2015 60th Edlu Distance Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
3 Cheers (J 109)
Paul Steinborn 1469901O    
Abilyn Racing (Pogo 2)
Josh Reisberg 714576P USAJR117  
Andiamo (C&C 30 OD)
Paul Strauch    
Arete (J 105)
Za & Libby Jelliffe    
Blue for You (J 88)
Marissa Stokes    
Russell Stokes Skipper 741426N    
Bombardino (Santa Cruz 52)
James and Macrae Sykes 216509R    
Christopher Dragon (Sydney 43)
Andrew & Linda Weiss 352216l    
Clean Slate (J 105)
Marc Berkowitz USAMB235  
Cocktail (Harbor 30)
Cameron McKnight    
Eclipse (J-32)
Chris Roe    
EnGarde (J 105)
Charlie Cannam 119210L    
Fleeting Glimpse (Cal 2-30)
Scot Henry    
Freedom (J 109)
Cory Eaves    
Gadzooks (C&C 38)
Geoffrey Beringer 254613O USAGB95  
Gnosis (Sabre)
Andrew Hoffman    
Inisharon (F&C 44)
Jim Murphy 247737C USAJM329  
Inuksuit (X-Yacht 34)
Robert Johnston 176322Q    
Karjala (Jonmeri 40)
Markus Lahrkamp    
Magic (Santa Cruz 52)
Kenneth Laudon 127269b USAKL34  
Maudelayne (X-34)
Frederick Heerde 103817L    
Milky Way (Dufour 40)
Alexander Natanzon 354616T    
Moonshine (Melges 32)
Dennis & Linda Ziemba 395729F USADZ10  
Morning Glory (J 109)
Carl Olsson 115941R USACO38  
Nepenthe (Dawn 41)
Lawrence Rouen 225811N    
Nevermore (J 100)
Ken Hall 393187F    
On The Mark II (Hunter 35.5)
Marc Luxemburg 108149w    
Patience (Tripp 33)
Richard Royce 199250B    
Pterodactyl (custom)
Scott Weisman 151139L    
Quintessence (Swan 42)
Roger Widmann 118695I USARW19  
Red Sky (J 122)
John Pearson 396641  
Revelation (J 105)
Peter Boehm Main Trimmer    
Jim Clark Bow 700237X   Group 1  
Baris Demirel Grinder USA64   Group 3  
Ann Flocken Headsail Trimmer 285658G USAAF39 Group 1  
Marcello Marvelli Spinnaker trimmer USAMM187 Group 1  
George Wilbanks Skipper 285658G USAAF39 Group 1  
Rita (Hunter 35.5)
Christian Kramer Headsail Trimmer    
James Dennis Main Trimmer    
James Liddiard Bow    
Arthur Sa 211703d    
Six Brothers (C-32)
Bob Fryer Co-Skipper    
Chris Gennarelli Co-Skipper    
Chris Kramer Owner 151426J    
Colin Kramer Captain 353774c   Group 1  
Skye (Farr 395)
Ty Anderson 275048X    
Soulmates (Custom Goetz 40)
Adam Loory 118556A    
Stratos (J 105)
Marcus Wunderlich 652123T    
Texas Rose (J 100)
William Komaroff    
Thin Man (J 92)
Todd Aven 654842K USATA4  
Twiga (Peterson)
David Esseks    
Valkyrja (Mini 6.50)
Shea Thorvaldsen    
Warrior Won (Xp44)
Christopher Sheehan 734053Z USACS259  
Weegie (Columbia 32)
Richard Fleischman 317123P    
David Hommel Co-Skipper    
Young American (J 105)
AYC Jr. Big Boat Team - Becker 174802N    

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022