2014 Columbia Y.C. Goose Island COLORS Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
#378 (J 70)
Jeff Schaefer 190815m usajs322  
As You Wish (Beneteau First 36.7)
John Heaton 328642A USAJH119  
Bandit (Farr 40)
Arvid Eiesland 208328v usaae21  
Bella (J 105)
Steve Knoop 132368S 132368S  
Callisto (J 109)
Bruce Danly Main Trimmer 169366h USABD24  
Clay Danly    
Mike Hendrie    
Chris Jeffries Medic/Doctor    
Casey Murray    
James Murray 127575C    
Matt Reynaert    
Jack Toliver 376112Q USAJT89  
Certainly (J 109)
Donald Meyer 134739v usadm201  
Cheap Thrill (T-10)
Nancy & Tim Snyder 117610L    
Chief (Beneteau First 10R)
Mike Wolf 201397U    
Das Boot (Beneteau First 40.7)
Jay Muller 260099X usajm281  
Defiance (J/V 66)
dale smirl 116295A    
Eagle (Sydney 38)
Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 137950Y USASO25  
Eagles Wings (GS 44)
Holly Futrell    
Carol Gottwald    
John Gottwald 275862D USAJG150  
John A Gottwald    
Alex Groszko    
Larissa Groszko    
Dan Lipton Main Trimmer    
Nick Petrovitis Bow   Group 1  
Mike Sosin    
Nick Van Antwerp    
Matt Ward    
Erizo de Mar (Beneteau First 36.7)
Piotr Barczuk Mast USAPB67 Group 1  
Paula Bersie Other 214639U USAPB80 Group 1  
Antoni Czupryna 393155X USAAC76  
Ewa Karczmarz Other POLEK6 Group 1  
Mirek Karczmarz Bow USAMK101  
David Kaufman Main Trimmer USADK101 Group 1  
Morgan Kinney usaek43 Group 1  
Valbona Kokoshi    
Michal Pekala    
Allan Teske   Group 1  
Fire Escape (Tartan T33)
John Dunlevy 337238Z    
Flying Pig (J 105)
Mike Sheppard 239168G    
FOG (Beneteau First 36.7)
Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird 208005L USACW64  
Full Tilt (J 109)
Peter Priede 371954y    
Here's Johnny (J 105)
John Moore 307795K    
Honey Badger (T-10)
Thomas Kane 166389I    
Imedi (TP 52)
Mark Hauf 671857P    
Impulse (J 111)
G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield 123180N USAGM62  
Inferno (Farr 40)
Philip Dowd 147503O usapd10  
Jahazi (J 120)
Frank Giampoli 253403I    
Jing Bang (LS 10)
David Finlay 395445C    
Joie De Vie (Beneteau First 36.7)
Ned Breed   Group 1  
Paul Foszcz Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Amy Guajardo USAAG90 Group 1  
Donna Hastings Helm 178936G USADH100 Group 1  
Randy Hastings Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Gregory Moffett Mast USAGM43 Group 1  
Josh Rubinstein   Group 1  
JUG BAND (Jeanneau 45.2)
Harry Simmon 393815W    
Kashmir (J 111)
Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer 663208X USAKB71  
KIII (J 109)
irv kerbel 254597H USAIK8  
La Tempete (Beneteau First 40.7)
Thomas Weber 225848A    
Lightning (T-10)
Steve Karstrand / Bob Warnecke 257140S    
Madrugada (Pacer 42 CR)
Rich Corbett 150785V    
Mise En Place (Beneteau 381)
Paul Thompson    
Mojo (Beneteau First 40.7)
Gary Powell 245241P USAGP24  
Momentus (J 109)
Kevin Saedi 312161L USAKS71  
Mutiny (T-10)
John Schellenbach 205310F USAJS234  
Nautilus (Tripp 47)
Sea Scouts / Martin Bernstein 123594X    
Night Hawk (J 111)
Team Nighthawk Dabrowski/Edman    
No Reverse (Hunter Legend 37.5)
Bob Horenkamp 655189T    
Norboy (Farr 40)
Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian 200260E USALS46  
On Edge (Thomas 35)
Steve Dorfman    
Out of the Blue (T-10)
Cross, Kennalley, Muy & Roehl 690379W USABK49  
Painkiller4 (Sydney 38)
Alice Martin 208640U    
Program (Beneteau 36.7)
Warren Levins 104218I    
Rainbows End (T-10)
Steven Fink 186023P    
RAMBLER (J-88)
Benjamin Wilson 681142V USABW85  
Raptor (Beneteau First 36.7)
Mike Anderson usama33  
Renegade (J 133)
Thomas Papoutsis    
Retention (LS 10)
Mark Croll 295680f    
Rhumb Runner (Beneteau First 40.7)
Katie Goldman Finnegan Brian Goldman 410947T    
Rocking Horse (J 105)
Sandy Curtiss 120965Q    
Rowdy (J 111)
Richard Witzel    
Scout (Sydney 41)
Tom Barnard Helm   Group 1  
Robert Bernstein Helm   Group 1  
Bill Bishop Grinder 717890X USAWB75 Group 1  
Vytas Bradunas Bow   Group 1  
Eric Charsky Headsail Trimmer 692012W   Group 1  
Justin Derbas Grinder 733260Q   Group 1  
Elizabeth Levine Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Dorsey Ruley Skipper 156303L   Group 1  
David Schy Pit 660921N   Group 1  
Sealark (J 105)
Clark Pellett 308269F USACP56  
Sin Duda! (Santa Cruz 52)
Lindsey Duda 289191K USALD15  
Sirocco VI (Mumm 36)
William & Viviana Fanizzo 167979O    
Skidmarks (T-10)
Lou Jacob 388339I    
SKYE (Nelson Marek)
Jeff Hoswell 2261457W    
Slapshot (J 109)
Scott Sims 392477E USASS198  
Sociable (Beneteau First 40.7)
Robert Arzbaecher 178058D USARA37  
Soulshine (Beneteau First 36.7)
Jarrett Altmin 672083W USAJA55  
Southbound (J/105)
Robert Amos 354490B    
Spirit Walker (B&H 41)
Vern McCain 312613i    
Split Decision (Beneteau First 36.7)
Team Split Decision 160597Y    
Strait Jacket (T-10)
Randy Conner 702417Q    
Striking (J 105)
Mike Better Main Trimmer USAMB181 Group 1  
Assaad Bhamla Headsail Trimmer USAAB161 Group 1  
Adam Dolkart Bow USAAD86 Group 1  
Jon van Drent Spinnaker trimmer USAJV44 Group 1  
Vanessa Gates Owner 704770V USAVG8 Group 1  
Aiden Weber Pit   Group 1  
Taipan SB (J 70)
Lloyd Karzen 310605E USA45LK  
Tango II (LS 10)
Martin Plonus 133319L    
Tequila Mockingbird (Beneteau First 36.7)
Chris Duhon 397624D USACD46  
The Asylum (J 105)
Jon Weglarz 219487K    
Tried & True (Beneteau First 36.7)
Robert K. Foley 212324G    
Turning Point (Beneteau First 40.7)
David Hardy 343934V USADH101  
Valhalla (J 105)
Mike & Kathie Newman 201940J USAMN41  
Vytis (J 105)
Tom and Gyt Petkus 156331P    
Winnebago (T-10)
Oh Dear    
Dead Deer    
John Deere    
Tim Rathbun 171439q    
Deer Season    
Wired (40.7)
Brian/Konstantin Angioletti/Selikov    
Wombat (T-10)
arthur strilky    
Wooton (J 111)
William Smith 212104A    

Main Menu

Goose Island Dry Creek Line Honors Yacht Racing Outfitters

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy