2020 Royal Southern Summer Series – Land Union September Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
ARCUS (Archambault A35)
Jamie Dean-Brown   Group 1  
Pete Gentry Other   Group 1  
John Howell Owner    
Jean Paul Michalski Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Oliver Newell Alternate   Group 1  
Paul Newell Owner    
Brenda's J (J 92)
Roz Cockrill    
Trent Ellis    
Stewart Hawthorn    
Nick Martin    
Becky Walford   Group 1  
Cobra (King 40)
Tim Atkins    
Seb Blair    
Molly Brown Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Rich Burrows    
Nick Denney    
Georgina Muncaster    
Michael Blair / Stevie Beckett    
Hannah Stodel    
Cracklin’ Rosie (Corby 40)
Crew 1    
Crew 2    
Crew 3    
Crew 4    
Crew 5    
Crew 6    
Crew 7    
Steven Anderson    
Darkwood (J 121)
Oscar Cordon Bow   Group 1  
Matt Hall Leeward Runner    
James Holmes Bow   Group 1  
Miles Jones Pit   Group 1  
Steve Lawrence Boat Captain   Group 3  
Michael O'Donnell    
Rosie O'Donnell In the way   Group 1  
John Tremlett In the way   Group 3  
Dido (Spirit Yacht)
Daniel Anthony    
Suzie Anthony Pit   Group 1  
Nick Farren    
Tim Roden   Group 1  
Elliot Spensley-Corfield Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
GBR 830 (J 70)
Paul Campbell-James    
Archie Goodwin    
Jonnie Goodwin    
Sam Richmond    
Gr8 Banter (Mustang 30 Mk2)
Joe Bradley Mid Mast   Group 1  
Ian & Tim Handley & James Skipper   Group 1  
Chris James Bow   Group 1  
Rachel James Pit    
Zoe James Spinnaker trimmer    
Icy (IC37)
Ian Atkins    
Nick Bonner Main Trimmer   Group 3  
George Bridge    
Ben Hazeldine    
Jeremy Robinson    
Ian Tillett    
alastair walton    
Jacana (J 105)
Gordon Craigen   Group 1  
Howard Edwards Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Della Parsons Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Simon Royle Mast    
Connie Stevens Bow   Group 1  
Mark Stevens    
Jedi (J 109)
Kasra Danesh Khah   Group 1  
Jack Neale Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Bryan Rance Headsail Trimmer    
Anthony Tahourdin Skipper   Group 1  
Bridget Tahourdin Mast   Group 1  
William Tahourdin Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Jester (V1 Lutra 30)
Charles Bugge Navigator   Group 1  
Jenefer Bugge Pit   Group 1  
Lorrie Lewis    
Mike Lewis    
Jitterbug (J 111)
Sam Cooper    
Ewan Finlay    
Richard Hinde-Smith    
Alida Lewis    
Patrick Macnamara Pit 263219P GBRPM15 Group 1  
Cornel Riklin    
Journeymaker 11 (J 111)
Owen Bowerman    
Alex Hughes    
Chris Jones    
Ed Myers    
Keon van mierto    
Martin Wrigley    
Jump 2 it (J 99)
Jay Barth Bow   Group 1  
peter greenhalgh    
andrew robinson    
Neil Stratford Pit   Group 1  
Kevin Taylor   Group 1  
Juno (J 122)
Will Birch Tomlinson    
Ed Connellan    
Christopher Daniel    
Jack Daniel Bow   Group 1  
Tony Kelly Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Cillian McGreer Pro Bowler   Group 1  
harry Owens Mast   Group 1  
David Swete Foil Trimmer   Group 3  
La Réponse (Ker 39 (modified))
Jack Acton Mast   Group 1  
C Dymock Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Mark Gentili Headsail Trimmer GBRMG54 Group 1  
Andrew McIrvine   Group 1  
Jack Murray Bow   Group 1  
Quintin O'Neill Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Paul Wiseman Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Lady Penrose (Sigma 362)
Georgina Beke In the way    
Annabelle Body Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Claire Dresser Skipper    
Emily Dresser Helm   Group 1  
Little X (XOD)
Claire Rossal    
Gary Rossal    
Issabelle Rossall    
Madeleine (J 70)
Rob Clark Tactician   Group 1  
Martin Cowell Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Duncan McCarthy    
Andy Taylor    
Magic (Elan 40)
Nick Brown    
Richard Haig    
Stephanie Horsfield Floater   Group 1  
Graham Nixon Skipper   Group 1  
Virginia Nixon Floater   Group 1  
McFly (J 111)
Cedric Bontemps Bow FRACB72 Group 1  
Ruairi Grimes Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Sally Mack Mid Mast GBRSM30  
Tony Mack Helm GBRAM31 Group 1  
Jeremy Smart Tactician GBRJS3 Group 3  
George Smith Spinnaker trimmer    
Mimis (J 70)
pete mitchell    
lutz Strangemann    
simon weeks Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
minX (XP44)
Gary Fry    
Jemima Fry    
Oscar Fry    
Sasha Fry    
Mittens' Revenge (Fareast 28R)
Austen Clark    
Jess Fries    
Alex Mathers Leeward Runner   Group 1  
Tim Scarisbrick Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Mikhail Tokarczyk Chef   Group 1  
Raging Bull 2 (J 111)
Steve Carver Tactician   Group 1  
Laura Collister Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Sean Lindoll Mast   Group 1  
Phil Stubbs Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Rogan Josh (First 40)
Cara Brown Pit Assist    
Simon deLisle    
Hannah Jackson    
James Oxenham    
Richard Powell   Group 1  
Jake Powrie    
Andrew Sutherland    
Henry Woods Mast   Group 1  
Sabriel Jr (J 88)
Lizzi Blackwell Bow    
Peter Craig Mast    
Richard Spalding Main Trimmer   Group 1  
dianne van beek Navigator   Group 1  
Dirk van Beek    
Sailplane (MAT 12)
Kit Bottomley    
Rob Bottomley Owner   Group 1  
James Crampton Foil Trimmer    
John Danby Chef   Group 1  
Jamie Joel Mast   Group 1  
Chris Kilgour In the way   Group 1  
Niall McLeod Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Fiona MulCahy Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Ruaridh Wright    
Satu (XOD)
Andy Hamlett    
Andy Hamlett    
Georgie Vin    
Sea Dragon (Fareast 28R)
Jo Finn Pit   Group 1  
Liz Lefeber    
Stuart Lewis Owner   Group 1  
Kieran O’Donnell Bow   Group 1  
Timon Robson   Group 1  
Greg Skinner Floater   Group 1  
Simples (XP44)
Philip Bendon    
Kit Chapple    
Mark Denton    
Benedict East Pit   Group 1  
Oscar England    
Ellie Gillespie    
Richard Leaver   Group 1  
Ross Perchard    
Wesley Scott    
Demian Smith   Group 1  
Bruno Van Dyke    
Skermisher (Ker 36)
West Abby    
Alastair Blanshard    
Jonathan Blanshard    
Howard Dave Bow   Group 1  
Douetil Emily    
Millin Millin Pit   Group 1  
Garfield Smith Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Standfast (J 70)
Luke Cross    
Johnny Mordaunt Floater   Group 3  
Simon Patterson   Group 1  
Nick Thompson    
Tokoloshe 3 (Cape 31)
David Bartholomew    
Rob Bunce Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Suzy Peters Navigator   Group 1  
Pete Redmond    
robbie southwell Bow   Group 3  
paul willcox Tactician   Group 3  
Toucan (Farr 280)
Alex Locke Helm   Group 1  
Glyn Locke    
Kelvin Mathews    
Dominic Mortimer    
Jono Price    
Vendetta (Fareast 28r)
Jonathan Hewat In the way    
Luke Hopper Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Graeme Oliver Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Lucian Stone    
Victoria Wright    
Xtract (X-302)
Kenneth Munro Nav/Tac    
Dudley Stock Helm    
Zero II (Custom Mills 39)
Brian Bolger Leeward Helm    
Scotty Cavanough Cat 3 Cooler Jockey    
James Gair Floater    
Tobias Kessler Stunt Owner    
Graeme Lewis Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Sophie Palmer Pit    
Robert Stirling Offside trimmer    
Marcus Williams Bow    

Main Menu

Land Union
North Sails Antigua Sailing Week   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020