2014 The Newport Regatta® featuring Bacardi Newport Race Week
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
(Byte CII)
   
   
Henry Marshall 404443R USAHM37  
(Laser)
   
   
William Marshall 399551J    
- (Laser)
   
   
chris Palmieri    
- (A Cat)
   
   
andrew gaynor    
NA (2.4mR)
   
   
Tim Ripley 219127V    
00 (Laser)
   
   
Scott Vogel    
1421 (RS Aero)
   
   
Derek Stow 143446Q    
181 (Viper 640)
BARRY ALLARDICE    
JANE MOORE    
TYLER MOORE    
186532 (Laser)
   
   
Gary Largess USAGL31  
191454 (Laser)
   
   
Jim Revkin 166068A USAJR30  
4116 (J 24)
   
Kevin Coughlin    
Matthew Coughlin Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
505 (505)
   
   
Whit Duncan 280128L    
7471 (Star)
   
   
John Edenbach 109663B    
78275 (Sunfish)
Kevin Buruchian 242184t USAKB79  
78518 (Sunfish)
   
   
Paul Dierze    
8087 (Star)
   
Keith Donald    
Kevin Elterman    
8821 (505)
   
Michael Komar    
Carson Turowski    
Africa (J 70)
   
   
Jud Smith 120803B USAJS195  
AMF (505)
   
   
Jonathan Wenderoth 256655c USAJW182  
Animal r2 (VX One)
Carrie Jones    
Jeff Jones    
Owen Jones    
Apparition (Swan 42)
   
   
Ken Colburn 102026c usakc4  
Arethusa (Viper 640)
Luke Lawrence USALL38  
Phil Lotz 149256c    
Wendy Lotz    
Barleycorn (Swan 42)
   
   
Brendan Brownyard 134878D USABB13  
Bearlymuven (J 24)
Emily Babbitt Tactician   Group 1  
Jack McGuire Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Andrea Petronello    
Lindsey Turowski Skipper   Group 1  
Kate Wilson 352496D Usakw29  
Benchmark (505)
Henry Amthor 132838R    
Ben Greenfield    
Graham Schelter Tactician    
Black Bamba (2.4mR)
   
   
Antonio D. Sanpere    
Black Ice (Ensign)
Dan Warren    
Nick Warren    
Phil Warren    
Black River Racing (J 70)
   
Jay Lutz    
Doug Strebel    
Blazer (Swan 42)
   
   
Christopher Culver 376544C USACC66  
Blue Flame (Vx One)
   
   
timothy Pitts ISVTP1  
Blue Lobster (VX One)
Bob Maccini Owner 699911Z    
Ian Maccini 699912X    
Tom Rice    
Born Free (Laser)
   
   
Bill Dickey    
Bubbles of Happiness (505)
   
Katherine Long 317773F    
Stephen Long    
Business Time (Viper 640)
   
   
Fletcher Boland 310497W    
Button Fly (J 70)
   
Andrew and Melissa Fisher 298175J usaaf4  
Brian Hayes    
Byte CII (Byte CII)
   
   
Scott McKenzie 668124W ISVSM1  
Byte CII (Byte CII)
   
   
Pablo Bertran    
Calculated Risk (A Class Cat)
   
   
Scott Ferguson 239355D USASF30  
Capricorn (F18 - AHPC)
   
John Giuliano    
Peter Giuliano    
Catapult (J 70)
   
   
Joel Ronning 710712R USAJR127  
Caution (Ensign)
Mike Cornelius    
Allan Terhune sr    
Connor Wells    
Celeritas (Viper 640)
DAVE DOUCETT    
Malcolm Gefter 366798R MGUSA46  
STAN SCHREYER    
Challenger (Ensign)
RICK nebiolo    
CHARLES SHOEMAKER Tactician   Group 1  
DAVE WILSON    
Charter (Byte CII)
   
   
Florence Allan    
Chippy McLeaksalot (Sunfish)
   
   
Eric Woodman    
Choppy Seas (Viper 640)
Thomas Loutrel    
Cary Seigler    
Quin Tobin    
Christine Neville (Laser)
   
   
Christine Neville 256164Y usacn18  
Chuck Wagon (VX One)
Chuck Brown    
Phip Hallowell Usaph14  
Phip Hallowell    
Cloudsourced (J 70)
Mark Boylan Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Kevin Byron Spinnaker trimmer 686008N usakb93 Group 1  
Ryan Ross Pit   Group 1  
Stuart Williams Helm 330254N USASW155 Group 1  
Clowns & Jokers (Viper 640)
   
Eric White 733578X    
Paul Zinger    
Commando (VX One)
Andrew Walford 353594E USAAW55  
Beth Walford    
Richard Walford    
Conpsiracy (Swan 42)
   
   
Henry Woods GBRHW15  
Crap Happened (Laser)
   
   
Scott Pakenham 285064y    
Cuordileone (Swan 42)
   
   
STEFANO BORNICO Pit ITASB19 Group 1  
LORENZO BORTOLOTTI   Group 3  
LEONARDO FERRAGAMO Owner ITALF50 Group 1  
ETTORE MATTIELLO ITAEM50  
ALESSANDRO SAETTONE    
PIETRO SEGHEZZA    
PIETRO SEGHEZZA    
ALESSANDRO ZAMBONI Mast ITAAZ26 Group 1  
ALESSIO ZUCCHI    
CYC (Byte CII)
   
   
Eliza Kallfelz    
Cydarydigo (Ensign)
Bill Corcoran Main Trimmer NA NA  
John Richardson Headsail Trimmer NA NA  
Bill Steel Helm NA NA  
Chuck Taylor Spinnaker trimmer NA NA  
D I E S E L (Audi Melges 20)
John Bowden Tactician   Group 3  
Cate Gundlach Headsail Trimmer USACG72 Group 1  
Tate Russack Skipper   Group 1  
Daring (Swan 42)
   
   
John Hele    
Dazzler (J 70)
   
   
Allan Terhune, Jr 238003m USAAT13  
Dogfish (J 24)
Holly Ashton Medic/Doctor    
Kevin Dakan Spinnaker trimmer    
Bob Kinsman Helm Usark35  
Elizabeth Kinsman Bow    
Doug Nisbet Chef    
DOM 20 (Byte CII)
   
   
Celeste Lugtmeijer    
Don't rock my boat (Laser)
   
   
Phil King    
Dumpling (Laser)
   
   
Lee Dumaliang    
Dusty (J22)
   
   
Peter Levesque    
Eskimo Sisters (J 24)
   
Mike "The Big Fella" Campbell    
Tim Corbett USATC90  
Evo 2 (A CLASS)
   
   
Philip Kinder    
F4WD (J 70)
Ben Page Tactician usabp91 Group 1  
Guy Rittger Mid Bow 715951X USAGR15 Group 1  
Allan Stern Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Bill Walker 320599A USAWW44 Group 3  
Firebird (Ensign)
C. Shabunia    
John Macina    
Mike Macina 397881O    
Fluffy (Laser)
   
   
Peter Shope 195425 usaps84  
Frequent Flyer (A-Class Cat)
   
   
Nicholas Johnstone 329210Q    
Friendly Spirit (Ensign)
   
   
Rick Conley    
Friendship (Ensign)
Roy Adamson    
Gordon Angell    
Tom Ruisi    
Giddyup (Laser)
   
   
Kevin Gillman 275688L USAKG7  
Gisele (Sunfish)
   
   
Bill Brangiforte    
Grey Goose (Laser)
   
   
Stephen Jones    
GUNBOAT (DNA A Class)
   
   
Peter Johnstone 324607P USAPJ6  
Gusto (Ensign)
Efrem Bromberg    
Terry Mason    
Helen Vaughan Spinnaker trimmer    
Hall Spars (A Cat)
   
   
Ben Hall 103644M    
Heffa (J 24)
   
   
Margaret Borden    
Helly Hansen (J 24)
   
   
Tim Healy/Mollicone    
Hijack (Viper 640)
   
   
Matt Sole 698140U GBRMS37  
Hobie 21 (F18)
   
Joseph Valante 282565Y    
Jim Zellmar    
Hurricane (J 70)
Alex Cook Co-Skipper 297991P USAAC116 Group 1  
Charley Cook Other 110737J USACC114 Group 1  
Ian Cook Co-Skipper 257098J USAIC3 Group 1  
Steve Novak Spinnaker trimmer USASN30 Group 1  
Hydra (Ensign)
Erik Aanensen Bow   Group 3  
Dick Barrows    
Dan Chekan    
Jason Dubreuil Owner   Group 1  
Rob Hebert Helm    
Impetuous (Swan 42)
   
   
Paul Zabetakis 147328V USAPZ1  
Island Bound (J 24)
Timothy Pennington    
ISV 413 (Byte CII)
   
   
Paige Clarke 686186r    
Joe d (Laser)
   
   
Douglas McKeige 291818t USADM220  
Joint Custody (J 70)
   
   
Jenn & Ray Wulff    
Joust (J 70)
   
   
Tim Molony 118233Q TM6  
Juju (J 70)
   
   
Clare McMillan 653577B    
Jungleland (J 70)
   
   
Chris and Carolyn Groobey 211883U USACG9  
Junkanoo (J 70)
   
   
Suzy Leech 179461E USASL3  
JY Fillion (Laser)
   
   
Jean-Yves Fillion 715516T USAjf127  
Katiebear (505)
   
Thomas Kivney    
Gordon Russell    
Kiwi Magic (A Cat)
   
   
Andrew Burdett    
Knot Ready (Laser)
   
   
David Krystaf    
Kokatat (505)
Andrew Buttner Tactician 221717K USAAB8  
Mark Zagol Helm USAMZ12  
Kuai (Audi Melges 20)
   
   
Daniel Thielman    
Kwyjiboat (F18 Nacra Infusion)
   
Karl Funk 274819Y USAKF9  
Jan Majer 351648V USAJM75  
La Quinta (Laser)
   
   
Jack McGuire    
Laser (Laser)
   
   
Chris Bollengier 144784b    
Laser (Laser)
   
   
Chris Lund    
laser (Laser)
   
   
Rachel Bryer    
laser (Laser)
   
   
David Frazier 185485F    
Laser (Laser)
   
   
Paul Hayes    
Laser (Laser )
   
   
Taylor Perkins    
laser (laser)
   
   
tj pascalides    
Laser (Laser)
   
   
Dan Neri    
Lepomis (Sunfish)
Carson Turowski    
Lifted (J 70)
Jim Cunningham 692334Z USAJC225 Group 1  
Shane Diviney IRLSD17 Group 1  
Ian Liberty 286477J USAIL7 Group 1  
Mateo Vargas USAMV24 Group 1  
Lil Evil (F18 Nacra Infusion)
   
Lindsay Smith    
Little pepper (2.4mR)
   
   
Antonio Sanpere 178803W ISVAS2  
Lovejet (Laser)
   
   
Will Mckeige    
LS (Laser)
   
   
Lynne Shore 284720R    
Mahalo (Swan 42)
Jim Cannon Pit USAJC240 Group 3  
Charles Kenahan 110792Q USACK65 Group 1  
Colin Patterson Headsail Trimmer USACP80 Group 1  
Dave Reed Spinnaker trimmer USADR16 Group 1  
Betsy White Pit Assist 145840S USAJW187 Group 1  
Joel White Mast 145840S USAJW187 Group 1  
Marini (505)
   
Duane Delfosse    
Sol Marini 144562T    
Meddler (J-29)
   
   
Sam Sylvester 262815P    
Mental Floss (J 24)
   
   
Aidan Glackin 209809Z    
Mighty Aphrodite (Ensign)
Bob Cooper    
James Garner    
Arthur W Murphy 662016y    
Mighty Mouse (Laser)
   
   
Lawrence McGrath    
Mo Grins (Viper 640)
   
   
Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon 199404X    
Mojito (J 70)
   
   
Catharine Evans 672563Q USACE29  
Mongoose (Viper 640)
Kelley Dumas Bow   Group 3  
Ben Jacobsen Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Ben Steinberg Skipper    
More Cowbell (Viper 640)
   
Justin Bauer    
Lawrence Cutler / Steve Minninger 671786z usalc39  
Mummbles (J 70)
Edward Brady Pit USAEB52 Group 1  
Mike Coe Tactician USAMC38 Group 3  
Steve Cooper Chef   Group 1  
Brad Kauffman 263487D USABK27  
MUSE (J 70)
Joe / Heather Bardenheier / Gregg-Earl USAJB185  
Stu Johnstone    
Garrett Woodworth    
Mutiny (Swan 42)
   
   
Gibb Kane / Ted Madara 110903B    
N/A (Laser)
   
   
Pat Dawson 697520m    
n/a (Laser)
   
   
Kelly McGlynn    
n/a (Laser)
   
   
Marek Zaleski 669629y usamz13  
n/a (J 70)
Wesley Cain Chef 254649A USAWC62 Group 1  
Bill Hallowell    
Stetson Hallowell Grinder   Group 1  
Michael Schnitt Runners 260638Q USAMS98 Group 1  
N/A (Byte CII)
   
   
Bradley Adam    
NA (2.4mR)
   
   
Theodore Green 125684A    
NA (2.4mR)
   
   
Ted Green    
NA (EVO H/T)
   
   
Mark Skeels (M) 736156V    
Nacra Infusion MKII (F18)
   
   
Sandra Tartaglino    
Navega Racing (J 70)
   
   
Kurt Winkelmann    
NAVTECH.ca (J 24)
   
   
Thomas E. Barbeau    
NBYC (J70)
   
   
NBYC NBYC    
Nene (Viper 640)
   
   
Nicholas Custer    
Nightwind (Ensign)
Iain Anderson    
Robin Durrschmidt Other    
George Wiedermann    
Ninkasi (Audi Melges 20)
Bill Hardesty    
Joey Mello    
John Taylor 399035e USAJM167  
No name (laser )
   
   
Steve Kirkpatrick    
No Surrender (505)
   
Michael Breton 321886Z    
Tom Hurwitch    
None (Sunfish)
   
   
Lyndsay Stockwell    
none (2.4mR)
   
   
Charles Rosenfield 357372E usacr44  
None (Sunfish)
   
   
Scott Greenbaum 103522    
Not Trying (Ensign)
Stephanie DuCharme    
Andrew Sack    
Kai Srisirikul    
Odyssey (Ensign)
Greg Butterfield    
Steve Osborne    
Bob Warren    
Rick Warren 318871G    
On the Beach (J 24)
Lee Buress    
Armelle Delaforcade    
Mark Makuch    
Josh Toso    
One Love (Ensign)
   
Same S. Crew    
John Mello    
OZ (J 24)
   
   
Tom Doran    
Pacific Yankee (Audi Melges 20)
Chad Corning    
Drew Freides USADF9  
Charlie Smythe    
Patched Up (Viper 640)
   
   
Cole Constantineau 735511Y    
Pipe Dream (J 24)
   
Chris Cameron    
Matt Gowell Grinder USAMG91 Group 3  
Mike Marshall    
Mark Sertl Runners USAMS Group 1  
PT Blister (J 24)
skylar munger    
Tom King Roy Ingham    
Peter Ryan TED    
Purplexed (Viper 640)
   
   
Brian Barmmer 659854Q    
Rascal (J 70)
   
   
Will Welles    
redux (Laser)
   
   
Joe Berkeley 254920Q USAJB322  
Ronstan (F18 - Falcon)
Tripp Burd Chef   Group 3  
Mike Easton Skipper 280130F USAME15 Group 1  
Running Wild (J 70)
John MacCausland    
Wilson Stout Watch Captain   Group 1  
Phil Trinter    
Peter Vessella 108448Y    
sam hallowell (A Cat)
   
   
sam hallowell    
Savasana (J 70)
   
   
Brian Keane 198186K USABK22  
Scamp (J 70)
   
   
Matt Hooks 202787Y    
Serendipity (Star)
   
Drew Plominski    
William Watson    
Shogun (Laser)
   
   
Britt Hughes    
Slice (F-18)
Seth Herzon Skipper    
Luke Puk Co-Skipper 703871v    
Slingshot (Audi Melges 20)
Maxwell Fraser    
Jonny Goldsberry    
Wes Whitmyer Jr 171032F usaww1  
Smilin' Bob (Viper 640)
Mathew Jadamec    
Andrew Stoddard    
Peter Tilton    
Sokokumaru (J 24)
Sumio Shimoyama Helm 710709N JPNSS14  
Willem van Waay Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Spark (J 70)
   
   
Johan Goedkoop USAJG185  
Spring (J 70)
   
   
Dave Franzel 178514W USADF55  
Chris Hufstader Tactician 137548A USACH76  
Squall (Ensign)
Peter Guite Mid Mast    
Peter McCarthy Tactician    
Valerie Riege Bow    
David Ryan Strategist    
Mike Ryan Helm    
Strong Medicine (Viper 640)
   
   
Jeff / Doug Slocum USADS108  
Sunfish (Sunfish)
   
   
Kenneth Charles 353512M    
Sunfish (Sunfish)
   
   
Mary Charles 353514O    
Surge (J 70)
Katie Mackevich    
Geoffrey Pierini 656323s USAGP27  
Max Skelley    
Swoose (Ensign)
   
Russell Carr 133015E    
Kathy Petitpas    
Team Smuggler (VX One)
   
Andrew Brennan    
Emily Brennan    
the Crimson Permanent Assurance (Laser)
   
   
Matt Flood 103154J USAMF16  
The Flying Wasp (505)
   
Alden Reid    
John Storck III    
The Garbage Truck (F18 Nacra Infusion)
Tyler Burd    
The Laser (Laser)
   
   
Chris Benzak    
The WHIP (DnA)
   
   
Todd Hart    
Thin Ice (J 70)
   
   
Stuart Hebb / John Vincent    
Things (DK-17)
   
   
Oliver Moore    
Toad (Laser)
   
   
Mark Stuhlmiller 675233M USAMS68  
Torqeedo (J 70)
Peb Bergendahl Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Lee Chrisman Headsail Trimmer USALC37 Group 1  
Catherine Swanson USACS253 Group 1  
Touch2Play (J 70)
   
   
Martin Kullman 148325U USAMK30  
Tradewind Aviation (AHPC C2)
   
Todd Riccardi 268848K    
Brendon Scanlon    
Triton (Ensign)
Grant Ehrlich    
Maurice Scully    
Gabriel Stern 243697F    
UPGRAYEDD (two D's for a double dose of pimping) (F18 Nacra Infusion Mk2)
   
"Slick" Nick Casparino    
Blair Toland 683761S USABT39  
USA 192032 (Laser)
   
   
Wayne Colahan 174870Z    
USA 195 (Viper 640)
Kyle Assad    
James Beaty    
Jonathan & Karin Nye 200259L    
USA 225 (A Class Cat)
   
   
Robert Gruber    
USA 8067 (Star)
   
Schuyler Benson    
Andrew Parish    
USA 8854 (505)
   
Mike Curtin    
Craig Thompson 162758X    
Velocidad (J 24)
Doug Toney Brad Russell    
Matt Kayla Bennett    
Christopher Stone 377180E    
Velocity (Audi Melges 20)
Bruce Broussard    
Clay Broussard    
Matt Woodworth    
Victoria's Secret (DNA)
   
   
Christopher Brown    
VX Racing (VX One)
   
   
Brian Bennett 659911B    
VX140 (VX One)
   
   
Thomas Chiginsky    
WHEN (Ensign)
Chris Champagne    
David Goss 245738Z    
Bill Marinelli    
David Willis    
Wild Hogs (Viper 640)
Peter Bauer    
Chris Foley Medic/Doctor    
Buttons Padin Offside trimmer    
WIP (A Class Cat)
   
   
Bob Orr    

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy