2020 AYC Two Bridge Fiasco Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Waiver
Signed
(C420)
Orion Adelman Co-Skipper    
4 Sport (J 70)
Sean Harr Chef   Group 3   Yes  
Gregg Zurmuhlen 715617T USAGZ3   Yes  
7606 (505)
Paul Andron     Yes  
Saesha Carlile Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1   Yes  
7838 (C420)
Hugh Carty     Yes  
Tyler Hughes In the way   Group 1   Yes  
8854 (505)
Todd Cagwin Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Jimmy Praley 260426K     Yes  
Aah, Breeze (Beneteau 331)
Aubrey Marino In the way     Yes  
Robert Marino     Yes  
Allegiant (J 42)
Noah Martin Bow   Group 1  
Arete (F18 Scorpion)
Sam Carter   Group 1   Yes  
Jahn Tihansky Helm 155706q Usajt40 Group 3   Yes  
As You Wish (Luders 33 )
Clay Bartel Floater 120767Q   Group 1   Yes  
Robert Shapiro Rush Chairman 199833G   Group 1   Yes  
Awkward Turtle (J 70)
Geoff Becker 177204p Usagb25 Group 3   Yes  
Josh Becker Co-Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
AYC - Uh Oh (J 22)
Isaac Breen-Franklin Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1   Yes  
Nic Breen-Franklin Floater GBRNNB72 Group 1   Yes  
Babe (J 22)
Caroline Bayless Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Annabelle Hutchinson 745660W    
Bangor Packet (J 24)
Will Bomar Offside trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Bri Grenier Helm   Group 1   Yes  
Bingo! (New York 36)
Brent Allen     Yes  
Jonathan Sauer Chef   Group 1   Yes  
Blaze Star (Pearson Flyer)
Amy Teeling Helm   Group 1   Yes  
patrick teeling   Group 1   Yes  
Blinding Fury (Schock 35)
Craig Porterfield Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Eric Richardson     Yes  
Blow'viate (J 24)
Wes Marshall Helm 205176V   Group 1   Yes  
Samuel McGuire 777188w     Yes  
Breezy Girl (Feeling 346)
Tim Layne   Group 1   Yes  
Karen Walter Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Brilliant (Harbor 20)
Kenneth Appleton Skipper 654965F     Yes  
Mark Bird Tactician 765472Y   Group 1   Yes  
Bufflehead (Melges 24)
Vince Curl In the way   Group 1   Yes  
Xan Schlegel 747625J   Group 1   Yes  
Bump in the Night (J 35)
Maury Niebur 144085V     Yes  
Buying the Cadillac (J 70)
Andrew Waters     Yes  
Ray Wulff USARW102 Group 1   Yes  
Celerity (Beneteau 473)
Rick Lober 250491S USARL130 Group 1   Yes  
Kate Rudkin Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Cheshire Cat (Stilletto-Xr)
John Enderle 395763H     Yes  
Michael Grove Watch Captain 411137L   Group 1   Yes  
Chessie (J 105)
Emily Davis Medic/Doctor     Yes  
John Kircher 178325X     Yes  
Cimarron (J 110)
Jake Jackson-Wolf Foil Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Lynn McClaskey 712236E     Yes  
Coalition (J 70)
Charles Kowalyshyn Switch Flipper 322089X     Yes  
Daniel Kowalyshyn Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1   Yes  
Contrary (Gulfstar 41 )
Bryan Bay     Yes  
Sophie Taczak Other   Group 1   Yes  
Cookie Monster (Salona 380)
Steve H 792589Q   Group 1   Yes  
Tyler Waldron Chef   Group 1   Yes  
Curlew (Valiant)
David Densmore 684117T     Yes  
LeAnn Myhre Co-Skipper 684117T     Yes  
Daisy (CAL 22)
Mateo Araujo Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Brian Disque     Yes  
Death Rattle (J 80)
Florian Heyder In the way   Group 1   Yes  
Kevin McKee Skipper 158389L USAKM70 Group 1  
Kevin McKee 158389L USAKM70  
Deep State (Viper 640)
John Moran Switch Flipper 111850J USAJM24 Group 3   Yes  
Walt Pletcher 212912I USAWP9   Yes  
Defiant (505)
Brendan Connell     Yes  
Chase Hillyer Cat 3 Cooler Jockey     Yes  
Dog House (J 105)
Tom Carter Main Trimmer 369698w usatc93 Group 1   Yes  
Arthur Libby Tom Carter     Yes  
Dragonfly (J 80)
Christopher Johnson     Yes  
Koral McKenna Foil Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Dress Blue (Alden)
Jonathan Wright Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Karen Wright Navigator     Yes  
Eduardo Especial (Etchells)
Ernest Freeland Main Trimmer USAEF39 Group 1   Yes  
Ed Holt 175870B     Yes  
Eleven (J 80)
Bert Carp 206319Q     Yes  
David Gross Tactician   Group 1   Yes  
Elixir (Harbor 20)
Drew Beach Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1   Yes  
Brian Wiersema 731209P   Group 1   Yes  
Elvis (Pearson Flyer)
celia moynagh Owner   Group 1   Yes  
Tony/Celia Moynagh Helm 206166V     Yes  
Encore (J 22)
Abby Hutchinson Tactician   Group 1  
James Hutchinson 749900S   Group 1  
Etoile (Jeanneau SO 33i)
Barbie Klik     Yes  
Barbie and Marcel Klik     Yes  
Evil Hiss (Viper 640)
geoff Ewenson     Yes  
Mary Ewenson Co-Skipper     Yes  
EYC 10 (J 22)
Samantha Herrin Helm   Group 1   Yes  
Harry Scott   Group 1   Yes  
First 18 (Beneteau First 18)
Laurent Givry Co-Skipper     Yes  
Matt Weimer     Yes  
Flicker (Bb10 meter)
Anthony Leigh   Group 1   Yes  
Tom Price     Yes  
Full Circle (J 42)
Paul Mikulski Owner   Group 1   Yes  
Sue Mikulski Skipper 286118X   Group 1   Yes  
Gatsby (O'Day 31)
Charles Hernick Skipper     Yes  
Zoe Hernick Co-Skipper     Yes  
Godspeed (J 22)
Chris Brady     Yes  
Catherine Guiader Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Haulin' Asp (Viper 640)
Dale Pokorski Headsail Trimmer     Yes  
James Pokorski Skipper 748618P   Group 1   Yes  
Himmel (Dehler 39)
Dave Malfroy Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Donald Snelgrove Skipper 756059Z     Yes  
Hobnob (Seguin 44)
Ben Joyce Switch Flipper     Yes  
Matt Joyce Stunt Owner     Yes  
Hornet (J 33)
John Loe   Group 1   Yes  
Matt Schubert Navigator   Group 1   Yes  
Hot Toddy (J 22)
Cassie Todd Co-Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Jeffrey Todd 119705T     Yes  
Incommunicado (Omega 36)
Chuck Shoenfelt Co-Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Tracey Shoenfelt 225247T     Yes  
Inshane Asylum (Star)
Bobby Lippincott Cat 3 Cooler Jockey 296602t USARL75 Group 1   Yes  
Shane Zwingelberg 190898F USASZ2 Group 1   Yes  
Kalevala II (Grand Soleil 37 B&C)
Mike Oh USAMO35 Group 1   Yes  
Tapio Saavalainen 240768V USATS38   Yes  
Laughing Spirit (Pearson 30)
Geoffrey Cuneo Owner   Group 1   Yes  
Clay Mathias Tactician   Group 1   Yes  
Lucky Duck (F16)
Ed Mills   Group 1   Yes  
Lucky Eights (J 124)
Keith Cole 382778H     Yes  
Deborah Lowham Headsail Trimmer     Yes  
Maggie (J 35)
Roger Lant Floater   Group 1   Yes  
James McNeely Chef     Yes  
Make Mine A Double (Etchells)
Jeff Borland 126912P USAJB8 Group 1   Yes  
Christian Filter Chef   Group 1   Yes  
Mama Tried (Beneteau FC 10)
Colin Cameron Rush Chairman   Group 1   Yes  
Andrew Noel 658880E   Group 1  
Marge (Etchells)
Keenan Hilsinger Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Matt Lalumiere     Yes  
McLovin' (J 70)
Ashley Love Watch Captain   Group 1   Yes  
Mike McNamara     Yes  
MI-2 (J 88)
David Malkin     Yes  
Jaack McGuire   Group 1   Yes  
Millenium Falcon (Foil Board)
Jesse Falsone 215625Q     Yes  
Mirage (J 105)
Frederik Salvesen In the way 185505Q   Group 1   Yes  
Molly Wilmer Other 660536L   Group 1   Yes  
Mirage (Catalina 28)
ANNE EVAUL Co-Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Holly Tompkins Co-Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Moe Foe (Ultimate 20)
Erik Lostrom Skipper 255064V     Yes  
Martha "Marty" Lostrom Pro Bowler     Yes  
Monkey Business (Fareast 28R)
Chris Korpman Stunt Owner USACK16 Group 1   Yes  
Jonathan Pollak 686064S USAJP188 Group 1   Yes  
More Cowbell (J 80)
Pendleton Alexander Other 389669T     Yes  
Robert Pennington Watch Captain   Group 1   Yes  
Muskrat (J 105 Mod)
nicholas iliff Nav/Tac 779514Q   Group 1   Yes  
Nick Iliff Jr. Helm 105351M   Group 1   Yes  
Mystic Wind (Legnos Mystic 20 catboat)
craig ligibel     Yes  
N/A (Laser)
David Sugar     Yes  
Nati Boht (J 22)
Logan Hearn     Yes  
Sabrina Hesse     Yes  
NikitOrr (A Cat)
Bobby Orr 662573L     Yes  
no name (Laser Radial)
Michael Udell 294091A     Yes  
Octahedron (Johnson 18)
Michael Burnett Switch Flipper   Group 1   Yes  
Patrick Burnett Skipper     Yes  
Patriot (Catboat)
Phil LIVINGSTON   Group 1   Yes  
Pegasus (C&C 35Mk3)
Gregory Beyer   Group 1   Yes  
Patrick Hylant   Group 1   Yes  
Peregrine (J 105)
Bill Carruth 191298B   Group 1   Yes  
Linsley Carruth Chef   Group 1   Yes  
Phoenix (J 70)
Peter Firey 281443P Usapf34 Group 1   Yes  
Timothy Mangus Runners USATM17 Group 1   Yes  
Playmaker (Etchells)
Alan Kelly 253805O USAAK86 Group 1  
Eric Seeger Bow USAES130 NA Group 1  
Plein Air (Beneteau 423)
Ed Lovinguth   Group 1   Yes  
Sandra Lovinguth Navigator   Group 1   Yes  
Pointless (Esse 850)
Owen Miller Other USAOM1 Group 3   Yes  
Johnathan Schlossberg     Yes  
Problem Child (BC27)
Gwendolyn Gibson Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Ron Katz In the way   Group 1   Yes  
Puffin (Harbor 20)
Andy Hughes Switch Flipper   Group 1   Yes  
George Hughes     Yes  
Querencia (X Yachts X4.3)
Frank McGowan Co-Skipper 654966X USAFM26 Group 1   Yes  
Matthew Newborn Co-Skipper USAMN44 Group 1   Yes  
Rarity (J 70)
Marty McKenna 295774I USAMM163 Group 1   Yes  
BRIAN MURPHY USABM131 Group 1   Yes  
Rattle and Rum (GP 26)
Chris Conway    
Greg Gendell USAGG10 Group 3  
Red Beard (Melges 24)
Christoph Kalinski     Yes  
Tait McCarthy Chef   Group 1   Yes  
Renegade (S2 9.1)
Richard Geis     Yes  
Rum Puppy (J 105)
Kevin Fitzgerald 770992T     Yes  
Eric Yealdhall Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Rush Hour (J 24)
Mike Coe Foil Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Kelly FitzGerald     Yes  
Salient (Laser Radial)
Heather Patterson Skipper 741161S     Yes  
Scrimshaw (Daysailer)
Michelle Burke     Yes  
Thomas Shaw 671224J USATS135 Group 1   Yes  
Seaweave (Melges 24)
Harry Callahan Chef 102   Yes  
Sean Callahan     Yes  
Shaguar (Waszp)
Austin Powers     Yes  
Side Pancake (J 22)
Emmy Horowitz Chef   Group 1   Yes  
Zeke Horowitz 276486J     Yes  
Skadi (J 120)
Chris Allen   Group 1   Yes  
Todd Berget   Group 1   Yes  
Skimmer (Harbor 20)
Sandy Grosvenor Nav/Tac     Yes  
Margaret/Peter Podlich/Trogdon USAMPOD1   Yes  
Skinny Sheila (F16)
Constantine Seremetis 246655b     Yes  
Smoke 'n Oakum (J 105)
Kyle McLaughlin Foil Trimmer 393951B USAKM156 Group 1   Yes  
David Scheidt     Yes  
Solsidan (Etchells)
Dawn Forsberg In the way   Group 1   Yes  
Jonathan Forsberg Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Spaceman Spiff (J 24)
Meredith Jacob Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Lizzy Diane Robinson Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Stormy Weather (J 22)
Bill Jorch     Yes  
Cordo Jorch Co-Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Sugar (Harbor 20)
Kate dawson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Garth Hichens     Yes  
Swiss Miss (Farr 230)
Gisela Shaughnessy     Yes  
Patrick Shaughnessy Boat Captain   Group 3   Yes  
T-Bone (J 35)
Bruce Artman 293244T     Yes  
ERIKA SEAMON Co-Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Tenacity (Marshall Catboat)
Richard McLaughlin    
The Mighty Pearl (Harbor 20)
Walt Laird Co-Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Jim/Walt Mumper/Laird     Yes  
uno mas (J 70)
David Schoene 111178O USADS197   Yes  
Matt Schoene Tactician USAMS295 Group 1   Yes  
USA 4509 (J 24)
Julius Smith Switch Flipper     Yes  
Alexander Westholm     Yes  
Valinor II (Catalina 34)
Meagan (Megs) Bryant Other     Yes  
James Mosher 326557C     Yes  
Velvet Hammer (J 105)
Warren Richter Co-Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Brian Robinson Co-Skipper 124928T USABR48 Group 1   Yes  
Venturous (Baltic 42)
Domenic D’Angella Co-Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Bob Glass Co-Skipper     Yes  
Vespa (Flying Scot)
Domenic Morris Co-Skipper     Yes  
Lawrence Morris     Yes  
Vichingo (Italia Yachts 9.98/34 Sport)
Erik Haaland Switch Flipper     Yes  
Ted Haaland Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 3   Yes  
Victorine (Columbia 32)
Joanne Christofel Pit   Group 1   Yes  
David Conlon 784112H   Group 1   Yes  
Whirlwind (Hood 32)
Gary Jobson 105450M USAGJ4 Group 1   Yes  
Janice Jobson Tactician     Yes  
White Magic (Catalina 27)
Mike Casimir In the way   Group 1   Yes  
Douglas Kearney 781368X     Yes  
Wiggy Wiggy (Rainbow)
Lauren Anthone Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1   Yes  
Julianne Fettus Stunt Owner 778359T     Yes  
Wild Child (J 70)
Henry Filter Helm   Group 1   Yes  
Will Wagner Foil Trimmer 314526Q   Group 1   Yes  
Wildfire (SR33)
Raymond Bay    
Windborn (J 120)
Richard Born 126122J   Group 1   Yes  
Guillaume Seynhaeve Tactician   Group 1   Yes  
Worrell Bros (Inter 20 Nacra)
Kristien Bergerson Grinder   Group 1   Yes  
Robert Lancaster Skipper     Yes  
Zephyr4 (J 100)
John Chiochetti Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
David Shaeffer Alternate 152672   Group 1   Yes  
Zesty Enterprise (J 22)
Jake Doyle Co-Skipper     Yes  
Katja Sertl Co-Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Zing (Corsair F-24 MkII)
John Butler     Yes  
John Wickens Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Zoomie (Laser)
Michael Scardaville     Yes  
ZUUL (Aerodyne 38)
Benedict Capuco 148314R USABC5 Group 1   Yes  
Christina Lizza USACL97 Group 1   Yes  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020