2020 Charity Cup Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
AYAYA (Dehler 44)
Hannah Muskett In the way   Group 1   Yes  
Ross Perchard Foil Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Kerry Richardson Owner   Group 1   Yes  
Matthew Richardson     Yes  
BLT (Quarter Ton )
BRETT AARONS     Yes  
Sam Laidlaw     Yes  
Ed Lynch     Yes  
Sam Richmond     Yes  
Boysterous (J70)
Matt Haslam     Yes  
Hannah Peters     Yes  
suzy russell     Yes  
Annabel Vose GBRAV3 Group 1   Yes  
Brutus (J 70)
craig burlton Helm GBRCB36 Group 1   Yes  
Tony Hanlon Nav/Tac GBRTH48   Yes  
Ian Southworth Main Trimmer GBRIS8 Group 1   Yes  
Charles Thompson Owner GBRCT45 Group 1   Yes  
Bullit (QT)
Harry Blowers     Yes  
Paul Blowers     Yes  
Neil Jaffa Harrison Chef GBRNH13 Group 3   Yes  
Julian Metherell     Yes  
Calypso (J 70)
Jonathan Calascione   Group 1   Yes  
James Peters Helm   Group 3   Yes  
nick redding   Group 3   Yes  
Fynn Sterritt Strategist   Group 3   Yes  
Calypso (XOD)
Tim Harding     Yes  
Phil Hildyard     Yes  
Philipp Wolfhagen In the way   Group 1   Yes  
China Wight (Etchells)
Matt Reid Bow GBMR75 Group 1   Yes  
Simon Spraggs Main Trimmer Gbrss81 Group 1   Yes  
Nicholas Stagg Helm GBRNS46   Yes  
Tim Thubron Bow     Yes  
Cockleshell (One-off dayboat )
Jonty Sherwill     Yes  
Vicki Weston     Yes  
Cosmic (J 70)
Nick Compton Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Freddie Liardet Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Patrick Liardet GBRPL30   Yes  
Chris O'Donnell Headsail Trimmer GBRCO15 Group 1   Yes  
Crakajax (X95)
Richard Hollis     Yes  
Ursula Hollis   Group 1   Yes  
Neil Morton     Yes  
Mathew Muhlenlkamp     Yes  
Gavin Stanley     Yes  
Darkwood (J121)
Steve Lawrence     Yes  
Michael O'Donnell Helm   Group 1   Yes  
Dido (Spirit Yacht)
Daniel Anthony     Yes  
Suzie Anthony     Yes  
Claire Dresser     Yes  
Nick Farren     Yes  
Mark Johnson     Yes  
Eat Sleep J Repeat (J 70)
Charlie Cumbley GBRCC18 Group 3   Yes  
Ruairidh Scott In the way GBRRS12 Group 3   Yes  
Mario Trindade BRAMT4 Group 3   Yes  
Paul Ward     Yes  
Eros (Greig City Academy) (E-Boat )
Alex Bouchueru     Yes  
Mark Lees     Yes  
Azat Ulutas E95     Yes  
EV Experts (J70)
James Grummett     Yes  
Rhos Hawes     Yes  
Chris Taylor GBRCT23 Group 3   Yes  
Phil Taylor GBRPT4 Group 1   Yes  
Exabyte (Etchells )
David Bedford     Yes  
William Bedford     Yes  
Shaun Frohlich     Yes  
Excess (J70)
Alain Waha Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Benjamin Waha Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Isabelle Waha Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Joshua Waha Helm   Group 1   Yes  
Fastrak XII (Jeanneau Sun Fast 3300)
Nigel Colley   Group 3   Yes  
Tim Goodhew Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Kelvin Matthews Other   Group 3   Yes  
Kirsty Matthews Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Felix (XOD)
Peter Baines   Group 1   Yes  
Tony Kilby Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
John Sparshatt Worley Headsail Trimmer    
Frank3 (SJ320)
Nick Flint     Yes  
Jamie Foot Tactician GBRJF80 Group 1   Yes  
Duncan Jenkins Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1   Yes  
Olly Love Helm     Yes  
Samantha Love     Yes  
Henry Wilson Headsail Trimmer GBRHW52 Group 1   Yes  
Gentoo (Sun Fast 3300)
Quentin Bes-Green     Yes  
Denise Caffari Headsail Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
James Harayda Chef     Yes  
Gr8 Banter (Mustang 30 Mk2)
Charles Handley Mid Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Chris James Bow     Yes  
Rachel James Pit     Yes  
Zoe James Spinnaker trimmer     Yes  
Ian Handley & Tim James Skipper     Yes  
Icy (IC37)
Ian Atkins     Yes  
George Bridge     Yes  
Dan Brown     Yes  
Ben Hazeldine     Yes  
Will Howden Main Trimmer GBRWH2 Group 1   Yes  
Sam Pearson Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Ian Tillett     Yes  
Jacana (J105)
Claire Adams Pit     Yes  
Gordon Craigen GBRGC13 Group 1   Yes  
Howard Edwards     Yes  
Della Parsons Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Connie Stevens     Yes  
Mark Stevens     Yes  
Robert Vose Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Jackatoo (J70)
Oli Charlton Tactician GBROC8 Group 1   Yes  
Nicholas Gaynor Main Trimmer GBRNG38 Group 1   Yes  
Robert Orr Helm GBRRO23 Group 1   Yes  
JAGO (J 109)
Eivind Boymo-Malm     Yes  
Greg Murray Leeward Runner   Group 1   Yes  
Cam Yates     Yes  
Mike & Susie Yates   Group 1   Yes  
Oli Yates     Yes  
Susie Yates     Yes  
Will Yonge Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Jahmali (J122)
Nick Baggott     Yes  
Lizzie Culwick     Yes  
Steve Davis     Yes  
Vick Herrick     Yes  
George Jackson     Yes  
Tim Palmer     Yes  
Ashley Steer     Yes  
Michael Wallis   Group 1   Yes  
Sarah Wallis     Yes  
Rick Williams     Yes  
Jalapeno (J 70)
Rowland Berry In the way   Group 1   Yes  
Brian Denney GBRBD29   Yes  
Hannah Le Prevost Bow GBRHP11 Group 3   Yes  
Doug Struth     Yes  
JDog (J70)
John Greenland GBRJG8   Yes  
Nicholas Hornby GBRNH61 Group 1   Yes  
Lauren Mead     Yes  
Richard Powell     Yes  
Jenga 8 (J70)
John Curtis In the way   Group 1   Yes  
Mike Gaskin Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Eliza Watts     Yes  
Peter Watts   Group 1   Yes  
Jiraffe (J 109)
Juliette Perry     Yes  
Rachel Perry     Yes  
Simon Perry     Yes  
Tom Perry     Yes  
James Walters     Yes  
Penny Walters     Yes  
JourneyMaker 11 (J111)
Louise and Chris Makin and Jones    
J'ronimo (J 92)
David Greenhalgh     Yes  
libby Greenhalgh     Yes  
Peter Greenhalgh     Yes  
paul Overton Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Leslie Ryan Navigator   Group 1   Yes  
La Vie en Rose (J/22)
Craig Dymock Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Emma Dymock Bow     Yes  
Helen Gatehouse Main Trimmer     Yes  
Peter Overton Helm     Yes  
Leon (J112E)
David Franks     Yes  
Simon Schofield     Yes  
Zoe Schofield     Yes  
Jack Sharland     Yes  
Graham Sunderland     Yes  
Lightfoot (J70)
Molly Brown Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Tom Chenney   Group 1   Yes  
Jamie Diamond   Group 1   Yes  
Tom Harrison   Group 1   Yes  
Mike Henning   Group 3   Yes  
James Neville   Group 1   Yes  
David Swete   Group 3   Yes  
Hugh Ward   Group 1   Yes  
Loveinamist7063 (Waarschip725)
Joanna Richardson     Yes  
Eric Williams GBREW16 Group 1   Yes  
McFly (J 111)
Simon Baker Mast GBRSB25 Group 1   Yes  
Cedric Bontemps Mast FRACB72 Group 1   Yes  
Ruairi Grimes Headsail Trimmer     Yes  
Sally Mack Mid Mast GBRSM30   Yes  
Tony Mack Helm GBRAM31   Yes  
Nick Martin Main Trimmer     Yes  
Jeremy Smart Tactician GBRJS3 Group 3   Yes  
George Smith Spinnaker trimmer     Yes  
MIMIs (J70)
Miss Bow    
Ruby Gadd    
Lutz Strangemann    
Simon Weeks    
Simon Weeks    
Mittens' Revenge (Fareast 28R)
Jess Fries     Yes  
Alex Mathers     Yes  
Judith Noel Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Mikhail Tokarczyk     Yes  
Mostly Harmless (J105)
Tom Hayhoe   Group 1   Yes  
Natalie Jobling Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Offbeat (J 70)
Lucy Kennedy Nav/Tac GBRLK10 Group 1   Yes  
Alex McLeman GBRAM146 Group 1   Yes  
David McLeman Skipper GBRDM87 Group 1   Yes  
Lisette Sanders In the way GBRLD12 Group 1   Yes  
Powder Monkey (J/70)
Matthew Beecher     Yes  
Harry Phelps GBRHP23   Yes  
Ian Poynton GBRIP5 Group 1   Yes  
Jack Rockett Bow GBRJR99 Group 1   Yes  
Raging Bull 2 (J 111)
Steven Carver     Yes  
Laura Collister Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Will Deutsch Navigator   Group 1   Yes  
Mark Heuchan Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Tim Tolcher     Yes  
Red Five (XP38)
Chris Hitchcock     Yes  
David Hitchcock     Yes  
Jamie Hitchcock     Yes  
Jill Hitchcock     Yes  
debbie nicholson     Yes  
Ian Nicholson     Yes  
Riot (Greig City Academy) (Intro22)
Christopher-Joel Frederick Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Tyler Harriott Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Kai Hockley   Group 1   Yes  
Jaydon Owusu Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Rogan Josh (First 40)
Hannah Jackson     Yes  
Alice Powell     Yes  
Charlie Powell     Yes  
Lucy Powell     Yes  
Richard Powell   Group 1   Yes  
Richard Powell     Yes  
Jake Powrie     Yes  
Andrew Sutherland     Yes  
Pav Varwicz     Yes  
Sabriel Jr (J/88)
Charlotte New     Yes  
richard spalding     Yes  
Richard Tarr     Yes  
dianne van beek Navigator   Group 1   Yes  
Dirk van Beek     Yes  
Sailplane (MAT 12)
mary barratt Pit   Group 1   Yes  
joe Bottomley     Yes  
Kit Bottomley     Yes  
Rob Bottomley     Yes  
james crampton     Yes  
Nick Jones Tactician     Yes  
alexander van der torren     Yes  
Josh Voller     Yes  
rosie watkins     Yes  
Ruaridh Wright     Yes  
Sam (Sigma38)
Hilary Cook Owner   Group 1   Yes  
Peter Hopps     Yes  
Soco Nunez de Cela     Yes  
Dimitar Stoyanov Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Judith Tan Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Kate Woodward Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
SATU (XOD)
Georgie Vintner    
Sea Dragon (Fareast 28R)
Liz Lefeber     Yes  
Stuart Lewis Owner   Group 1   Yes  
Timon Robson   Group 1   Yes  
Perry Stock     Yes  
Shooting Star (Elan 295)
Ellie Draper     Yes  
Lawrence Draper   Group 1   Yes  
Sharon Hayward     Yes  
Alex Saunders     Yes  
Imogen Jane Saunders     Yes  
Mark Saunders     Yes  
Silver Lining (Etchells)
Murray Chapples GBRMC100   Yes  
Phil French Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Matt Hannaby Main Trimmer GBRMH97 Group 1   Yes  
Simples (XP44)
Kit Chapple    
Freddie Denton    
Mark Denton    
Benedict East    
Oscar England    
Ellie Gillespie    
Rich Leaver    
Nick Mullholland    
Ian Poynton    
Alexandra Smith    
Demian Smith   Group 1  
Soak Racing (J 70)
Ancel Davison     Yes  
Marshall King     Yes  
Anna Wilson     Yes  
Ian Wilson     Yes  
Nick Wilson     Yes  
Sparkly Peach Unicorn (J70)
Jane Holt     Yes  
Cressida Robson CANCR8 Group 1   Yes  
Jennifer Toettcher     Yes  
Abby West     Yes  
Spirit of Kudu (Sigma 33 OOD)
Cindy Gao Bow     Yes  
Jeremy Smart Co-Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Mark Watkins   Group 1   Yes  
Standfast (J70)
Luke Cross     Yes  
James Gray Bow   Group 3   Yes  
Simon Patterson Helm   Group 1   Yes  
Nick Thompson     Yes  
Stormcloud (Dufour 36P)
Theo Farmer In the way   Group 1   Yes  
William Farmer In the way   Group 1   Yes  
Mike Jaffe Tactician   Group 1   Yes  
Olly Norris     Yes  
Mark Rayward     Yes  
Tobias Rayward Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Sumo (Etchells)
Robby Boyd    
Andrew Pimm    
Nick Robbins    
Susimi II (Sweden 45)
Frederick Carrington     Yes  
katherine Carrington Carrington     Yes  
Michael Carrington     Yes  
Susi Carrington     Yes  
Swedish Blue (Etchells)
Ante Razmilovic GBRAR18 Group 1  
The Plant Hunter (Etchells)
Laurence Mead     Yes  
Malcolm Offord     Yes  
Camilo Ordobo     Yes  
Theseus (Quarter Tonner)
Phoebe Connellan Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Sophie Dingwall Bow   Group 3   Yes  
Jim Prower Helm   Group 1   Yes  
Tim Scarisbrick Strategist   Group 3   Yes  
Tokoloshe 3 (Cape 31)
David Bartholomew     Yes  
Rob Bunce     Yes  
chris cowan     Yes  
Suzy Peters Navigator   Group 1   Yes  
Pete Redmond     Yes  
Toucan (Farr 280)
James Downer     Yes  
Alex Locke Helm   Group 1   Yes  
Anthony Locke Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Glyn Locke     Yes  
Jono Price     Yes  
Vellamo (Grand Soleil 34)
Mark Greenaway   Group 1   Yes  
Jamie Wright Co-Skipper GBR908 Group 1   Yes  
Vendetta (Fareast 28r)
Ross Eldred     Yes  
Jonathan Hewat     Yes  
Lucian STONE     Yes  
Victoria Wright     Yes  
Waywoh (Etchells)
George Cartwright     Yes  
Rob Cartwright     Yes  
John Cook     Yes  
XL (XOD)
Jack Collngs Foil Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Rory Paton Owner     Yes  
Ollie Tait Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Xpeditious (XOD)
James MArkby    
Zero II (Custom Mills 39)
Brian Bolger     Yes  
Ross Borne     Yes  
James Gair     Yes  
Graeme Lewis Helm   Group 1   Yes  
Sam Mabley     Yes  
Sophie Palmer     Yes  
Robert Stirling     Yes  
Marcus Williams     Yes  
Ziggy (Etchells)
Jake Bowhay Chef   Group 1   Yes  
Jake Hardman In the way   Group 1   Yes  
Alex Smerdon Floater     Yes  
Harriet Watkins Watch Captain     Yes  

Main Menu

Solent Mind Hamble Sea Scouts North Sails Antigua Sailing Week

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020