2014 Around the Islands Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Allegro (Tartan 4100)
Bill Boettner    
Brian Bullock Owner 709629X USABB158  
Tom Chrisfield    
Selene Emad-Syring Other    
Mike Tennant    
Bill Zishka    
Angisina (Soverel 39)
Andy Spence-Parsons 661757L USAAS101  
ARBITRAGE (X-Yacht)
Mara (Heidi) Minwegen    
MIke Moyle Skipper 672062R    
Mike Myers Helm    
Nannah Myers Bow   Group 1  
Ken Stromquist    
Audentia (Tartan 37)
Brenda Gensch    
Mark Kochendorfer    
John Pearson    
Bob Tollefson    
AVALON (Catalina 36 MK II short rig)
Jon Morris 171129L    
Celebration (C&C 37)
Jon Atkinson    
Eric Christenson i    
Ryan Drake    
Levi Ender Helm 52589   Group 1  
Mason Hardy    
Gary Renstrom    
Pete Shelquist 190083Q    
Jim Silbernagel Bow    
Chase (J 109)
Charlie Schroeder    
Chellean (C&C 39)
Holly Anderson    
Nancy Anderson Main Trimmer    
Rick Anderson 713052S    
Rick Klevorn Mast 741756S    
Andy Larsen    
Kelle Redmond    
Chewbacca (N/M Int'l 50)
Peterson Nimmer 166025p    
Copasetic (Pearson 30)
Art Johnston    
Falcon (J 30)
Chris Baumgarten Skipper    
Jon Shultz Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Rob Trygg Tactician    
Darrin Wixo Chef    
John Wood Bow    
Integrity (Nassau 45)
Mike LaBore 682911R    
Kestrel (Beneteau First 36.7)
Pia Castelline 692369S    
Misty (Custom True North 34)
Chris Friese 711641M    
Papa Gaucho II (J 35)
Lars Benson Mid Bow    
Bob Boynton Main Trimmer    
Gerry Gavin Helm   Group 1  
Dale Shymko Watch Captain    
Keith Stauber 172635Q    
Kinnan Stauber Owner 172635Q    
Madeline Stauber Bow    
Myra Stauber Other    
Nathaniel Stauber Runners 172635Q   Group 1  
Perseverance (Celestial 48)
Michael Pokorny 730045W    
Red Hawk (Santa Cruz 40)
Ralph Hodek 128884I    
Siren Song (Ted Hood Auxilliary Racing Sloop)
Reb Blanchard Skipper 730986W   Group 1  
Todd Bosch Strategist    
Bob Hagstrom Offside trimmer    
W. Scott Lindell Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Mike Moen Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jill Nordquist Mast    
SIXX (Farr 30)
Torgerson, Dudderar 391725T    
Texana (Schock 35)
dallas johnson 211736M    
Undaunted (Bene 36.7)
Michael Smith 213173P    
Velocity Girl (VQ32)
richard lett 714874C    
Wylie Coyote (Wylie 40)
Mark Gross 21066K USAMG37  
ZigZag (J 109)
April Bezenar    
Will Dougherty Tactician    
Jon Lee    
Carl Locker    
Terry Neff    
Jim Vaudreuil 215203g    
Judy Woellner Headsail Trimmer 225691B    
Zipporah (Express 37)
Doug Mann 689086N    

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy