2020 Ida Lewis Distance Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Alchemist (Jeanneau Sunfast 3300)
Suzy Leech Nav/Tac 179461E USASL3 Group 1  
Ken Read Skipper 116894F   Group 3  
Amadeus V (XP 38)
Jay Turchetta 759099R USAJT159 Group 1  
Amhas (Class 40)
MacKenzie Davis 274157X USAMD56  
Brian Harris Co-Skipper USABH37 Group 1  
Aurora (R/P 66)
Richard Moody 288835H GBRRM92 Group 1  
Aurora (R/P 66)
Richard Moody 288835H GBRRM92 Group 1  
Aviato (J109)
Ian Wurch Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Bird (GulfStar 50 TM Sloop)
Ian O'Brien Headsail Trimmer 748096Y USAIO2 Group 1  
Robyn Earley Floater   Group 1  
Robbie Lowrance Floater   Group 1  
Tom O'Brien Tactician    
Scott Perry Navigator    
Michael Rittenhouse Grinder 790642X   Group 1  
Ed Steedman Skipper 687168Y USAES49 Group 1  
Will White Pit Assist   Group 1  
byte (Sunfast 3300)
Collin Alexander   Group 1  
Robert Alexander   Group 1  
Cepheus (Quest 33S)
Michael DiMella Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Philip Haydon Skipper 753067N    
Christopher Dragon XI (Ker 40+)
Andrew & Linda Weiss 352216l   Group 1  
Coco (Swan 36)
Ian Scott    
Cygnus (Nautor Swan 47)
Adrian Little 319091E    
Jonathan Ricci Navigator   Group 1  
Dog Watch (New York 36)
Ray Way    
Duck Soup (C&C 37 R/XL)
William Clavin 733414Z    
Dune Buggy (310 Sprint)
Nick Brachet    
Eagle (J 121)
Steven Levy 251603G 251603G Group 1  
Eclipse (C&C 41)
Mark Coleman    
En passant (Beneteau First 36.7)
Jim Archer    
Flying Jenny (C&C30)
Ethan Johnson    
Gallop (Hanse 430)
Jeff Blaze    
Dennis Ferreira    
Pete Jecks    
Dave McLounghlin    
Tom Roinson Grinder   Group 1  
Ghost (Farr 30)
Andrew Besheer 149944F usaab11  
GryphonSolo2 (Akilaria RC2)
Joseph Harris 206829X   Group 1  
Rob Windsor Co-Skipper   Group 3  
Haerlem (Nautor Swan CC 55)
Jim Hightower Watch Captain 292934W USAJH66 Group 1  
Clement Napolitano Watch Captain   Group 1  
Lennart Nilsson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Siebe Noordzy Tactician USASN9 Group 1  
Anneka Wisker Runners 660868W nedaw3 Group 1  
Hendrikus Wisker Switch Flipper 660868W NEDHW2 Group 1  
Hope (Kalik 40)
Ian MacKechnie    
Irie 2 (Kerr 55)
fred barrows Grinder   Group 1  
Steve Benjamin Tactician   Group 1  
Brian Cunha 179170C   Group 1  
Stuart Hebb Helm 163807P   Group 1  
Thomas Henneberry Grinder USATH94 Group 1  
Dickey Hyde Main Trimmer 110607C USARH28 Group 1  
Chris Lanza Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Kevin Magee Pit USAKM109 Group 1  
Katrin Mehler   Group 1  
Jo Riley Bow   Group 1  
Mark Riley Helm   Group 1  
Alvaro Sanchis Bow    
Bekki Schenker Strategist   Group 1  
Renee Wightman Pit Assist usarw126 Group 1  
Jazz/Finale (J 99)
Thomas OConnell 325017N    
Nicholas Turcotte Co-Skipper   Group 3  
Katahdin (Farr 40)
Drew Dillon    
Dan Freeborn    
Patrick Hines    
Ian Hopkins    
Skip Mattos    
Matt Mitchell   Group 1  
Mike Moriarty    
Trevor W. Nelson 733161W    
Michael Reuter Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Jen Yee    
La Défonce (Figaro 3)
Laurent Givry 740109N USALL49 Group 1  
Dee Smith   Group 3  
Leading Edge (J 109)
William Sutton 122697Z USAWS120  
Loblolly (Sunfast 3600)
Christian Englert    
Michael Greene 745811Y    
Masquerade (Baltic 47)
Peter Gerard   Group 1  
Meddler (J 29)
Sam Sylvester 262815P    
Mischief (Lyman-Morse 40)
David Schwartz 209134T    
Moxiee (J 122)
Ronaldo Borgogni Nav/Tac 266528Z   Group 1  
David Easterbrooks Floater 742686W USADE33 Group 1  
Daniel Heun Owner 211528K USADH7 Group 1  
Jackson Heun Grinder   Group 1  
Mike Larison Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Greg Pitner Watch Captain   Group 1  
Dan Romaine Bow    
Maciej Zieminski Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Oakcliff Shorthanded Racing (Class 40)
Catherine Chimney Co-Skipper USACC58  
Brian Gallagher Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Cullen Zelenka Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Osprey (Hereshoff S class )
Sheldon Whitehouse    
Privateer (Cookson 50)
Ron O'Hanley    
Red Herring (canting keel ketch)
Stephen Clark 105924P    
Red Stripe (Hobie 33)
Daniel Martinez USADM150  
Resolute IV (IMX 40)
Terrence Arndt 158315T USATA9 Group 1  
Safir (Arcona 460)
Ken Brodin    
Andrew Kallfelz 260645P USAAK13  
Douglas Kallfelz    
Julie Kallfelz Bow   Group 1  
Otto Kallfelz    
Robert Lambert Watch Captain USARL59 Group 1  
Jim Simmons    
Noah Simmons Chef   Group 1  
John Tregenza Bow USAJT139 Group 1  
Spirit (J 92s)
EC Helme    
Summer Storm (Marten 49)
Andrew Berdon 395887Q usaab205 Group 1  
Swallow (S BOAT)
Jonathan Loughborough    
Talisman (Tartan S&S)
Rick Pedone    
The Rover (Swan 44 MKII)
Mat Hansen    
Colby Jennings    
Jay O'Brien Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Prentice Weathers   Group 1  
S. Steven Yang 670084V   Group 1  
Tim Zimmerman    
Tough Old Bird (Contessa 35)
Nolan Cooper    
Max Katz-Christy 759999S    
Noah Stern Headsail Trimmer 751493T    
Charles Zechel    
Vamoose (J 133)
Bob Manchester 163723O USARM99 Group 1  
Vamp (J 44)
Kenneth Luczynski    
Vayu (Moody 41AC)
Douglas Ellison 768066P    
Vento Solare (J 109)
Bill Kneller 335426T USABK28 Group 1  
Warrior 21 (Mini Transat Prototype )
Griffin Spinney Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Latimer Spinney In the way   Group 1  
Warrior Won (Pac52)
Chris Sheehan   Group 1  
White Rhino (Swan 56)
Casey Brown Bow 364074y USACB165  
Jeffery Cooke Grinder   Group 1  
Chase Crawford    
Sean Klaboe Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Andrea Lazor Other   Group 1  
Matthew Mullan Tactician    
Katrina Norbom Floater   Group 1  
Lisa Stuart Runners USAls61   Group 1  
Todd Stuart    
Neily Williamson Headsail Trimmer AUSNW4 Group 1  
Young American-146 (J 105)
Young American 174802N USAPB9  
Zephyros (Melges 24)
Timothy Grimes    
Jeremiah Lowe Floater   Group 1  
James Whalen Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020