2021 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Waiver
Signed
3 1/2 Men (Melges 24)
Steve Suddath 163492Y USASS136 Group 1    
7999 (Star)
Michael Rajacich Tactician   Group 1    
8440 (Star)
Jim Buckingham 186951C USAJB107 Group 1    
8459 (Star)
Peter Vessella 108448Y   Group 1    
8504 (Star)
Scott Barnard 180845R USASB69    
Aegis (Star)
Joshua Powell   Group 1    
Airplane! (J70)
Brad Boston Floater   Group 3    
John Evans Owner   Group 1    
Tomas Hornos Headsail Trimmer   Group 3    
Abie McLaughlin   Group 1    
Augment Skis (Melges 24)
Geoff Hurwitch 217137T   Group 1    
Balerion (Star)
TC Belco Rush Chairman      
Tom Londrigan Helm      
Barka Blue (Star)
Larry Whipple      
Big Jim (Star)
Mike Hecky      
Blind Squirrel (Melges 24)
Jeffrey Bonanni Bow      
John Brown Helm 696977X USAJB293    
Mike Buckely Tactician      
George Peet Floater   Group 3    
Charlie Smythe Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3    
Button Fly (J 70)
Andrew Fisher 298175j USAAF4 Group 1    
Catapult (J 70)
Joel Ronning 710712R USAJR127    
Cloud Nine (J70)
Toribio Tedin   Group 1    
Danilu (Star)
Augie Diaz 113791V USAAD1 Group 1    
Dark Energy (Melges 24)
Cole Brauer      
Taylor Canfield Tactician   Group 3    
Scott Ewing Grinder USASE46 Group 1    
Laura Grondin 700622P USALG43 Group 1    
Richard Peale Bow 698697M USARP77 Group 1    
Death Roll in Pecos (Star)
Doug Smith Pro Bowler 250087S USADS10 Group 1    
Decorum (Melges 24)
Megan Ratliff 289552H USAMR135    
DRAGONFLY (Star)
Fabiano Vivacqua BRAFV11 Group 1    
Flying Jenny (Melges 24)
Sandra Askew      
Full Throttle (Melges 24)
Brian Porter      
Gamecock (Melges 24)
Allie Gray Pit   Group 1    
Tom Loughborough Headsail Trimmer   Group 3    
Peter McClennen Helm   Group 1    
Scott Nixon Tactician   Group 3    
Wilson STOUT Bow   Group 1    
GM (Star)
John MacCausland 165900N      
Godzilla (J70)
Jim Vos   Group 1    
Heartbreaker (J 70)
Robert Hughes 180509K      
HERMES (c) (Melges 24)
Mike Kirschner Spinnaker trimmer USAMK41 Group 1    
Chaplin Smith Mast USACS341 Group 1    
Josephine Stanley Headsail Trimmer USAJS390 Group 1    
Tony Stanley Skipper GBRTS59 Group 1    
Doug Thome Tactician USADT19 Group 1    
High Octane (Star)
Lothar Geilen   Group 1    
Honey Badger (J 70)
Geoff Becker      
Andy Horton      
Danny Lawless      
Travis Odenbach      
Inshane Asylum (Star)
Keith Gardner      
Jaws (Melges 24)
Roger Counihan 686231T USARC92 Group 1    
Travis Maier Tactician   Group 1    
Tiffany Wilson Bow USATD80 Group 1    
Todd Wilson Spinnaker trimmer USATW68 Group 1    
Lara (Star)
Hubert Merkelbach      
Los Rolling (J 70)
Guillermo Arriagada CHIGA4 Group 1    
Pedro Cabezon Marin CHIPC3 Group 1    
Felipe Cubillos CHIFC3 Group 3    
Benjamin Grez Tactician CHIBG2 Group 3    
Lucky Dog (Melges 24)
John Bowden      
Collin Leon   Group 3    
Mark Mendleblatt      
Travis Weisleder      
Magatron (J 70)
Jareese Finch Bow   Group 3    
Brian Kamilar   Group 3    
Margaret McKillen   Group 1    
Orrin Starr Headsail Trimmer      
Mancha Negra (J 70)
Marina Cano      
Marina Cano      
Jonny Goldsberry      
Reed Loirmer      
Patrck Norris Tactician   Group 3    
Aisling Sullivan      
Memphis (J 70)
Rodrigo Amunategui Tactician   Group 3    
Matias Daroch Bow chimd4 Group 1    
Victor Lobos CHIVL1 Group 1    
pablo lorca Bow CHIPL2 Group 3    
juan sanchez      
Monsoon (Melges 24)
Bruce Ayres      
Tomas Dietrich   Group 3    
Ted Hackney      
Chelsea Simms      
Jeremy Wilmot      
Morenita (J 70)
Paula Herman      
Vernon Robert   Group 1    
Nicholas Robertson      
Sophie Robertson Bow   Group 1    
Rodrigo Robles   Group 3    
Murder Hornet (J 70)
Jake Doyle Rush Chairman   Group 1    
Cate Muller-Terhune 290615M USACM8 Group 1    
Nick Turney In the way   Group 3    
Jenn Wulff Usajw18 Group 1    
New England Ropes (Melges 24)
Bora Gulari 669671W usabg Group 3    
Old School (Melges 24)
Martha Coolidge Bow USAMC228 Group 1    
Charles Evans Floater USACE55 Group 1    
Ganson Evans Helm 230973T USAJE66 Group 1    
John Evans Spinnaker trimmer 717806K USAJE79 Group 1    
Sean Guiness Tactician 409758L USASG103 Group 1    
Pichon Pichoni (Star)
Erich Mones Ruiz 73032N ARGEM4    
Powerplay (J 70)
Peter Cunningham GBRPC77    
Proof (J 70)
Pat Britton-Harr Owner   Group 1    
Tracy Deckman Princess   Group 1    
Liam Harr Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1    
Sean Harr Pro Bowler   Group 3    
Keenan Hilsinger Switch Flipper   Group 3    
Rasta Mixta (Melges 24)
Victor Diaz de Leon Main Trimmer   Group 3    
Peter Duncan      
Matteo Ramian      
Carlos Robles      
Willem Van Waay USAWV6    
Relentless (Melges 24)
Scott Foxman 240603d usasf35    
Rimette (J 70)
John Brim 198990O   Group 1    
Ian Coleman Mast   Group 3    
Zeke Horowitz Tactician   Group 3    
Zach Mason Headsail Trimmer   Group 3    
Rosebud (J 70)
Pamela Rose 736789t      
Savannah (Star)
Mateusz Kusznierewicz POLMK1 Group 3    
Savasana (J 70)
Conner Harding Bow USACH133 Group 1    
Clinton Hayes Tactician 257404R USACH37 Group 3    
Brian Keane 198186K USABK22    
Ronald Weed Other   Group 3    
Sensei (J70)
Exequiel Grez      
Patricio Seguel      
Rafael Valdivia      
Pablo Vicuña Tupper   Group 1    
Shaka (Melges 24)
Jackson Benvenutti Tactician   Group 3    
Ben Lynch Spinnaker trimmer IRLBL4 Group 1    
Scott Mathis USASM2 Group 1    
KC Shannon 712825W USAKS114 Group 1    
Elisabeth Whitener Bow USAEW85 Group 1    
sputnik v (star)
benjamin sternberg      
Super Spreader! (Star)
Robert Lippincott Skipper 296602t   Group 1    
Matthew Rajacich Tactician   Group 1    
Surge (J 70)
Lucas Calabrese Tactician   Group 3    
Sam Loughborough Mast   Group 3    
Ryan McKillen   Group 1    
John Wallace Other USAJW90 Group 3    
Swedish BLUE (Star)
Philip Carlsson      
Ante Razmilovic GBRAR18 Group 1    
USA 1154 (J 70)
Blake Cabassa Headsail Trimmer   Group 1    
Ashton Hamerlin 781552P USAAH125 Group 1    
Enrique Quintero Tactician 304221H usaeq3 Group 1    
Zachary Segal   Group 1    
USA 8129 (Star)
George Szabo 224455t gsusa09    
USA 8423 (Star)
eric doyle 162779c USAED4 Group 3    
Victory (J 70)
Buddy Cribb Helm 243801F USAVC9    
Sam Hallowell Headsail Trimmer USASH72 Group 3    
Greiner Hobbs Main Trimmer   Group 1    
Malcolm Lamphere Bow      
Voodoo (Star)
Stefan Lehnert      
Zoom Zoom Zoom (Star)
John Ferguson Dane III      

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021