2021 Bacardi Invitational Winter Series - Event 2
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
Waiver Signed |
Bad Idea (Melges 24) |
|
Dave Gerber |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Andy Girrell |
Pit |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Katy Zimmerman |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Scot Zimmerman |
Helm |
729478T |
USAMZ28 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Bearnarchy (J 70) |
|
Luke Adams |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
James Barry |
In the way |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Megan Grapengeter-Rudnick |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Kelly McGlynn |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Blind Squirrel (Melges 24) |
|
Jeffrey Bonanni |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
|
John Brown |
Helm |
696977X |
USAJB293 |
|
|
|
|
Mike Buckely |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
|
George Peet |
Floater |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Charlie Smythe |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Button Fly (J 70) |
|
Andrew Fisher |
|
298175j |
USAAF4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Catapult (J 70) |
|
Joel Ronning |
|
710712R |
USAJR127 |
|
|
|
|
Cloud Nine (J70) |
|
Javier Carbi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Enrique Dillon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Emilio Miguel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Toribio Tedin |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Dark Energy (Melges 24) |
|
Taylor Canfield |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Scott Ewing |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Laura Grondin |
|
700622P |
USALG43 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Richard Peale |
Bow |
698697M |
USARP77 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Serena Vilage |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Flying Jenny (Melges 24) |
|
Sandra Askew |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gamecock (Melges 24) |
|
thomas Loughborough |
Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Peter McClennen |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Scott Nixon |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jon von Schwarz |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Godzilla (J70) |
|
Jim Vos |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Guten Tag (Melges 24) |
|
Donald Holst |
|
671223A |
Usadh128 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
HERMES (c) (Melges 24) |
|
Tony Cellamare |
Tactician |
USAAC133 |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Mike Kirschner |
Spinnaker trimmer |
USAMK41 |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Tiffany Schaefer |
Mid Mast |
USATS149 |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Chapin Smith |
Headsail Trimmer |
USACS341 |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Tony Stanley |
Helm |
GBRTS59 |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Lil White Magic (J 70) |
|
Joey Kolisch |
Owner |
659945M |
USAJK203 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Magatron (J 70) |
|
Jareese Finch |
Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Brian Kamilar |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Margaret McKillen |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Orrin Starr |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mancha Negra (J 70) |
|
Pedro Camargo |
|
|
BRAPC30 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Michael Tambke |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Murder Hornet (J 70) |
|
Stephen Benjamin |
|
101374L |
USASB |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
New England Ropes (Melges 24) |
|
Bora Gulari |
|
669671W |
usabg |
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Pinta (J 70) |
|
Michael Illbruck |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Powerplay (J 70) |
|
Peter Cunningham |
|
|
GBRPC77 |
|
|
|
|
Bernardo Freitas |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
PORBF1 |
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Ricky McGarvie |
Bow |
|
AUSRM35 |
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Goncalo Ribeiro |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Proof (J70) |
|
Pat Britton-Harr |
Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Sean Harr |
Chef |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Keenan Hilsinger |
Switch Flipper |
|
USAKH89 |
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Austin Powers |
Foil Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Raxta Mista (Melges 24) |
|
Victor Diaz de Leon |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Peter Duncan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Matteo Ramian |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carlos Robles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Willem Van Waay |
|
|
USAWV6 |
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Rimette (J 70) |
|
John Brim |
Helm |
198990O |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Ian Coleman |
Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Zeke Horowitz |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Zach Mason |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Rosebud (J 70) |
|
Pamela Rose |
|
736789t |
|
|
|
|
|
Running Wild (J70) |
|
Peter Vessella |
|
108448Y |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Shaka (Melges 24) |
|
Ben Lynch |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
IRLBL4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Tom Sawchuk |
Mast |
|
USATS67 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
KC Shannon |
|
712825W |
USAKS114 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Elisabeth Whitener |
Bow |
|
USAEW85 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Surge (J70) |
|
Lucas Calabrese |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Sam Loughborough |
Mast |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Ryan McKillen |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
John Wallace |
Other |
|
USAJW90 |
Group 3 |
|
|
|
The 300 (Melges 24) |
|
Catherine Boho |
Bow |
330706l |
usacb148 |
|
|
|
|
Steve Boho |
|
330718M |
usasb116 |
|
|
|
|
Justin Hood |
Pro Bowler |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ben Keller |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ted Keller |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
|
USA 1154 (J 70) |
|
Zachary Segal |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Very ODD (J 70) |
|
David Jannetti |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Victory (J 70) |
|
Buddy Cribb |
Helm |
243801F |
USAVC9 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Sam Hallowell |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USASH72 |
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Greiner Hobbs |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Malcolm Lamphere |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yonder (J70) |
|
Tomas Dietrich |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ted Hackney |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Doug Newhouse |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jeremy Wilmot |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|