2021 J 109 North American Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Blackfin (J 109)
brett eickenberg Helm 244753W USABE38  
Keith Eickenberg Main Trimmer 227770B USAKE28 Group 1  
Monica Fisher Other USAMG192  
Robert Hann Headsail Trimmer 774276H USARH196 Group 1  
Colin Mackintosh Mast USACM270 Group 1  
David Muzzall Spinnaker trimmer 811787N USADM50 Group 1  
Raymond Remmert Bow 796126Z USARR173 Group 1  
Peter Spevacek Tactician 767226Q USAPS152 Group 1  
Callisto (J 109)
Katie Davis Bow USAKD80 USAKD80 Group 1  
Michael Hendrie Helm USAMH7 USAMH7 Group 1  
William Howard Pit 325138T USAWH16 Group 1  
Jonathan Hurthle Mast USAJH399 USAJH399 Group 1  
Jim Murray Tactician 127575C USAJM369 Group 1  
John Orr Main Trimmer 222591U USAJO38 Group 3  
Mike Reynaert Mid Bow USAMR119 USAMR119 Group 1  
Chase (J 109)
Monica Bertani Headsail Trimmer 756853U USAMB281 Group 1  
Hyland Garvey Bow USAHG34 Group 1  
Tim Jones Mast USATJ8 Group 1  
Chris Nimmer Headsail Trimmer 332914O USACN8 Group 1  
Volker Petersen Main Trimmer USAVP11 Group 1  
Charles Schroeder Owner 289465L Usacs352 Group 1  
Madeline Stauber Mid Bow 376484J USAMS359 Group 1  
Courageous (J 109)
Connor Adams Bow USACA41 Group 1  
Aldo Caronia Spinnaker trimmer 781403U   Group 1  
Ray Douglas Skipper 318732Y USARD8 Group 1  
Pierce Herda Floater    
Daniel Leslie Main Trimmer USADL125 Group 1  
michael leslie Headsail Trimmer 183081T USAML25 Group 1  
Kristine Maybach Mid Bow 732256R USAKM177 Group 1  
Rich Stearns Tactician 115736V USARS216 Group 3  
Full Tilt (J 109)
Mike Better Pit   Group 1  
Mike Buck Bow Usamb280 Group 1  
Will Chapman Headsail Trimmer USAWC81 Group 1  
George Dorsch Spinnaker trimmer 741418P USAGD53 Group 1  
James Faulkner 731443U USAJF137 Group 1  
Tom Meyer Other USATM75 Group 1  
Peter Priede 371954Y USAPP33  
Gerry Sansone Mast USAGS96 Group 1  
Growth Spurt x Slapshot II (J 109)
Wesley Bemus Rush Chairman USAWB66 Group 1  
Kevin Costello Mast USAKC64 Group 1  
Elizabeth Ervin Pit USAEE33 Group 1  
John Greifzu, Jr. Owner USAJG192 Group 1  
Michelle Miltenberger Bow USAMM206 Group 1  
Joe Quick Main Trimmer 240093P USAJQ12 Group 1  
Jim Walsh Strategist 690059A USAJW272 Group 1  
Liquid Lounge II (J 109)
jim caesar Helm 652603u Usajc305 Group 1  
Ellen Dubois Gossman Headsail Trimmer USAED32 Group 1  
Luke Gossman In the way usalg51 Group 1  
Sarah Loffredo Pit Assist USASL123 Group 1  
tom morgan Nav/Tac usatm184 Group 1  
mitch polgar Nav/Tac Usamp94 Group 1  
Kai Schirmacher Pit Assist   Group 1  
adam wolfe Bow USAAW122 Group 1  
Ashley Wood Spinnaker trimmer USAAW65 Group 1  
Smee Again (J 109)
Robert Brooks Tactician USARB72 Group 3  
Peter Dreher Owner 234838X USAPD77 Group 1  
Mark Hatfield Headsail Trimmer 715335K USAMH125 Group 1  
Larry Kerner 221495v USALK32 Group 1  
George Miz Skipper 12318ON USAGM62 Group 1  
David Neenan Pit IRLDN10 Group 1  
John Neenan Bow USAJN86 Group 1  
Synchronicity (J 109)
Chris Mallett 697720x    
Time Out (J 109)
Doug Evans Helm 675113N USADE30  
Colleen Fessler Spinnaker trimmer USACF109 Group 1  
Patrick Geiger Spinnaker trimmer 805653X USAPG83 Group 1  
Jim Hall Tactician 786855P USAJH398 Group 1  
Mark Keast Bow    
Kerry Klingler Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Joe Zechlinski Strategist 318809A USAJZ27 Group 1  
Vanda III (J 109)
Mitch Boice    
Mike Burke Grinder usamb173 Group 1  
Spencer Callahan Other   Group 1  
Brian Campo Other   Group 1  
John Dolecki Mast   Group 1  
Mike Kearschner Spinnaker trimmer USAMK76  
Riccardo Navon USARN26 Group 1  
Brian Ritter Bow   Group 1  
Jack Toliver Skipper 376112Q USAJT89 Group 1  
Justin Wold Floater   Group 1  
ZigZag (J 109)
Jim Vaudreuil 215203g    

Main Menu

North Sails Chicago Yacht Rigging Kingfisher Yacht Ropes

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021