2020 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Absolut Glory (Alerion 28)
Clas Nilstoft    
American Flyer (J 70)
John Heaton Helm USAJH119 Group 1  
Will Holz 321498A USAWH53 Group 1  
Zeke Horowitz Tactician   Group 3  
Zach Mason   Group 3  
Aquaholiks (J 70)
Connor Adams Strategist USACA41 Group 1  
Jorgen Johnsson Owner 715649R USAJJ16 Group 1  
Martin Johnsson Owner 201751K USAMJ12 Group 1  
Mike Schroff Tactician USAMS193 Group 1  
Archimedes III (C&C 115)
Joe Hummel 231111Z    
Bad Habits (Beneteau First 40.7)
Robert Abraham Other   Group 1  
Dave Cryberg Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Mark Hanke    
Kim Krulek Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Tom O'Brien Tactician   Group 1  
Bad Idea (Melges 24)
Kevin Fisher Pit   Group 1  
Katy Zimmerman Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Liz Zimmerman In the way   Group 1  
Scot Zimmerman 729478T USAMZ28 Group 1  
Bamm-Bamm (J 70)
Karl Aavik In the way    
Steven Briggs In the way USASB203    
Ashley Farr Bow    
Eric Villadsen Chef 755266W USAEV24 Group 1  
Blues Power (Alerion 28)
Geoffrey Keenan 691132T USAGK37  
Brumby (J 70)
Merritt Keffer 189696S   Group 1  
Carrera (NM 43 CR)
Glenn Currin Headsail Trimmer 410563P USAGC29 Group 1  
Ian Dittus Grinder   Group 1  
Minh Ha Bow USAMH158 Group 1  
Ian Jones Mast   Group 1  
Mark Ritchie Floater   Group 1  
Fred Somes Bow 159282F USAFS38 Group 1  
Jeff Spearin Tactician   Group 1  
Rod Spearin Helm 170656R USARS113 Group 1  
Collusion (Melges 24)
Mister Trippe/Roop 270017g Usatr38  
Dark Energy (Melges 24)
Laura Grondin 700622P USALG43 Group 1  
Denali 0.5 (J 70)
Justin Bassett    
John Dohan Runners   Group 1  
Ben Dornboss Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
William McKinley Skipper 304136m USAWM99 Group 1  
Downtowner / Team Escape (J 70)
Polk Wagner    
Dynamis (SC 70)
Brien Baker   Group 1  
Eagle One (Andrews 65)
Timothy LaRiviere    
Escape (J 70)
Polk Wagner USAPW63 Group 1  
Exile (J 88)
Andy Graff 255164W    
FishTales (Archambualt A40RC)
Mike Fisher 1031291    
Flying Jenny (Melges 24)
Sandra Askew   Group 1  
Flying Toaster (Melges 24)
Mike Dow 175771B    
FOX (TP52)
Victor Wild   Group 1  
Gauntlet (Nelson/Marek 52)
guy hiestand 163303G    
Gosling (Thomas 35)
Dunne Saal 702874w   Group 1  
Heartbreaker (TP52)
Robert and Laura Hughes 108509K    
Helium (J 70)
Mark Allen Foil Trimmer 242239P USAMA86 Group 1  
Brian Beaudet Spinnaker trimmer USABB171 Group 1  
Fred Blackmer Headsail Trimmer USAFB25 Group 1  
Natalie Larkin Bow USANL26 Group 1  
Hot Ticket (J 120)
Mike Kirkman 121035D USAMK117 Group 1  
Irregardless (Farr 40)
Paul Siegel 152080N   Group 1  
Jerome (IC37)
Fred / Ward Detwiler 181962V   Group 1  
Little Goose II (Alerion 28)
Tina Ludington 727858E    
Loki (J 121)
ROBERT CHRISTOPH 769964U    
Madcap (SC 52)
John & Marian Hoskins 235724 USAJH140  
Mas Tiempo (GP42)
Ben Bakran Grinder   Group 1  
Will Bakran Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Linda Blakeway Pit   Group 1  
Colin Booth    
Burton Cardwell Mast   Group 1  
Bill Hoyer 6615250    
Nolan Marcus Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jack Schumacher Mid Bow   Group 3  
Tom Spoelman Pit Assist 198991P   Group 1  
Maskwa (C&C 115)
Donald Waller    
McFly (J 70)
Ryan Higgins Main Trimmer 778942P USARH180 Group 1  
John McNeil Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Ansley O'Brien    
Sean O'Brien 1157 USASO45 Group 1  
Tom Trautman    
Measure Twice (J 70)
Ian Beckley Pit Assist USAIB18 USAIB18 Group 1  
Michael Duff 186723W USAMD151 Group 1  
Robert Duff USARD138 USARD138 Group 1  
Charles Kost   Group 1  
Miss Killer (J 70)
Don Glover 758784Z USADG118 Group 1  
Grant Glover Spinnaker trimmer USAGG68 Group 1  
Jim Goran 783920Y USAJG264 Group 1  
Misty (J 88)
Daniel Floberg    
Mockingbird (TP52)
Jason Aardema Bow Usaja56 Group 1  
Norman Berge Bowman USANB16 Group 1  
Chris Duhon   Group 1  
Dennis Hughes Mast USADH197 Group 1  
Moonbeam (Alerion 28)
John Carruthers 266574F    
Narwhal (J 70)
John Bayldon 790174T USAJB429  
Matthew Bayldon Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Fin Elliott Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Thomas Elliott Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Natalie J (PAC52)
Philip and Sharon O'Niel III 144357U USAPO7  
Ohana (SC 70)
Thomas Anderson    
Chris Clark    
Joel Craig Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Skip Dieball    
Carl Gruener    
Gail Hansen    
Connor Hough    
Lauren Hough    
Tor Hough 796369Q    
Sergei Lie    
Peter Petersen Bow   Group 1  
Ron Sherry    
Dan Synowiec Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Thomas Headsail Trimmer 684656N USAMT1 Group 1  
Stu Thompson Other   Group 3  
Nick Trost Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Peter Wenzler Alternate USAPW34 Group 1  
Outer Limits (Tripp 40)
Elizabeth Buchanan Spinnaker trimmer    
David Connolly 358416Z   Group 1  
Derek Davis Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Chris Garbacz    
Richard Hayes Navigator 193481Y USARH189 Group 1  
Marc Leopold    
Bill Tait    
Perky2 (Melges 24)
Christopher Jeffries    
Pterodactyl (J 105)
Michael Morin Headsail Trimmer 186271Z   Group 1  
Thac Nguyen Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Duane Rose Main Trimmer USAAR111 Group 1  
Trey Rose Helm USAAR33 Group 1  
Mark Symonds 245138t usams266  
Pulse (Melges 24)
Kent Sisk    
Redline (FT 10)
Michael Graham 199034Z USAMG66  
Rock Steady (Alerion 28)
Sandy Burley    
RUMbunctious (Melges 24)
Addison Amstutz Mid Bow   Group 1  
Michael Lonchar Spinnaker trimmer USAML181 Group 1  
Steve Pirie 295346A   Group 1  
Noah Robitshek Tactician   Group 1  
Sabotage (J 70)
Tom Peterson USATP99 Group 1  
Roy Reger Headsail Trimmer 201950L USARR145 Group 1  
Bob Sabinash Headsail Trimmer USARS253 Group 1  
Michael Sabinash 126913Q USAMS255 Group 1  
Shaka (Melges 24)
KC Shannon 712825W USAKS114 Group 1  
Sin Duda! (Santa Cruz 52)
Lindsey Duda 289191K    
Skull Cracker (J 111)
Daniel Kitchens 320673R USADK97  
Slippery (Melges 24)
Lisa Carlson   Group 1  
Scott Duensing    
Craig Leppien USACL118 Group 1  
Jerry Miller 750103N USAJM489 Group 1  
Solution (J 111)
Tracy Brand 135092V USATB68 Group 1  
Spar Wars V (Melges 24)
Jack Franchino Offside trimmer 775931P   Group 1  
Bruce Hubble 197717B USABH92 Group 1  
Buist John Bowman   Group 1  
Jeff Porter Mid Mast USAJP222 Group 1  
Stripes (SC 70)
Bill Babel Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Michael DeLano   Group 1  
J. David Holme Mid Mast   Group 1  
Dan Knight Bowman   Group 1  
Bill Martin 108542Q    
Michael Martin Chef   Group 1  
Bruce Nelson Tactician 695050V USABN19 Group 3  
Stu Pettitt Runners   Group 1  
Eric Rasmussen 140032a Usaee6 Group 1  
John Teeter Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Chris Woodall Other   Group 1  
Sufficient Reason (Club Swan 42)
Mitchell Padnos 113501B    
Sundog (J 70)
Josh Curtis Helm USAJC311 Group 1  
Victoria Curtis USAVC13 Group 1  
Zac Curtis    
Matthew Romano Helm USAMR183 Group 1  
James Smar    
TAZ (J 70)
Chris Schoendorf Owner 166749e   Group 1  
Terrier (J 111)
George Golder 651773D    
The 300 (Melges 24)
Steve Boho 330718M usasb116  
the Voyager (S2 9.1)
Roy Lamphier 357378k    
Tres Burritos (J 70)
Scott Sellers 231306E   Group 1  
Trismus (Express 27)
Ryan Biziorek    
USA 224 (J 70)
Maren Matthews 772568V   Group 1  
Molly Matthews Co-Skipper 749554Y USAMM409 Group 1  
Robert Matthews 799313P USARM239 Group 1  
Kate Moran In the way   Group 1  
Meredith Moran Chef USAMM398 Group 1  
USA 511 (Melges 24)
John Podmajersky    
USA 824 (Melges 24)
Nick Ford    
Brian Kamilar    
Dave Shriner    
Chelsea Simms 258869o   Group 1  
Ben Tolzdorf    
Usual Suspects (Farr 400)
Hough Bryson Bow    
Matt Dobrowolski Switch Flipper USAMM242   Group 1  
chad hough Tactician   Group 3  
steve jones Nav/Tac    
KC McGovern Headsail Trimmer    
Max Ralston Offside trimmer    
Henry Swain Main Trimmer   Group 1  
ella wynsma Bow   Group 1  
Eric Wynsma Helm 218808x   Group 1  
Murphy Wynsma Owner    
Utah (J 111)
Bradley and Ian Faber 391791D USABF46  
Variance (J 111)
Carl Hanssen 353626T   Group 1  
Victor (Tripp 33)
Michael Doumanian 760986x    
Warlock (J 111)
Tom Dickson    
Warrior 407 (Beneteau 40.7)
Warrior Sailing Warrior Sailing   Group 1  
Windquest (TP52)
Doug DeVos    
Zig Zag (Melges 24)
Marty Jensen   Group 1  
Zone (J 32)
Gary and Susan Stewart 733065T    

Main Menu

Petoskey Area Visitors Bureau Quantum Sails   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021