2021 WYC/AIS Around the Islands Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Aeolus (Pogo 12.50)
Mark Miner 7820465    
Aerie (Islander 36)
Matthew O'Keefe    
Angisina (Soverel 39)
Andy Spence-Parsons 315510K USAPK1  
Bellatrix (Mc 38)
Benjamin Rice 766408Z   Group 1  
Black Swan (J120)
Rich Baker    
Chewbacca (N/M Int'l 50)
Bill Peterson 166025p    
Freedom (formerly Tenacity) (Sabre 38 Mk II CB)
Ron Boettner    
Galatea (Islander 36)
David Herring 344484C    
Hairy Bear (C&C)
Kenneth Tennant    
MC^2 (R/P 50)
Tim Carlson Main Trimmer 125886E   Group 3  
Tighe Case    
Shane Christenson Headsail Trimmer 797192S   Group 1  
Carl Eaton Bow 721239N   Group 1  
Matt Johnson    
Steve Kennedy Tactician    
Dan Lewis Skipper 197957L   Group 1  
Erin McDonagh Runners   Group 1  
Jonathan McDonagh Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Sam Rosenbaum Chef 787266s USASR101 Group 1  
Sol Ryan Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Joel Santere Helm   Group 1  
Bruce Santerre Navigator 262960V   Group 1  
Papa Gaucho (J 35)
Keith Stauber 172635Q    
Passage (Beneteau 40)
Ian Bentley 661595I   Group 1  
Pearl (Synergy 1000)
Eric Thomas 142896C    
Radio Flyer (J/36)
Chris Friese 711641M    
Radio Flyer (J 36)
Chris Friese 711641M    
Sweet Wind (Beneteau Oceanis 393)
Christian Bell    
TEXANA (Schock 35)
dallas johnson 211736M    
Tinkertoy (C&C 34/36+)
Mark Janda 229609Z    
Tweety (Olson 30)
Robert Schroer 766034Y    
Valkyrie (Columbia Carbon 32)
Brian Bullock 709629X USABB158 Group 1  
Nate Dexter In the way    
Scott Early Bow    
Ben Harper    
Dave Kenyon Main Trimmer 786033U   Group 1  
Mike Myers    
Erik Pedersen    
Venus (Pretorien 35)
Milayna Beadell Chef    
Davy Chrisfield Navigator    
John Chrisfield Helm    
Tom Chrisfield Owner    
Louis Hammel Tactician    
Wandering Star (Pearson 10M)
Art Johnston 689996W    
Wylie Coyote (Wylie 40)
Mark Gross 21066K USAMG37 Group 1  
ZigZag (J 109)
Jim Vaudreuil 215203g    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021