2020 Melges 24 Invitational Regatta - Grand Traverse Yacht Club
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
250 (Melges 24)
Branson/ Neithercut/Powell    
Abby Normal (Melges 24)
Matt Uehlein    
Bad Idea (Melges 24)
Scot Zimmerman 729478T USAMZ28 Group 1  
Blind Squirrel (Melges 24)
John Brown Helm 696977X USAJB293  
Mike Buckely Tactician    
George Peet Floater   Group 3  
Charlie Smythe Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3  
Blue Red and Grey (Melges 24)
Bill Babel    
Esperanza (Melges 24)
Jeff Bodie 745747X    
Flying Toaster (Melges 24)
Mike Dow 175771B    
Interceptor (Melges 24)
Jason Gross Patrick Gerber    
Lawyers, Guns, and Money (Melges 24)
Mister Trippe/Roop 270017g Usatr38 Group 1  
Liberation (Melges 24)
C. David Phelps 779676P    
Maria (Melges 24)
Jimmy Frisinger 244520L    
New England Ropes (Melges 24)
Rob Cardoze    
Bora Gulari Captain 669671W usabg Group 3  
Nick Marcolini    
Anna Metcalf    
Chelsea Simms   Group 1  
Perky2 (Melges 24)
Christopher Jeffries    
Prettymanmarine.com (Melges 24)
Adam Prettyman   Group 1  
Pulse (Melges 24)
Kent Sisk 2444160    
RUMbunctious (Melges 24)
Michael Lonchar Spinnaker trimmer USAML181 Group 1  
Steve Pirie 295346A   Group 1  
Noah Robitshek Tactician   Group 1  
RustlerUSA (Melges 24)
Fred Rozelle    
Slippery (Melges 24)
Lisa Carlson USALC68 Group 1  
Scott Duensing    
Luke Kleinrichert   Group 1  
Jerry Miller 750103N USAJM489 Group 1  
Spar Wars V (Melges 24)
Wayne Avery Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Shawn Beckman Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Bruce Hubble Helm 197717B USABH92 Group 1  
Buist John Bowman   Group 1  
TACS: Student Driver (Melges 24)
Traverse Area Community Sailing 256436x    
The 300 (Melges 24)
Catherine Boho 330706l usacb148  
Steve Boho 330718M usasb116  
Ben Keller    
Ted Keller   Group 3  
Joe Kutschenreuter    
Usain Boat (Melges 24)
Mike Spurgeon USAMS343   Group 3  

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy