2015 Biennial Trans Superior International Yacht Race
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
Aerie (Islander 36) |
|
Thom Burns |
|
239246B |
|
|
|
|
Aerie (Islander 36) |
|
Matthew O'Keefe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alyeska (Jeanneau ) |
|
Blake Bissell |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Hilary Culkin |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jenna Galegher |
Mid Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Louis Hill |
Strategist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Pete Kulenkamp |
Chef |
296896R |
USAPK38 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Kim Monson |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Greg Nuss |
Skipper |
742854T |
|
|
|
|
Paula Paulsen |
Medic/Doctor |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Celebration (C&C 37) |
|
Ryan Drake |
|
|
|
|
|
|
levi Ender |
Headsail Trimmer |
52589 |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mason Hardy |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Gary Renstrom |
Chef |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Pete Shelquist |
|
190083Q |
|
|
|
|
John Zimmerman |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Chellean (C&C 39) |
|
Nancy Anderson |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Rick Anderson |
Owner |
739558N |
|
|
|
|
Todd Bosch |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Joanne Kavanagh |
Headsail Trimmer |
713391J |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Rob Kavanagh |
Watch Captain |
711583B |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Rick Klevorn |
Headsail Trimmer |
741756S |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
James Natwick |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Kelle Redmond |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Chewbacca (N/M Int'l 50) |
|
Jim Anderson |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
David Bennett |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Greg Burns |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carolyn Cone |
Runners |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bailey Davis |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ted Gephart |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter Kester |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Chris Nimmer |
Watch Captain |
|
|
|
|
|
David Rappath |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alan Waite |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Mel Whiteside |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Peterson William |
Skipper |
166025p |
|
|
|
|
Copasetic (Pearson 30) |
|
Art Johnston |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gabe Johnston |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Denali (N/M 67) |
|
Nick Burger |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
david elsmo |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
ken fox |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Richard Hennig |
Owner |
2751220 |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Nicholas Hovland |
Grinder |
692373Q |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
john kilsdonk |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Anna Knop |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
todd knop |
Other |
731840V |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
JAMES (Jamie) MARTIN |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Don Massey |
Strategist |
686212N |
USADM132 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Mark Monroe |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Scott Monroe |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
jesse paulson |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
eric tobias |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Dreamweaver (Sabre 38 Mk II) |
|
John Leonidas |
|
6615560 |
|
|
|
|
GL3 (Beneteau First 30) |
|
William Tucker |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Hairy Bear (C&C 29 MK I) |
|
Ken Tennant |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Mike Tennant |
Chef |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Il Mostro (Volvo 70) |
|
Pablo Arrarte |
Watch Captain |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Ben Biddick |
Grinder |
|
|
|
|
|
Fred Detwiler |
Watch Captain |
|
USAFD5 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Greg Fordon |
Runners |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Peter Griffin |
Navigator |
120956P |
USAPG27 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Chris Higgins |
Other |
|
|
|
|
|
Jack Jennings |
Chef |
344296e |
USAJJ42 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Stuart Mclachlan |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Gary Murino |
Chef |
|
USAMG65 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Roc Roney |
Pit |
173165T |
USARR133 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John Stanley |
Runners |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
David Tank |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Peter Thornton |
Owner |
1738971 |
|
|
|
|
Rafa Trujillo Villar |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Indigo (J 29 Fractional) |
|
Debora Almirall |
Owner |
244282W |
40628 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Heidi Halker |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Robin Ketchen |
Skipper |
661595I |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Amy Marincel |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
Tonya Peterson |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Sarah Priest |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Maskwa (C&C 115) |
|
Andrew Bertocchini |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Scott Donohue |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Erick Hoogcarspel |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Judi McInerney |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kate Nigl |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Stephen Rowe |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Donald Waller |
Owner |
209967K |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Memories Maid (Hunter 40.5) |
|
Thom Burns |
Skipper |
239246B |
|
|
|
|
Mongoose (IMX 38) |
|
Eric Hansen |
|
658006N |
|
|
|
|
Northern Harrier (J 41) |
|
Chris Wells |
|
357340W |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Northern Lights (C&C 37) |
|
Brian Shelton |
Skipper |
709450N |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Peggy Shelton |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Margaret Wilson |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
William Wilson |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ophir ll (Mirage 33) |
|
Adrian van den Hoven |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Papa Gaucho II (J 35) |
|
Lars Benson |
Mid Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Paul Danielson |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
Robert Giuliani |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dan Hawkin |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Steve Henry |
|
660005A |
|
|
|
|
Chris Juntunen |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Keith Stauber |
Skipper |
172635Q |
|
|
|
|
Nathaniel Stauber |
Headsail Trimmer |
172635Q |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Quintessence III (Frers 46) |
|
David Crum |
|
109616U |
|
|
|
|
Red Hawk (Santa Cruz 40) |
|
Ralph Hodek |
|
128884I |
|
|
|
|
Rouleur (J 124) |
|
Geoff Cornish |
Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
SS George Bailey (Sabre 34 MK II) |
|
Doug Milroy |
|
702890P |
|
|
|
|
Stripes (SC 70) |
|
Mike DeLano |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
David Holme |
Mid Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Luiz Kahl |
|
127347W |
USALK6 |
|
|
|
Dan Knight |
Bow |
|
dk30 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Bill Martin |
Skipper |
108542Q |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike Martin |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
David Powlison |
Other |
10533J |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Eric Rasmussen |
|
140032a |
Usaee6 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dan Reichelsdorfer |
Offside trimmer |
287793O |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John Teeter |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tom Trautman |
Other |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Justin Zohn |
Pit Assist |
|
USAJZ10 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Talisman (Botin-Carkeek 58) |
|
Bruce Aikens |
Owner |
660358R |
|
|
|
|
Charles M. Bayer, Jr. |
Other |
161426K |
USACB58 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Thomas Cote |
Pitman |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Matthew Declercq |
Chef |
|
USAMD123 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Craig Gooch |
Bowman |
|
|
|
|
|
David LaMere |
Mast |
|
USADL11 |
|
|
|
James Marshall |
Tactician |
|
usajm40 |
Group 1 |
|
|
David McVicker |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Paul Ragheb |
Mast |
|
usapr4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Paul Stroup |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John Turk |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Steve Varnum |
Bowman |
|
|
|
|
|
Clune Walsh III |
Mid Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Thunder (Peterson 34) |
|
Samuel Keys |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Stuart Keys |
Co-Skipper |
651373Z |
USASK35 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Upstart (Sunfast 3200) |
|
Bert Barrett |
|
675014Q |
|
|
|
|
|
|