2014 Ida Lewis Distance Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
And She Was (Nelson Marek 45)
Edward Barrientos Headsail Trimmer    
David Hartt Grinder   Group 1  
TODD HARTT Skipper   Group 1  
Elisabeth Hickox Pit   Group 1  
GREG HUNTER Pit Assist USAGH63 Group 1  
STEVE JOHNSTON   Group 1  
Tim Keyworth 247162X USATK33  
David Loughborough Watch Captain    
Jon Mason    
KURT STRECKER Navigator 394977N USAKS138 Group 1  
Ariel (J 46)
Bob Anderson Skipper 126716R USABA9 Group 1  
Rick Bassler Main Trimmer USAKB40 Group 1  
Bob Malcolm Bow USA269 USARM83 Group 1  
Charles McCoy Helm USACM41 Group 1  
Aurora (Tartan41)
Peter Edwards Headsail Trimmer USAPE20 Group 1  
Andrew Kallfelz 260645P USAAK13  
Eliza Kallfelz Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Emily Kallfelz Chef   Group 1  
Julie Kallfelz Bow   Group 1  
Robert Lambert Watch Captain USARL59 Group 1  
John Priestley Main Trimmer USAJP87 Group 1  
Noah Simmons Chef   Group 1  
John Tregenza Bow   Group 1  
Barleycorn (Swan 42)
Brendan Brownyard 134878D USABB13  
Edward Carey 738049Q USAEC61 Group 1  
Brian Elliott Helm 198690L USABE2 Group 1  
Erv Grove   Group 1  
Gordon Gurnell Other 665415V   Group 1  
James Gurnell Other 697518Q USAJG101 Group 3  
Stewart Gurnell Other 676440E   Group 1  
Kim Kuzina Pit USAKK44 Group 1  
Bruce Lawrence Bow 159557H USABL23 Group 1  
Dave Nauber Main Trimmer 225799K USADN23 Group 1  
Chris Quaglio Headsail Trimmer USACQ1 Group 1  
Bazinga! (F-31)
Gary Brophy Co-Skipper USAGB91 Group 1  
Dave Lussier Skipper 114434L USADL36  
Colin Macinnes Navigator 375406T USACM82 Group 1  
Blazer (Swan 42)
Richard Barker Strategist   Group 1  
Christopher Culver 376544C USACC66  
Scott Innes-Jones Other   Group 1  
kyle martin Headsail Trimmer USAKM19 Group 3  
Lucas Merrero Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Dan Peckham Runners   Group 3  
Breakaway (J 35)
Alden Grimes    
Paul Grimes 226344T    
Colin Moffet    
David Moffet    
BUFFALO - Collegiate (DK 46)
Robert Dexter Mid Mast    
Timothy Dexter Navigator Usatd98 Group 1  
Matthew Ferlotti Navigator   Group 3  
Richard Fontaine Owner 134209K    
Ian Fraser Mid Mast usaif4 Group 3  
Frederik Holm Navigator   Group 3  
Cassi Menard Mid Bow USAMM264  
Mitchell Menard Strategist USAMM264  
Michael Moriarty Other   Group 1  
Xavier Schotanus Grinder    
Covenant-Collegiate (J 40)
Patrick Aylward Bow   Group 1  
Ryan Davidson Headsail Trimmer    
Elizabeth Dust Main Trimmer    
Chris Oliver Skipper   Group 1  
Elizabeth Wallace Pit 736697X    
Crazy Horse - Collegiate (Sloop)
Paul adam Other   Group 1  
Nat Estes   Group 1  
Kevin Malloy Mid Bow 742763W USAKM131 Group 1  
Kevin McLaughlin 661457T USAKM118  
Sean McLaughlin Bow   Group 1  
John Pope Other   Group 1  
Matt Wordell Watch Captain USAMW113 Group 1  
Dragon (Class 40)
Michael Hennessy 318502Q USAMH76  
Stan Schreyer Co-Skipper   Group 3  
Duck Soup (C&C 37 R/XL)
Edward Burman III Headsail Trimmer USAEB54 Group 1  
Bill Clavin 733414Z    
Eugene fischer Grinder    
Mark Fuller Mid Bow    
Brendt Petit    
Glen Petit    
Doug Riggs Strategist 3186671   Group 1  
Steve Russel    
Jack Silberman Strategist USAJS326 Group 1  
Eagles Dare (J 111)
Rob Breslin Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Mike Piper Co-Skipper 357032T USAMP117 Group 1  
Entropy (Tripp 41)
FRANK ARABIA Headsail Trimmer 306315O USAFA14 Group 1  
JOSEPH BALLOW Pit USAJB325 Group 1  
PAUL HAMILTON Owner 242525M USAPH10 Group 1  
CAITLIN NIEMIC Main Trimmer 339102q USACN30  
LYDIA OWEN Pit Assist USALO14 Group 1  
BIANCA ROM Main Trimmer 303812K USABR76  
ANDREW SAYRE Bow 299872P USAAS119 Group 1  
KATIE SMITH 242016G USAKS61 Group 1  
MAX TRINGALE Other USAMT50 Group 1  
Patti YOUNG Owner 289869T USAPY1 Group 1  
EXILE (J 133)
Blake Blanky Headsail Trimmer usabb150 Group 1  
Bill Harnett Main Trimmer USAWH54 Group 3  
Eric Ikauniks Mast   Group 1  
Sofia Ikauniks Pit 52162   Group 1  
Brendan Kelley Owner 285042S    
Pamela Kelley Owner USAPK63 Group 1  
Robert Morton Tactician 159808B USARM67 Group 1  
Peter Siegl Other 293750W    
Richard Tracy Other USART9 Group 1  
Flight Risk (Corsair 31 Trimaran)
Jon Meyers 650773B USAJM288 Group 1  
John C Sampson Helm    
John R Sampson    
R. Wilder Sampson Grinder    
Flying Fish (F27)
Matt Knowles Chef   Group 1  
Joshua Parks Other    
Steven Parks Skipper 154706O   Group 1  
GryphonSolo2 (Class 40)
Joe Harris 206829X USAJH200  
Hugh Piggin Co-Skipper   Group 3  
Jackknife 11 (C&C Redline 41)
Jim Andersen    
Sarah Angell Pit USASA20  
Cam Church Main Trimmer    
Jim Del Bonis Staysail trimmer USAJD78 Group 1  
David Easterbrooks Bow 742686W USADE33 Group 1  
Andrew Hall    
Sam Hall    
John Solomon USAJS330 Group 1  
Chris Strukus Offside trimmer USACS19 Group 3  
KING DADDY (Swan 56)
Justin Bauer Other USAJB152 Group 1  
Lawrence Cutler Watch Captain 671786z usalc39 Group 1  
Patrick Frisch Spinnaker trimmer GERPF12 Group 1  
Gregg Griffin Captain 198831C USADM162 Group 3  
Andrea McDonald Navigator USAAG85 Group 3  
Devin McGranahan Owner 198831C USADM162 Group 1  
Steve Minninger Other USASM84 Group 1  
Katie Munger Pit USAKC27 Group 1  
Bill Padin Other USABP33 Group 1  
Pete Todd Bow CANPT6 Group 3  
Mimi Whitmarsh Chef USAMW88 Group 1  
Maximizer (Farr 73)
ronnie chappelle Bow   Group 1  
Jose De Diego Grinder   Group 1  
Jose Diego-Arozamena Helm 713038Z ESPJD56 Group 1  
Javier Estrada Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Freia Lifflefield Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Dan Moran Strategist USADM204 Group 1  
Francisco Rivero Navigator ESPFR26 Group 3  
Carmen Romero Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Teresa Ruiz Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Fernando Souviron Co-Skipper   Group 3  
Milk and Honey III (Corsair C37)
Steven Adkins Strategist 393853C USASA4  
Mchael Divon 342026K    
James Ebenau Watch Captain USAJE22 Group 3  
Gwendolyn Sinclair Spinnaker trimmer usags61 Group 1  
Brook West    
Moonshot (Amel Ketch)
Dorothy Bedford Headsail Trimmer 60554    
Natalie Bedford Grinder 60554    
kevin buckell Other   Group 1  
Aldo Roldan 315784E    
Debbi Roldan Helm 60554    
Carol Vernon Navigator USACV2 Group 3  
North Sails Youth Challenge (Class 40)
Joe Cooper Skipper 125265S AUS77JC Group 1  
Rodger Erker Watch Captain USARE7  
julia Hopkins Runners   Group 1  
Tyler Kumes Other   Group 1  
Andrew Morrison Other 676442F    
Kohl Peasly Other    
Molly Pelosi Other   Group 1  
Isabella Potter Helm   Group 1  
zach smith Other   Group 1  
Oakcliff Racing - Youth Entry (Farr 47)
Avery Ellis Other   Group 1  
Dave Hein Other 377972M USADH136 Group 3  
Jacob Henley    
James Hough Pit   Group 1  
Colin Kennedy Other 663964Q USACK45 Group 1  
Christian Langalis Other   Group 1  
Avi Lessman Other   Group 1  
Doug Lyman Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3  
Parker Lyman Bow 167116R   Group 1  
Joe Plisic Navigator   Group 3  
Hobie Ponting Navigator USAHP26 Group 1  
Josh Prisamt   Group 1  
Doug Reynolds Grinder usadr77 Group 1  
Oakcliff Sailing    
Anthony Velez Other    
Odyssey - Youth Entry (J 111)
Trevor Davidson Bow NZLTD5 Group 1  
Jimmy Gieseke Helm 681893w    
Johnny Gieseke Pit 681894w    
Bob Goff Tactician    
Noah Kelleher Helm 665710P   Group 1  
Sarah Kelleher Grinder   Group 1  
George Moss Mid Bow 693671R USAGM75 Group 1  
Kate Nota Grinder 716613Q    
Alfred Van Liew Skipper 107215L usaav24 Group 1  
Orion (J 122)
Matt Beer Spinnaker trimmer USAMB117 Group 3  
Alexandra Belinky Pitman 663393D   Group 1  
Tad Hutchins Main Trimmer usath96 Group 3  
Mickey Lawlor Mast 263052o VIEML1 Group 1  
Kenneth McLean Headsail Trimmer 242960T USAKM39 Group 1  
Paul Milo 661310L USAPM110  
Matthias Mueller Bow GERMM6 Group 1  
Jeff Roy Mast 256135T    
Brendon Scanlon Mast USABS62 Group 1  
Oronoco (Sabre 426)
Matthew Breuer Helmsman   Group 1  
Adrian Ravenscroft 318102M    
Pleiad Racing (Class 40)
Edward Cesare 137502M USAEC5  
Kyle Hubley Co-Skipper   Group 3  
Samba (Quest 30)
John Edenbach Chef 109663B   Group 1  
John Jay Mouligne Watch Captain   Group 1  
Tristan Mouligne Skipper   Group 1  
Ted Winston Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Sarah (X-41)
Todd Johnston Main Trimmer   Group 3  
BEN MANNING Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Greg Manning 300073J    
Michael Marese Pit   Group 1  
Max Neubelt Grinder   Group 1  
Doug Nisbet Other   Group 1  
James Phyfe Bow 184063T USAJP127 Group 1  
Connor Sexton Navigator   Group 1  
Secondhand Lions - Youth Challenge (J 120)
Michael Brendlinger Grinder    
Norman Cohen Main Trimmer USANC7 Group 1  
Julian DelGiudice 692956U    
Cameron Doherty    
Robert Kits van Heyningen Captain 221616I USARK55 Group 1  
Dave Maguire Headsail Trimmer AUSDM16 Group 1  
Kelly Shea    
SELKIE (McCurdy&Rhodes 38)
Theodore Anderson Other   Group 1  
David Brown Skipper 285328X USADB53 Group 1  
John Gowell Watch Captain 323809R USAJG172 Group 1  
Sheila McCurdy Navigator 123381Q USASM85 Group 1  
Joseph McGettigan Other 411161L USAJM183 Group 1  
Settler (NEB Tripp 43)
Kevin Denien Mid Bow usakd63 Group 1  
Dick Hyde Runners 110607C USARH28 Group 1  
Dirk Johnson Navigator USADJ08 Group 3  
Peter Largess Bow usapl39 Group 1  
Billy MacGowan Runners 206264U   Group 1  
Ryan Macgowan Mid Mast   Group 1  
Geoff Prior Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Abigail Rich Headsail Trimmer 310564O   Group 1  
Thomas Rich Owner 159964K    
Peter Stalkus Tactician   Group 1  
Scott Vogel Strategist   Group 3  
Ben Wilkinson Mast USABW17 Group 1  
Skedaddle (Corsair 28R)
Laurent Apollon Co-Skipper   Group 1  
andrew houlding Helm    
Nance McCauley Bow   Group 1  
Spirit (J 92S)
Steven Caldwell Mast    
EC Helme Skipper   Group 1  
Mark Reinhart Pit USAMR131 Group 1  
SPOOKIE (Carkeek HP 40)
Ben Allen Bow USABA10 Group 3  
Steve Benjamin 101374L USASB  
Jesse Fielding Offside trimmer 285435X USAJF64 Group 3  
Sam Hallowell Runners   Group 1  
Charlie McHugh Chef   Group 1  
Patrick O'Connor Pit   Group 3  
Charles Swanson Navigator USACS85  
Chris Wiliams Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Jeremy Wilmot Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Team McMichael Youth Challenge (J 88)
Richard Fleig 194748C    
Tyler Fleig Helm 406158Z USATF46  
John Kirkpatrick Helm    
Steve Kirkpatrick Headsail Trimmer    
The Cat Came Back (Swan 42)
Holly Ashton Bow   Group 1  
Michael Campbell Skipper 141036G USAMC53 Group 1  
Chase Crawford Mast USACC169 Group 1  
Jay Everson Navigator   Group 1  
Emily Gaffney Pit USAEG33 Group 1  
Lincoln Mossop Owner USALM28 Group 1  
Ryan Scott Other USARS55 Group 3  
Brandon Somers Headsail Trimmer USABS142 Group 1  
Kate Wilson Pit Assist 352496D Usakw29 Group 1  
Three Little Birds (Trimaran)
Kevin Baxley 320798B    
Kevin Hewitt Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Bill Koffler Watch Captain   Group 1  
Toothface2 (Class 40 - Akilaria RC3)
Michael Dreese 652060X    
ken luczynski Co-Skipper 281165s usakl16 Group 3  
URSA (J 109)
Taber French Headsail Trimmer 689694H usatf15 Group 1  
Tim Kohl Main Trimmer 237133R USATK26 Group 1  
Cheryl Marrone Pit 108949E   Group 1  
Mike Marrone Mast 108949E USAMM347 Group 1  
Brooke Mastrorio Helm 711588H USABM127 Group 1  
Rich Peale Bow USARP77 Group 1  
Valkyrie (Beneteau First 44.7)
Damon Burton Grinder   Group 3  
Drew Chapman    
Alex Clegg Main Trimmer USAAC61 Group 3  
Susan Duff Other 659708I   Group 1  
G Gunneman    
Dave Hommel Other   Group 3  
Eric Kozik Bow USAEK46 Group 1  
Eric MacDonald Headsail Trimmer USAEM34 Group 1  
Vamoose (J 120)
Angus Banks Grinder   Group 1  
Jonathan Banks Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Peter Bauer Other   Group 1  
Andrew Macken Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Bob Manchester Skipper 163723O USARM99 Group 1  
Don Miller Bow 169419B USADM25 Group 1  
Tom Scott Tactician   Group 1  
Sam Sylvester Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Vortices (J 145)
Chris Balliet Bow USACB54 Group 3  
Dave Bauermeister Navigator    
Katrina Bauermeister Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Alexander D'Amario Other    
Matt Dennis Other    
Chris Jay Bow   Group 1  
Todd Jones Chef 212619M USATJ4 Group 1  
Brendan Larrabee USABL68 Group 1  
Sam Padnos   Group 1  
Todd Riley Tactician   Group 1  
Chris Saxton Captain 662296A USAC5170 Group 1  
Scott Schaupeter Helmsman    
Tucker Wray    
White Rhino (Swan 56)
Timmy Burrell Pit   Group 1  
Kevin Byron Mast 686008N usakb93 Group 1  
Sean Klaboe Grinder 655017R USSK46 Group 3  
Collin Marshall Captain   Group 3  
Jack McGuire Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Paul McMahon Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Matt Mullan Helmsman   Group 1  
Lisa Stuart Pit Assist USALS61   Group 1  
Todd Stuart    
Matt Ward Pit   Group 1  
Stuart Williams Mid Bow 332054N   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy