2018 33rd Annual Mayor's Cup Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Mayors Cup Race
1 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
2 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
3 PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
4 PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
5 Catboat One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Mayors Cup Race
   PHRF - Non-SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   Cadence Maximilian Hutter Breakwater Irregulars Stamford, CT, USA Olson 36 180.0 / 0.8904
   2.   USA 6160 FloIII James Goodridge Halloween YC Stamford , Ct, USA C&C 25 25 234.0 / 0.8291
   3.   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure John Ekberg Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Morgan 30 Centerboard 29.92 210.0 / 0.8553
   4.   114 Soup Bone IV Lyndon Helmbolt Halloween Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA CHRY 27 27.25  
   5.   USA 3773 Summertime Peter Vanderwaart Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Hunter 28 28  
   6.   USA 89 Veronica Ed Tella Breakwater Irregulars Wilton, CT, USA Islander Bahama 30 30  
 
   PHRF - Non-SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 146 Joysea William Heller Halloween Stamford, CT, USA J 105 34.5  
   2.   CAN 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman Breakwater Irregulars stamford, CT, CAN Tartan 38 38  
   3.   USA 3972 Mariah John Stomber New York Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA C&C 35 34.67  
   4.   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Christopher Miller Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Rodgers 26  
   5.   231 Paul`s Hardware Paul Adelberg Halloween Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau Oceanis 40ft  
 
   PHRF - SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 770 Belles Filles Joseph Healey sr. Off Soundings Chestnut Ridge, NY, USA beneteau375 37.5  
   2.   USA 32410 Bouree Doug Abel HYC Stamford, Ct, USA J 30 30  
   3.   USA 161 Chicken Wing Mike Chapell Breakwater Irregulars Stamford, CT, USA Ranger 33 33.17  
   4. 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Patrick and Brigette Croke Indian Harbor Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Melges 24 24  
   5.   USA 51950 Duet Andrian (Andy) Lubimov Glen Island Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Sun Fast 37 37.33  
   6.   USA 33675 Evil Monkey-C David Schmidt breakwater irregulars Darien, CT, USA Soverel 33  
   7.   USA 138 Roo Gary Tarnoff Breakwater Irregulars Stamford, CT, USA C&C 33-2 32.58  
 
   PHRF - SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   60695 eXhaLe Oliver Repenning Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA XP33 32’10”  
   2.   USA 10104 First Light Dana OBrien Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Tartan 101 33  
   3.   USA 261 Growth Spurt John Greifzu, Jr. Stamford YC/New York YC/STC Darien, CT, USA J 109 35  
   4.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   5.   USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35  
   6.   USA 50 UNPLUGGED Chris and Marc Malloy Stamford Yacht Club/NYYC Stamford, CT, USA Custom 28 28  
   7.   USA 36 Velocity Kevin Marks Noroton YC Darien, CT, USA J 88 29  
 
   Catboat 
   1.   (none) Lovinde Frank Kemp Noroton Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Marshall 18 18
   2.   USA BH 99 Malo Mark Dam Darien Boat Club Darien, CT, USA Cat Boat 18'
   3.   O OWL Roger Klein Catboat Association Rowayton, CT, USA Marshall Catboat 18
   4.   USA 139 Sally E John Reffner Halloween Stamford, CT, USA Catboat 24
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Z Sails Landfall Navigation   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018