2012 34th Annual Manhasset Bay Y.C. Fall Series
Final Scratch Sheet

Select to view a specific Class:       
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: MBYC Fall Series Inshore
1 Melges 24 One Design
Racing Area: MBYC Fall Series -Orange
1 IRC IRC
2 PHRF PHRF
Racing Area: MBYC Fall Series -Yellow
3 J 105 One Design
4 PHRF B PHRF
Racing Area: MBYC FS Non-spinnaker
5 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.



    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: MBYC Fall Series Inshore
   Melges 24 
   1. USA 768 Oakcliff MEL 1 Luke Lawrence Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Melges 24 24
   2. USA 769 Oakcliff MEL 2 Vlad Shablinsky Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Melges 24 24
   3. USA 770 Oakcliff MEL 3 Andrew Wills Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Melges 24 24
   4. USA 771 Oakcliff MEL 4 Chris Kennedy Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Melges 24 24
   5. USA 784 Oakcliff MEL 5 Don Scolnick Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Melges 24 24
   6. USA 802 Oakcliff MEL 6 Mike Komar Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Melges 24 24
 
Racing Area: MBYC Fall Series -Orange
   IRC 
   1. USA 51601 AVRA George Petrides American / NYYC New York, NY, USA Custom 40 40 1.137
   2. USA 52835 Georgetown III George Marks Roslyn, NY, USA J 122 40 1.093
   3. USA 70 Pendragon Quentin Thomas DYS Portsmouth, RI, USA X-41 41 1.128
   4. USA 95 SPOOKIE Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Cor. YC Norwalk, CT, USA Carkeek HP 40 40 1.270
 
   PHRF 
   1. USA 26 Andiamo Paul Strauch Manhasset Bay YC Manhasset, NY, USA J 111 36.5 39.0
   2. USA 14092 Breakaway David Otterbein Nyack Boat Club Stony Point, NY, USA Tripp 37 37 84.0
   3. USA 69 Breakaway Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 90.0
   4. USA 41810 Deviation Iris Vogel Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0
   5. USA 33612 Forza Tony Tertiropoulos City Island YC New York, NY, USA Frers F3 36 96.0
   6. USA 267 Nordlys Bob Schwartz Manhasset Bay Yacht Club Port Washington, NY, USA J 109 35 66.0
   7. USA 43827 Patience Richard Royce Glen Cove Yacht Club, STC Glen Cove, NY, USA Tripp 33 33 90.0
   8. USA 63021 Santana USMMA Meyer USMMA Great Neck, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0
   9. USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot/STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40 30.0
   10. USA 42337 Sound Wave Jonathan Flamm Port Washington Y. C. Port Washington, NY, USA J 37 37 72.0
   11. USA 407 Sundari Barry Gold / Scott Florio American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Farr 400 38.7 -15.0
 
Racing Area: MBYC Fall Series -Yellow
   J 105 
   1. USA 656 CIRCE Mark van Schalkwyk Brooklyn, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   2. USA 50 Eclipse Damian Emery MSSA Shoreham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   3. USA 59 Gumption3 Kevin Grainger NYYC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   4. USA 324 Kincsem Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes New York Yacht Club Katonah, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   5. USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   6. USA 167 Peregrina Josh Burack New Rochelle, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   7. USA 630 Planet Claire John Koten MYC New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   8. USA 64 Revelation George and Alex Wilbanks Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   9. USA 323 Stratos Marcus Wunderlich Jersey City, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
 
   PHRF B 
   1. USA 23733 Dreadlocks jeffrey hammer Lloyd Harbor YC huntington, USA Tartan ten 132.0
   2. USA 222 Eagle Ernie Bivona City Island YC Towaco, NJ, USA X-332 33.8 111.0
   3. USA 283 Hustler John & Tony Esposito Morris Yacht & Beach Club Mohegan Lake, NY, USA J 29 MHOB 29 111.0
   4. USA 22571 Letting Go(C) Arthur Rich Breakwater Irregulars Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Baltic 37 37' 0 123.0
   5. USA 22587 PIED A MER WALTER BLUM STEPPINGSTONE SAILING CLUB GREAT NECK, NY, USA TICON (TEXAS MARINE IND.) 29.9 189.0
   6. USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven Storm Trysail Club / City Island YC Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30 114.0
   7. 32152 Tizona Cesar Vallejos Lloyd Harbor YC Huntington, NY, USA Tartan Ten 33 132.0
   8. USA 25666 Uno Mas Ryan Walsh Jon Desmond New Bedford Y.C S. Dartmouth , MA, USA J 29 29 114.0
 
Racing Area: MBYC FS Non-spinnaker
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 
   1. USA 40866 Black Mallard Tracy Day McRoberts Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Glen Cove, NY, USA Cardinal 46.5 99.0
   2. USA 43520 Chieftain Robert Chuda S Minneford YC Yonkers, NY, USA Frers 45 W 45 69.0
   3. USA 47 FINN Brian Finnerty Oyster Bay Locust Valley, NY, USA Bristol 41.1 41 141.0
   4. USA 21122 The Real Macaw Sid Kiwitt none Stroudsburg, PA, USA Pari 34 34.5' 135.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014