2014 WYC AIS Bayfield Race Week
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
AirAura (C&C 32)
Chris Bailey    
Nancy Bookey Other    
Bo Britton    
Dave MacKay    
Allegro (Tartan 4100)
Clint Andera Navigator    
Brian Bullock Owner 709629X USABB158  
Tom Chrisfield    
Selene Emad-Syring Other    
Davin Grapentine    
Mike Sekorski    
Ken Tennant    
Mike Tennant    
Renee Vetsch    
Angisina (Soverel 39)
Andy Spence-Parsons Owner 661757L USAAS101 Group 1  
ARBITRAGE (X-Yacht)
Eric Dexter Headsail Trimmer    
Matt Dexter Headsail Trimmer    
Melissa France Runners    
Ben HArper Main Trimmer    
Mara Minwegen Runners    
MIke Moyle Skipper 672062R    
MIke Myers Helm    
Nannah Myers Bow   Group 1  
Ken Stromquist Pit    
Audentia (Tartan 37)
jen Crump Other    
Jon Crump    
Matt Crump    
Brenda Gensch    
Mark Kochendorfer Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
John Pearson    
Bob Tollefson Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Bobsled (J 35)
Bob Vander Ploeg Skipper 661879B    
Celebration (C&C 37)
Pete Shelquist 190083Q    
Chase (J 109)
Charlie Schroeder    
Chellean (C&C 39)
Nancy Anderson Main Trimmer    
Rick Anderson, Arvidson 713052S    
Jackie Depa    
Larry Depa    
Rick Klevorn 741756S    
James Natwick    
Kelle Redmond    
Chewbacca (N/M Int'l 50)
Peterson Nimmer 166025p    
Clear Air (Jeanneau 379)
Joshua Bone Chef 667205P USAJB21  
Isabel Gabbert Tactician 667205P USAJB21  
Jill Gabbert Navigator 667205P USAJB21  
Copasetic (Pearson 30)
Art Johnston    
Dancing Bear (J80)
David Bethancourt    
Elixir (Beneteau First 32)
Dave Lindstrom 131059M    
Galatea (Islander 36)
David Herring    
Golden Draft (Scampi 30)
Kim Danielson Pit 32419    
Korbyn Danielson    
Paul Danielson 242639T    
Goombay Smash (Ultimate 20)
Gregg Henning 292415O    
Hobbes (FT 10M)
Tim and Sally Buck    
Just Is (Sabre 362)
Ron Pool 235882D    
Kestrel (Beneteau First 36.7)
Pia Castelline 692369S    
Key of Sea (Ericson 32T)
Lawrence Mariette 654770T    
Kicks (Tripp 33)
Steve Henry 660005A    
LOKI (Catalina)
Anders Mattson Medic/Doctor    
Krister Mattson Skipper 712181D    
Lynsee Mattson Bow    
Ron Mckinnon Other    
Gina Perfetti Strategist    
Daren Severson Grinder    
Kari Severson Chef    
Misty (Custom True North 34)
Chris Friese 711641M    
Mon Amie (Tartan 3500)
mIKE LAMB USA047    
Mother Superior (Tartan Ten)
Janet Goodman Pit Assist    
Scott Pollins Main Trimmer    
Neal Turluck Medic/Doctor USANT26  
Anthony Velat Pit Assist    
Galina Velat Owner    
Illya Velat Pit Assist    
John Velat Skipper 716094S    
Kirill Velat Floater 716094    
Maria Velat Pit Assist    
Nikita Velat Tactician 716094    
Papa Gaucho II (J 35)
Lars Benson Mid Bow    
Bob Boynton Main Trimmer    
Gerry Gavin Helm   Group 1  
Dale Shymko Watch Captain    
Keith Stauber 172635Q    
Kinnan Stauber Owner 172635Q   Group 1  
Madeline Stauber Bow    
Myra Stauber Other    
Nathaniel Stauber Runners 172635Q   Group 1  
Pennycress (C&C 37)
Team Pennycress 167549E    
Perfect Lady (Tartan)
James Tack 226900N    
Perseverance (Celestial 48)
Michael Pokorny 730045W    
Quintessence III (Frers 46)
David Crum 109616U    
Red Hawk (Santa Cruz 40)
Ralph Hodek 128884I    
Red Herring (C&C 38)
Eric Thomas 142896C    
Redhawk (C&C 38)
Mark Janda 229609Z    
Screaming (Olson 40)
Steve Schick    
Simba (Tartan 40)
Lee Ganz    
SIXX (Farr 30)
Frederick Dudderar Chef    
Kelly Hoenig Main Trimmer    
Jay Jackson Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
David Johnson Main Trimmer    
Mike Mollen Medic/Doctor    
Andrew Strasberg Bow    
Tom Torgerson Helm    
Jay Young Strategist    
Texana (Schock 35)
dallas johnson 211736M    
Undaunted (Bene 36.7)
Michael Smith 213173P    
Velocity Girl (VQ32)
richard lett 714874C    
Wind Walker (S2 7.9 Inboard)
Terry Anderson    
Wylie Coyote (Wylie 40)
Mark Gross 21066K USAMG37  
You Sassy B! (Ultimate 20)
Stephen Rose 206430M    
ZigZag (J 109)
Jim Vaudreuil 215203g    

Main Menu

Andy's IGA Apostle Highlands Golf Course Apostle Islands Booksellers Apostle Islands Marina
Barkers Island Bayfield Boat Storage Bayfield Inn Bayfield Wines and Spirits
Big Water Coffee Boreal Shores Dreamcatcher Sailing Ethels at 250
Hoopers Yachts Howl Clothing & Adventure Kelly & Crew Maggies
Morty’s North Coast Community Sailing Pikes Bay Marina Port Superior Marina
Portside Reed Realty Rum Line Sailboats Inc. Charters
Shine Massage Sillpoint Massage Silverwaves Jewelry Stones Throw
Superior Charters Superior Yacht Sales The Fat Radish The Pier
The Turnquist UK Halsey Washburn Marina Wild By Nature Deli
Wobbly Woods Farm Mount Gay Rum Summit Brewing Comany

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022