2021 J 70 World Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
1FA (J 70)
Tim Clarke Tactician GBRTC13  
Geoff McDonald Headsail Trimmer USAGM23 Group 1  
Mike Nunes Bow USAMN73 Group 1  
Harrison Turner Skipper 233701H USAHT7 Group 1  
3 Ball JT (J 70)
Jack Franco 111292N USAJF139 Group 1  
3 Big Dogs (J 70)
Pat Toole 265300J USAPT15 Group 1  
Agent 99 (J 70)
Doug Weitz 121280K USADW52 Group 1  
Airplane! (J 70)
John Evans   Group 1  
Tomas Hornos   Group 3  
Abie McLaughlin Princess   Group 1  
John Von Schwarz Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3  
Aquaholiks (J 70)
August Hernandez Headsail Trimmer 389883T USAAH26 Group 1  
Jorgen Johnsson Co-Skipper 715649R USAJJ16 Group 1  
Martin Johnsson 201751K USAMJ12 Group 1  
Arttube Rus 1 (J 70)
Sergey Avdonin    
Valeriya Kovalenko   Group 1  
Igor Lisovenko    
Denis Rozhkov    
Avet 2.01 (J 70)
Curt Johnson 280920L USACJ21 Group 1  
Bandoola (J 70)
Ander Belausteguigoitia MEXAB2 Group 3  
Bawa (J 70)
Asdrubal Garcia Guevara    
Ignacio Gercar URUIG1 Group 1  
Andres Onis    
Federico Slowak    
Black Mamba (J 70)
Fernando Perez   Group 1  
Boondoggle (J 70)
Patrick Danly 732668Y   Group 1  
BuenaJunta (J 70)
Danel Belausteguigoitia    
Ramón Benitez    
Leopoldo Rissotto    
Marco Sparvieri    
Button Fly (J 70)
Andrew Fisher 298175j USAAF4 Group 1  
Cacique (J 70)
Serigio Pendola   Group 1  
Cake (J 70)
Scott Deardorff 175176A USASD31 Group 1  
Kent Pierce Strategist USAKP20 Group 1  
Lucas Pierce Tactician USALP31 Group 1  
Jon Ziskind Headsail Trimmer 185128T USAJZ21 Group 1  
Catapult (J 70)
Joel Ronning 710712R USAJR127  
Chavorucos (J 70)
Manuel Vazquez   Group 3  
Chilcano (J 70)
Eduardo Cano Saija   Group 1  
Cool Story, Bro. (J 70)
John Brigden   Group 1  
Tomas Dietrich    
Matteo Ramien    
Jeremy Wilmot    
Dark Energy (J 70)
Laura Grondin    
Dime (J 70)
Mallory & Andrew Loe 327586J USAWL18 Group 1  
Ducasse Sailing Team (J 70)
Andres Ducasse    
Eat Sleep J Repeat (J 70)
Paul Ward    
Eker Kaymak (J 70)
YASAR DOGA ARIBAS Boat Captain TURYD2 Group 1  
Ahmet Eker Stunt Owner TURAE9 Group 1  
BILGE KEREM OZKAN Rush Chairman TURBO8 Group 1  
burak zengin Chef TURBZ1 Group 1  
Elvis (J 70)
Filip Engelbert SUIFE2 Group 1  
Empeiria (J 70)
John Heaton    
Farrista (J 70)
Cecilia COLL Main Trimmer urucc1 Group 1  
Gustavo Coll urugc1 urugc1 Group 1  
Juan Pedro COLL Tactician urujc2 Group 1  
Sebastian COLL Headsail Trimmer urusc4 Group 1  
Good to Go (j70)
Alex Curtiss    
Robert Kinney    
Jacob Ladow    
Douglas Rastello 156932W   Group 1  
Groundhog Day (J 70)
Allie Blecher Stunt Owner 292952y Usaab53 Group 1  
Antonio Festa Princess 656044Q USAAF84 Group 1  
Rich Festa In the way 656127v USARF84 Group 1  
Mary Stuyvesant Cat 3 Cooler Jockey 411057O USAMS154 Group 1  
Highlanders (J 70)
Julio Carvalho Spinnaker trimmer BRAJF9 Group 3  
Selmo Nissenbaum Skipper BRASN2 Group 1  
Gabreil Penido Staysail trimmer BRAGP18 Group 3  
Mauricio Santa Cruz Tactician BRAMO13 Group 3  
Honeybadger (J 70)
Travis Odenbach 410065x   Group 3  
Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing (J 70)
Trey Sheehan 338674J USAJS77  
Huckleberry (J 70)
Kevin Abbink Bow    
Chuck Eaton Tactician   Group 3  
Jim Murrell Owner   Group 1  
Patrick Powell Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Its All Good (J 70)
Jay Golison    
Jennifer (J 70)
Chris Kostanecki   Group 1  
Kangaroo Jockey (J 70)
Peter Cameron   Group 1  
Drake Jensen    
Marcos McGee    
Kismet (J 70)
Wendi Vandermeer   Group 3  
La Bala (J 70)
Yon Belausteguigoitia   Group 3  
Los Rolling (J 70)
Pedro Cabezon Marin CHIPC3 Group 1  
Magatron (J 70)
Margaret McKillen   Group 1  
Midlife Crisis (J 70)
Bruce Golison 143093T USABG32  
Minor Threat (J 70)
Jeff Janov 392549B usajj102 Group 1  
Jeff Janov    
Doug McLean    
Ben Mercer    
David Ullman    
Mojito (J/70)
Leasha Barry    
Peter Drasnin    
Ole Eichhorn 748181U   Group 1  
Hayes Stuppy    
Morenita (J 70)
Macarena Robert Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Vernon Robert   Group 1  
Nicholas Robertson    
Rodrigo Robles    
Alfredo Rovere Tactician ARGAR1 Group 3  
Namaste (J 70)
Thomas Tunberg 651741V USATT79 Group 1  
Noticia (J 70)
Jose Maria Torcida    
nunuhunu (J 70)
Steve Wyman 194188E    
Orange You Glad (J 70)
Jessica Chase    
John Fracisco    
Brian Mullen 294517V USABM174 Group 1  
Paint it black (J 70)
Michael Grau    
Florian Thoelen    
Petite Terrible-Adria Ferries (J 70)
Claudia Rossi ITACR44 Group 1  
Pickled Herring (J 70)
Thomas Kassberg 244542R    
Powerplay (J 70)
Peter Cunningham GBRPC77 Group 1  
Relative Obscurity (J 70)
Peter Duncan 166184B Usapd71  
River Song (J70)
Liz Hjorth 146864C USAEH8 Group 1  
Savasana (J 70)
Brian Keane 198186K USABK22  
Skolkovo Sailing Team (J 70)
Yury Mitin   Group 1  
Sloop John B (J 70)
Tom Garrett 158101L USATG62 Group 1  
Soak Racing (J 70)
Charles Thompson GBRCT45 Group 1  
Stampede (J 70)
Bruno Pasquinelli    
Sugoi (J 70)
Chris Raab 162057P USACR24 Group 1  
Surge (J 70)
Ryan McKillen   Group 1  
Terreaway (J 70)
Terre Layton 231840L USATL10 Group 1  
Three Musketeers (J 70)
Alberto Guarischi   Group 1  
Tiki-Taka (J 70)
Egor Terpigorev    
To Nessa (J 70)
Renato Faria BRARF5 Group 1  
USA 167 (J 70)
hector guszman    
malcom lamphere    
graham post    
james prendergast    
james prendergast    
USA 32 (J 70)
Danny Bailey    
Bruce Cooper 167183C USABC14 Group 3  
Mike Kennedy    
USA 551 (J 70)
John Gochberg 193079A USAJG88 Group 1  
Victory (J 70)
Buddy Cribb 243801F USAVC9 Group 1  
Vincitore (J 70)
RICARDO BROCKMANN   Group 1  
JOSÉ ALFONSO GUTIERREZ    
JERONIMO MARISCAL    
ALEJANDRO SOLE    
WarCanoe (J 70)
Michael Goldfarb   Group 1  
Wild Child (J 70)
Henry Filter   Group 1  
Tom Murray Mast USATM65 Group 1  
alex stout Watch Captain   Group 1  
Will Wagner Spinnaker trimmer USAWW39 Group 1  
Woodstock (J 70)
Fernando Gutierrez MEXFG3 Group 1  
YOLO (J 70)
Scott Spurlin   Group 1  
Zaguero (J 70)
Javier Conte Tactician   Group 3  
Ignacio Giammona Bow   Group 3  
Ignacio Perez Captain   Group 1  
Santiago Perez Headsail Trimmer MEXSP1 Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021