2020 Hospice Turkey Shoot Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Albatross (Cape Dory 30)
Robert Qualls    
Amazing Grace (Sabre)
John Henley NONE None Group 1  
Bayader (S&S New York 32)
Jack Geier    
Bella (Cape Dory Typhoon )
Greg Kirkbride    
brightwindbridled (Hunter 27)
James Ward    
Catitude (Catalina 320)
Lew Thatcher    
CaVa (Typhoon Open)
Gregg Shivers    
Cbrese (Cape Dory 27)
DAWN CALABRESE    
Celebration (C&C 110)
Gordon Nelson    
Checko (MacGregor 26D)
Barfield/Smith Syndicate    
CIEL (Peterson 34)
Ben Ackerly 23246    
Country Woman (Blackwatch 37)
Norman Faulkner 1830    
Crescendo (Pearson 10M)
Ron Buchanan 3fjv4k    
Dharma (Cape Dory 22)
Jacqueline Allen    
Linda Lowell Tactician    
DIANTHUS (CS 36M)
David Tabor   Group 1  
DOLCEFARIENTE (Herreshoff S)
Charles Shaffner    
Elixir (Alberg 37 Yawl)
Joran Gendell    
Elizabeth Jane (Tartan 37)
Jerry Guthrie    
Eroica (C&C invader sloop)
Randy Alderks    
Exit Strategy (Catalina 400)
Richard T. PETERSON    
First Light (Hans Christian 33T)
Charles Hall    
Flowing Grace (Pearson 30)
Mary Burgess In the way    
Cynthia Miller Owner   Group 1  
Gillian Thaxter    
Samantha Van Saun Skipper    
Freedom (Alerion 28 Express)
glenn solt    
Friday's Child (Cape Dory Typhoon)
John Friday    
Galeneia (Strider)
Ian Ormesher    
Goldfinch (Cape Dory Typhoon)
Mosby West    
Goshawk (Flying Scot)
Glenn Oxford    
Grey Fox (Alajeula 38)
Jim Engle    
Gypsea (Pearson 35)
John Tidwell    
High Hopes (J24)
Arabella Denvir   Group 1  
Irrational Exuberance (J 30)
Jesse Swartz    
Jaunty (Cape Dory Typhoon - Daysailer)
mike miller    
John Bee (Tartan 30)
Marco Monti Captain   Group 1  
John's Dove (Beneteau 35 First)
Scott Vail    
Joie de Vie (Cape dory 33)
Russ Seltzer    
JOLLY (CatBoat)
Rick Adams    
Kini ka (Beneteau 45f5)
Bruce Anderson    
Margo Duncan Other   Group 1  
L'eaudanse (Santana 35)
Timothy Scheid Skipper   Group 1  
LEE PENNY (Hunter 34)
Thomas Fink    
Life of Riley (Catalina C27)
Eddy Whichard    
Lizzies' Teau ( Beneteau First 38)
Sage Sardelis Floater   Group 1  
Tristian Sardelis Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Colleen Shore Boat Captain   Group 1  
Kayla Shore Leeward Runner   Group 1  
Meade Shore Helm   Group 1  
Meade Shore    
LONGEST HOUR (Flying Scot)
Bruce Kozlowski    
Kyle Kozlowski    
Mad Cow (Cape Dory Typhoon)
John Congdon    
Mad Hatter (Olson 911S)
Bob Fleck 212906k USARF26 Group 1  
Mental Floss (Cape Dory Typhoon)
Bill Layton Co-Skipper    
Kevin Stepko Skipper    
Merriwether (H356)
Mike Burns Grinder   Group 1  
Gail Cooper    
Vonda Roberts Skipper    
Marc Wester Co-Skipper    
Mirabella II (Bristol 41.1)
Chris Arias    
Miracle (Flicka 20)
Antonio Martinez    
Morningstar Too (Morgan, Nelson Marek 45 (454))
Caitlin Faia    
Anj McClain Other   Group 1  
Matt Miley Owner    
Stephen Smith Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Moya (Farr/Beneteau 42s7)
Thomas Asch    
Nauti Lady (Catalina 36 MkII)
Dave Rockafellow    
On Eagle's Wings (Morgan 35CB)
Charlie Costello    
Orion (Typhoon)
Shaun Thaxter 800660T   Group 1  
Osprey (Ericson 38)
Douglas Miller Main Trimmer    
Claire Newman Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Leslie Newman Captain    
Patrick Henry (Kenner Skipjack 35)
Arthur Roberts   Group 1  
PELICAN (N33)
Ed Strazzini    
RADIAN (Colvin Bugeye Ketch)
Ryan Mellon Strategist   Group 1  
Tonja Phillips Navigator   Group 1  
Nadine Steele Tactician   Group 1  
Jack Stortz Skipper    
Radio Flyier (Cape Dory Typhoon)
Michael Kennedy    
Thomas Watkins Tactician    
Rejoice (pearson 35)
charles magnant    
rafael magnant    
rhapsody (C&C 35 MK III)
Jim Raper 720700S    
Ricochet (Wm Atkin Ketch)
Richard Williams    
Rocinante (Tartan 41)
Bill Buhmann 293522Q    
Ewan Hoppe    
ScubaKat (SJ21)
Michael Chesser 221410A   Group 1  
Second Wind (Cal 39)
Brian Holdaway    
SEEKER (Catalina)
Roy Combs    
Silver Fox (Santana)
Ed Richardson Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Winthrop Schwab    
Tammy Jo (CD33)
John Arsenault   Group 1  
Tearaway (CS 27)
Lauren Mainguy   Group 1  
Fitz Miller    
The Cure (Hunter 30)
Rob Waltenbaugh    
Thistledowne (SJ 21)
William (Bill) McClure 686553Z    
Trilogy (Irwin 38)
wayland rennie 3194    
Ty Affair (Cape Dory Typhoon)
Danielle Kuper    
TyToo (CD Typhoon (open))
George Kuper 1592055    
Victoria (Sabre 38 MkI)
Mark Maiocco 53588   Group 1  
Volare (Stuart Knockabout)
Christopher Little    
Ashley Trotter    
Nick Trotter    
Whistler (J 24)
Warren Ryan    
Whistling Gypsy (S2-9.2)
Anne Batte    
Tiffany Hazelwood Floater    
Moses Loehr    
William Shields   Group 1  
Windblown (Ericson 38)
Frank Miller    
Zephyr (Rodgers 33CB)
Jacob McInnis    
Constantine Sotos    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021