2010 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Melges 32 Circle (Thu-Sun) Racing
One Design Division
Melges 32 US National Championship
1 13 USA 13131 Samba Pa Ti Melges 32 John Kilroy, Jr.       1
2 18 USA 180 Volpe Melges 32 Ryan DeVos       2
3 20 USA 201 Heartbreaker Melges 32 Robert Hughes       3
4 22 NZL 221 Tirade Melges 32 Stefan Goldwater       4
5 14 USA 184 Bronco Melges 32 Michael Dominguez       5
6 11 USA 77 roXanne Melges 32 Kip Meadows       6
7 10 USA 128 ARGO Melges 32 Jason Carroll       7
8 16 GBR 700 Red Melges 32 Joe Woods       8
9 19 USA 49 Full Throttle Melges 32 John Porter       9
10 23 USA 32 STAR Melges 32 Jeff Ecklund       10
11 12 USA 1215 Delta Melges 32 Dalton DeVos       11
12 27 USA 206 Ramrod Melges 32 Rodrick Jabin       12
13 15 USA 1315 Ninkasi Melges 32 John Taylor       13
14 17 USA 32917 Warpath Melges 32 Steve Howe       14
15 21 USA 122 Black Ice Melges 32 Jeff Wittenberg       15
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
LTYC Regatta DIV II (Sat, Sun) Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Class D
1 USA 2 Surprise Farr 30 David Irish 51.0 01/Aug/10 - 14:14:45 0:00:24:45 0:00:22:57 1 2
2 USA 10 Stinger Farr 30 Ray Leyman 51.0 01/Aug/10 - 14:15:17 0:00:25:17 0:00:23:29 2 4
3 USA 64986 Surface Tension NM 36 Jeffrey Schaefer 51.0 01/Aug/10 - 14:15:47 0:00:25:47 0:00:23:59 3 7
4 USA 25439 Perseverance J 120 Matthew Songer MD, MBA 48.0 01/Aug/10 - 14:16:09 0:00:26:09 0:00:24:28 4 12
5 USA 33966 WingNuts Kiwi 35 Morley Dent DNC 51.0       6  
 
PHRF Class E
1 USA 173 Valor J 109 George Miz 66.0 01/Aug/10 - 14:20:33 0:00:25:33 0:00:23:14 1 3
2 USA 51992 Merenge Corp J 109 John J Dau 66.0 01/Aug/10 - 14:21:17 0:00:26:17 0:00:23:58 2 5
3 USA 43828 Falcon J 35 Ed Bayer 69.0 01/Aug/10 - 14:21:39 0:00:26:39 0:00:24:14 3 10
4 USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Norris 75.0 01/Aug/10 - 14:22:04 0:00:27:04 0:00:24:26 4 11
5 USA 32851 bozos circus J 35 bruce metcalf 69.0 01/Aug/10 - 14:21:58 0:00:26:58 0:00:24:33 5 13
6 USA 40054 Bad Dog J 35 Larry Taunt 69.0 01/Aug/10 - 14:22:10 0:00:27:10 0:00:24:45 6 15
7 USA 25540 Gosling Thomas 35 Thomas Carruthers 72.0 01/Aug/10 - 14:22:21 0:00:27:21 0:00:24:49 7 16
8 USA 93165 Northern Light Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas and Linda Orlow 75.0 01/Aug/10 - 14:22:51 0:00:27:51 0:00:25:13 8 17
9 USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Charlie Wurtzebach and Mike Bird 75.0 01/Aug/10 - 14:22:53 0:00:27:53 0:00:25:15 9 18
10 USA 52293 Rally Beneteau First 36.7 Paul Stscherban 75.0 01/Aug/10 - 14:23:15 0:00:28:15 0:00:25:37 10 20
11 USA 52520 Blue Dog C&C 115 Daniel Gourash 72.0 01/Aug/10 - 14:23:33 0:00:28:33 0:00:26:01 11 21
12 USA 32776 Touch of Grey J 35 Larry Schell 69.0 01/Aug/10 - 14:25:38 0:00:30:38 0:00:28:13 12 24
13 USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon DNC 75.0       15  
14 USA 11508 maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller DNS 72.0       15  
 
PHRF Class F
1 USA 625 Zig Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen 90.0 01/Aug/10 - 14:25:59 0:00:25:59 0:00:22:49 1 1
2 USA 40456 Indigo Farr 33 S. Emery Scheibert 108.0 01/Aug/10 - 14:27:45 0:00:27:45 0:00:23:58 2 6
3 USA 615 Funtech Racing Melges 24 Charlie Hess 90.0 01/Aug/10 - 14:27:09 0:00:27:09 0:00:24:00 3 8
4 USA 212 Spar Wars III Olson 30 IB Bruce Hubble 0.0 01/Aug/10 - 14:27:50 0:00:27:50 0:00:24:03 4 9
5 USA 8 Eigth Note E 33 David Bowen 105.0 01/Aug/10 - 14:28:15 0:00:28:15 0:00:24:34 5 14
6 USA 25379 Dog Dayz Tartan 4100 Daniel VandenBossche 105.0 01/Aug/10 - 14:29:04 0:00:29:04 0:00:25:23 6 19
7 USA 129 Vendetta Melges 24 Kelly Copeland 90.0 01/Aug/10 - 14:29:24 0:00:29:24 0:00:26:15 7 22
8 USA 35064 Delphinus Sabre Stephen Polk 66.0 01/Aug/10 - 14:28:53 0:00:28:53 0:00:26:34 8 23
9 USA 25565 Just Messin' J 100 Adam Esselman 93.0 01/Aug/10 - 14:42:00 0:00:42:00 0:00:38:44 9 25
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
One Design DIV II (Fri, Sat, Sun) Racing
One Design Division
J 105 Class G
1 USA 616 Wind Czar J 105 Richard Lehmann       1
2 USA 370 Creative Destruction J 105 Carter Williams       2
3 USA 89 Exit Strategy J 105 Jack Martin       3
4 USA 52105 Green Flash J 105 William Petzold       4
5 USA 606 Banshee J 105 Kevin Farrell       5
6 USA 263 Manitou J 105 Jay Vander Wall       6
7 USA 505 Here's Johnny! J 105 John Moore DNC       9  
8 USA 25436 Attitude J 105 Geoff Moore DSQ       9  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014