2020 Screwpile Lighthouse Challenge
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
American Flyer (Farr 395)
Dan Schneider    
Aunt Jean (J 35)
Dave Baechtold Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Roy Egrie Mast   Group 1  
jon hilbert Headsail Trimmer JJ93   Group 1  
Cameron Mulhall Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Debra Sagerholm 188268i    
James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate 188268i    
Merlin Suggs Bow USAMS243   Group 1  
Kristen Troup Chef   Group 1  
Matt York Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Bad Cat (J 111)
James Whited 401904J   Group 1  
Barba Roja (Pearson)
Laura Birchfield Alternate   Group 1  
Steven Birchfield Captain    
Thomas Birchfield Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Lee Goldstein Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Dan Haberreiter Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Bill King Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Andy Lanning Headsail Trimmer    
Dewey Melton Bow    
Blitzzen (Bavaria 34)
Jack Andre    
Blow'viate (J 24)
Edward Allen Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Wesley Marshall Headsail Trimmer 205176V    
Samuel McGuire 777188w   Group 1  
Emma Powers Mid Mast   Group 1  
Patrick Powers Bow 801513y   Group 1  
C 2 (C squared) (O'Day 34)
Chris Staley    
Cheetah (Mumm 36 UC Mod)
Marc Briere 372146S USAMB200 Group 1  
Crocodile (First 50)
Scott Ward 686840Y usasw92 Group 1  
Delirium (J 33)
David McCullough 125285X   Group 1  
Destiny (Beneteau 473)
Christopher Eggert   Group 1  
Bruce Grant Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Corinne Grant Pit Assist   Group 1  
John villiam Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jackie Yost Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Family Tradition (J 24)
Terry Reese 335644X    
Goin' (Tripp 26)
Dennis Hannick 243600G    
Loki (Olson )
Justin Wright    
Look Close (Sabre 362)
robert ballard 676015D    
Mama Tried (Beneteau FC 10)
Andrew Noel 658880E   Group 1  
Meridian Xl (Carkeek 40)
Michael Collins    
Jeremiah Dull Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
David Flynn Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Graham Garrenton    
Liam Harr Mid Bow   Group 1  
Ron McLean Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Maxwell Plarr Cat 3 Cooler Jockey 387192J USAMP123 Group 3  
W.S. Shelhorse 173138Q    
Will Van Cleef Boat Captain   Group 3  
Beau Warren    
Mark Wheeler    
Nomad (Sabre 38)
Michael Winnick Watch Captain   Group 1  
Seth Winnick    
One Trick Pony (Melges 32)
Laura Comeau-Stanley Floater   Group 1  
Barry Friedman    
David Meiser 212868X    
Henry Meiser Chef 786366P   Group 1  
Jacki Meiser Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Lynn Roland   Group 1  
Scotty Roland    
Shawn Stanley    
Patriot (Farr 30)
US Patriot Sailing / Peter Quinn 718731V USASY10 Group 1  
Pursuit (Custom)
Norman Dawley 235104I USAND6  
Rakali (J 105)
Mark & Robin Witte 167765G    
Ramrod (J-111)
Rodrick Jabin   Group 1  
Rival (Carkeek 40)
Carter Cameron Mid Mast   Group 1  
Jason Currie Tactician USAJC149 Group 3  
Collin Linehan Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Mike Linehan Grinder   Group 1  
Jason McShane Bow USAJM67 Group 1  
Owen Miller In the way   Group 3  
Ryan Rutkowski In the way   Group 1  
Johnathan Schlossberg Switch Flipper    
Mark Sims Pro Bowler   Group 3  
Grant Spanhake Main Trimmer 205467X   Group 3  
Andrew Waters   Group 3  
Sitella (J 111)
Ian Hill 749772Z    
Stacked Deck (J 80)
Ramzi Bannura    
Tennounce (Ranger 33)
John McKinney    
Velocity (J/111)
Martin Roesch 696050P USAMR120 Group 1  
Victorine (Columbia 32)
Carlos Borroto Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Jerry Christofel Alternate   Group 1  
Joanne Christofel Pit   Group 1  
David Conlon 784112H   Group 1  
Alana Haddox Bow   Group 1  
Ann Ho Becks Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Todd Johnson In the way 174791D   Group 1  
Whirlaway (Frers 33)
Frank Walter    
Wicked Good (Tartan Pride P270)
Pricilla Bradley Pit    
Erik Gyorgy Helm    
Kristen Gyorgy Bow    
Mark Gyorgy Skipper 279184K    
Wild Horses (Melges 32)
Hawk Caldwell Switch Flipper 730985Q USAJC247 Group 1  
Stephanie Caldwell Chef 730987Q   Group 1  
Tim Dillinger Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Clarke McKinney Medic/Doctor 151994A USACM76 Group 3  
Neal McKinney Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Scott Patterson In the way USASP67 Group 1  
Kyle Potts Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Stefanie Potts Floater    
WINDHOVER (Jeanneau 39i)
Matt Hammond    

Main Menu

AMEWAS Anne Arundel Dive Services Bob Hall LLC Calvert County MD
Calvert Marine Museum Chesapeake Custom Embroidery Holiday Inn Solomons-Conf Center & Marina Mt Gay
Safe Harbor Zahnisers Screwpile Lighthouse Challenge Solomons Business Association Southern Maryland Sailing Assoc.
Spinsheet TEAM Hyundai of Southern Maryland Toyota of Southern Maryland Weather Routing Inc.

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020