'Round The Island Race, Edgartown Race Weekend, 'Round-the-Island
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Alchemy (J 121)
Scott Meier Co-Skipper    
David Southwell 661936K    
Apr├Ęs (J 120)
Stephen Besse 370216J    
Atalanta (Sabre 28 ketch)
Elke Backman Other   Group 1  
Richard Sides 138474D    
Atlas (Beneteau First Yacht 53)
Rick Wright 259411U    
Aurora (Reichel Pugh 66)
Gus Carlson 256010J    
Bamboozler (Beneteau First 40.7)
Anya Bogusky Headsail Trimmer    
Manny Capriotti Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Robert DeAngelis Mast   Group 1  
Chuck Gilchrest Tactician   Group 1  
Robert Hoyt Skipper 711490Ya    
michelle robert Headsail Trimmer 711490y    
Cecilia Schneider Bow   Group 1  
Bella Sirena (Maxi Dolphin 33)
James Barnes    
Steve Clark Tactician 321892Y   Group 1  
Tina Clark Runners   Group 1  
Leslie Clingman Runners   Group 1  
Palmer Clingman Nav/Tac 759564z   Group 1  
Dennis McLaughlin Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Camelot (S&S 45)
Robert Labdon 244318P    
Johnathan Smith Navigator   Group 1  
Neil Tomkinson Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Russ Wilkins Mast   Group 1  
Cepheus (Quest 33S)
Philip Haydon 753067N    
Lance Ryley    
Christopher Dragon XI (Ker 40+)
Andrew & Linda Weiss 352216l   Group 1  
Cygnette (Swan 441 )
William Mayer    
Dark 'n Stormy (J 105)
Joyce, Reservitz, and Wagner 107051N   Group 1  
Deja Vu (Catalina 380)
Jocelyn Anderson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Robert Littleton Skipper 775541V    
Wendy Littleton-Kozma Strategist    
Cory Long Headsail Trimmer    
Allyson Nichols Floater   Group 1  
Hafa Adai (J 109)
Eliot Shanabrook 235287C    
Iniki (Alerion Express 38)
Paul Stafford    
Ithaki (Jeanneau 36i)
James Taylor Headsail Trimmer 747909P   Group 1  
Denis Yannatos 305807R    
Kanga (DP)
Camden Tougas    
Kinship (Baltic 52)
Francis Selldorff    
Lark (Alden Cutter 44)
John F Kerry    
Midtown Racing (M32)
Sam Hallowell   Group 3  
Moneypenny (Swan 601)
Gavin Brady Tactician    
Brock Callen Headsail Trimmer    
Jamie Gale Navigator    
Cassie Swartz    
James Swartz Skipper 322390T   Group 1  
North Star (Catalina 34)
Tad Beagley    
Patience (Hunter 33)
Ron Andersen    
Phantom (Concordia yawl)
Joshua Dennerlein    
Quintessence (Club Swan 42)
Kurt Kalberer II    
Resilience (J 35)
Matthew Hersey Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Michael Hersey 295633Y   Group 1  
Ruckus (Tartan Ten )
Matt Wordell 660196K    
Ruse (Swan 44 Mark II)
William Marsh 264603N    
Seefest (J 29 MH OB)
Ira Perry 255914U    
Siren (NY32)
Peter Cassidy    
Skandia (Hinckley Sou'Wester 51)
Geoffrey Berger   Group 1  
Slide Rule (First 44.7)
Scott Bearse 152587Z USASB37  
Rick Oricchio   Group 1  
Soma Holiday (Hanse 355)
Francis Sutula    
Southern Cross (Frers 33)
Brian Higgins USABH78   Group 1  
Spirit (Oyster 575)
Thompson Bayliss Floater   Group 1  
Benjamin Pizarro    
Christian Pizarro    
Nicolas Pizarro   Group 1  
Sebastian Pizarro    
Will White Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Toujours (Tartan 37)
Brian Bush 139026T   Group 1  
Turning Point (NY 36)
Rich Gold 149875L    
Vamp (J 44)
Kenneth Luczynski    
Vayu (Moody 41AC)
Douglas Ellison 768066P    
Veladare (C&C 42 Custom)
KATHY bradford Bow   Group 1  
Sierra Brown Runners   Group 1  
Zach Cronin Grinder   Group 1  
KAREN DONOHOE Bow   Group 1  
SALLY ELSHOUT Bow   Group 1  
Devlin Keogh Switch Flipper 779717P USAJK205 Group 1  
Steve Knollmeyer Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Camden Myles Co-Skipper   Group 1  
John Myles Skipper 245278C    
HEATHER ROWAN Mid Bow   Group 1  
KEVIN SCHMIT Watch Captain   Group 1  
Adam Shapiro   Group 1  
Kali Sink Pit   Group 1  
Waterwolf (J 105)
Ed Lobo 402823N    
Wicked 2.0 (J 111)
Douglas Curtiss Helm 404271T   Group 1  
GARY LEDUC Stunt Owner 653951R USAGL2 Group 3  
Shawn Mullane Switch Flipper USASM27 Group 1  
Edmund Scott Navigator   Group 1  
Ted Scott Tactician 709897G   Group 1  
Sam Vineyard In the way   Group 1  
KELLY WILBUR Pit Assist   Group 1  
CAROLINE WILLIAMS Bow   Group 1  
Wildflower (Sabre 402)
Ben Ackerman Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
Beau Plessner Rush Chairman   Group 1  
JJ Pope Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Jonathan Pope Skipper 312135J   Group 1  
Madeline Pope Runners   Group 1  
Craig Rowe Chef   Group 1  
Windigo (Sabre 426)
Dawn Brown Main Trimmer    
George Brown    
George Brown    
Bob Stringer Navigator    
Wings (J 46)
Richard Egan 404117M    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020