2014 Nassau Cup Ocean Race
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
24 Heures (Oyster 575) |
|
Tom Bremen |
Main Trimmer |
108826W |
USATB32 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Patty Corsiatto |
Other |
|
|
|
|
|
Phil Fleming |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Chad Goodwin |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Joe Goulet |
Navigator |
159888R |
USAJG124 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Carlos Hernandez |
Chef |
|
PURCH1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dave Maraj |
Main Trimmer |
711297u |
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Bruno Miranda |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Anson Mulder |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mike Peters |
Mid Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
Carinthia (J 120) |
|
Joe Brennan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Paul Falcone |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Colleen Flanagan |
Navigator |
263128P |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kurt Hohn |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAKH91 |
|
|
|
Owen Kaufman |
Bow |
731279Q |
|
|
|
|
Frank Kern |
|
156055u |
|
|
|
|
Mike Kirkman |
Runners |
184594F |
USAMK117 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ed Kreise |
Strategist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ben Sinder |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Hot Ticket (King 40) |
|
Robert Brann |
Runners |
121551i |
USARB27 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jim Hightower |
|
292934W |
USAJH66 |
|
|
|
Andrew Lee |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Neil O'Sullivan |
Headsail Trimmer |
334058V |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kevin Plant |
Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
William Plant |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Andrea Pola |
Pit |
326184B |
|
|
|
|
Randy Robertson |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Todd Shelton |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Simon Thomas |
Bow |
700163V |
USAST18 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rachael Von Eschenbach |
Pit Assist |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Java Knight (Beneteau First 47.7) |
|
David Carmichael |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
David Hay |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
GBRDH30 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Gary Keegan |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Alex Laing |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jason Liem |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Richard Littlefield |
Chef |
|
|
|
|
|
Mike Seffer |
Pit |
|
|
|
|
|
Renate Seffer |
Other |
|
|
|
|
|
Jonathan Tiemann |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Philip Tiemann |
Pit Assist |
|
|
|
|
|
David Wilson |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mirage (Hobie 33) |
|
Adva Adams |
|
|
|
|
|
|
J.C. Blockey |
|
|
|
|
|
|
James Codega |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Christian Schaumloffel |
|
254419S |
USACS43 |
|
|
|
Francesca Singhas |
Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
Ocean Warrior (Class 40) |
|
Sirlene Almeida |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gustavo Carvajal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marc Castells |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Geoff Larson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Welf Ludwig |
|
714996W |
USAHL16 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Andrew Pike |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nicolas Rossi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lenjohn van der Wel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Peter Van Der Wel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pushing Tin (Salona 38) |
|
Hernan Gastaldi |
Main Trimmer |
|
ARGHG4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Lucas Massa |
Tactician |
|
arglm5 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Erich Mones Ruiz |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Alex Sastre |
Owner |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Gustavo Trepat Lorenzo |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Raisin' Cane! (J 125) |
|
frank atkinson |
|
141730H |
|
|
|
|
Ted Naughton |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Rim Shot (Beneteau First 36.7) |
|
Ed Averbuch |
Pit |
|
USAEA36 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dan Driscoll |
Offside trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Russell Dunn |
Skipper |
332068T |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
David Forrester |
Other |
|
|
|
|
|
Russ Horn |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Eduardo Luaces |
Helm |
233906O |
|
|
|
|
Andres Martinez |
Pit |
|
|
|
|
|
Brad Tamm |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Senara (Farr 395) |
|
Patricia Amaducci |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Horst Baier |
Main Trimmer |
174228R |
|
|
|
|
Jim Bill |
Pit |
|
|
|
|
|
Eamonn deLisser |
Tactician |
174228R |
|
|
|
|
Arielle deLissser |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Isabel Galvan |
Offside trimmer |
251781V |
|
|
|
|
Liam McCathy |
Mid Bow |
365802S |
USALM55 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Richard Shellow |
Watch Captain |
|
|
|
|
|
Mauricio Verdier |
Navigator |
|
BRAMV4 |
|
|
|
Sunquest (Sloop) |
|
Wilfredo Paredes |
|
173703L |
|
|
|
|
Sweet Spot (Beneteau 50) |
|
Carlos Mena |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tampa Girl (J 120) |
|
Tom Barry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
pierre Brouillet |
|
|
|
|
|
|
John Danner |
Pit |
|
|
|
|
|
Richard Greenwood |
|
|
|
|
|
|
joseph Gutmann |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Richard Karran |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dean Martin |
Pit |
|
USACM189 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Nick Miller |
Navigator |
|
|
|
|
|
Oscar Rivas |
Mast |
703858X |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
William Terry |
|
136105J |
|
|
|
|
Teamwork (J 122) |
|
Jonathan Bartlett |
Tactician |
155382y |
USAJB80 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Bill Fuqua |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jeff Riedle |
Headsail Trimmer |
349552F |
USAJR160 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kevin Ryman |
Navigator |
157877k |
USAKR4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Alston Team |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Coleman Team |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Robin Team |
Skipper |
197463E |
66276 |
|
|
|
Matt Welborn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thin Ice (Aerodyne 38) |
|
David Burrows |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Stuart Flerlage |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Stuart Hebb |
Owner |
|
|
|
|
|
Chris Lanza |
Navigator |
|
USACL26 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Erick Rodriguez |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Alvaro Sanchiz |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jon Vincent |
Owner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|