2010 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Melges 32 Circle (Thu-Sun) Racing
One Design Division
Melges 32 US National Championship
1 16 GBR 700 Red Melges 32 Joe Woods       1
2 27 USA 206 Ramrod Melges 32 Rodrick Jabin       2
3 19 USA 49 Full Throttle Melges 32 John Porter       3
4 18 USA 180 Volpe Melges 32 Ryan DeVos       4
5 13 USA 13131 Samba Pa Ti Melges 32 John Kilroy, Jr.       5
6 12 USA 1215 Delta Melges 32 Dalton DeVos       6
7 15 USA 1315 Ninkasi Melges 32 John Taylor       7
8 10 USA 128 ARGO Melges 32 Jason Carroll       8
9 14 USA 184 Bronco Melges 32 Michael Dominguez       9
10 22 NZL 221 Tirade Melges 32 Stefan Goldwater       10
11 20 USA 201 Heartbreaker Melges 32 Robert Hughes       11
12 17 USA 32917 Warpath Melges 32 Steve Howe       12
13 23 USA 32 STAR Melges 32 Jeff Ecklund       13
14 11 USA 77 roXanne Melges 32 Kip Meadows       14
15 21 USA 122 Black Ice Melges 32 Jeff Wittenberg       15
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
LTYC Regatta DIV I (Sat, Sun) Racing
IRC Division
IRC Class A
1 USA 5252 Natalie J TransPac 52 Philip D. O'Niel III D.D.S. 1.361 01/Aug/10 - 14:01:53 0:00:41:53 0:00:57:00 1 2
2 USA 50030 Bretwalda 3 Rogers 46 Bob Pethick 1.289 01/Aug/10 - 14:05:33 0:00:45:33 0:00:58:42 2 3
3 USA 25168 Stripes SC 70 Bill Martin 1.320 01/Aug/10 - 14:05:19 0:00:45:19 0:00:59:49 3 4
4 USA 52725 Imedi TransPac 52 Mark Hauf 1.365 01/Aug/10 - 14:04:16 0:00:44:16 0:01:00:25 4 6
5 USA 323 Equation Andrews 68 Bill Alcott 1.431 01/Aug/10 - 14:02:40 0:00:42:40 0:01:01:03 5 7
6 USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 Lindsey Duda 1.210 01/Aug/10 - 14:11:08 0:00:51:08 0:01:01:52 6 10
7 USA 52701 Windancer GL 70 Sam Nedeau DNC 1.323       10  
8 USA 50045 Details GL 70 Lance Smotherman DNS 1.319       10  
9 USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger Santa Cruz 70 Bert Dottavio DNS 1.323       10  
 
IRC Class C
1 USA 52902 Flying Jenny VI J 122 David Askew 1.097 01/Aug/10 - 14:21:22 0:00:51:22 0:00:56:20 1 1
2 USA 52875 PeaceMaker Ker 11.5 Kenneth Flaska 1.162 01/Aug/10 - 14:21:29 0:00:51:29 0:00:59:49 2 5
3 USA 25232 SpecialK J 35 Melia Carter 1.016 01/Aug/10 - 14:30:32 0:01:00:32 0:01:01:30 3 8
4 USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 1.109 01/Aug/10 - 14:25:45 0:00:55:45 0:01:01:49 4 9
5 USA 25580 Sagitta J 44 Larry Oswald DNS 1.106       10  
6 USA 51170 Flyswatter Beneteau 40.7 Steve Pirie / Mark Pirie DNS 1.072       10  
7 USA 51587 Collaboration II Beneteau First 40.7 Rick Grow / Clas Nilstoft DNS 1.074       10  
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Class B
1 USA 50001 Flash Gordon Farr 40 Helmut Jahn -12.0 01/Aug/10 - 14:12:35 0:00:47:35 0:00:48:22 1 1
2 USA 482 Talisman Botin-Carkeek 58 Bruce Aikens -63.0 01/Aug/10 - 14:10:30 0:00:45:30 0:00:49:39 2 2
3 USA 40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Brian Jackman -12.0 01/Aug/10 - 14:14:44 0:00:49:44 0:00:50:31 3 3
4 USA 61137 Drumbeat Soto 40 Ted Etheridge -24.0 01/Aug/10 - 14:14:19 0:00:49:19 0:00:50:54 4 4
5 USA 40025 Solution Farr 40 OD William Francis -12.0 01/Aug/10 - 14:15:24 0:00:50:24 0:00:51:11 5 5
6 USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 OD Aaron Housten -12.0 01/Aug/10 - 14:15:37 0:00:50:37 0:00:51:24 6 6
7 USA 28380 Spirit Walker B&H 41 Vern McCain 24.0 01/Aug/10 - 14:18:20 0:00:53:20 0:00:51:44 7 7
8 SM 2 Majic Sydney 42 William Hoyer 24.0 01/Aug/10 - 14:18:52 0:00:53:52 0:00:52:16 8 8
9 USA 52400 Sufficient Reason J 124 Mitchell Padnos 24.0 01/Aug/10 - 14:19:19 0:00:54:19 0:00:52:43 9 9
10 USA 52144 Eagles Wings GS44 John Gottwald DNS 12.0       12  
11 USA 52555 Goblin N/M 50 Lindy Thomas DNS -42.0       12  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
LTYC Regatta DIV II (Sat, Sun) Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Class D
1 USA 2 Surprise Farr 30 David Irish 51.0 01/Aug/10 - 11:15:22 0:00:40:22 0:00:38:14 1 1
2 USA 10 Stinger Farr 30 Ray Leyman 51.0 01/Aug/10 - 11:16:38 0:00:41:38 0:00:39:30 2 4
3 USA 64986 Surface Tension NM 36 Jeffrey Schaefer 51.0 01/Aug/10 - 11:18:51 0:00:43:51 0:00:41:43 3 7
4 USA 25439 Perseverance J 120 Matthew Songer MD, MBA 48.0 01/Aug/10 - 11:21:00 0:00:46:00 0:00:44:00 4 10
5 USA 33966 WingNuts Kiwi 35 Morley Dent 51.0 01/Aug/10 - 11:22:40 0:00:47:40 0:00:45:32 5 14
 
PHRF Class E
1 USA 25540 Gosling Thomas 35 Thomas Carruthers 72.0 01/Aug/10 - 11:22:22 0:00:42:22 0:00:39:22 1 3
2 USA 43828 Falcon J 35 Ed Bayer 69.0 01/Aug/10 - 11:23:23 0:00:43:23 0:00:40:30 2 5
3 USA 173 Valor J 109 George Miz 66.0 01/Aug/10 - 11:24:57 0:00:44:57 0:00:42:12 3 8
4 USA 93165 Northern Light Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas and Linda Orlow 75.0 01/Aug/10 - 11:26:43 0:00:46:43 0:00:43:35 4 9
5 USA 51992 Merenge Corp J 109 John J Dau 66.0 01/Aug/10 - 11:27:27 0:00:47:27 0:00:44:42 5 11
6 USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Charlie Wurtzebach and Mike Bird 75.0 01/Aug/10 - 11:28:28 0:00:48:28 0:00:45:20 6 12
7 USA 52520 Blue Dog C&C 115 Daniel Gourash 72.0 01/Aug/10 - 11:28:32 0:00:48:32 0:00:45:31 7 13
8 USA 11508 maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 72.0 01/Aug/10 - 11:28:53 0:00:48:53 0:00:45:52 8 15
9 USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Norris 75.0 01/Aug/10 - 11:29:17 0:00:49:17 0:00:46:09 9 17
10 USA 52293 Rally Beneteau First 36.7 Paul Stscherban 75.0 01/Aug/10 - 11:29:17 0:00:49:17 0:00:46:09 10 18
11 USA 32851 bozos circus J 35 bruce metcalf 69.0 01/Aug/10 - 11:29:35 0:00:49:35 0:00:46:42 11 19
12 USA 40054 Bad Dog J 35 Larry Taunt 69.0 01/Aug/10 - 11:30:05 0:00:50:05 0:00:47:12 12 20
13 USA 32776 Touch of Grey J 35 Larry Schell 69.0 01/Aug/10 - 11:37:36 0:00:57:36 0:00:54:43 13 23
14 USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon DNC 75.0       15  
 
PHRF Class F
1 USA 615 Funtech Racing Melges 24 Charlie Hess 90.0 01/Aug/10 - 11:27:50 0:00:42:50 0:00:39:05 1 2
2 USA 625 Zig Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen 90.0 01/Aug/10 - 11:30:24 0:00:45:24 0:00:41:39 2 6
3 USA 40456 Indigo Farr 33 S. Emery Scheibert 108.0 01/Aug/10 - 11:35:35 0:00:50:35 0:00:46:05 3 16
4 USA 8 Eigth Note E 33 David Bowen 105.0 01/Aug/10 - 11:39:31 0:00:54:31 0:00:50:08 4 21
5 USA 212 Spar Wars III Olson 30 IB Bruce Hubble 0.0 01/Aug/10 - 11:41:38 0:00:56:38 0:00:52:07 5 22
6 USA 25379 Dog Dayz Tartan 4100 Daniel VandenBossche 105.0 01/Aug/10 - 11:45:31 0:01:00:31 0:00:56:08 6 24
7 USA 35064 Delphinus Sabre Stephen Polk 66.0 01/Aug/10 - 11:52:34 0:01:07:34 0:01:04:48 7 25
8 USA 25565 Just Messin' J 100 Adam Esselman 93.0 01/Aug/10 - 11:59:52 0:01:14:52 0:01:10:59 8 26
9 USA 129 Vendetta Melges 24 Kelly Copeland RAF 90.0 01/Aug/10 - 11:31:28 0:00:46:28 0:00:42:43 10  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
LTYC Regatta DIV III (Sat) Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Class H (Jib & Main)
1 H 42 Grit and Grace Hinckley DS 42 james offield 90.0 31/Jul/10 - 14:37:43 0:00:52:43 0:00:47:07 1.5 1
2 USA 007 Crescendo Alerion 33 Martin Sutter 129.0 31/Jul/10 - 14:50:58 0:01:05:58 0:00:57:56 3 2
3 USA 320 Interlude Alerion Express 28 Robert Sellers 168.0 31/Jul/10 - 14:56:31 0:01:11:31 0:01:01:04 4.5 3
4 USA 50 Seiche Alerion Express 28 Michael Fitzsimons 168.0 31/Jul/10 - 15:05:42 0:01:20:42 0:01:10:15 6 4
5 USA 57 Mairsie Alerion Express 28 Albert Polk 168.0 31/Jul/10 - 15:15:09 0:01:30:09 0:01:19:42 7.5 5
6 USA 164 KULA Alerion Ezpress 28 Robert Ford DNC 168.0       8  
7 USA 715 Natura Catalina Carter Wells 190.0 31/Jul/10 - 16:03:57 0:02:18:57 0:02:07:08 9 6
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
One Design DIV II (Fri, Sat, Sun) Racing
One Design Division
J 105 Class G
1 USA 616 Wind Czar J 105 Richard Lehmann       1
2 USA 370 Creative Destruction J 105 Carter Williams       2
3 USA 606 Banshee J 105 Kevin Farrell       3
4 USA 263 Manitou J 105 Jay Vander Wall       4
5 USA 89 Exit Strategy J 105 Jack Martin       5
6 USA 52105 Green Flash J 105 William Petzold       6
7 USA 25436 Attitude J 105 Geoff Moore       7
8 USA 505 Here's Johnny! J 105 John Moore DNC       9  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014