2015 CanAm Challenge - Youngstown Yacht Club
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
723 (Melges 24)
Uri Saks    
Afternoon Delight (Shark)
Rob Vanderperk    
Ali Kat (Kirby 25)
Joseph Paolone    
Ali-Kat (J 105)
Ed Berkhout CANEB16  
jose correa Bow    
JEFF perry    
DENNIS WETTLAUFER Main Trimmer 176030N USADW101 Group 1  
JOHN WILSON Headsail Trimmer    
Alternative Girlfriend (J 22)
Alexandra Collins Headsail Trimmer    
Trevor Collins    
Doug Mair Bow   Group 1  
Amicus (Shark)
Mark Shantz    
Another Hazard (J 105)
Tegan Adams Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
David Garland Pit Assist   Group 1  
Andy Soutar Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jessica Spence Bow   Group 1  
Peter Wolniak Helm CANPW22  
Battlestar Pegasus (Redwing 30)
Andrews Hooker    
Bellatrix (Melges 24)
Robert Brown    
Benecuda (Beneteau First 36.7)
Sean Marshall    
Black Dog (Melges 24)
Dave Black Helm CANDB22  
Paul Dennis Tactician CANPD13 Group 1  
Dave Hymers Bowman CANDH13 Group 1  
Eric Schaefer Spinnaker trimmer CANES10 Group 1  
Black Magic (Beneteau First 10R)
Rob Wiersma Skipper   Group 1  
Blast (Beneteau First 10R)
Karen Barker Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Chris Bobyk    
Pauline bobyk    
Ryan bobyk    
Trevor bobyk    
Joe Greenwood Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Dave Rankin Main Trimmer    
Bow Down (J 22)
Jack Carminati Skipper 684105J    
Broomstick (J 22)
Ron Harris    
Bulleit (Melges 24)
Todd Santos    
Calypso (C&C 30-1)
Mark Lippman    
Carpe Ventus (J 109)
Denys Jones Skipper   Group 1  
Chasse (Laser 28)
David DeBoy 291947Z USADD96  
Commodore Jordan (J 22)
Ethan Sharp    
Completely Wound Up (Laser 28)
Greg Jordan    
Crime Scene (J 35)
Paul-Angus Bark    
Crüxshadow (Shark)
Jody Johns Bow    
Sean McKee    
Sheldon Street Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Debut 88 (J 88)
Laura WEyler 270    
Deviation (J 88)
Bill Heintz 163439T USABH83 Group 1  
Kerry Klingler 103972T USAKK45  
Tim Longo Bow   Group 1  
Tim Orwin    
Helena Peterson Mid Bow USAHP16 Group 1  
Iris Vogel 154629U    
Devil with a Blue Dress (Shark)
John Brunt   Group 1  
Greg Chapman Chef   Group 1  
Kendra Delicaet Bow   Group 1  
Rod Gardner Tactician CANRG14 Group 1  
Easy Eights (J 88)
Joe/Jeff Pawlowski 391653w USAJP155  
Eclipse (J 22)
Christine Kelly Headsail Trimmer    
Darren Monster Helm    
Tony Zakrajsek Bow    
Endeavour (J 105)
Bill Bevan Helm CANBB8  
Paul Martini Tactician CANPM10  
Eowyn (J 70)
Marie Granger Mast   Group 1  
Stephen Granger Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Mike Renna Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Peter Winkelstein Owner 264861Z USAPW59 Group 1  
Exocet (Tripp 26)
Allan Prits    
EXtreme (J 70)
Jim Bennett Headsail Trimmer 308142T USAJB136 Group 1  
David Dombroski Skipper 672641U USADD120 Group 1  
Derek Kilmer 384028U USADK106 Group 1  
Jennifer Rosenbaum 306544V    
First Today (Beneteau First 36.7)
Gary Tisdale 237296H USAGT26  
Frost Bite (Shark)
James Gardner    
Futures (J 124)
Noel Dill Headsail Trimmer    
John Klingensmith Bow    
Diana Lewandowski Pit    
Derek Reinhold Main Trimmer    
John Reinhold Skipper    
Sandy Reinhold Pit Assist    
Harpoon (J 70)
Ross Aresco Helm 661781D    
David McBrier Bow   Group 1  
Grey Pfarr Spinnaker trimmer USAGG56  
Hey Jude (J 105)
SCOTT COLLINSON    
DAVID JARVIS Mast CANDJ2 Group 1  
CHRIS MACLEAN Bow CANCM32 Group 1  
JAMES RATHBUN Skipper CANJR4 Group 1  
IAN RICHARDSON Spinnaker trimmer CANIR2 Group 1  
ANDREW VAN NOSTRAND    
HooRah (J 70)
Paul Cannon 125201D USAPC36  
Jamaica Me Crazy (J 105)
Peter Hall CANPH19  
Jimmy (Kirby 25)
Jason Smyth    
Joyce's Nemesis (Beneteau 36.7 SD)
Jesse Sabin 51733    
Junior (J 70)
Jake Doyle Runners 287377K Usajd114 Group 1  
Tim Finkle    
Mike Marshall USAMM190  
Nate Ross Tactician   Group 1  
Kraken (J 70)
Gary Tisdale / Adam Burns 237296H USAGT26  
Lake Effect (J 111)
Robert Hesse 271079W usarh68  
Late Life Crisis (J 70)
Corbo Corbishley 295362A    
Live Edge (J 105)
Michael Mountford CANMM46  
Mandate (J 105)
Terry McLaughlin / Rod Wilmer CANTM1  
Margaritaville (Beneteau First 10R)
Dinse Scott 217065W    
Mo' Money (J 22)
Victor Snyder 183307m    
Napoleon (J 70)
Tony Byrne    
Night Owl (J 88)
Richard Lohr 104295V    
Norseman (8 Metre)
Robert Roy    
Northern Dancer (Tripp 26)
mrs spuds coconut water Chef    
damon marsden Spinnaker trimmer    
Tim Marsden Skipper    
spuds pincher Offside trimmer    
cheryl Taylor Strategist    
Gary Taylor Bow   Group 1  
Obsession (Beneteau First 36.7)
Norm Stessing    
Ominous (Kirby 25)
Morgan Seele    
Penny Pincher (J 70)
Bryan Mackey Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Emily Paxhia Watch Captain   Group 1  
Jordan Paxhia Pit Usajp198 Group 1  
Morgan Paxhia Captain 249490I USAMP36 Group 1  
Phoenix (J 70)
Peter Firey 281443P Usapf34  
Plika (Beneteau First 10R)
Ian Struthers    
Prime Time 2 (Catalina 30T)
Bob Goldsmith Other   Group 1  
Terence Kuehn    
Mark Lewis Spinnaker trimmer    
Tom Loughran    
Walter Schoppmann Grinder   Group 1  
R2 (Beneteau First 36.7)
Eric Barsch Main Trimmer    
Gregory Gotthelf Tactician    
Emily Harrington Bow    
Eric Herbert 705279Y    
Tim Papiernik Bow    
Peter Pumpkineater Mid Bow    
Ned Something Grinder    
Andrew Werdna Headsail Trimmer    
Rampant (Shark)
Jacob Harper JHCAN23  
Rarity (J 70)
Marty McKenna 295774I USAMM163  
Reach Around (J 70)
Thomas Bowen 140629L USATB91  
Redline (Tripp 26)
Mike Stasko    
REX (J 70)
Scott Weakley CANSW14  
Rodecrew (CS 30)
Mark Myslicki    
Rogue Wave (J 35C)
Douglas Clarke    
Rufus (J 22)
Rex Koeppen Chef    
David Krystaf 732666U    
Rumble Bee (J 88)
John Frank C103386C    
Darren Wright Captain    
Rush (Melges 24)
Mike Gozzard CANMG40  
Seaweed (J 88)
Don/Jim Finkle/Egloff 103102X USADF17  
Severn (8 Metre)
Cedric Gyles    
Sexy Beast (Beneteau First 36.7)
Rory Ring    
Shane Returns (Beneteau First 36.7)
Jeffrey Long CANJL16  
SnapShot II (Beneteau First 36.7)
George Poulias    
Sonic Boom (J 105)
Ian Farquharson CANIF2  
SparkPlug (Laser 28)
Mike VanderVaart    
Spitfire (Melges 24)
Ian Marentette Tactician   Group 1  
John Marentette CANJM71  
Kevin Nichol Chef   Group 1  
Squirmy (J 88 )
Joe O'Brien 309851D    
Starcross (J 105)
Michael Penny    
Stir it up (Melges 24)
Allan Stokes    
Superfecta (J 70)
Will Harris    
Leah Mathews    
Kevin Morgan USAKM81  
Kristofer Werner    
Surprise (Melges 24)
Dan Berezin CANDB37  
T-Bone (Kirby 25)
Simon Krall    
The Usual Suspects (J 105)
Suspect Syndicate    
Three's Company (J 22)
Geoff Bayne CANGB14  
Paul Davignon    
Danielle Donald    
Tigress (J 70)
Frank Jarecki Spinnaker trimmer    
Joseph Weibel Headsail Trimmer    
Karen Weibel Mast    
Timothy Weibel    
Touch2Play Racing (J 88)
Rob Butler CANRB12  
Trainwreck (J 22)
Adam Masters    
Trident (J 105)
Michael Blumer Chef    
Jenny Farrand CANJF26  
Andrew Howard Watch Captain   Group 1  
Fraser Howard Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Max Joh-Carnella Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Julia Kidd Chef    
Triton (J 22)
Anna Huebschmann    
Trueblue (J 105)
Michelle Adolph Bow   Group 1  
Doug Bullock Helm CANDB30  
Trevor McGrath Main Trimmer    
Christine Short Spinnaker trimmer    
Nicolas Vimard Mast    
Tusk (J 105)
Ted Weir    
Unit 91 (J 70)
Brian McEwing 287513W    
Wavelength (J 22)
Patrick Weisansal II    
Wind Chill (Beneteau First 36.7)
Mark Schimley 220690Q USAMS147  
Yogi Bear (C&C 27 Mk3)
Larry Bayer    
Yquem (8 Metre)
Guy Jones    
Zingara (Beneteau First 36.7)
Richard Reid    

Main Menu

HP Poseidon Asset Management Buffalo Technology Group RCR Yachts
Towne Auto First Niagara North Sails Obersheimer Sailor Supply
Mackey Group Ullman Sails Quantum Sails Rochester Double Cross Vodka
RBS Battens Empire Building Diagnostics niagara bridge commission

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020