2010 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Melges 32 Circle (Thu-Sun) Racing
One Design Division
Melges 32 US National Championship
1 16 GBR 700 Red Melges 32 Joe Woods       1
2 18 USA 180 Volpe Melges 32 Ryan DeVos       2
3 27 USA 206 Ramrod Melges 32 Rodrick Jabin       3
4 13 USA 13131 Samba Pa Ti Melges 32 John Kilroy, Jr.       4
5 19 USA 49 Full Throttle Melges 32 John Porter       5
6 23 USA 32 STAR Melges 32 Jeff Ecklund       6
7 10 USA 128 ARGO Melges 32 Jason Carroll       7
8 15 USA 1315 Ninkasi Melges 32 John Taylor       8
9 11 USA 77 roXanne Melges 32 Kip Meadows       9
10 20 USA 201 Heartbreaker Melges 32 Robert Hughes       10
11 22 NZL 221 Tirade Melges 32 Stefan Goldwater       11
12 12 USA 1215 Delta Melges 32 Dalton DeVos       12
13 14 USA 184 Bronco Melges 32 Michael Dominguez       13
14 21 USA 122 Black Ice Melges 32 Jeff Wittenberg       14
15 17 USA 32917 Warpath Melges 32 Steve Howe       15
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
LTYC Regatta DIV I (Sat, Sun) Racing
IRC Division
IRC Class A
1 USA 5252 Natalie J TransPac 52 Philip D. O'Niel III D.D.S. 1.361 01/Aug/10 - 15:07:37 0:00:37:37 0:00:51:11 1 1
2 USA 50030 Bretwalda 3 Rogers 46 Bob Pethick 1.289 01/Aug/10 - 15:10:20 0:00:40:20 0:00:51:59 2 2
3 USA 323 Equation Andrews 68 Bill Alcott 1.431 01/Aug/10 - 15:07:51 0:00:37:51 0:00:54:09 3 3
4 USA 25168 Stripes SC 70 Bill Martin 1.320 01/Aug/10 - 15:11:10 0:00:41:10 0:00:54:20 4 4
5 USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 Lindsey Duda 1.210 01/Aug/10 - 15:15:31 0:00:45:31 0:00:55:04 5 6
6 USA 52701 Windancer GL 70 Sam Nedeau DNC 1.323       10  
7 USA 50045 Details GL 70 Lance Smotherman DNS 1.319       10  
8 USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger Santa Cruz 70 Bert Dottavio DNS 1.323       10  
9 USA 52725 Imedi TransPac 52 Mark Hauf OCS 1.365       10  
 
IRC Class C
1 USA 52902 Flying Jenny VI J 122 David Askew 1.097 01/Aug/10 - 15:34:41 0:00:49:41 0:00:54:30 1 5
2 USA 52875 PeaceMaker Ker 11.5 Kenneth Flaska 1.162 01/Aug/10 - 15:32:52 0:00:47:52 0:00:55:37 2 7
3 USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 1.109 01/Aug/10 - 15:36:32 0:00:51:32 0:00:57:09 3 8
4 USA 25580 Sagitta J 44 Larry Oswald DNS 1.106       10  
5 USA 51170 Flyswatter Beneteau 40.7 Steve Pirie / Mark Pirie DNS 1.072       10  
6 USA 51587 Collaboration II Beneteau First 40.7 Rick Grow / Clas Nilstoft DNS 1.074       10  
7 USA 25232 SpecialK J 35 Melia Carter DSQ 1.016 01/Aug/10 - 15:39:58 0:00:54:58 0:00:55:50 10  
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Class B
1 USA 50001 Flash Gordon Farr 40 Helmut Jahn -12.0 01/Aug/10 - 15:21:59 0:00:41:59 0:00:42:45 1 1
2 USA 482 Talisman Botin-Carkeek 58 Bruce Aikens -63.0 01/Aug/10 - 15:19:06 0:00:39:06 0:00:43:09 2 2
3 USA 28380 Spirit Walker B&H 41 Vern McCain 24.0 01/Aug/10 - 15:26:20 0:00:46:20 0:00:44:47 3 3
4 USA 61137 Drumbeat Soto 40 Ted Etheridge -24.0 01/Aug/10 - 15:23:33 0:00:43:33 0:00:45:05 4 4
5 USA 40025 Solution Farr 40 OD William Francis -12.0 01/Aug/10 - 15:24:19 0:00:44:19 0:00:45:05 5 5
6 USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 OD Aaron Housten -12.0 01/Aug/10 - 15:24:37 0:00:44:37 0:00:45:23 6 6
7 USA 52400 Sufficient Reason J 124 Mitchell Padnos 24.0 01/Aug/10 - 15:27:23 0:00:47:23 0:00:45:50 7 7
8 SM 2 Majic Sydney 42 William Hoyer 24.0 01/Aug/10 - 15:27:48 0:00:47:48 0:00:46:15 8 8
9 USA 40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Brian Jackman -12.0 01/Aug/10 - 15:25:44 0:00:45:44 0:00:46:30 9 9
10 USA 52144 Eagles Wings GS44 John Gottwald DNS 12.0       12  
11 USA 52555 Goblin N/M 50 Lindy Thomas DNS -42.0       12  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
LTYC Regatta DIV II (Sat, Sun) Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Class D
1 USA 2 Surprise Farr 30 David Irish 51.0 01/Aug/10 - 13:27:28 0:00:32:28 0:00:30:40 1 15
2 USA 64986 Surface Tension NM 36 Jeffrey Schaefer 51.0 01/Aug/10 - 13:27:30 0:00:32:30 0:00:30:42 2 18
3 USA 25439 Perseverance J 120 Matthew Songer MD, MBA 48.0 01/Aug/10 - 13:27:31 0:00:32:31 0:00:30:50 3 20
4 USA 10 Stinger Farr 30 Ray Leyman 51.0 01/Aug/10 - 13:28:04 0:00:33:04 0:00:31:16 4 22
5 USA 33966 WingNuts Kiwi 35 Morley Dent DNC 51.0       6  
 
PHRF Class E
1 USA 25540 Gosling Thomas 35 Thomas Carruthers 72.0 01/Aug/10 - 13:30:59 0:00:30:59 0:00:28:27 1 3
2 USA 43828 Falcon J 35 Ed Bayer 69.0 01/Aug/10 - 13:31:29 0:00:31:29 0:00:29:04 2 6
3 USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Charlie Wurtzebach and Mike Bird 75.0 01/Aug/10 - 13:32:10 0:00:32:10 0:00:29:32 3 9
4 USA 40054 Bad Dog J 35 Larry Taunt 69.0 01/Aug/10 - 13:32:04 0:00:32:04 0:00:29:39 4 10
5 USA 173 Valor J 109 George Miz 66.0 01/Aug/10 - 13:32:01 0:00:32:01 0:00:29:42 5 11
6 USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Norris 75.0 01/Aug/10 - 13:32:34 0:00:32:34 0:00:29:56 6 12
7 USA 11508 maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 72.0 01/Aug/10 - 13:33:04 0:00:33:04 0:00:30:32 7 13
8 USA 52520 Blue Dog C&C 115 Daniel Gourash 72.0 01/Aug/10 - 13:33:09 0:00:33:09 0:00:30:37 8 14
9 USA 51992 Merenge Corp J 109 John J Dau 66.0 01/Aug/10 - 13:33:00 0:00:33:00 0:00:30:41 9 16
10 USA 32851 bozos circus J 35 bruce metcalf 69.0 01/Aug/10 - 13:33:06 0:00:33:06 0:00:30:41 10 17
11 USA 93165 Northern Light Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas and Linda Orlow 75.0 01/Aug/10 - 13:33:41 0:00:33:41 0:00:31:03 11 21
12 USA 52293 Rally Beneteau First 36.7 Paul Stscherban 75.0 01/Aug/10 - 13:34:26 0:00:34:26 0:00:31:48 12 24
13 USA 32776 Touch of Grey J 35 Larry Schell 69.0 01/Aug/10 - 13:36:41 0:00:36:41 0:00:34:16 13 25
14 USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon DNC 75.0       15  
 
PHRF Class F
1 USA 615 Funtech Racing Melges 24 Charlie Hess 90.0 01/Aug/10 - 13:34:39 0:00:29:39 0:00:26:30 1 1
2 USA 625 Zig Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen 90.0 01/Aug/10 - 13:35:08 0:00:30:08 0:00:26:59 2 2
3 USA 8 Eigth Note E 33 David Bowen 105.0 01/Aug/10 - 13:37:10 0:00:32:10 0:00:28:29 3 4
4 USA 212 Spar Wars III Olson 30 IB Bruce Hubble 0.0 01/Aug/10 - 13:37:22 0:00:32:22 0:00:28:35 4 5
5 USA 25379 Dog Dayz Tartan 4100 Daniel VandenBossche 105.0 01/Aug/10 - 13:38:07 0:00:33:07 0:00:29:26 5 7
6 USA 129 Vendetta Melges 24 Kelly Copeland 90.0 01/Aug/10 - 13:37:37 0:00:32:37 0:00:29:27 6 8
7 USA 40456 Indigo Farr 33 S. Emery Scheibert 108.0 01/Aug/10 - 13:39:29 0:00:34:29 0:00:30:42 7 19
8 USA 35064 Delphinus Sabre Stephen Polk 66.0 01/Aug/10 - 13:39:01 0:00:34:01 0:00:31:42 8 23
9 USA 25565 Just Messin' J 100 Adam Esselman 93.0 01/Aug/10 - 13:43:22 0:00:38:22 0:00:35:06 9 26
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
One Design DIV II (Fri, Sat, Sun) Racing
One Design Division
J 105 Class G
1 USA 52105 Green Flash J 105 William Petzold       1
2 USA 616 Wind Czar J 105 Richard Lehmann       2
3 USA 370 Creative Destruction J 105 Carter Williams       3
4 USA 89 Exit Strategy J 105 Jack Martin       4
5 USA 25436 Attitude J 105 Geoff Moore       5
6 USA 263 Manitou J 105 Jay Vander Wall       6
7 USA 606 Banshee J 105 Kevin Farrell       7
8 USA 505 Here's Johnny! J 105 John Moore DNC       9  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014