2020 BIYC Around the Island Pursuit Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Bear North (Catalina 380)
Margie Bucheit Co-Skipper   Group 1  
William Ohley Co-Skipper    
Betty Ransom (Ensign)
Randy Gallistel Skipper    
Frank Nicastro    
Ray Torrey Helm    
Blue Moon (Freedom 40/40 WK)
John Burnap    
Don Coxe    
Jennifer Davis    
Caroline Plamondon    
Tom Sgorous    
Colgate 2 (Colgate 26)
Erica Felins    
Bob Greenlee    
Cameron Greenlee 204218K    
Peter Preizer    
Sven Risom    
Adam Rudowski    
Dutchie (Ensign)
Carder Starr Helm   Group 1  
Champlin Starr Captain 262    
Mary Tumavicus Strategist   Group 1  
Island Spirit (J 24)
robert closter   Group 1  
Rob Closter Jr    
Legacy V (Alden Ketch)
Mike Linhares Bow 270344M   Group 1  
Chris Sinnett Navigator 658431e USACS274 Group 1  
Kathy Sinnett Medic/Doctor 714174P USAKS139 Group 1  
Michael Wiseman Captain   Group 1  
Mallorca (J 30)
Sam Bird    
Jim Fiorato    
Frank Edward Herran Staysail trimmer    
Dorrie Napoleone    
RUSH (Tripp 26)
Russ Arnone Bow    
Russ Certo Mast    
George Davis Headsail Trimmer 711407B   Group 1  
Henry duPont Skipper 303687B   Group 1  
Eddy Lloyd Main Trimmer    
Alan Skinner Pit   Group 1  
Screwball (Aerodyne)
Todd Berman    
Kevin Carse 662490W    
Kyle Carse Skipper 711802P    
Dave Fasulo Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Brad Porter    
Bob Weinstein Navigator    
Brian Weinstein    
Shearwater (Ericson 38-200)
Chris Griffin 769153Q    
Spectre (J 125)
paul dorsi Spinnaker trimmer USAPD66 Group 1  
Gretchen Gara Bow   Group 1  
Mark Howard-Flanders Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Kerry klingler Tactician   Group 3  
Ryan Ogrady Tactician Usaro1 Group 1  
Brian Prinz 247202m    
Brian Prinz Sr Captain 247202m   Group 1  
Matt twickler Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Spirit of the Carolinas (Colgate )
Briggs Whiteford    
T for T (Colgate 26)
Hailey Walter Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Cally Weber Helm   Group 1  
Chloe Weber    
Voodoo (J 24)
Stephen Land    
Greg Schuyler    
Olin Schuyler    
Whisper (Watch Hill 15)
Michael Rock    
Ken Ross    
Susan Sellers Headsail Trimmer    
Wild Child (J99)
Kenn Fischburg    
Zavijava (Eastward Ho)
Ned Phillips jr    
Briggs Whiteford Tactician    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022