2015 Farr 40 Midwinter Championship
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
Blade 2 (Farr 40) |
|
kevin Abbink |
|
2233290 |
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
jennifer arrington |
|
|
USAJA83 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Alan Field |
Tactician |
2233290 |
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Phillip Kai Guhle |
|
2233290 |
|
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Alan McGashan |
|
|
nzlam15 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Don Schultz |
|
|
usads170 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Marlene Shlens |
|
163520J |
USAMS100 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Michael Shlens |
|
2233290 |
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
William Tetrick |
|
2233290 |
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Ted Winer |
|
2233290 |
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Enfant Terrible (Farr 40) |
|
Andrea Caracci |
|
|
ITAAR49 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Giovanni Cassinari |
|
|
ITAAR49 |
|
Yes |
|
Claudio Celon |
|
|
ITAAR49 |
|
Yes |
|
Alberto Fantini |
|
|
ITAAR49 |
|
Yes |
|
Daniele Fiaschi |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Alberto Rossi |
|
|
ITAAR49 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Roberto Strappati |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Martino Tortarolo |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Vasco Vascotto |
Tactician |
|
ITAAR49 |
|
Yes |
|
Carlo Zermini |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Flash Gordon 6 (Farr 40) |
|
Tyler Black |
|
|
USATB54 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Spencer Colpaert |
|
|
usasc45 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Colton Gerber |
Mast |
|
USACG116 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
David Gerber |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Steve Howe |
|
|
usash9 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Helmut Jahn |
|
197216V |
USAHJ1 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Kyle Kandt |
Bowman |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Morgan Larson |
Tactician |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Joe Londrigan |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Foil (Farr 40) |
|
Ian Craig |
Mast |
711280N |
USAIC14 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Scotty Dickson |
Tactician |
|
USASD2 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Samantha Herrin |
Bow |
|
USASH96 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Brad Hunter |
Main Trimmer |
|
USABH86 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Kristy Lenehan |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAKL54 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Gordon Leon |
Skipper |
660110Y |
UASGL45 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Peter Mathews |
Pit |
|
USAPM121 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Jennifer Pszybylski |
Pit Assist |
|
USAJP180 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Sheri Sanders |
Grinder |
|
USASS205 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Jeff Shenton |
Navigator |
711260S |
USAJS251 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Groovederci (Farr 40) |
|
Michael Buckley |
|
|
USAMB20 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Francesco Coari |
Pit Assist |
|
ITAFC50 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
John Demourkas |
|
220991U |
USAJD5 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Ross Halcrow |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Leland Hubble |
|
|
USALH49 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
John Kostecki |
Tactician |
|
USAJK85 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Morgan Reeser |
|
|
USAMR38 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Cody Schlub |
Bow |
|
USACS147 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Patrick Showell |
Offside trimmer |
|
USAPS55 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Insanity (Farr 40 ) |
|
Teddy Haaland |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Alan Nakanishi |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAAN2 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Greg Tawaststjerna |
Medic/Doctor |
|
USAGT6 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Carrie Wiley |
Navigator |
|
USACW132 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Nightshift (Farr 40) |
|
Clay Bartel |
|
166984J |
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Tim Clarke |
|
166984J |
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Eric Doyle |
Tactician |
166984J |
|
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Jennifer Hylander |
|
166984J |
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Payson Infelise |
|
166984J |
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Kevin McNeil |
|
166984J |
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Jason McShane |
|
166984J |
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Dave Scott |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Tyler Wolk |
|
166984J |
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Plenty (Farr 40) |
|
James Baxter |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Greg Gendell |
Bow |
|
USAGG10 |
|
Yes |
|
Jon Gunderson |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Ted Hackney |
Offside trimmer |
AUSEH5 |
AUSEH5 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Terry Hutchinson |
Tactician |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Mark Langford |
|
|
AUSML9 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Matt McDonough |
|
|
USAMM14 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Nate Reynolds |
|
|
USANR2 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Alex Roepers |
Helm |
|
USAAR12 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Jennifer Wulff |
Pit Assist |
287505W |
USAJW18 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Struntje light (Farr 40) |
|
Massimo Bortoletto |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Paolo Bottari |
|
|
ITAPB51 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Jason Currie |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Ray Davies |
Tactician |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Lorenzo de Felice |
|
|
ITALD7 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Matteo de Luca |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Peter Kinney |
|
|
USAPK64 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Angela Schaefer |
|
|
GERAS1 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Wolfgang Schaefer |
|
|
GERWS1 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Keiran Searle |
|
|
AUSKS6 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Temptress (Farr 40) |
|
Ray Godwin |
Owner |
227134R |
USARG36 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Wes Huston |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAWH22 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Terry Johnson |
Pit |
|
USATJ21 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Michael Lamb |
Mast |
|
USAML53 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Scott Munch |
Tactician |
|
USASM116 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Dan Rossen |
Runners |
|
USADR94 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Bobbie Sterbins |
Pit Assist |
|
USABS102 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Stacie Straw |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USASS151 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
John Turpin |
Bow |
|
USAJT62 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Mark Van Gessel |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAMV11 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
David Voss |
Main Trimmer |
|
USADV6 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
White Knight (Farr 40) |
|
Halit Akgun |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
TURHA7 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Michael Colavita |
Grinder |
|
USAMM308 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Andrew Domingos |
Mast |
|
USAAD70 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Brian Janney |
Main Trimmer |
293018P |
USABJ2 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Zoltan Katinszky |
Runners |
198260b |
usazk1 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Mickela Medak |
Pit |
|
USAMM241 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Will Nodvik |
Grinder |
|
USAWN13 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Chris Raab |
Tactician |
|
USACR24 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Megan Six |
Offside trimmer |
|
USAMS232 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Richard van der Weyde |
Bow |
|
usarv23 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
|
|