|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
(Kona Sailboard) |
|
Michael Fox |
|
|
|
|
|
|
65_Red Roses (Farr 30) |
|
Bruce Chan |
|
|
CANBC13 |
|
|
|
91 Worlds (Hobie 18) |
|
gerald valeske |
|
342944v |
|
|
|
|
99 Problems (F-18) |
|
Chris Gross |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Absolutely (Farr 39ML) |
|
Lisa Couret |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kali Donovan |
Mid Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Wendell Gregory |
Strategist |
|
|
|
|
|
Joe Greiser |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Doug Hansen |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Liz Hunt |
Runners |
|
|
|
|
|
Brian Larson |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Charlie Macaulay |
Skipper |
161622I |
USACM173 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Leigh Macaulay |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Heather Moore |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Drew Pigott |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Robyn Wilmouth |
Pit |
|
|
|
|
|
Adventure (Capri 25) |
|
Brittany Dyer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ken Dyer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nicki Dyer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sheryl Dyer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ALTEC (F 18) |
|
Chris Bartlett |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Amoore (Moore 24) |
|
Darryl Carlson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joy Dahlgren |
Owner |
|
|
|
|
|
Stuart Dahlgren |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Beau Van Fossen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brenda Van Fossen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Aquaholics (Melges 24) |
|
Alex Smyth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Avalanche (J 105) |
|
Ed Wilder |
|
495 |
|
|
|
|
Avalanche (Express 37 MKII) |
|
Kelly Penney |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bala Blanca (F16 Viper) |
|
Rupert Holmes-Smith |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ballistic (Melges 32) |
|
Brad Cole |
|
684845Z |
|
|
|
|
Bat Out Of Hell (Farr 30) |
|
Lance Staughton |
|
296490H |
|
|
|
|
BLAZING SALSA (J29 Fractional) |
|
Kirk Schroeder |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blu Velvet (Blusail 24) |
|
Greig Goldstone |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brio (Melges 24) |
|
Manfred Schmiedl |
|
200610Y |
USAMS214 |
|
|
|
Charlies Breeze (Glen L 12) |
|
Jim Doedens |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Comfort Monkey (Melges 24) |
|
Don Linrothe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Delirium (J 105) |
|
Jerry Diercks |
|
280739U |
USAJD237 |
|
|
|
Distraction (Melges 24) |
|
Tom Greetham |
|
653348k |
|
|
|
|
Dulcinea (J 105) |
|
Matthew Gardner-Brown |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eclipse (Melges 24) |
|
Marc Noel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eight Ball (Farr 30) |
|
David Brink |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Brink |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Jack Christiansen |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Peter Christiansen |
Pit |
|
|
|
|
|
Mike Goldfarb |
Skipper |
134983B |
|
|
|
|
Special Guest |
Offside trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Ella (windmill) |
|
Brian Dale |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Elusive (C&C 115) |
|
Jeff Whitney |
|
652325N |
|
|
|
|
Eye Eye (J 90) |
|
David and Vernice Cohen |
|
129784J |
|
|
|
|
Foxsea (Hobie 18) |
|
Angelia Fox |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Free Bowl of Soup (J 105) |
|
Doug Schenk, Eric Hopper, Matt Davis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gadzooks (J 30) |
|
Ron DeRue |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Rex DuPuis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Suzie DuPuis |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Jerry Halterman |
Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
Dustin Latham |
Grinder |
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Szypula |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Hobie 16 (Hobie 16) |
|
Al Jones |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hobie 16 (Hobie 16) |
|
John Ped |
|
710940Z |
|
|
|
|
Hobie Trails 2U (Hobie 18 ) |
|
Dave Taylor |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Paul Von Stubbe |
|
261995E |
|
|
|
|
Ignitor (Martin 29) |
|
Ron Ernst |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Imzadi (Laser 28) |
|
Douglas Ullmer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inconceivable (J 105) |
|
Lance Rummel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jaded (J 105) |
|
Chris Phoenix |
|
689071U |
|
|
|
|
Jasmina (Santana 30/30) |
|
Frank Rogers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jed (Kona Sailboard) |
|
Jed Shridhar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jubilee (J 105) |
|
Erik Kristen |
|
|
USAEK12 |
|
|
|
Keith Hauter (CFJ) |
|
Austin Hauter |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kona (Kona Sailboard) |
|
Gus Gilbertson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kona One (Kona Sailboard) |
|
Sergei Shinkevich |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kowloon (Olson 911) |
|
Ken Chin |
|
212707J |
|
|
|
|
Last Tango (J 105) |
|
James Geros |
|
686951F |
|
|
|
|
lucky jim (J 24) |
|
James McAlpine |
|
288091h |
|
|
|
|
Mikey (Melges 24) |
|
Kevin Welch |
|
650763Z |
|
|
|
|
Mikey Kids (Melges 24) |
|
Kevin Welch |
|
650763Z |
|
|
|
|
Miracle (Hobie Cat) |
|
Serhad Atakturk |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Moonraker (Ultimate Antrim 27) |
|
Kent Hardisty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Musicman (Hobie 18) |
|
Paul Evenden |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tawnya-Dhaun Fox |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Myst (melges 24) |
|
Rod Buck |
|
274762A |
|
|
|
|
NAUTI GEAR (F 18) |
|
Maya Tatuch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nikita (Melges 24) |
|
Kimberly Arntson |
Tactician |
359116Y |
USAKA29 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Paul Krak Arntson |
Helm |
359116Y |
USAPA36 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rudi Arntson |
Headsail Trimmer |
359116Y |
USARA46 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ryan Conner |
Bow |
729616Z |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Brian Maher |
Navigator |
|
USABM130 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Occam's Razor (ILC 40) |
|
Mark Vangolen / Henry Reeve |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ogopogo (Left Coast Dart) |
|
paul and april faget |
|
|
|
|
|
|
OH4 (CFJ) |
|
Shawn O'Connor |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Oopsy Daisy (Buccaneer 18) |
|
David Walker |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Patricia (Farr 30) |
|
Chris Tutmark |
|
167791I |
USACT |
|
|
|
Poke & Destroy (Evelyn 32-2) |
|
Alex Simanis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rags (C&C 115) |
|
Frank Button |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Judy Button |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tim Daniel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lynda Kimola |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jim MacDonald |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lance Peterson |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Brigid Reynolds |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Heather Sloat |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Murray Stocks |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Roshambo (J 24) |
|
Mark Daniel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rum Line (F 18) |
|
Ben Colwell |
|
661270n |
|
|
|
|
ShackAttack (F 18 AHPC C2) |
|
Ken Marshack |
|
121455L |
|
|
|
|
Shattered (Santana 30-30) |
|
Clinton Brink |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Andy Flood |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ryan Flood |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mike Grossman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Hood |
|
|
|
|
|
|
David Morey |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shrek (1D35) |
|
Larry P Butchart |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Paul Carter |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Bob Combie |
Pitman |
|
|
|
|
|
Della Hoag |
Mid Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
John Hoag |
Skipper |
213347p |
|
|
|
|
Marc Hulbert |
Other |
|
|
|
|
|
Jones Kevin |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Ric Peterson |
Runners |
|
|
|
|
|
Shtorm (Hobie Wildcat) |
|
John Hoag |
|
213347p |
|
|
|
|
SLICK (J 29) |
|
Mayfield/ Nelson |
|
389514D |
|
|
|
|
stars and stripes (Hobie 17) |
|
Daniel Tarleton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tahoe Blue (Kona Sailboard) |
|
Rudi Arntson |
|
657113G |
USARA46 |
|
|
|
Tantivy (J 109) |
|
Stuart Burnell |
|
263480W |
|
|
|
|
Tastes Like Chicken (J 80) |
|
Richard Demmler |
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Great Catsby (F 18) |
|
Benoit Sonrel |
|
701996N |
|
|
|
|
The Shadow (1D35) |
|
Peter McCarthy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Time Machine (F18) |
|
Nedim Alca |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Traveling Circus (Melges 24) |
|
Kyle Hintze |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Troublemaker (J 105) |
|
Kent Sisk |
|
|
|
|
|
|
uno (sierra 26x) |
|
brad butler |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Usawi (J 105) |
|
Robert Blaylock |
|
350016F |
|
|
|
|
Vela Volta (Bav 35 Match) |
|
Steve Kirsch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vesper (E Scow) |
|
Thomas Childs |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vitesse (Beneteau First 36.7) |
|
Mark Dobie |
Medic/Doctor |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
David Steffen |
|
669917Z |
|
|
|
|
What? A Tripp! (Peterson 37) |
|
Chris Yob / James Gradel |
|
686931N |
|
|
|
|
Wiggle Room (Melges 24) |
|
BRUCE VANDEVENTER |
|
277281E |
|
|
|
|
Wildfire (Viking 28) |
|
Mark Bicknell |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Andy McGregor |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Ori Roth |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Harvey Ryll |
Captain |
|
|
|
|
|
Linda Williamson |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Ralph Williamson |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
With Grace (J 120) |
|
Chris Johnson |
|
109698M |
|
|
|
|
WTF (Wylie 25) |
|
JC " Aplhie Wildwood" Dale |
Chef |
|
|
|
|
|
Matthew " Cody King" Dale |
Grinder |
|
|
|
|
|
Paul " Scamp Essex" Estlin |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Duncan Gladman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heather "Puss Mathers" Johnston |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Yeah Baby (S2 9.1) |
|
Michael Pitarresi |
|
709169p |
|
|
|
|
yeah dogg (Olson 25) |
|
Chad Holcomb |
|
|
|
|
|
|