2020 Bayview One Design Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
(Star)
Robert Teitge    
313 (Lightning)
Marcie Levey Bow USAML159 Group 1  
Kevin Morin    
Matthew Morin Skipper   Group 1  
5235 (Flying Scot)
Brian Hawkins 306564Z   Group 1  
Suzy Hawkins Other    
75417 (Sunfish)
Tom Katterheinrich    
AirForce (Express 27)
Ryan Farrell Tactician   Group 1  
Perrin Fortune Skipper 231489Y    
Shirley Fortune Bow 729920M    
Tanja Greer Alternate   Group 1  
Jason Huyghe Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
As You Wish (Beneteau First 36.7)
Charlie Arnett Pit 263693D USACA69 Group 1  
Andrew Casazza Strategist USAAC98 Group 1  
Eric Keydel Spinnaker trimmer 174943x    
Malcolm Prophit Other 171930m USAtp25 Group 1  
Leigh Savage Floater   Group 1  
Griffin Sherry Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Alex Simon Bow USAAS54 Group 1  
Dave Simon 336696L USADS208  
Jonathan Smith Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Bikini Bottom (Lightning)
John Morley    
Blew By You (Cal 25)
Jim Baubie Cat 3 Cooler Jockey 664816F   Group 1  
Dan DaMaren Bow   Group 1  
Kathrine Potter   Group 1  
Suzanne Scoville Helm    
Shawnee Spillson Spinnaker trimmer USASS242 Group 1  
Blitzen (Cal 25)
Austin Lee Foil Trimmer    
Sophia Taylor Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Chris Thaxton Mast   Group 1  
Ron/Blake Utz Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Boat Name (Sunfish)
Michael Stratton    
ChichiRara (J 70)
Holt Condon Tactician   Group 1  
Wyatt Dennis    
Jason Geisz    
Aaron Karns Pit   Group 1  
Chico 2 (1D35)
Tom Anderson Strategist   Group 1  
David Bennett In the way Usadb148  
Michael Craig Grinder   Group 1  
Dominique Delano Bow   Group 1  
Matt Koch Foil Trimmer    
Sergei Lie Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Pete Seeling Mast   Group 1  
Jim Weyand Helm    
Compulsion (Star)
Terry Gibney    
Thomas Libke    
Cyber 9-1-1 (Lightning)
Beth Groesbeck Bow    
Tom Klaban    
Julia Matora Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Danger Zone (Express 27)
Josh Hevron Skipper USAJH337 Group 1  
Matt Patrick   Group 1  
Stephanie Saville Bow   Group 1  
Matt Vallus Floater   Group 1  
Daphne (Sunfish)
Gail Turluck 104383S    
Dark Star (Star)
Tom Kennedy Headsail Trimmer    
Rob Wood 687046V    
Das Boot (Express 27)
David Bamford Bow   Group 1  
Gary Bresnehan Watch Captain    
Dan Gidcumb Tactician USADG92 Group 1  
Harald Kolter 179517B    
Diablo (J 111)
Jake Christy Spinnaker trimmer USAJC280 Group 1  
Robert George Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Travis Griswold Mast   Group 1  
Michael Helm Pit usamh162 Group 1  
Bradford Kimmel 108088C USABK72  
Grant Lockhart Bow   Group 1  
Steve Young Other 294779L   Group 1  
Double Jeopardy (T-10)
William Harmon Bow   Group 1  
Carrie Lezotte Alternate   Group 1  
Bill McLaughlin Main Trimmer USAWM110  
Ben Melbourne Grinder   Group 1  
Kelli Murphy Pit   Group 1  
Sean Murphy 728345X USASM181 Group 1  
Alex Schwallbach Grinder USAAS200 Group 1  
Eliminator (C&C 35 MKII)
Michael Blinstrub Mast   Group 1  
Tim Kelly Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
John Barker Shumaker Chef   Group 1  
Bruce VandeVusse Owner 198051Y USABV18 Group 1  
Christopher VanTol USACV1 Group 1  
PAUL VANTOL   Group 1  
Richard Welch Other   Group 1  
Robert Welch Other   Group 1  
Envy (Lightning)
John Hreno    
Epic (Beneteau 42s7)
Ray Adams Skipper 115558W    
Winnie Adams Strategist 115558W    
Brad Christy Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Beth Craig Mid Mast 670432S USABC116 Group 1  
Tom Dalloo Mid Mast   Group 1  
Bill Doyle Bow 273326Q   Group 1  
Tiffany Ellis Runners   Group 1  
Jeff Kaloustian Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Dean Kuhn Main Trimmer    
Jamie Smith Runners   Group 1  
Vincent Vermeulen Grinder   Group 1  
Dean Waldrup Bowman   Group 1  
Phil Zyskowski Pitman    
Fast Tango (North American 40)
Tommy Dawson Other 182115I uSATD99 Group 1  
Brad Everingham Other   Group 1  
Adam Flanders Bow 655436H   Group 1  
Ailene Hicks Other   Group 1  
Jon Mitchell Other 756621Q USAJM433 Group 1  
Dan Moons Alternate   Group 1  
RC Paschke Other   Group 1  
Tim Prophit Switch Flipper 171930m USATP25  
Molly Radtke Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Flying Circus (Lightning)
Ashley Farr Tactician    
MARC LEOPOLD Spinnaker trimmer 797063V    
Eric Villadsen Skipper 755266W USAEV24  
Eric Villadsen 755266W USAEV24 Group 1  
Forty-Two (Cal 25)
Sammy Barbour Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
Joey Gaylord Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Amanda Savage Bow   Group 1  
Brady Savage Skipper    
Kevin Thomas Tactician   Group 1  
Fuel Your Destiny (Star)
Kenneth Grinage   Group 1  
Neal Turluck USANT26 Group 1  
FUNTECH Racing (J 120)
Max Ellsworth Mast   Group 1  
Nick Harris usanh29  
Alex Hess Headsail Trimmer 189256G   Group 1  
Charles Hess 189256G   Group 1  
George Kriese Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Greg McCliment Navigator USAGM18 Group 1  
Don Rau Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Christopher Scott Bow   Group 1  
Sue Temple Pit USAKT11 Group 1  
Gail Force (Beneteau First 36.7)
Stan Adams Navigator USASA61 Group 1  
Michael Duker Spinnaker trimmer USAMD116 Group 1  
Robert Duker 186451x USARD115 Group 1  
Stephen Haley Mast USASH127 Group 1  
Tom Langeland Pit   Group 1  
Jim Rapelje Floater 226297f USAJR216 Group 1  
alex Zimmerman Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Brett Zimmerman Main Trimmer 651910M USABZ6 Group 1  
Ghost (Express 27)
Gary Bigwood Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Cassidy Chalut Bow USACC261 Group 1  
Joel Kar Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Cat Pelton Watch Captain   Group 1  
Matt Robertson Owner    
Go Daddy Go (Lightning )
Alec Matora Headsail Trimmer    
Chris Matora    
Kayla Matora Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Go For It (Sunfish)
William Sanderson    
High Side (Cal 25)
Hazel Foster Headsail Trimmer    
Martin Foster Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Troy Foster Captain 790538V    
Nicholas Irwin Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Holmebrew (Cal 25)
Michael DeLano Chef   Group 1  
Shay Gualdoni Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
David Holme   Group 1  
Jack Holme Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Mark McCrindle In the way USAMM182   Group 1  
Hoodlum (Melges 32)
Grant Hilger Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Paul Hulsey Rush Chairman 101876s   Group 1  
Geoffrey Kimmel Tactician 143050l   Group 1  
Mark Kraft Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Mac Nutter Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Blay Schoenherr Runners USAES86 Group 1  
Thad Scott Other    
RJ Wolney Main Trimmer USARW27 Group 1  
Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing (T-10)
Trey Sheehan    
Hot Ticket (J 120)
Amy GP Cowan Floater 757804T USAAC132 Group 1  
Dougie Cowan Other 708471Z USADC157 Group 1  
Danielle DeLuca-Pytell Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Robert Eger Other USARE27 Group 1  
Conner Kirkman Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
Michael R. Kirkman Strategist   Group 1  
Mike Kirkman 121035D USAMK117 Group 1  
Robert R. Kirkman   Group 1  
Trish Kirkman Main Trimmer 122699b   Group 1  
Lynn Kotwicki Spinnaker trimmer 304794D USALK8 Group 1  
Daniel Lorenz Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Robert Ramirez Bow USARR117 Group 1  
Tom Schulte Main Trimmer USATS158 Group 1  
Gavin Webster Bow   Group 1  
Hot Ticket (J 70)
Dougie Cowan Other 708471Z USADC157 Group 1  
Conner Kirkman 710180V USACK99 Group 1  
Michael Kirkman 121035D USAMK118 Group 1  
Gavin Webster Bow   Group 1  
Hummer (Cal 25)
Austin Colpaert Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Kent Colpaert Helm 236826X USKC22 Group 1  
David McVicker Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Otto Wenzler Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Peter Wenzler Main Trimmer USAPW34 Group 1  
J Hawker (J 120)
William Aston Bow   Group 1  
Zak Bowdish Bow   Group 1  
Kenneth Brown Pit 257299M   Group 1  
Shannon DiMascio Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Stephen Elliott Bow 784046R    
Tyrone Golden Spinnaker trimmer 375740Y USATG66 Group 1  
Emma McCormick Bow   Group 1  
Christiana Scheibner Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Doug Scheibner Helm   Group 1  
John Snyder Pit   Group 1  
Abraham Vargas Main Trimmer   Group 1  
JamJam (Morgan 27)
Rebecca Guerriero Pit   Group 1  
Sterling Herrmann Bow   Group 1  
Robbyn Martin Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
James Morphew    
Jeffrey Putnam Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jacque Reardon Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Jaws (sunfish)
john harper 103981U    
Kairos (J 120)
Stuart Argo In the way   Group 3  
Brien Baker Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Connor Baker In the way   Group 1  
Devon Baker Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Greg Baker    
Max Baker Foil Trimmer    
Hans Brieden Watch Captain 653244C   Group 1  
Tim Groustra    
Robert O'Brien Pro Bowler 729242P    
La Buena Vida (Beneteau First 36.7)
Charles Bayer Grinder   Group 1  
Anna Cardoze Mast USAAC153 Group 1  
Robert Cardoze Bow   Group 1  
McKenzie Frame    
William Gilbride, Jr. 321967Y USAWG36  
Paul Maurer Spinnaker trimmer USAPM154 Group 1  
Sebastien Mucherie Headsail Trimmer FRASM31 Group 1  
Alex Piku Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Tom Vickers Main Trimmer 149027V    
La Cerveza Mas Fina (Lightning)
Paul Cuthbertson Spinnaker trimmer    
Andie Jump Bow    
Paul Nagel   Group 1  
Lucky 1 (Flying Scot )
Bill Parker   Group 1  
Manitou (Beneteau First 36.7)
John Burke 246643X    
Tom Burleson 184398H USATB142 Group 1  
Brendan Cotter Pit USABC103 Group 1  
Mike Klick Headsail Trimmer USAMK115 Group 1  
Robert Orr Headsail Trimmer    
Tim Schultes Mast   Group 1  
PJ Veltri Mid Bow   Group 1  
Noah Zogas Headsail Trimmer USANZ3 Group 1  
Mary Ann (Sunfish)
Peter E. Shumaker    
Money Grabber (Lightning)
Beth Corley Bow   Group 1  
Cory Heid Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Jody Kjoller    
Mystic (C&C 35 Mk I)
Matthew Bizer Bow   Group 1  
Ashton Blakemore Floater   Group 1  
Gerald Gillis Pit   Group 1  
John Johnston Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Ryan Lane Grinder   Group 1  
Bob Mann Skipper    
Chris Mitchell Mast    
Never Alone (Cal 25)
John Hutt Pit    
Paul/Ross Nuechterlein 189210S    
Ross Nuechterlein Helm   Group 1  
Ron Sherry Tactician 160429L USARA40 Group 1  
Ken Swetka Grinder 170775V USAKS32 Group 1  
Night Moves (J 120)
Kurt Hohn Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
John Hughes Main Trimmer 671564A   Group 1  
Johnny Hughes Mast   Group 1  
Nancy Kuspa Headsail Trimmer USANC17 Group 1  
Henry Mistele    
Jeff Mueller Grinder USAJM413   Group 1  
Eric Petersen Pro Bowler 123308H   Group 1  
Cynthia Ross Rush Chairman 321026G USACR110 Group 1  
Peter Siek Main Trimmer   Group 1  
No Rebase (T-10)
Adeline Chimel Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Justin Herring Headsail Trimmer USAJH382 Group 1  
Paul Hoff Tactician 780833p USAPH112 Group 1  
Linda Richards Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Ralph Richards Helm 205724P USARR166 Group 1  
Bruce Richardson Main Trimmer 794163N USABR88 Group 1  
Joe Smyk Bow 210168M USAJS371 Group 1  
NOT Darby (Lightning)
Emily Simon    
Old Glory (Flying Scot)
Vera Colcic Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Joe Meinig 776798U    
One Hit Wonder (Star)
Bart Huthwaite Headsail Trimmer USABH118 Group 1  
Tim Ostrander   Group 1  
Patriot (Beneteau First 36.7)
John Hill Mast USAJH266 Group 1  
Todd Jones   Group 1  
Joe Klaasen Headsail Trimmer USAJK140 Group 1  
Bob Knestrick Tactician USARK64 Group 1  
Kevin McNeill Bow USAKM102 Group 1  
Brandon Noland Bow USABN25 Group 1  
Christina Noland Pit USACW90 Group 1  
Ken Sharpe Helm 370902K USAKS69 Group 1  
John Stromberg Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Patriot (Cal 25)
Minh Ha Chef   Group 1  
Andrew McAllister Strategist    
John / Tracy McAllister 274584E    
Justin Verriest Headsail Trimmer 708245S   Group 1  
Peacemaker (Nelson Marek 30)
Nikolaus Kowal-Besler Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Scott Peirce Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jay Raubolt Bow   Group 1  
Erik Romer Grinder   Group 1  
Jeff Sampson 272739x   Group 1  
John Sampson 272739x   Group 1  
Wick Smith    
Phantom (J 105)
Coley Benson Mast USANB78 Group 1  
Cynthia Best Main Trimmer    
James Best Helm USAJB120  
Dean Boyd Bow USADB224 Group 1  
Terry Patchel Spinnaker trimmer USATP53 Group 1  
Praeceptor (C&C 35 Mk I)
Nick Blitz Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Morgan Burr Floater   Group 1  
Todd Crandall Main Trimmer    
Gabry Faraj Other   Group 1  
Ted Mayer Co-Skipper    
Grant Veach Owner    
George Vrampas Bow   Group 1  
Pretty Boat (Flying Scot)
Garrie Hankins   Group 1  
Shelly Newwood Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Proof (J 120)
JAMES ABBOTT Tactician   Group 1  
Jeff Clark Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Nick DeGalan Bow USAND35 Group 1  
Dominic Dulac Other   Group 1  
Michael Fozo Skipper   Group 1  
Steve Harthorn Other   Group 1  
Ryan Hexter Pro Bowler    
Robin Kendrick Pit   Group 1  
Bill Miller Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Brad Restum Mast   Group 1  
Tom Vern Mast   Group 1  
Proper Villain (T-10)
Dave Hayward Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Greg Kinney Helm 687189T USAGK25  
Mike Koch Bow   Group 1  
Philip Porte Bow 709905R   Group 1  
Jake Schott In the way   Group 1  
Nick Ward Pro Bowler USANW13 Group 1  
Pterodactyl (J 105)
Michael Morin Tactician 186271Z USAMM300 Group 1  
Thac Nguyen Spinnaker trimmer 654561U USATN10 Group 1  
John Quinlan Headsail Trimmer USAJQ11 Group 1  
Arthur Rose Main Trimmer 120836K USAAR111 Group 1  
Mark Symonds 245138t usams266  
Recalculating (Sunfish)
DONALD FRITZ 132086R USADF108 Group 1  
Red Solo Cup (Lightning)
Mark Allen Foil Trimmer 242239P USAMA86 Group 1  
Jeanne Ehrenberg Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Brian Williams Spinnaker trimmer 268796R USABW115 Group 1  
Regardless (C&C 35 Mk I)
Jon Berg Tactician   Group 1  
Michael Dosch Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Paul Dosch Bow   Group 1  
Chris Ferriole Mast   Group 1  
Daniel Padilla 128809X    
E. Reese Main Trimmer 246831V   Group 1  
Rhea Nicholas (Sunfish)
Rhea Nicholas    
Riptide (Express 27)
Laura Hevron Pro Bowler Usalh72   Group 1  
Eric Nikesch usaen18 Group 1  
Ian Nikesch    
John Walton 665353O USAJW123 Group 1  
Ruby My Dear (Express 27)
Dennis Damaske Cat 3 Cooler Jockey USADD133 Group 1  
Andrew Morlan Tactician   Group 1  
Meggan Pope Bow   Group 1  
Franklin Poupore    
Rudie (Star)
Skip Dieball    
Rob Linden Tactician   Group 1  
Second Wind (Cal 25)
Don Healy 654041Q    
Gary Nichols Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Gregg Ozga Bow   Group 1  
donald teichman Grinder    
Shamrock (C&C 35 Mk I)
Clayton Guensche-Jr Other USACG121  
Erik Gutermuth Bow USAEG37 Group 1  
David Keys 338202P    
Justin Lapaugth Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Judi Layne Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Kelly Schonhardt Pit USAKS125 Group 1  
Jay Schuch Bow   Group 1  
Siochail (C&C 35 Mk I)
Katie Doherty Spinnaker trimmer USAKD62 Group 1  
Brian Geraghty 135079y USABG80  
Chris kopel Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mark Kopel Bow   Group 1  
Glen Priestley Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mike Valuck Bow USAMV43 Group 1  
Sleeping Tiger (J 120)
Kari DeCarlo Grinder   Group 1  
Colleen Flanagan Headsail Trimmer 263128P   Group 1  
Jacob Gedrimas Main Trimmer   Group 1  
John Harvey Skipper    
Dean krotchen Spinnaker trimmer DAK100 Group 1  
Rick Pary Mast 715287U USARP117 Group 1  
Keith R0spond Headsail Trimmer USAKR51   Group 1  
Tami Scheoeder Helm   Group 1  
rick titsworth Navigator 668225U USART75 Group 1  
Katie Jo Ziegler Mid Bow   Group 1  
Some Floozy (Flying Scot)
Matt Guinta Other   Group 1  
Kerry Pebbles 743939s    
Spicy Ice (Lightning)
Ryan Lashaway Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Meghan Linden    
Corinne Sackett Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Spinnaker Ninja (Lightning)
Andrew Lockhart Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Grace Pytell Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Trey Rose USAAR33 Group 1  
Steadfast (Flying Scot)
Marc Meyer Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Daniel Shock Skipper   Group 1  
Target Practice (Cal 25)
Adam Hollerbach / Erik Ryan    
Marc Hollerbach Headsail Trimmer 275663c usamh20 Group 1  
Nick Marcolini In the way   Group 1  
Peter Petersen Bow   Group 1  
Erik Ryan Switch Flipper USAER23 Group 1  
TAZ (T-10)
Chris Baubie Bow   Group 1  
Hanson Bratton Skipper 244065T USAHB35 Group 1  
Chris Clark Main Trimmer 179377L USACC50 Group 1  
Spencer Colpaert Headsail Trimmer USASC45 Group 3  
Alex Hume Tactician   Group 3  
Troy Marowske Pit   Group 1  
Tenacity (T-10)
Michael Apostol Bow   Group 1  
Micalee crownprincess Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Mike Eckstein Helm   Group 1  
Dan Klaasen Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Susan Mort Bow   Group 1  
Douglas Petersen Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Larry Petersen Skipper 178083E USALP41 Group 1  
Thor (Cal 25)
Dana Cinquepalmi Bow   Group 1  
Bill Jenkins Foil Trimmer    
Mike Kaspar Bow 364602o USAMK1 Group 1  
Gary Shoemaker Tactician 160352j USAGS57 Group 1  
Keith Ziegler 21755ou usakz4  
Typhoon Harry (Fareast 28r)
Harry Bloom 284 USAHB56 Group 1  
Larry Cavanaugh Pit   Group 1  
Jordan Ladd Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Bill Niester Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Matthew Younkie Bow   Group 1  
USA 4410 (Sunfish)
Laura Peters    
USA 79650 (Sunfish)
Denis Wettlaufer 176030N    
Warrior (C&C 41)
David Clifton    
Todd Jones    
Karyn Macdonald Other   Group 1  
Stas Popowich Pitman USASP76 Group 1  
George Thomson   Group 1  
Warsaw (1D35)
Jake Orhan Alternate   Group 1  
Owen Paff Pit   Group 1  
Ben Peters Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Tim Peters Rush Chairman    
Crag Ramsdell Chef   Group 1  
August strum Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Madison Vallan In the way   Group 1  
John Walton Leeward Runner   Group 1  
Wicked (Cal 25)
Charlie Childs Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
ROBERT DECLERCQ Floater   Group 1  
Chuck Stormes 183740R USACS290 Group 1  
Jonathan Thickens Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  

Main Menu

Mount Gay Luca Mariano Noth Sails Titos Vodka
Coral Reef    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020