2020 Fall Race To Solomons
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Waiver
Signed
- (Abbott 33)
Jonathan Bartlett Other 155382y USAJB80 Group 3  
Debbie Gosselin Pit   Group 1  
David Gross    
John White 114973X    
Kevin White Bow   Group 1  
Aah, Breeze (Beneteau 331)
Andre Deklerk Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
Mike Lehmkuhl Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Dave Malfroy Bow   Group 1  
Robert Marino    
Anneliese (B-40)
Don Bullock Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
John Leach Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Joseph Zebleckes 748500S    
Aquila (Onario 32)
Mitchell Owens Co-Skipper   Group 1  
William Tham Co-Skipper 31196    
Artemis (Italia Yachts 13.98)
John Dodge Mast   Group 1  
Erik Haaland Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
Jeffrey Kennedy Chef 789060S   Group 1  
Sarah Kennedy In the way   Group 1  
Eric Mentzell Headsail Trimmer USAEM13 Group 1  
Mark Sweeney Pit   Group 1  
Andrew Waters   Group 3  
Aunt Jean (J 35)
Dave Baechtold Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Laurie Egrie Pit Assist   Group 1  
Roy Egrie Mast   Group 1  
jon hilbert Headsail Trimmer JJ93   Group 1  
Cameron Mulhall Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
DEB SAGERHOLM Rush Chairman 188268i   Group 1  
James Sagerholm In the way 188268i   Group 1  
Merlin Suggs Bow USAMS243   Group 1  
Matt York Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Barba Roja (Pearson 31)
Steven Birchfield Owner    
Thomas Birchfield Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Lee Goldstein Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Dan Haberreiter Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Dewey Melton Bow    
Berschert (Bowman 48)
Robert Daniel Headsail Trimmer 116449W   Group 1  
Del Dizon Main Trimmer   Group 1  
David Furman Helm    
Doug Love Headsail Trimmer    
Peter Scott Peers Captain 708167U    
Blow'viate (J 24)
Edward Allen Headsail Trimmer    
Wes Marshal Headsail Trimmer 205176V    
Samuel McGuire 777188w    
Emma Powers Bow   Group 1  
Patrick Powers Bow   Group 1  
Carina (J 37)
Dave Baker IV Bow USADB171 Group 1  
Tylor Burton III Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Peter Dudley Helm USAPD87 Group 1  
wick dudley In the way   Group 1  
Anthony Leigh Watch Captain 374394G USAAL81 Group 1  
Will Passano Skipper 147880E USAWP6 Group 1  
Scott Schluederberg Headsail Trimmer 266092C USASS220 Group 1  
Celerity (Beneteau 473)
Mike Busch Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ben Fletcher Chef   Group 1  
Annette Lober Pit Assist   Group 1  
Richard Lober Skipper 250491S USARL130 Group 1  
Kate Rudkin Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Tori Strutz Pit   Group 1  
Cheetah (Mumm 36 UC Mod)
Marc Briere 372146S USAMB200 Group 1  
Rebecca Briere Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Bob David Pit   Group 1  
Chuck Dohrman Mast   Group 1  
Jolie Homsher Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
will keyworth Tactician 156333R wk1 Group 3  
Russell Miller Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Dan Sadosky Chef   Group 1  
Phil Wieser Bow   Group 1  
Cheshire Cat (Stilletto-Xr)
John Enderle 395763H   Group 1  
MICHAEL Grove Watch Captain 411137L   Group 1  
Tim Layne Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Matt Schaaf Floater   Group 1  
Chessie (J 105)
Emily Davis Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
John Kircher Skipper 178325X   Group 1  
Barry Moss Tactician   Group 1  
Miia Newman In the way   Group 1  
Tyler Pelloni Floater   Group 1  
Mark Riddle Mast   Group 1  
Cimarron (J 110)
Vickery Brewer Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Russ Matijevich Bow 742550Y USARM189 Group 1  
Lynn McClaskey 712236E    
Steve Van Pelt Other   Group 1  
Kathryn Wolfe Floater   Group 1  
Cookie Monster (Salona 380)
Athena Arnold Alternate   Group 1  
Phillip Clarke Bow   Group 1  
Steve H 792589Q    
Helen Hale Pit   Group 1  
Catherine Nolan Pit Assist   Group 1  
Dave Stenger Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Tyler Waldron Runners   Group 1  
Curlew (Valiant 37)
David Densmore 684117T    
LeAnn Myhre Grinder   Group 1  
Delirium (J 33)
Casey Firth Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Cody Knutson Bow   Group 1  
Regal Leftwich Bow   Group 1  
Eunice Lin Main Trimmer   Group 1  
David McCullough Helm 125285X   Group 1  
Mark Rickling Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Lyzz Schwegler Tactician   Group 1  
Different Drummer (Fast 40)
Colin Dowling Other   Group 1  
Theo Leasca Bow   Group 1  
Bess Treat In the way   Group 1  
Ryan Treat Owner 786272P USART76 Group 1  
Flipper (Gougeon)
Chris Ross Helm    
John Wayshner   Group 1  
Frolic (Catalina 30)
Bruce Burke Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Avery Donald Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Keith Donald Skipper   Group 1  
Galatea (Dufour 45E)
Nancy Connell In the way   Group 1  
Benton Jones Other   Group 1  
Maggie Roesch Bow   Group 1  
Martin Roesch 696050P AMR Group 1  
Kyrie (Tartan 4100)
Jake Bennof Bow   Group 1  
Beth Berry Skipper 227476E   Group 1  
David Dabney Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Patton Ewing Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Art Holt    
Pam Morris   Group 1  
Maury Niebur Rush Chairman 144085V    
Liberty (Pearson392)
Kate Gofman Helm   Group 1  
robert richardson 399711D    
M’am’selle (J 122)
Clay Bartel Rush Chairman 120767Q   Group 1  
Tim Cusack Pit Assist 388943k   Group 1  
Liam Harr Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Sean Harr Chef   Group 3  
Cindy Hartman Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Ed Hartman In the way   Group 1  
Keenan Hilsinger Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Rob Michaelson Other   Group 1  
Holly OHare Floater   Group 1  
Mama Tried (Beneteau FC 10)
Colin Cameron Leeward Runner   Group 1  
Alan Campbell Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Court Garretson Mid Mast    
Chris Holland Floater   Group 1  
Andrew Noel 658880E   Group 1  
Xan Schlegel Foil Trimmer 747625J   Group 1  
Tim Shiaris Chef   Group 1  
Melantho (Beneteau First 36.7)
Jack Clayton Skipper   Group 1  
Chris Cunningham 796367U USACC264 Group 1  
Miles To Go (Beneteau Oceanis 41.1)
Kristen Berry Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 3  
Erik Halverson Rush Chairman 403336P   Group 1  
Jackson Newman Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Mischief (Grand Soleil 40)
Pam Henry Tactician   Group 1  
Peter Henry 228034S    
Monkey Dust (Tripp 33)
Dustin Barrall Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
William Brandt Leeward Runner   Group 1  
James Ewers Pit   Group 1  
Tait McCarthy In the way   Group 1  
Ben Michaelson Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Mike Oh Bow USAMO35 Group 1  
Craig Saunders Skipper 755203N    
Dotty Saunders Navigator    
Narrow Escape (Dragonfly 25 Sport)
Clifford Corson Skipper    
Marta Hansen Other   Group 1  
No Name (Tripp 33)
Elliott Crooke 745441Q    
T French Other 131832J   Group 1  
Thomas Hane Floater   Group 1  
tom Hane Bow   Group 1  
Jeff Helms Bow   Group 1  
Justin Helms Grinder    
Linda Helms Floater   Group 1  
Nomad (Sabre 38)
Michael Winnick Watch Captain   Group 1  
Seth WINNICK Skipper 801936X    
One Trick Pony (Melges 32)
Laura Comeau-Stanley Floater   Group 1  
Barry Friedman Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
David Meiser Pro Bowler 212868X   Group 1  
Henry Meiser In the way 786366P   Group 1  
Jacki Meiser Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Lynn Roland   Group 1  
Scott Roland Pit 730496V USASR91 Group 1  
Shawn Stanley Main Trimmer   Group 1  
OrgaZmatron (Corsair F-31R)
Bob Caverly Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Josh Colwell Boat Captain 777812P   Group 1  
Karl Liebert Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Patriot (Farr 30)
Zackery Bayhan Mast   Group 1  
Jason Brown Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
Chris Helmkamp Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Peter Quinn Skipper   Group 1  
Frank Rostan Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young Helm 718731V USASY10 Group 1  
Ty van Dalen Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Querencia (X Yachts X4.3)
Ben Buhl Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Sloan Burns 769167U USASB182 Group 1  
Kayla Harper Bow   Group 1  
Joe Laun 372738Y   Group 1  
Frank McGowan 654966X USAFM26 Group 1  
Nancy McGowan Bow 654966X USAFM26 Group 1  
Matt Newborn USAMN44 Group 1  
Happ Radam   Group 1  
Pete Sutch Main Trimmer 2302830   Group 1  
Ranger (Farr 40)
Bruce Dickinson Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Aidan Ellsworth Pit   Group 1  
Virendra Ghate   Group 1  
Luke Gillcrist In the way   Group 1  
Nick Hogan Cat 3 Cooler Jockey    
Jake Kiggans Helm   Group 1  
Ashley Koenig Medic/Doctor    
Zach Medeiros Grinder   Group 1  
Phil Smith Chef   Group 1  
Vaughn Studer Grinder   Group 1  
Cecily Walsh In the way   Group 1  
Resolute (Tartan 3500)
David Adams   Group 1  
drew conboy Headsail Trimmer usadc178 Group 1  
Ann Ercolani Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Caya McFalls Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ian Walter Bow   Group 1  
Revolution (CS 30)
Steven Baier-Anderso Bow USASB206 Group 1  
Rich Benda Headsail Trimmer USARB236 Group 1  
David Dickerson Pit USADD153 Group 1  
Douglas Ellmore Skipper 737457P USADE51 Group 1  
William Kruse Main Trimmer 358006T   Group 1  
Rival (Carkeek 40)
Carter Cameron Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Bob Cantwell 709943Y USARC123 Group 1  
Jason Currie Tactician USAJC149 Group 3  
Collin Linehan Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Mike Linehan Grinder   Group 1  
Jason McShane Bow USAJM67 Group 3  
Owen Miller In the way   Group 3  
Ryan Rutkowski In the way   Group 1  
Mark Sims In the way   Group 3  
Grant Spanhake Main Trimmer 205467X   Group 3  
Skadi (J 120)
Chris Allen Main Trimmer   Group 1  
mark anstine Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Todd Berget 662254G USATB163 Group 1  
Sam Carter Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
Andy Herbick Bow 274771B   Group 1  
Robert Lancaster Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Jeff LoSapio Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Snow Day (Salona 37)
Polly Cox Alternate   Group 1  
John Lazorchak Chef   Group 1  
Lauren McKown Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Andrew Snow Grinder   Group 1  
Libby Snow Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Richard Snow Skipper 740995P   Group 1  
Robert Snow Helm   Group 1  
Mary Wadika Runners   Group 1  
Temple of the Wind (Corsair 31 Aft Cabin)
Doug Dykman Skipper 398840H   Group 1  
Leon Krementz Bow   Group 1  
Michael Leary Other 711638K   Group 1  
Jeffrey Short Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Triple threat (Corsair 43)
Joseph Ament Bow   Group 1  
Meagan Bryant Mast    
Max Kurland Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Timothy Lyons Skipper    
Edward Schut Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Valhalla (J 35)
George Benitez    
Bo Darlington Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Jeremy Dublon Medic/Doctor    
Alicia Gouvea Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
AJ Steuterman In the way   Group 1  
Mike Wood / Valhalla Sailing Project In the way 750172R   Group 1  
Valhalla (J 30)
Jimmy Douglas    
Buttley Dowling    
Joe Dowling    
Patrick Dowling In the way   Group 1  
Bradley Richardson    
Will Steiert    
Velocity (Catalina 445)
Huda Ayas Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jennifer Ellefson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
paula grenier Floater   Group 1  
andrea heintzelman Helm   Group 1  
John Schafer Other 760809N USAJS401 Group 3  
Kristen Wohlschlegel Other   Group 1  
Victorine (Columbia 32)
Spencer Carraher Other   Group 1  
Joanne Christofel Pit   Group 1  
Jeffrey Colman Headsail Trimmer usajc326   Group 1  
Janice Conlon Mast 784112H   Group 1  
Alana Haddox Bow   Group 1  
Todd Johnson In the way 174791D   Group 1  
Michael Nelson Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Wahoo (Ker 50)
Heather Born Pit   Group 1  
Jared Bouloy Grinder   Group 1  
MIDN Kaitlyn Boyle Skipper 664663U USAKB133  
Lauren Breitinger Pit Assist 797107Y USALB99  
Meghan Caraher Helm   Group 1  
Pete Carrico Cat 3 Cooler Jockey 122045H USAPC2  
Trey Currie Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Riley Cushing In the way   Group 1  
Brett Eckert Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Cade Gelhar Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Katarina Katzarov Navigator   Group 1  
Riley Plosica Navigator   Group 1  
Joey Press Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Paul Rahner Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Meade Tolen Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Lachlan Younce Floater   Group 1  
Wasp (J 133)
Matt Malone Floater   Group 1  
Isaac Cho Bow   Group 1  
Larry Frazier Mast    
Joe Garcia Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Carson Hillier Pit   Group 1  
MIDN Paul Jervis Skipper USAPJ36 Group 1  
Adam Lance Main Trimmer 759866G USAAL97 Group 1  
Maddy Ploch Helm   Group 1  
Corey Street Mid Bow    
Nick Walden Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Philip Youngberg Tactician   Group 1  
Zaraffa (RP 66)
Moira Camacho Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Jackson Dupaix Floater   Group 1  
Ian Flynn Navigator   Group 1  
Teagan Foley Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Kyras Fort Runners   Group 1  
Sam Hall Cat 3 Cooler Jockey    
Liz Hauschild Helm   Group 1  
Jack King Mid Bow   Group 1  
Johnson Kurtis Grinder   Group 1  
Patrick Michalik Bow USAPM185 Group 1  
Jack Neubauer Mast   Group 1  
Jonathan Pitts Runners   Group 1  
MIDN Donald Poirier Skipper 682042K USADP116 Group 1  
John Paul Post Bow   Group 1  
Eddie Rankin Chef USAER71 Group 1  
Cory Routen    
Adrian Schalk    
Greg Smith Other   Group 1  
Jahn Tihansky Owner 155706Q USAJT40 Group 3  
Kelly White In the way USAKW95 Group 1  
Zephyr (Farr 40)
Luke Brodnik Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Matthew Gillcrist Skipper 801261S USAMG159 Group 1  
Ayden Gonzalez Navigator   Group 1  
Connor Hallett Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Collin Hippler Mast   Group 1  
Matthew McClelland In the way 767785Y   Group 1  
Jonathan Middlebrooks    
Gary Munsell Bow   Group 1  
Joe Phelan Pit   Group 1  
Grace Vandegrift Pro Bowler 794673D   Group 1  
Joseph Zaladonis Pro Bowler    
ZUUL (Aerodyne 38)
Benedict Capuco 148314R USABC5 Group 1  
kimball dhillon Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Matthew Garner Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
David Ginsburg Main Trimmer 252204F   Group 1  
Allison Gutenkunst Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Chris Higgins Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Christina Lizza USACL97 Group 1  
Sean Reilly Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Rutler Bow   Group 1  
Brad Skorepa Pro Bowler   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020