2013 Columbia Y.C. Goose Island COLORS Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
COLORS Distance Race Racing
ORR Division
Offshore
1.   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli 1 1.0
2.   USA 26 Renegade J133 Thomas Papoutsis 2 2.0
3.   USA 52918 Safir III Arcona 460 Robert E. Radway 3 3.0
4.   USA 40625 Regardless N/M 1 Ton Daniel Griggs 4 4.0
5.   97350 Free Agent Schock 35 Sloop Miles DePaepe 5 5.0
6.   USA 6949 Fantome Morgan One Ton Deirdre Martin 8/DNF 8.0
 
MAC Cruising
1.   USA 52723 JUG BAND Jeanneau 45.2 Harry Simmon 1 1.0
2.   USA 52982 No Reverse Hunter Legend 37.5 Bob Horenkamp 2 2.0
3.   USA 0076 Mise En Place Beneteau 381 Paul Thompson 3 3.0
 
 
COLORS Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Flying Tiger 10
1.   USA 006 Solitary Flying Tiger 10 Jeremy Alexis 1 4/DNC 4/DNC 9.0
2.   USA 080 China Buffet Flying Tiger 10 Team All You Can Eat 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 12.0
3.   USA 034 Koko Loko Flying Tiger 10 Tomek Kokocinski 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 12.0
 
T-10
1.   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob 1 1 2 4 2 10.0
2.   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian and Mike Kaczor 2 2 1 2 3 10.0
3.   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder 6 4 4 1 1 16.0
4. 18   USA 26300 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun 5 3 3 3 5 19.0
5.   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach 3 8 5 10 4 30.0
6.   USA 33882 Honey Badger T-10 Thomas Kane 7 5 8 6 7 33.0
7.   USA 403 Tango II LS-10 Martin Plonus 12 10 6 5 8 41.0
8.   USA 402 Lightning T-10 Steve Karstrand / Bob Warnecke 11 9 12 8 6 46.0
9.   USA 345 Out of the Blue T-10 Kennalley, Mui and Roehl 9 11 9 9 10 48.0
10.   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll 8 6 7 17/DNS 17/DNS 55.0
11.   USA 30246 Wombat T-10 Arthur Strilky 4 12 11 17/DNS 17/DNS 61.0
12.   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay 10 7 10 17/DNF 17/DNC 61.0
13.   USA 31541 Glider Tartan 10 Bruce Lamotte 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 7 9 67.0
14.   USA 808 Eleanor Rigby T-10 Rick Reed 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 11 17/DNF 79.0
15.   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNS 17/DNC 85.0
16.   USA 26349 Yellow Mellow T10 Waldemar Emmerih 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNS 17/DNC 85.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 60 Striking J 105 Michael Tuman 2 1 1 4.0
2.   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz 1 5 3 9.0
3.   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett 5 2 4 11.0
4.   USA 505 Here's Johnny J 105 John Moore 4 4 5 13.0
5.   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Michael Newman 3 9/DSQ 2 14.0
6.   USA 444 Rocking Horse J 105 Sandy Curtiss 6 3 6 15.0
7.   USA 104 Vytis J 105 Tom and Gyt Petkus 7 9/DNS 9/DNS 25.0
8.   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 27.0
 
J 109
1.   USA 336 Certainly J 109 Donald Meyer 1 1 1 4 3 10.0
2.   USA 361 Momentus J 109 Kevin Saedi 3 5 3 1 1 13.0
3.   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede 4 3 2 5 2 16.0
4.   USA 246 Northstar J109 David Gustman 2 2 5 3 5 17.0
5.   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver 5 4 4 2 4 19.0
6.   USA 245 K III J 109 Irv Kerbel 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNS 7/DNC 35.0
 
J 111
1.   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer 1 1 1 1 3 7.0
2.   USA 24 Night Hawk J 111 Team Nighthawk Dabrowski/Edman 2 4 2 2 2 12.0
3.   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield 3 2 3 3 5 16.0
4.   USA 23 Mental J 111 Richard Stearns 4 5 4 4 1 18.0
5.   USA 89 Wooton J 111 William Smith 5 3 5 7/DNS 7/DNS 27.0
6.   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel 6 6 7/DNS 5 4 28.0
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1.   USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird 3 1 1 2 1 8.0
2.   USA 52500 Tried & True Beneteau First 36.7 Robert K. Foley 2 2 5 1 2 12.0
3.   USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin 4 3 2 4 5 18.0
4.   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark D. Norris 1 6 4 5 3 19.0
5.   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon 6 4 3 3 4 20.0
6.   USA 52293 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Don Draper 5 5 6 10/DNF 10/DNC 36.0
7.   USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau First 36.7 John Heaton 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNS 10/DNC 50.0
8.   USA 262 Maggie Mae Beneteau First 36.7 Peter/Dan Wright 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNS 10/DNC 50.0
9.   USA 51787 Raptor Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Anderson 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNS 10/DNC 50.0
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1.   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher 1 1 1 1 3 7.0
2.   USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil 4 4 2 2 1 13.0
3.   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy 2 2 4 3 2 13.0
4.   USA 51146 La Tempete Beneteau First 40.7 Thomas Weber 3 3 3 10/DNF 10/DNF 29.0
5.   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell / Jeff Comeaux 7 5 7 5 5 29.0
6.   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 D & J McDonnell 5 6 10/DNF 6 4 31.0
7.   USA 51219 RhumbRunner Beneteau First 40.7 Kathryn Finnegan / Brian Goldman 6 9 6 7 7 35.0
8.   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti 10/DNF 8 8 4 6 36.0
9.   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller 8 7 5 10/DNF 10/DNF 40.0
 
Viper640
1.   GBR 194 Preflight Viper 640 Anthony Bowker 2 3 3 1 1 10.0
2.   USA 55 DamnYouKofski Viper 640 Nick Kofski 1 1 1 5/DNF 5/DNC 13.0
3.   USA 41 Wild Turkey Viper 640 Jeffrey Danhauer 3 2 2 2 5/DNC 14.0
4.   USA 106 Widespread Panic Viper 640 Tom Peterson 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNS 5/DNC 25.0
 
 
ORR Division
ORR
1.   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 2 2 1 1 1 7.0
2.   USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 Lindsey Duda 1 1 2 2 2 8.0
3.   USA 38005 Painkiller4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 3 3 3 4 4 17.0
4.   USA 52725 Imedi TP52 Mark Hauf 4 8/DNF 8/DNC 3 3 26.0
5.   USA 52144 Eagles Wings GS44 John Gottwald 5 4 4 8/DNS 8/DNS 29.0
6.   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNS 5 37.0
7.   USA 64986 Surface Tension Nelson Marek 36 Jeffrey Schaefer 6 8/DNF 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 38.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1.   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Phillip Dowd 3 1 1 1 2 8.0
2.   USA 40036 Norboy Farr 40 Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian 4 2 2 2 1 11.0
3.   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna 2 4 3 3 3 15.0
4.   USA 02615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley 1 3 4 5/DNS 5/OCS 18.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Goose Island Line Honors Skyway Yacht Works J/105 Fleet 5

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017