2021 Miami to Eleuthera Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Dragon (Class 40)
Cole Brauer Co-Skipper    
Michael Hennessy 318502Q USAMH76 Group 3  
Flat Stanley: Hooligan Racing (TP52)
Zygmund Beatty Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Ericson Booker Grinder   Group 1  
Brad Boston Tactician CANBB24 Group 3  
John Evans Cat 3 Cooler Jockey 785156U   Group 1  
Curtis Florence Cat 3 Cooler Jockey 2700011a CANCF1 Group 1  
Todd Jones Princess USATJ4 Group 1  
Abie McLaughlin In the way    
Mark Myers Grinder   Group 1  
Evans McSweeney / Myers Sheehan 338674J USAJS77  
Trey Sheehan 338674J USAJS77  
DAVID SHRINER Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
John von Schwarz Staysail trimmer   Group 3  
Nick Ward Navigator USANW13 Group 1  
Andrew Zavatsky Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Harm's Way (J 109)
JD Hill Helm 296150W USAJH345 Group 1  
Bruce Martin Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Cody Oeung Mid Bow   Group 1  
Logan Pifer Alternate   Group 1  
Jon Tomell Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Andy Wescoat 304415L USAAW112 Group 1  
HeeJung Wescoat Bow 792116S   Group 1  
Kenai (J 44)
James Berry    
Emmett Dickheiser Spinnaker trimmer 702539V USAED37 Group 3  
Chris Lewis 255258z GBRCL44 Group 1  
Karen Lewis Mid Mast   Group 1  
Brian Shores Main Trimmer USABS123 Group 1  
Christopher Simon Other   Group 1  
Tim Snyder Strategist 117610L USATS150 Group 1  
William Zartler Grinder 245820Q USAWZ3 Group 1  
Meridian Xl (Carkeek 40)
Michael Collins Pit    
Jeremiah Dull Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Graham Garrenton Autopilot    
Greg Gendell Bow   Group 3  
Liam Harr Mid Bow   Group 3  
Ron McLean Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Maxwell Plarr Floater 387192J USAMP123 Group 3  
W.S. Shelhorse Skipper 173138Q    
Will Van Cleef Boat Captain   Group 3  
Harold Warren Grinder 213612H   Group 1  
Mark Wheeler Navigator 109386F USAMW15 Group 1  
Prospector (Mills 68)
Jay Davis Bow   Group 3  
Lawrence Landry Navigator 152698D   Group 1  
Bruce Lawrence Bow 159557H USABL23 Group 1  
Henry Little Other USAHL10 Group 3  
Artie means Navigator 144725q   Group 3  
Lucien Moore Mid Bow   Group 3  
Scott Mras Grinder   Group 1  
Dr David Siwicki Other 715934G USADS110 Group 1  
Alec Snyder Other   Group 3  
Sara Stone Other   Group 3  
Quinn Tobin Pit   Group 3  
Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners 778480R USATG5  
Henry Vogel Bow UsaDv27 Group 3  
Andrew Wolf Other   Group 1  
Drew Wolf Alternate   Group 1  
Senara (Farr 395)
James Bill Pitman    
EAMONN DELISSER Tactician    
Phil Fleming Bow USAPF31 Group 1  
Joseph Goulet Navigator 159888R USAJG124 Group 1  
George Lohmayer Alternate 270211C    
Will Reed Mast USAWR58 Group 1  
Richard Shellow Other   Group 1  
Tobiko (Seacart 30)
Tim Britton Skipper    
Tripp Burd    
Christina Persson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ian Sloan Other   Group 3  
Randy Smyth Tactician 143113E   Group 3  
Victoria (Churebini schooner)
Peter Andre Arguimbau Helm   Group 1  
Ben Cohen    
Ben Cohen    
Zac Herrington Watch Captain   Group 1  
Susan Kleinberg Chef    
Anne Prosser Grinder   Group 1  
Richard Sammons Skipper   Group 1  
Wings (J 121)
Reed Baldridge Watch Captain   Group 3  
Chase Bennett Mast   Group 1  
Howie Meyers Bow   Group 1  
Franny Schulte Princess   Group 1  
Bill Wiggins Skipper 240866U   Group 3  

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy