2018 Chicago - Waukegan Race - CASRA
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Chicago - Waukegan Race
1 T-10 One Design
2 J105 One Design
3 Beneteau 36.7 One Design
4 Beneteau 40.7 One Design
5 PHRF 5 PHRF_ToT
6 PHRF 4 PHRF_ToT
7 PHRF 3 PHRF_ToT
8 PHRF 2 PHRF_ToT
9 Multihull One Design
9 PHRF 1 PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Chicago - Waukegan Race
   T-10 
   1.   USA 15630 Amateur II Michael & Felicia Platzke Chicago Yacht Club Downers Grove, IL, USA T-10 33
   2.   USA 40326 American Dream Howard Fassnacht Waukegan McHenry, IL, USA T-10 33
   3.   USA 30475 Erica Brian Kaczor CCYC New Lenox, IL, USA T-10 33
   4.   USA 411 Jing Bang David Finlay Chicago Yacht Club Naperville, IL, USA LS 10 33
   5.   USA 348 Kamikaze Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   6. UK Sailmakers  USA 124 Liberty Ray Douglas - Kris Maybach Anchorage Hawthorn Woods, IL, USA T-10 33
   7.   USA 32609 Lizard Eric Routman Kenosha Yacht Club Kenosha, WI, USA T-10 33
   8.   USA 40433 Meat Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   9.   USA 26340 Rainbows End Steven Fink CCYC Skokie, IL, USA T-10 33
   10.   USA 410 Retention Mark Croll CYC Chicago, IL, USA LS 10 33
   11.   USA 402 Thunderbolt Steve Karstrand Independent Hickory Hills, IL, USA LS 10 33
   12.   USA 26302 Water Works Rick & Mary Ann Lillie Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   13.   USA 26300 Winnebago Tim Rathbun Columbia Yacht Club Joliet, IL, USA LS 10 33
   14.   USA 26317 Witch-craft Nathan Webb JPYC Elmhurst, IL, USA T-10 33
 
   J105 
   1. North Sails  USA 359 Caught in Traffic David Pierce none Hoffman Estates, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse Judith & Ross McLean MORF Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 424 Flying Pig Mike Sheppard Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 381 Peregrine Mark Stoll Burnham Park Yacht Club Western Springs, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 243 Phantom Peter Schwarzbach Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 349 Sealark Clark Pellett Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   7. North Sails  USA 643 Smokin' J Michael Ludtke North Point Sail Racing Association Richmond, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   8. Quantum Sails  USA 60 Striking Vanessa Gates Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 673 The Asylum Jon Weglarz Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   10.   USA 386 Y-Not Gerhard Zinserling ccyc Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
 
   Beneteau 36.7 
   1.   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich CYC Skokie, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   2.   USA 26219 FOG Greg Rasmussen NA Geneva, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3.   USA 52051 Free Radical Anthony Bowker none Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4.   USA 45367 Gaucho Mark & Diane Bouckaert Burnham Park Yacht Club Lisle, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   5.   USA 238 Jambo Joe and Cindy Marciniak Columbia Naperville, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   6.   USA 262 Maggie Mae Peter Wright Chicago Hinsdale, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   7.   USA 52249 Sail Monkey William McGuinn Chicago Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   8. North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Jarrett Altmin CCYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   9.   USA 82 Split Decision Nick Norris Chicago Yacht Club Elmwood Park, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
   Beneteau 40.7 
   1.   USA 51457 Das Boot Jay Muller CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   2.   USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Tom Kokocinski Chicago Corynthian Yacht Club Chicago, il, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   3.   51219 Rhumb Runner Katie Goldman Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   4.   GER 1979 Turning Point David Hardy Columbia Yacht Club Mishawaka, IN, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   5. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Ron Buzil Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club, Storm Trysail Club Evanston, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   6.   USA 40742 Wired Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Park RIdge, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
 
   PHRF 5ToD / ToT
   1.   6309 Crescendo James Pugh Anchorage YC Northbrook, IL, USA Catalina 30 30 171.0 / 0.8431
   2.   USA 16615 Eleven Gene McCarthy Chicago YC Chicago , Il, USA Ericson 35 Mark II 35 159.0 / 0.8564
   3.   USA 6949 Fantome Deirdre Martin Chicago Yacht Club Evanston, IL, USA Morgan 36T 36 132.0 / 0.8880
   4.   USA 6710 Kuttys Ark Joseph McGinnis / George Morrissey Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Pearson 36 36 132.0 / 0.8880
   5.   USA 61129 Layover Bernard DeKok Waukegan Joseph Conrad Hoffman Estates, Il, USA C&C 27 27 183.0 / 0.8301
   6.   USA 8214 Lucille Marie James Maivald Waukegan Joseph Conrad Yacht Club Skokie, IL, USA Columbia 10.7 35' 2 174.0 / 0.8398
   7.   6019 MILLI JAKE LARSON HARBOR LIGHTS CHICAGO, IL, USA HUNTER 30 TM 30 195.0 / 0.8176
   8. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 60780 Obsession Matthew Nurre Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Endeavour 42 144.0 / 0.8737
   9. North Sails  USA 381 Patriot Laura Studders Kenosha Yacht Club Palatine, IL, USA Tartan 34 34.4 150.0 / 0.8667
   10.   USA 6649 Providence Jerry & Greg Miarecki Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Ericson 35 159.0 / 0.8564
   11.   USA 31404 Ravn Jamie Downing None Chicago, IL, USA Kirby 25 25 174.0 / 0.8398
   12.   USA 26037 Rogue Steve Valentor MORF Willowbrook, IL, USA Ericson 34R 34 141.0 / 0.8772
   13.   USA 40202 Truant Walter and Holly Kawula Columbia Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA S2 9.1 30 132.0 / 0.8880
   14.   USA none ULNAS Dominik Jerzy Ocytko PCYC Palatine, IL, USA S 2 36' 144.0 / 0.8737
   15.   USA 50241 Unplugged Larry Berliant WYC-JCYC Green Oaks, IL, USA Tartan 3100 Piper 31'4 168.0 / 0.8464
   16.   60197 Windo Sean Sullivan NPSRA HLSA Lindenhurst, IL, USA Hunter 30 TM 30 186.0 / 0.8270
 
   PHRF 4ToD / ToT
   1.   52637 9 Lives IV George Seaverns Anchorage Buffalo Grove, IL, USA Hunter legend 37.5 105.0 / 0.9220
   2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 60548 Aldonza Jim DeYoung Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 38 38 126.0 / 0.8953
   3.   US 25199 Assassin Robert Sansome CCYC Chicago, IL, USA Soverel 33 32.80 93.0 / 0.9380
   4.   USA 69 Barracuda David Hughes Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 100 33 90.0 / 0.9420
   5.   USA 41181 Blitzkrieg Rolf Wagner Waukegan Yacht Club Antioch, IL, USA Evelyn 32-2 32 96.0 / 0.9339
   6.   USA 6525 Cahoots Michael Ciechanowski MORF Chicago, IL, USA Peterson 34 34 120.0 / 0.9028
   7.   USA 6869 Cynthia Andrew Grootendorst St. Joseph River Coloma, MI, USA Morgan 41 41 126.0 / 0.8953
   8.   USA 16770 Edward B Stein Martin Bernstein SEA SCOUT SHIP 5111 ColYC Oak Park, IL, USA C&C 39 39'3 99.0 / 0.9299
   9.   USA 41155 Exeter John Notch Wilmette, IL, USA J/V Baltic 35 TM 35 123.0 / 0.8990
   10.   USA 32121 Fastnet Tracy Stevenson Burnham Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Baltic 38 DP 38'1 90.0 / 0.9420
   11.   USA 61610 Kama hele Gregory Olejniczak North Point Sail Racing Association Chicago, IL, USA Dufour 36 Classic 36.33 129.0 / 0.8916
   12.   485 Southern Cross David Sallmann Anchorage Libertyville, IL, USA Oday 39 38' 7 126.0 / 0.8953
   13.   USA 23507 Surprise William Strzelewicz Anchorage Yacht Club Waukegan, IL, USA Custom Peterson 35 34.3 105.0 / 0.9220
   14.   USA 54951 Tenacity Peter Cooper Burnham Park Yacht Club Batavia, IL, USA Olson 34 34 105.0 / 0.9220
   15. UK Sailmakers  USA 40655 Unknown Lady2 David Ward Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Frers 36 36 90.0 / 0.9420
 
   PHRF 3ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy Rick Stage Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J/35 35 69.0 / 0.9716
   2.   USA 56810 Archimedes III Joe Hummel Chicago Corinthian YC Wilmette, IL, USA C&C 115 38 69.0 / 0.9716
   3.   USA 82 Blondie 2 Tod Patton Milwaukee Yacht Club Northbrook, IL, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 0.9503
   4.   USA 26159 Break Away David Jankura Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA NA 40 39.73 87.0 / 0.9461
   5.   USA 368 Callisto Jim Murray Chicago Yacht Club Lake Bluff, IL, USA J 109 35 72.0 / 0.9673
   6.   USA 3175 Challenge kevin teborek Chicago evanston, IL, USA S&S 49.14 66.0 / 0.9760
   7.   USA 60826 Cherry Bomb Mark Birringer Columbia Miami Beach , FL, USA Jeanneau 45.2 46.5 78.0 / 0.9587
   8.   USA 88 Exile Andy Graff Chicago Corinthian YC Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 0.9503
   9.   USA 51909 Fandango Martin Luken CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 109 10.75m 66.0 / 0.9760
   10.   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti Monster Mitchell Weisman KYC morf Chicago, IL, USA J 35 35 69.0 / 0.9716
   11.   USA 33 Handsome Pete David Baker Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, US Beneteau First 10R 32.75 84.0 / 0.9503
   12. Doyle Sailmakers  83 Hokey Smoke Richard Stearns Chicago Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 0.9503
   13.   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II Jim Caesar CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 109 35 72.0 / 0.9673
   14.   USA 18431 Madcap John & Marian Hoskins South Shore Yacht Club Mundelein, IL, USA Express 37 37 72.0 / 0.9673
   15.   USA 11508 Maskwa Donald Waller Burnham Park Oak Brook, IL, USA C&C 115 37.6 69.0 / 0.9716
   16.   USA 42492 Michela Miguel Gambetta Michigan City Yacht Club Chesterton, IN, USA C&C 37 39.5 69.0 / 0.9716
   17.   USA 42525 Night Train Brian Morgan Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Thomas 35 35 72.0 / 0.9673
   18.   USA 61063 Ohana Robert Smetters Columbia Yacht Club Cary, IL, USA Dehler 34c 35 78.0 / 0.9587
   19. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift Dave Dickerson Chicago Yacht Club Hinsdale, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75 69.0 / 0.9716
   20.   USA 60844 Pommes Frites Michael Evans Corinthian Chicago Chicago, IL, USA Jeanneau 49DS 49 84.0 / 0.9503
   21.   USA 12 Rambler Benjamin Wilson Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29.19 84.0 / 0.9503
   22.   USA 52337 Runaway Tom Gorey CCYC Chicago, IL, USA Elan 40 39 72.0 / 0.9673
   23.   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Kevin Foote Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Dufour 36P 36 72.0 / 0.9673
   24. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II Scott Sims Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 109 35 72.0 / 0.9673
   25.   USA 42252 Spitfire Jim, Jonathan, Mike Hellquist, Burba, Cunningham Waukegan Joseph Conrad Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Franklin 40 40 63.0 / 0.9804
 
   PHRF 2ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 60712 Axolotl Water Monster, LLC Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 112e 36 48.0 / 1.0031
   2.   USA 60009 Badge Daniel Koules Sheridan Shores Glenview, IL, USA Beneteau first 40 40 33.0 / 1.0269
   3.   USA USA 25580 CheepNDeep II Jim/Randy Richter/Kuhn CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 44 45 30.0 / 1.0317
   4.   USA 35035 Dire Wolf Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek Chicago Yacht Club Plainfield, IL, USA 1D35 Turbo 35 27.0 / 1.0367
   5.   USA 38006 Eagle Shawn/Jerry O'Neill CYC Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38 27.0 / 1.0367
   6. North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker Eric Oesterle Chicago Yacht Club Glen Ellyn, IL, USA 1D35 35 33.0 / 1.0269
   7.   USA 39530 Hiwassee Ian Fisher Chicago Yacht Club River Forest, IL, USA Farr 395 39 30.0 / 1.0317
   8.   USA 52039 Jahazi Frank Giampoli Columbia YC Geneva, IL, USA J 120 40 51.0 / 0.9985
   9.   USA 39536 Jason Ed Cohen Burnham Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Farr 395 39.3 30.0 / 1.0317
   10.   USA 112 Mary Gail Benjamin Lumpkin CYC Evanston, IL, USA J 112e 36 57.0 / 0.9893
   11.   USA 50659 Mazal Tov Arne Fliflet MORF Champaign, IL, USA J 120 40 48.0 / 1.0031
   12.   USA 35053 Meridian Michael Dannecker CYC Chicago, IL, USA 1D35 35 33.0 / 1.0269
   13. North Sails  USA 602 Misty Tom McIntosh AYC Lake Forest, IL, USA J 111 36.5 39.0 / 1.0172
   14.   USA 50399 Mrs. Jones Michael Jones Michigan City Yacht Club Valparaiso, IN, USA Mumm 36 36 51.0 / 0.9985
   15.   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Alice Martin Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38.65 21.0 / 1.0467
   16.   USA 112 Pura Vida John Kalanik Chicago Corithina Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5 39.0 / 1.0172
   17.   USA 26 Renegade Thomas Papoutsis Columbia Winnetka, IL, USA J 133 43 15.0 / 1.0569
   18.   USA 50136 Salsa Jim Gignac CCYC La Grange, IL, USA J 130 42 27.0 / 1.0367
   19.   USA 52488 Sirocco 3 Robert Klairmont Waukegan Yacht Club & Chicago Yacht Club Lake Forest, IL, USA J 133 43 15.0 / 1.0569
   20.   USA 50134 Sirocco VI William & Viviana Fanizzo CYC Chicago, IL, USA Mumm 36 36 51.0 / 0.9985
   21.   USA 51651 St. Francis Jairo Cruz Burnham Olympia Fields, IL, USA X-482 48.2 27.0 / 1.0367
   22.   Usa 42484 Success Kasey Iwasyk None Park ridge, Il, USA Wylie 39 39 57.0 / 0.9893
   23.   USA 10 Troubadour LAWRENCE WILHELM Chicago Yacht Club CHICAGO, IL, USA Dehler 39 38.75 57.0 / 0.9893
   24.   USA 28 Warlock Tom Dickson CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5 39.0 / 1.0172
   25.   USA 60597 Xuberance Jeff Barton CYC Wilmette, IL, USA XP44 43.6' 33.0 / 1.0269
 
   Multihull 
   1.   USA 003 Caliente Michael Steck MORF Winfield, IL, USA Chris White Voyager 44
 
   PHRF 1ToD / ToT
   1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 40016 Bandit Arvid Eiesland / Joe Kestler CCYC Glenview, IL, USA Farr 40 40 -12.0 / 1.1054
   2.   USA 50996 Challenger Arunas Kubelskas N/A Westmont, IL, USA Frers 50 50 -3.0 / 1.0888
   3.   USA 52575 Defiance team defiance smirl Chicago Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA J/V 66 66 -78.0 / 1.2452
   4. North Sails  USA 52725 Imedi Linc Yates Chicago YC Zion, IL, USA TP 52 52 -81.0 / 1.2524
   5.   USA 7779 Ocean Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz Chicago Yacht Club Hawthorn Woods, IL, USA Andrews 77 77 -123.0 / 1.3627
   6. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 77984 Sagamore Bob Zeman Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Nelson Mareck 68 68 -54.0 / 1.1905
   7.   USA 46892 SKYE Jeff & Jane Hoswell Columbia Yacht Club La Grange, IL, USA Nelson Marek 46 46 -15.0 / 1.1111
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018