28th Annual Annapolis Leukemia Cup Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
#998FORACURE (Italia 9.98)
John Dodge Rush Chairman 189793Q usajd217 Group 1  
Nick Finucan Bow    
Karen Gryga Pro Bowler    
Erik Haaland Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Rob Mcafee    
Eric Mentzell Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mark Sweeney Pit   Group 1  
Andrew Waters Switch Flipper    
3-6-9 (Capri 30)
Patrick Seidel 217700M   Group 1  
Abientot (J 35)
Roger Lant 376990M    
Allegiant (J 42)
Albert Bossar 754225P    
Allegro (Harbor 20)
Kenneth Stevens 334128Q    
Anneliese (B-40)
Joseph Zebleckes 748500S    
Atlas (C&C 121)
Peter Holden 653914u    
Aunt Jean (J 35)
Bobby Allen    
Dave Baechtold Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Roy Egrie Mast 292161R   Group 1  
Jon Hilbert    
Cameron Mulhall Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Debra Sagerholm Switch Flipper 188268i   Group 1  
James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate In the way 188268i    
Merlin Suggs Bow USAMS243   Group 1  
Kristen Troup Grinder   Group 1  
Matt York Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Avita (J 30)
Dale Eager In the way 280919S USADE31 Group 1  
Ryan Gens Alternate    
Ryan Gens Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Daniel Korwan Other   Group 1  
Michael Lovendusky Mast   Group 1  
Steve VanPelt Cat 3 Cooler Jockey 780456Z   Group 1  
Daniel Watson 792937R    
Berschert (Bowman 48)
Robert Daniel Headsail Trimmer 116449W   Group 1  
Alexandra hagerty Navigator AU872962 Group 1  
Douglas Love Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Peter Scott Peers 708167U    
Mark Reisinger Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Allyson Vorob Main Trimmer    
Niki Wetmore   Group 1  
Tony Wetmore Chef    
Blackout (Harbor 20)
Ron Steele 161663R    
Breakaway (J 105)
Richard Hinds 127246U USARH75 Group 1  
Breezy Girl (Feeling 346)
Tim Layne   Group 1  
Brilliant (Harbor 20)
Kenneth Appleton 654965F    
Bullfrog (Harbor 20)
Tim Adelman    
Caliente (Cal 25)
louis bloomfield    
Calypso (J 105)
Tom Beck   Group 1  
Caribbean Magic (C&C 44)
Gary and Greg Schoolden    
Caroline (Alerion 28)
Kevin McNeil 212054j   Group 1  
Chessie (J 105)
John Kircher 178325X    
Chessie Racing (Tripp 62)
George Collins    
Chill (J 80)
Michael Bisson    
Charlie Cannon    
Julie Coffman    
Julie Coffman Other   Group 1  
Will McCollum    
Anna O’Connell Other 736910Q   Group 1  
Cloud Nine (Catalina 275 S)
Paul Kaladas 215813O    
Clover (Herreshoff 12.5)
Heidi Rothenhaus 197008T    
Committed (J 22)
Tracey Golde Headsail Trimmer    
Warren/Tracey Richter/Golde    
Cookie Monster (Salona 380)
Cole Daitch Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Meredith Glacken Other   Group 1  
Steve H 792589Q    
Helen Hale Pit   Group 1  
Griffin Harrington    
Jackie Rolleri    
Tyler Waldron Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
Cricket (Bristol 40)
Amy Harris Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
David Harris    
Lea Ann White    
Matt White 31101    
Ctrl Alt Del (J 105)
Ben duPont 656203Z    
Curlew (Valiant)
David Densmore 684117T    
Das Boot 3.0 (Italia 9.98)
Jay Muller 260099X    
Day Dream (O'Day 25)
Jack LaMay    
Delirium (J 33)
David McCullough 125285X    
Dolce Vita (Hanse 508)
Jack Naglieri   Group 1  
Dolly (Harbor 20)
Frank Quigley    
Elixir (Harbor 20)
Anne Lamoureux Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Brian Wiersema Skipper 731209P usabw63 Group 1  
Endorphin (Melges 32)
Dan Buan Mid Mast   Group 1  
Brad Chatlos Grinder   Group 1  
Ross Dierdorff Navigator   Group 1  
Chris Gulden Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Allison Gutenkunst Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Lucas Masciello Pit Assist   Group 1  
Scott Steele Skipper   Group 3  
Endurance (Harbor 20)
John Heintz 254417Q    
Escape (Alerion 28)
James Kizziar    
Etoile (Jeanneau SO 33i)
Barbie and Marcel Klik    
Firebrand (J 105)
Jon Slabaugh 713684Z   Group 1  
Firth of Tay (Beneteau Oceanis 35.1)
Peter Dezendorf    
Five O'clock (O'Day)
David Brewer Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ellen Forsyth Floater   Group 1  
Elizabeth Hartke Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
john Hartke    
Michael Jewell 700131V    
Patrick McLaughlin Grinder   Group 1  
Flagfest (Pearson 31-2 WK)
Daniel Flagler    
FuzzyLogic (Harbor 20)
William Sutton   Group 1  
Goat Soup (Cal 39)
Otto Sipe Co-Skipper    
Sam Sipe Co-Skipper 698154N USASS172 Group 1  
Gone Away (J 28)
Daniel & Maria Dagit 656445t    
Gracefull Wind (Ericson 34)
Tom Guild 202803F    
Heart Breaker (S2 9 11)
Heath Bozwell    
Jannie De Goede    
Fritz Sieber   Group 1  
Anthony Steward    
Tiggy Steward    
Hero Squad III (ROTPC) (Alerion 28)
Andrew Eyring   Group 1  
Himmel (Dehler 39)
Donald Snelgrove 756059Z    
Hubcap (Herreshoff 12.5)
Cynthia Weber    
Ingenuity (Ranger 28)
Joe Lombardo 43438    
Art Schulman    
Iza Vela (Tartan 3400)
Bob Arias    
Jahazi (Bavaria 38)
David Dodson 244380V    
Juan Fine Day (San Juan 21)
Andrew Harsh Grinder    
Peter Harsh 401085R    
Jubilee (Beneteau First 36.7)
Keith Mayes 335732U   Group 1  
Kaimana (Beneteau First 38)
Amir Bamdad Headsail Trimmer    
Daniel Budar-Danoff    
Gil Budar-Danoff    
Jonathan Budar-Danoff In the way 750844M    
Lee Budar-Danoff    
Noe Budar-Danoff    
David Furman    
Kokomo Express (Express 35)
Terri High / Brett Sorensen    
Pat Castaldo    
Terri High    
Last Hurrah! (Harbor 20)
David Smith    
Sherry Smith    
Lekker (H-Boat 27)
Steve Madden    
Wendy Madden    
M’am’selle (J 122)
Liam Harr Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Sean Harr Rush Chairman   Group 3  
Cindy Hartman Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Ed Hartman In the way   Group 1  
Keenan Hilsinger Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Mama Tried (Beneteau FC 10)
Megs Bryant Runners    
Colin Cameron Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Alan Campbell Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Chris Holland Floater   Group 1  
Andrew Noel Boat Captain    
Xan Schlegel Switch Flipper 747625J   Group 1  
Tim Shiaris Chef   Group 1  
Merlyn (Harbor 20)
Ward Anderson 344    
Mighty Pearl (Harbor 20)
Walter Laird 771406Z    
Miles To Go (Beneteau Oceanis 41.1)
Erik Halverson 403336P    
Moe Foe (Ultimate 20)
Erik Lostrom 255064V    
Mofongo (Harbor 20)
Patrick Shannon    
mojo (wauquiez)
v bigden    
Molto Bene (Beneteau First 42)
Tristan & Sheila Keen 713987k   Group 1  
Mummbles (Farr 30)
Brad Kauffman 263487D USABK27  
Narrow Escape (Trimaran)
Ben Corson 244184X    
Nauti-Paws (O'Day 35)
Ruben Garcia Open   Group 1  
Stephanie Kruse Main Trimmer   Group 1  
William Kruse Skipper 358006T    
Nomad (Sabre 38)
Michael Winnick Watch Captain   Group 1  
Seth Winnick    
PATRIOT IV (Melges 24)
US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young 718731V USASY10 Group 1  
Chris Helmkamp    
Dezeray Jacobs Other   Group 1  
Gary Patenaude Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Jack Regan Floater   Group 1  
Manolo Rojas-Contreras Pit   Group 1  
Pegasus (C&C 35 MkIII)
Patrick Hylant   Group 1  
Peregrine (J 105)
Bill & Linsley Carruth 191298B   Group 1  
Poco a Poco (Beneteau 36.7)
David Marcic    
Pot O' Gold (Herreshoff 12.5 (Doughdish))
Terrell Otis    
Puffin (Harbor 20)
Bell Carty   Group 1  
Quintet (Cal 25)
Mike Miller    
Raven (Herreshoff 12.5)
William Museler 140007Z    
Revolution (CS 30)
Steven Baier-Anderso Main Trimmer USASB206 Group 1  
Rich Benda Bow USARB236 Group 1  
Douglas Ellmore, Sr. Skipper 737457P USADE51 Group 1  
Santas Reign, Dear (J 105)
Peter Bittner Mast   Group 1  
Jamie Kiley Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Cherie Merryman Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Tim Merryman    
Donald Santa 207626u   Group 1  
William York Foil Trimmer 711594H USAWY4 Group 1  
Seaya Later (CS 34)
Craig Lisk 226303K    
Shamrock (J 30)
Bruce Irvin 235378C    
Sheila Marie (Harbor 20)
robert kehoe 652323g    
Skimmer (Harbor 20)
Margaret Podlich USAMPOD1  
Skimmer (Alerion 28)
Jack & Marti Detweiler 165174X    
Smoke 'n Oakum (J 105)
David Scheidt    
Sodalis III (J 46)
Spencer Carraher   Group 1  
James Demarest Bow   Group 1  
Jim Demarest Skipper 702924R    
Wick Dudley    
Max Kurland Other   Group 1  
Bruce Valliant In the way   Group 1  
Egan Valliant    
Phillip Valliant    
SpinDoctor (C&C 110)
Babak Rajaee 732300N    
Split Decision (C&C 99)
Jordan Tacchetti 801902T    
Sugar (Harbor 20)
Garth Hichens    
SWifty (Harbor 20)
RICK WEAVER 418    
Tenacious (J 105)
Chris Chadwick Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Carl Gitchell Skipper 373254V USACG41 Group 1  
Krista Hankins    
Rob Weiss Bow   Group 1  
Allan Wilkins In the way 320351I RSAAW1 Group 1  
TOTALed MAYHEM (J 30)
Doug & Amy Stryker    
Tru Blu (Harbor 20)
Robert Kottler 121502Z    
Valhalla (J 35)
Mike Wood / Valhalla Sailing Project 750172R    
Valiant (LM32)
Chris Munson    
Velella (Harbor 20)
Marino diMarzo 652189F   Group 1  
Velvet Hammer (J 105)
Brian & Kristen Robinson 689050B USAKR36 Group 1  
Volition (Harbor 20)
Curt Schwab 314    
Weather Permitting (Viper 640)
Robert & Becky Ranzenbach   Group 1  
Wiggy Wiggy (Rainbow)
Julianne Fettus 778359T    
Winsome Ride (Bavaria Cruiser 46)
Mark Lister    
Yellow Jacket (Harbor 20)
Bulman Scholz Sullivan Syndicate 120245F USAJS231  
ZUUL (Aerodyne 38)
Benedict Capuco 148314R USABC5 Group 1  

Main Menu

SunTrust

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021