2014 J 80 North American Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Arrow (J 80)
Nizar Abuzeni Skipper 668621A    
Mark Berens Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Amanda Bierbaum Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Brian Mathewson Helm 735885U   Group 1  
Blondie (J 80)
Quentin Bruhn Bow USAQB1 Group 1  
Edward Leslie Runners 137066X USAEL35 Group 1  
Heidi Patton usahp29 Group 1  
Tod Patton 209343w    
Cannonball (J 80)
Lawrence Flynn Grinder   Group 3  
Sean Mahoney Spinnaker trimmer    
Timothy Mahoney Skipper 166040O    
Church Key (J 80)
Chris Chadwick Skipper 253780y Usacc76 Group 1  
Gretchen Esbensen Headsail Trimmer 712079X USAGE16 Group 1  
Ben Macintire Spinnaker trimmer USABM137 Group 3  
Jesse McKnight Tactician 690961P USAJM254 Group 1  
Tom Murray Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Cool J (J 80)
Mark Fitzgerald Spinnaker trimmer IRLMF16 Group 1  
Holger Hinsch Bow 244051N GERHH4 Group 1  
Alexander Kraus 689222N GERAK13  
Eric Mentzell Headsail Trimmer 222348P USAEM13 Group 1  
Courageous (J 80)
Gary Panariello 309455D    
Dolce (J 80)
Chris Broman    
Charles McCord    
Cristof Stahel 662710K    
Bob Yin 233690x    
Eleven (J 80)
Bert Carp 206319Q    
Seamus Duffy    
Dave Gross Tactician    
Chris Teixeira Chef USACT28 Group 1  
FKA (J 80)
Les Beckwith 322930N    
Dan Jolda Mast    
Charles Quigley 237493G USACQ3 Group 1  
Bruce Sawyer usabs151  
Gallant Fox (J 80)
Ryan Dempsey    
Cristina Filippelli USACF44  
Ken Nielsen    
Brian Robinson   Group 1  
Gromit (J 80)
Cam Bowdren    
Scott Parker Spinnaker trimmer    
Jimmy Praley 260426K USAJP169  
Jeff Riedle Spinnaker trimmer 349552F USAJR160 Group 1  
Dan Rolander    
Nicole Weaver    
LeTigre (J 80)
Glenn Darden 111712C USAGD30  
Mango (J 80)
John Chiochetti Spinnaker trimmer 703249W USAJC135 Group 1  
Aaron Freeman Tactician   Group 1  
Dave Galloway Strategist   Group 1  
Ken Mangano Skipper 258132U   Group 1  
Meltemi (J 80)
Kent Bartlett Spinnaker trimmer 709679W USAKB100 Group 3  
Mike Hobson    
Tilghman Meiser USAJM155  
John Miser USAJM155  
Mojito (J 80)
Forbes Durdin 261648u USAFD1  
Aaron Evans    
Kelly Gray Tactician    
Ben Malony Headsail Trimmer    
More Gostosa (J 80)
Pete Crosby Spinnaker trimmer    
Conor Hayes Skipper 147857F USAJH205  
Kevin Hayes Mast 238002L    
Graham Philpot Main Trimmer    
Outlaws (J 80)
Chaz Lynch    
Derick Lynch 139654D    
Richard Maurer Tactician    
Joanna Schuhart Bow    
Parsons Project (J 80)
Alan Bates Bow 320652P   Group 3  
Luke Mcallum Headsail Trimmer 685030W NZLLM10 Group 1  
Paul Parsons 260379W    
Tim Withall    
Quantum Racing (J 80)
Terry Flynn    
Jesse Fulmer    
John Gluek usajg138  
Casey Lambert    
R80 (J 80)
Will & Marie Crump / Thomas Klok 207193A    
Rascal (J 80)
Holly Graf Mid Bow   Group 1  
Kevin McKee Tactician 158389L USAKM70 Group 1  
Andrew Papierz Other 728656X CANAP19 Group 1  
Lucy Thomson Skipper 359156G    
SEGUEH (J 80)
Kristen Berry Mast 293716u USAKB4  
Caroline Neasmith Tactician    
David Neasmith Pit    
Elisabeth Neasmith Skipper    
Shenanigans (J 80)
Bill & Shannon Lockwood 272299E    
Koralina Pior Mast 633470N   Group 1  
Jeff Todd Tactician 119705T USAJT42 Group 3  
Snowstorm (J 80)
Anthony Flake Helm USAAF18 Group 1  
Shawn Geraghty Bow 1317    
Chris Giaimo Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jim Hartman Grinder   Group 1  
Michael MacWilliams Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Rick Moore Bow   Group 1  
Amy Myers Strategist   Group 1  
some respect (J 80)
John Downes Mast USAJD223 Group 1  
Richard Harrison 209309U    
Gina Henderson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Philip Smith   Group 1  
Stacked (J 80)
Ramzi Bannura    
Sean Galliger Main Trimmer 216961z    
Stephan Jensen    
Dan Skinner Spinnaker trimmer USADS182 Group 1  
USA 1162 (J 80)
Jonathan Bartlett Other 155382y   Group 3  
Christine Compton    
Debbie Gosselin    
Samantha Parisi    
John White 114973X    
VAYU (J 80)
David Andril 275186E    
Matt Fafoutis Bow   Group 1  
Eastman Lewis Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Matt Potvin Tactician   Group 1  
Vitesse (J 80)
Vickery Brewer Headsail Trimmer 711851N   Group 1  
Eunice Lin Spinnaker trimmer USAEL47 Group 1  
Alex McPhail Main Trimmer USAAM137 Group 1  
Laura Scandurra USALS92 Group 1  
John Taylor Helm 730026R USAJT66 Group 1  
White Lightnin' (J 80)
Shannon Brasky Headsail Trimmer    
Vince Kalish Skipper 233062N USAVK5  
Jamila Mayo Schragger Headsail Trimmer USAJM271 Group 1  
Bob Yarbrough Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Wild Horses (J 80)
Ryan Beveridge Mast    
Taz Coffey 688042v USATC96 Group 1  
Tom Kase    
Dave Manheimer 280535O    
Windrider (J 80)
Dave Koepper Headsail Trimmer    
Scott Maurer Bow    
john potvin Tactician 253146Q    
Tom Walsh Helm 188666k   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020