2013 Storm Trysail Foundation - Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta Racing
IRC Division
IRC 40
1. USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Michigan / Andrew & Linda Weiss 1 1 2.0
2. USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Villanova / Craig Albrecht 2 4 6.0
3. USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Western Michigan / Roger Widmann 5 2 7.0
4. USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 40 Custom Webb Institute / Steve Benjamin 4 5 9.0
5. USA 50500 Dragonfly J/130 Army / Colin McGranahan 6 6 12.0
6. USA 12241 Wings J/122 Roger Williams / Mike Bruno 10/DNF 3 13.0
7. USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Ohio State / Adam & Jenni Loory 3 10/DSQ 13.0
8. USA 407 Sundari Farr 400 St. Marys / Barry Gold 7 10/DNF 17.0
9. USA 52545 Antidote J/133 Bucknell / Ron Richman 10/DNC 10/DNC 20.0
 
 
One Design Division
J/44
1. USA 4401 Charlie V J/44 SUNY Maritime / Dr. Norman Schulman 2 1 3.0
2. USA 4402 Honahlee J/44 Navy / HL DeVore 1 3 4.0
3. USA 4408 Vamp J/44 Mass. Maritime / Leonard Sitar 5 2 7.0
4. USA 4410 Gold Digger J/44 Maine Maritime / Jim Bishop 3 4 7.0
5. USA 4405 Glory J/44 Coast Guard / Jack Neades 4 5 9.0
 
J/109
1. USA 146 Storm J/109 Mass. Maritime / Rick Lyall 2 1 3.0
2. USA 332 Strider J/109 Dalhousie / Andrew Berdon 1 2 3.0
3. USA 200 Emoticon J/109 URI / Jonathan Rechtshaffer 3 4 7.0
4. USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J/109 Michigan / Adrian & Jen Begley 5 3 8.0
5. USA 250 Melody J/109 Drexel / Alan Tannous 4 6 10.0
6. USA 30 3 Cheers J/109 Fordham / Paul Steinborn 6 6/RDG 12.0
7. USA 93272 Reliant J/109 Princeton / Matt Baker 9 8 17.0
8. USA 239 Sweet Caroline J/109 Univ. of Ottawa / Christopher Ercole 8 9 17.0
9. USA HKG 2101 Apsara J/109 Monmouth / Mike Sleightholme 7 11 18.0
10. USA 273 Strategery J/109 Maine Maritime / Jack Forehand 16/DNF 5 21.0
11. USA 356 Blanche J/109 William & Mary / David Wilson 10 12 22.0
12. USA 310 Pax 3 J/109 Miami Univ of Ohio / Bob Siegel 16/DNS 7 23.0
13. USA 125 Loki J/109 Northwestern / David Rosow 11 13 24.0
14. USA 1111 Freedom J/109 Maryland / Cory Eaves 16/DNS 10 26.0
15. USA 267 Nordlys J/109 Hamilton / Bob & Ellen Schwartz 16/DNF 16/DNF 32.0
 
J/105
1. USA 139 Warlock J/105 College of Charleston / Austin Fragomen 1 1 2.0
2. USA 585 Arete J/105 Navy / Za & Libby Jelliffe 3 2 5.0
3. USA 324 Young American J/105 Williams / Rob Alexander 2 3 5.0
4. USA 51050 Liquid Courage J/105 Yale / Dr. Dan Herron 5 4 9.0
5. USA 389 Morning Glory J/105 Bowdoin / Dr. Carl Olsson 4 5 9.0
6. USA 167 Peregrina J/105 Wisconsin / Dr. Josh Burack 7 7 14.0
7. USA 170 Conundrum J/105 European Business School / Harald Edegran 10/SCP 6 16.0
8. USA 630 Planet Claire J/105 Syracuse / John Koten 9 8 17.0
9. USA 680 Synergy J/105 Columbia / David Spence 8 10 18.0
10. USA 513 Sweet Caroline J/105 Northeastern / Bob Fisher 10 9 19.0
11. USA 489 Sunnyside Up J/105 American / John Maltz 12/DNC 12/DNC 24.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 50-90
1. USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Georgetown / Richard du Moulin 1 1 2.0
2. USA 18321 Expresso Express 37 Queens Univ. / Halsey Bullen 2 2 4.0
3. USA 50807 M Squared J/120 Boston Univ. William Mack 3 3 6.0
4. USA 52833 Cabady Corby 33 EDHEC / Randy Baldwin 7 4 11.0
5. USA 41810 Deviation Bates Bill Heintz 4 7 11.0
6. USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Tufts / Benoit Ansart 5 6 11.0
7. USA 63396 Draco Express 37 Michigan Tech. / Bob Behringer 9 5 14.0
8. USA 31779 Breakaway Tripp 37 Fairfield/Sacred Heart / Dave Otterbein 8 8 16.0
9. USA 51072 Troubador Express 37 Denison / Jamie Anderson 6 11/DNF 17.0
10. USA 60309 Flyer Beneteau 10R SUNY Stony Brook / Mike O'Rourke 10 9 19.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Rolex Vineyard Vines Gill Safe Flight
UK Sailmakers Flintlock Dimension Polyant J Boats
Lewmar Yacht Scoring Heineken Coca-Cola

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014