2018 PHYC / SYC Special Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
PHYC - SYC Special Series Racing
PHRF Division
JAM 2
1.   USA 15431 Sun Chaser Pearson 30 Eric Hayden 3/DNF 12/DNC 15.0
2.   USA 10 Hope! Bristol Chuck McMillan 3/DNF 12/DNC 15.0
3.   2700 Merry Kate Catalina 30 TM/BS John Beebe 10/DNC 12/DNC 22.0
4.   USA 15483 Elements Islander 30 Mk 2 TM Brad Burda 10/DNC 12/DNC 22.0
5.   3316 Widependence Catalina 30 Daryl Lee 10/DNC 12/DNC 22.0
6.   2 Bluewater One Design Jeff Smigielski 10/DNC 12/DNC 22.0
7.   USA 25015 Summerlee C&C 29 Jeffrey Thomson 10/DNC 12/DNC 22.0
8.   USA 3242 OnA Whim Catalina 30 Steven Jones 10/DNC 12/DNC 22.0
9.   15286 Enchant Catalina 30 tr David Richmond 10/DNC 12/DNC 22.0
 
JAM 1
1.   USA 332 Blue Eyes Ericson 35 MK II Patrick Hoy / Jim Paulus 12/DNC 1 13.0
2.   USA 60429 Sapphire Hunter DS Mark Paterson 12/DNC 2 14.0
3.   83021 TANGO J 40 Robert VanEck 2/DNF 12/DNC 14.0
4.   2585 Callisto II S2 11.0 Ken Bond 12/DNC 12/DNC 24.0
5.   USA 300 Windermere Catalina 42 Rick Murty 12/DNC 12/DNC 24.0
6.   171 Shanarisa Catalina Thomas Ingles 12/DNC 12/DNC 24.0
7.   USA 97045 sly fox Soverel 27 Charles Harris 12/DNC 12/DNC 24.0
8.   6686 Winsome Pearson 33 CB Tim Wittstock 12/DNC 12/DNC 24.0
9.   15439 Wander Morgan 33T Edward Ely 12/DNC 12/DNC 24.0
10.   USA 5363 Red Eye Ericson 35 Stanley crockett 12/DNC 12/DNC 24.0
11.   356 Sheer Willpower Hunter Jeffrey LaDuke 12/DNC 12/DNC 24.0
 
Spin 4
1.   464 Wild Cargo Catalina John Medler 2/DNF 1 3.0
2.   USA 657 Magic Cal 25 jamie shinske 8/DNC 8/DNC 16.0
3.   1814 Lake Effect Cal25 John/Mark Anter/Stevens 8/DNC 8/DNC 16.0
4.   USA 15606 Sisu S-2 8.0B Jim Lay 8/DNC 8/DNC 16.0
5.   USA 692 Saving Grace Cal 25 Scott Austin / Tom Jobbitt 8/DNC 8/DNC 16.0
6.   3385 Moxie Catalina 27 Jeff Gehlmann 8/DNC 8/DNC 16.0
7.   USA 1480 For Sail Cal 25 James Goldenbogen 8/DNC 8/DNC 16.0
 
Spin 3
1.   USA 422 Fun Uncle S2 7.9 Tyson Connolly 1 1 2.0
2.   CAN 267 I Sea U S2 7.9 Claudio Martin 2 3 5.0
3.   12689 Saminna Pearson Joe Ronan Rick Kinert 5/DNF 4 9.0
4.   USA 20704 Wyle E Coyote Chaser 29 Bill Dembek 10/DNC 2 12.0
5.   1371 Promises J24 Matt Wallace 3 10/DNC 13.0
6.   USA USA11 Aeolus S2 7.9 Barry Ethridge 10/DNC 10/DNC 20.0
7.   USA 25403 Intrepid Catalina 30 Tall Rig Ken Gregg 10/DNC 10/DNC 20.0
8.   USA 25455 Kismet Catalina 30 T/R Art Poppert 10/DNC 10/DNC 20.0
9.   3386 Split rogers 26 jeff gehlmann 10/DNC 10/DNC 20.0
 
Cruising Asymetrical
1.   USA 25141 Knot yours too Catalina 38 Glen DRABANT 1 3 4.0
2.   CAN 416 Anxiolytic Hanse 370 Michael Poulter 2 4 6.0
3.   USA 278 Trav'ler Grampian 30 Jeremy Thompson 5/DNF 2 7.0
4.   USA 345 Chippewa Tartan 34c Pamela Wall 2/SCP 5 7.0
5.   USA 4295 Stalwart C&C 41 WK Brian Cann 12/DNC 1 13.0
6.   USA 272 Irish Rose Ericson Brian Leslie 5/DNF 12/DNC 17.0
7.   USA 25209 Wind Seeker III C&C 38 Mk III WK William Hyslop 12/DNC 12/DNC 24.0
8.   276 Red Sky Coronado 27 Rob McFadden 12/DNC 12/DNC 24.0
9.   42052 Megawatt Beneteau first 405 TM SD Phil Wattie 12/DNC 12/DNC 24.0
10.   USA 127 Anemone Ontario 32 Douglas Lowe 12/DNC 12/DNC 24.0
11.   USA 104 Mattali C&C 37 Scott Jones 12/DNC 12/DNC 24.0
 
Spin 2
1.   CAN 99 m'or flags Tartan T-10 Tony Shepherd 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 23756 Shape Santana 35 Winfield Cooper III 9/DNC 2 11.0
3. Other  USA 15055 PassinThru Santana 35 Eric Slack/Julie Slack 2 9/DNC 11.0
4.   5217 Lucia Islander 36 Jon Farrar 4/DNF 9/DNC 13.0
5.   USA 34433 50/50 X 102 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler 9/DNC 9/DNC 18.0
6.   usa 15057 itsazoo santana 35 James Shaw 9/DNC 9/DNC 18.0
7.   USA 295 Proper Villain T10 Greg Kinney - Nick Ward 9/DNC 9/DNC 18.0
8.   USA 15051 Tantrum Santana 35 Terry Vigrass 9/DNC 9/DNC 18.0
 
Spin 1
1.   USA 25656 Liberty Beneteau First 42 Robert Bert 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 15017 C Fun North American 40 Phil, Jerry, Dale Conger 5 2 7.0
3.   CAN 100 Girlfriend SR 33 Kyle Griffin 2 10/DNC 12.0
4.   USA 25 Unplugged J 111 Tim Clayson 3 10/DNC 13.0
5.   USA 51793 War Chant2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg 4 10/DNC 14.0
6.   USA 123 Good Lookin' J 105 Mark DenUyl 6 10/DNC 16.0
7.   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold J 35 William White 10/DNC 10/DNC 20.0
8.   CAN 6 Gratiot Beach Henderson 30 Edward Shumaker 10/DNC 10/DNC 20.0
9.   CAN 333 Canadian Yankee SR 33 Brad Boston 10/DNC 10/DNC 20.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018