2014 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Alibi (J 120)
Stephen Fisk    
Gardner Grant 202682S USAGG6  
ARGO (Catalina 400)
Michael Belikov Helmsman   Group 1  
Boris Keselman    
Aleksandr Khrystenko Helm    
Iliya Zverev Main Trimmer    
Avra (J 120 MOD)
George Petriedes 653152H USALV9  
Beagle (J 44)
Philip Gutin 234183V USAPG18  
Black Watch (Custom Yawl)
James Cummiskey 708083Q USAJC83  
Jay Cummiskey Pit USAJC250 Group 1  
Tom Degremont Other CANTD9 Group 3  
Kyle Dufur    
Chris Fisher Runners USACF13 Group 1  
Emily Fisher    
Lars Forsberg Watch Captain 124230G USALF15 Group 1  
Peter Forsberg    
Philip McDonough    
Spencer McDonough    
John Melvin Captain 364566D USAJM276 Group 1  
Mark Pennington    
Peter Rugg Navigator    
Jesse Terry    
James Volkwein Grinder   Group 1  
Bombardino (Santa Cruz 52)
james sykes    
Carina (Custom 48)
Rives Potts 207002G    
Cecilie Viking (Elan 450)
Gerhard Gundersen Bow NORGG5 Group 1  
Kaan Huseby Yabar Headsail Trimmer NORKY1 Group 1  
Jens P. Kaalstad Navigator NORJK6 Group 1  
Rick Morton Pit USARM167 Group 1  
Robert Morton Navigator 159808B USARM67 Group 1  
Jack Orr Runners 222591u USAJO38 Group 3  
Vidar Skjelstad Captain 713275T NORSV2  
Charlie V (J 44)
Norman Schulman 122082M usans4  
Choucas (Jeanneau SF 36)
Frederic Cosandey 206441P USAFC6  
Christopher Dragon (Ker 43)
Andrew & Linda Weiss 352216l    
Cygnette (Swan 441 Bermudian Sloop)
Andrew Campbell 729371U USAAC84 Group 1  
Thomas Curtis Other USATC99 Group 1  
Jim DaSilva Main Trimmer USAJD35 Group 1  
Pete Fein Navigator USAPF19 Group 1  
Rob Lindley USARL103 Group 3  
William Mayer Owner USAWM16 Group 1  
Ian McLaughlin Spinnaker trimmer 198331X USAIM1 Group 1  
Ian Peebles USAIP7 Group 1  
Carlos Rodriguez PURCR1 Group 1  
Mickey Ryan Main Trimmer USAMR39 Group 1  
Brandon Somers USABS142 Group 1  
Dreamcatcher (Swan 48 S&S)
Stephen Kylander 309994P USASK74  
Eagles Dare (J 111)
Rob Breslin Watch Captain USARB155 Group 1  
Mike Piper Captain 357032T USAMP117 Group 1  
Entropy (Tripp 41)
Patricia Young 289869T USAPY1  
Flying Lady (Swan 46)
Phillip Dickey Captain 139002L   Group 1  
Freebird (Swan44)
Philip Asche 183321K    
GADZOOKS (C&C 38)
Geoffrey Beringer 254613O USAGB95  
Gracie (McCurdy 69 Custom)
Dave Baker USADB171 Group 1  
Thomas Chiginsky Navigator    
Bill Dickinson Main Trimmer USAWD35 Group 1  
David Doody Watch Captain   Group 1  
John Dunne Watch Captain USAJD180 Group 1  
Burak Gorbon TURBG5 Group 1  
Alex Hutter    
Richard LaDelfa Usarl119 Group 3  
Clarke Murphy    
Devon Murphy Pit Assist USADM202  
will passano USAWP6 Group 1  
George Walker    
Gringo (Pearson 37)
Michael McGuire 372672Z    
Hermie Louise (Little Harbor 78)
Meagan Brown USAMB189 Group 1  
Wade Buxton USAWB81 Group 1  
McCarthy Caroline GBRCM84 Group 1  
Hamish Chilvers Captain GBRHC15 Group 3  
Lawrence Hall Navigator USALH52 Group 1  
Christopher Harris Bow USACH160 Group 1  
Gerald Harris Owner 339714A USAJH126 Group 1  
James Harris Helm USACH115 Group 1  
Leah Harris Owner 666912F USALH38 Group 1  
David Hirsch Staysail trimmer   Group 3  
Hiro Maru (Swan)
Hiroshi Nakajima 165692E USAHN1  
Honahlee (J 44)
HL DeVore 314113H USAHD4  
Inisharon (F&C 44)
Jim Murphy 247737C USAJM329  
Jacqueline IV (Hinckley SW 42)
Robert Forman 163268w USARF23 Group 1  
King Daddy (Swan 56)
Lawrence Cutler Other 671786z usalc39 Group 1  
Gregg Griffin Captain 198831C USADM162 Group 1  
Sinan Kunt Bow uSASK6 Group 1  
Colin McGranahan Watch Captain 398562K USACM75 Group 1  
Declan McGranahan Pit Assist 684403C USADM213 Group 1  
Devin McGranahan Owner 198831C USADM162 Group 1  
Lachlain McGranahan Other 684402J USALM73 Group 1  
Shannon McGranahan Medic/Doctor 684401B USASM164 Group 1  
Robert Monro Navigator usarm31 Group 1  
William Padin Other Usabp33 Group 1  
Josh Reisberg Bow 714576P USAJR117 Group 1  
Will Ricketson Grinder 389929O USAWR47 Group 1  
Mimi Whitmarsh Other USAMW88 Group 1  
Lecoq Cuisine (Class 40 Tyker evo 3)
Eric Lecoq 652300S    
Rocco Zaninelli 317537Z USARZ7  
Lir (Swan 45)
John McNamara 206209N    
Lora Ann (Express 37)
Richard Du Moulin 113194s    
LUCY GEORGINA (xP44)
PETER BACON 730233 GBRPB95  
GIANMARIA DELZANNO 650755Z USAGD9 Group 1  
Toby Halsey Headsail Trimmer USAAH9 Group 1  
Patrick Murphy Usapm105  
James Ohlheiser Other    
Paul van Dyke Navigator USAPV6 Group 3  
Phillip Williamson Other CANPW17 Group 3  
Matador (J 133)
Dale and Michael McIvor 181092S    
Max (Pogo 10.5)
Moritz Hilf 652441E Germh8 Group 1  
Alexander Stanton Navigator 354612P USASS34 Group 1  
Milky Way (Dufour 40)
Alexander Natanzon 354616T    
Mireille (J 120)
Hewitt Gaynor 205627R    
Moxy (X-Yachts xp33)
Henry Baietto    
Larry Bowman    
Paul Brindak Skipper 711607H    
lisa Cushman Curran Chef    
Max Kiehne    
Erik Norgard Tactician   Group 1  
Next Boat (Morris 45)
Will Donelan Watch Captain   Group 1  
Mark Ellman 121423D USAME8  
Oakcliff Sailing Farr 47 (Farr 47)
Oakcliff Sailing    
Old School (Farr 395)
Ganson Evans 230973T USAJE66  
ORBIT (NYYC Swan 42)
Rick Dominique 114737R    
Paladin (J 35)
Jason Richter    
Pegasus (Beneteau 36.7)
Hartmut Ludwig Skipper 714996W USAHL16  
Welf Ludwig Co-Skipper 714996W USAHL16  
Pterodactyl (R/P 45)
Scott Weisman    
RĂ¡gana (Cape Fear 38R)
Darius Peleda 37406B USADP49  
Rambler (RP 90 WB)
Dustin burrell Grinder   Group 1  
Juggy Clougher   Group 3  
George David Skipper 357776M usamh40 Group 1  
Wendy Anne David Other    
Tim Dawson Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Joseph Fanelli Grinder USAJF121 Group 3  
Jesse Fielding Mid Bow 285435X USAJF64 Group 3  
Mick Harvey Runners 357776M usamh40 Group 3  
peter isler Grinder   Group 3  
Jerry Kirby USAJK138  
Rome Kirby   Group 1  
Charles Livingston Grinder   Group 1  
Samuel Lougborough Bow   Group 3  
Kyle Lyman    
Duncan Maitland Other   Group 3  
Artie Means Navigator 144725q   Group 3  
Matt Mialik    
Tony Pearce    
David Petersen Other   Group 3  
Michael van Beuren Pitman USAMV34 Group 3  
Christopher Welch Other   Group 3  
Stuart Wilson Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Red Sky (J 122)
John Pearson 396641  
Respite (Archambault A40RC)
William Abbott Strategist CANWA2 Group 3  
Jeff Feehan    
Michael Gavin 363484C USAMG124  
John McGarry    
Guy Rittger Bow 715951X USAGR15 Group 1  
Ed Schumaker    
Rima2 (RP 55)
Benjamin Allen Bow USABA10 Group 3  
Robert J. Beach Headsail Trimmer USARB11 Group 1  
Andrew Besheer Main Trimmer 149944F USAAB11 Group 1  
john brim Skipper 198990O USAJB95  
William Karl Funk Mid Bow 274819Y USAKF9 Group 3  
Andrew Ian Henderson Watch Captain GBRIH22 Group 3  
Scott Arden Innes-Jones Pit NZLSI3 Group 3  
David Joseph Jurkowski Pit USADJ14 Group 1  
Collin Daniel Leon Offside trimmer 268583K USACL28 Group 1  
Randles S. Needham Navigator USARN5 Group 1  
William O'Malley Watch Captain 198525B USAWO2 Group 3  
Robert D. Peckham Captain USADP48 Group 3  
Rocket Science (J 120)
Rick Oricchio 208866G    
Sarah (X-41)
Gregory Manning 300073J    
Skye (Farr 395)
Ty Anderson 275048X    
Spectre (Tripp 40)
Brian Prinz 247202m    
SPOOKIE (Carkeek HP 40)
Steve & Heidi Benjamin 101374L USASB  
Stark Raving Mad (Swan 601)
James Madden    
Tacita (Fastnet 45)
Kerry leClue 66366U    
Tacktile (Sabre 42 CB)
Shawn Donovan Navigator 728592P    
Mark Laser Navigator 403003D USAML115  
Billy LeVasseur    
Greg Madzio Main Trimmer 729170R USAGM77 Group 1  
Chuck Murphy Helm    
Bent Peiffer    
Jeffrey Wilson Skipper    
Greg Wykoff Spinnaker trimmer    
Temptation - Oakcliff (Ker 50)
Ned Brokaw Grinder   Group 1  
Oakcliff Sailing 670749S    
Arthur Santry Captain 157130O SAAS113 Group 1  
Richie Santry Grinder 709649j USARS161 Group 1  
Tenacious (Baltic 38)
Jeff Taylor 698857C    
Terrapin (Andrews 70 T)
Massachusetts Maritime Academy 321407H    
That's Ridiculous (Beneteau First 36.7)
Francis Nilsen    
threebeans (Santa Cruz 37)
Christopher Rosow Chef 197918E    
Charlie Dudas Zylstra Offside trimmer    
Tolo (J 105)
Norman Kilarjian 364128T USANK1  
Trailblazer (Swan 45)
Brian Finn Skipper 708726X USABF47 Group 1  
Bob Fritz USARF24 Group 1  
Mark Lathrop Navigator   Group 1  
Janice Mohlhenrich Lathrop Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Valkyrie (Beneteau First 44.7)
Drew Chapman    
Vamp (J 44)
Leonard Sitar 112566Q USALS50  
Weegie (Columbia 32)
Richard Fleischman 317123P    
Winged Lion (Ker 50)
Rob Brooks Grinder USARB74 Group 1  
Lee Chrisman USALC37 Group 1  
Paul Cunningham    
Bill Hubbard    
Bill Hubbard    
Will Hubbard 214311F USAWH4  
Henry Maxwell USAHM19  
Alex Perfall    
Ashley Perrin Chef USAAP7 Group 1  
Young American (J 105)
AYC Jr. Big Boat Team c/o Peter Becker    
Yumi II (Beneteau 411)
Yuji Sugimoto    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020