|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
Against the Wind (Beneteau Oceanis) |
|
Mike Grimm |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Thomas Mayors |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Stephen Palazzo |
Watch Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Alliance (Ericson 38) |
|
Scott Hansen |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
sherry Irwin |
Mid Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Adam Parker |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAAP93 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Christian Rabens |
Offside trimmer |
741286Q |
USACR104 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Heather Richie |
Pit Assist |
|
|
|
|
|
Caroline Steter |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Stetler |
Skipper |
654313X |
USAMS269 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Apella (Shearwater 45 Schooner) |
|
Jennifer Kaye |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Paul Schaub |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ford Sellers |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Matthew Veldey |
Other |
|
|
|
|
|
Aqua Therapy (Beneteau 343) |
|
Mark Hoesman |
Strategist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Scott Schamay |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Curtis Turocy |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bobsled (C&C 30) |
|
Grady Byus |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Andrew Callas |
Pit |
|
USAAE18 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Coe |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAMC38 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Bob Moran |
Skipper |
665068S |
USARM116 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tyler Raven |
Mast |
253860V |
USATR81 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Onno Schenk |
Chef |
|
AUSOS1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Cheers (Pearson 33-2) |
|
John Barnes |
Watch Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tom Mackin |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Jacques Paul |
Watch Captain |
|
|
|
|
|
JIM SMITH |
Owner |
|
|
|
|
|
Pamela Smith |
Watch Captain |
|
|
|
|
|
Delta Blues (Island Packet 380) |
|
Heidi Frist |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike Lehmkuhl |
Watch Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Julia Newhouse |
Chef |
|
amateur |
|
|
|
Esprit Du Vent (Fontaine Pajot Mahe 36) |
|
Nancy Beaudin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Elizabeth Berry |
Watch Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Flynn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Maury Niebur |
|
144085V |
USAMN9 |
|
|
|
Steve Van pelt |
|
|
|
|
|
|
FoxFire (Lagoon 410) |
|
Laura abbott |
|
|
|
|
|
|
tristan heemstra |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bronwen Mckiever |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Stacie Shifflett |
Owner |
|
|
|
|
|
Tom Woodson |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Hot Ticket (King 40) |
|
Peter Goldsmith |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Robert Dan Johnson |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tal Ozeri |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Uzi Ozeri |
Headsail Trimmer |
275065y |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Caitlynn Taylor |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Colleen Taylor |
Strategist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ed Taylor |
Watch Captain |
115755V |
USAET10 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Xavier Varela |
Watch Captain |
|
|
|
|
|
Steven Vaughan |
Navigator |
128214o |
USASV25 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jojo (Olson 30) |
|
William James Cullen |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
David Patrick Rogers |
Other |
|
USADR113 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Liberte (Beneteau 361) |
|
Bill Bell |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Gart Curtis |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
David Kilmer |
Captain |
|
USADK111 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rebecca Kilmer |
Owner |
|
|
|
|
|
Little Wing (Perry Antrim 52) |
|
Bill Blazewicz |
Bow |
|
USAWB53 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John Gilmour |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jeff Grange |
Staysail trimmer |
|
USAJG2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Papa |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tony Papa |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kelley Jane Paradise |
Bow |
752147R |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Art Vasenius |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Minerva (Amel Maramu 46) |
|
Don Henderson |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Vickie Hensley |
Strategist |
|
|
|
|
|
Mike Hood |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Bonnie Pinzel |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Mission Impossible 2 (J 88) |
|
Peter kennedy |
Navigator |
|
|
|
|
|
Michael Lahowin |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jarrod Longcor |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ashley Love |
Other |
231028H |
USAML48 |
Group 1 |
|
|
J. Kevin Ryman |
Staysail trimmer |
157877k |
USAKR4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Molto Bene (Beneteau First 42) |
|
Jeff Carver |
Main Trimmer |
408207t |
USAJC57 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Christina Jane Cox |
|
|
USACC24 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Heather Ersts |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
mark Gibson |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jim Kevern |
Helmsman |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Idarae Prothero |
Bowman |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
keith scala |
Staysail trimmer |
|
USAKS124 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Moondance (Beneteau Oceanis 461) |
|
Philipp Bachmann |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Barbara Leonard |
Navigator |
|
|
|
|
|
George Leonard |
Owner |
|
|
|
|
|
Raymond Rodriguez |
Strategist |
|
|
|
|
|
Morning Star (Valiant 40) |
|
Barry Bistis |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Johnny Michael Spanos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michele E Spanos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Naut On Call (Beneteau 381) |
|
Patrick Chisum |
Headsail Trimmer |
696780Y |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Doreen Fonzo |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
George Groves |
Runners |
|
|
|
|
|
Brett Hahulski |
Mid Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
Ken Juergens |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Ken King |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
Lisa Sealey Kent |
Mid Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kirk Weichsel |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Perseverance (J 111) |
|
Chris Doolittle |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Bennet Greenwald |
Skipper |
284064W |
USABG26 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Orlando Montalvan |
|
296946I |
USAOM2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Alan Nakanishi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brandon Paine |
Offside trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Rohde |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chris Watts |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Seadon Wijsen |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Pretty Vegas (Salona Yachts) |
|
Jeff Drechlsler |
Other |
383735Y |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Alejandro Sastre |
Owner |
|
|
|
|
|
Roeboat (Hunter 356) |
|
Marek Belka |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ed Lyons |
Headsail Trimmer |
661414P |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Henry Schultz |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Hap Todd |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Aubrey Vaughan |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Salvation (Gozzard 37) |
|
Alex Hoist |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Gerald Knight |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Charles Victor McTeer |
Owner |
|
|
|
|
|
Sayonara (Morgan 38-2) |
|
Kristen Buckley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dick Wing |
Watch Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Sue Wing |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Sea Dame (Fountaine Pajot Helia 44) |
|
Mary Avellone |
Watch Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
SARAH BASEL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Craig Coleman |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Lucrecia Eichmann |
Mid Mast |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
CHRIS GARBACZ |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
CHIAKA PATTERSON |
|
|
|
|
|
|
John Schellenbach |
Chef |
205310F |
USAJS234 |
Group 1 |
|
|
MARCELLO URGESI |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
DELIA URGESI-GRAY |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Chuck Zeigler |
Watch Captain |
714550y |
USACZ4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
SeaSpirit (Watkins 33) |
|
Peter Menninger |
Watch Captain |
|
|
|
|
|
Segue (Hunter 37C) |
|
Doug Allen |
Other |
|
|
|
|
|
Claudia Daniel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jim Green |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Someday Came (Brewer 44) |
|
Craig Cooley |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John Grannis |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Brian Lieberman |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Nelson |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Devin Teal |
Strategist |
|
|
|
|
|
Ethan Wissel |
Pit |
|
|
|
|
|
Jeff Wissel |
Owner |
|
|
|
|
|
Summerbums (Islander 36) |
|
Carl Edwards |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Natasha Piantek |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Sue Scott |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
William G. Scott |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Testarossa (Beneteau Oceanis 55) |
|
Lorrie Collier Berry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nancy Marshall |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kirk Newkirk |
Tactician |
286345A |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Margo Partain |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rick Zern |
Headsail Trimmer |
332448T |
USAGG60 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Tiger Lilly (Lagoon 620) |
|
Craig Doring |
Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Connor Gleason |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Regina Gleason |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Leonard Kelley Lindquist |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stacey Lee Mickelson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grace Ronning |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Sophia Ronning |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Nancy Staley |
Chef |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tohidu (Beneteau 423) |
|
Katie Bales |
Other |
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Bily |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Fran Boyd |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jay Cook |
Captain |
331906M |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Susan Cook |
Runners |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kate Dittloff |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Scott Kavanagh |
Tactician |
304310F |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mary Palazzo |
Watch Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Sara Perry |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Warhorse (1D35) |
|
Trey Brown |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Andrew Fallis |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeff Frohock |
Medic/Doctor |
|
|
|
|
|
Rich Kennedy |
Mid Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ed Norton |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Matthew Price |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Hunter Stunzi |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Dan Valoppi |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Wooton (J 111) |
|
Theresa Benjamin |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Quentin Bruhn |
Bowman |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Dorin Candea |
Mast |
|
ROUDC1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Arvydas Laucius |
Pitman |
|
USAAL58 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Gerard O'Neil |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAGO7 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rod Salazar |
Strategist |
|
USARS50 |
|
|
|
William Smith |
Owner |
212104A |
USAWS86 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Gregory Tabb |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAGT32 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Allan Terhune |
Tactician |
238003m |
USAAT13 |
Group 3 |
|
|