2020 Annual Wirth M. Munroe Miami to Palm Beach Yacht Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Alexandria 2 (X-Yachts 4.0)
Joseph Hanna 710627V USAJH297 Group 1  
Robert Key Main Trimmer 195593h    
Windy Key    
Aimee Kitto    
Greg Williamson    
Andiamo (Jeanneau 479)
Zachary Segal   Group 1  
Arctos (Andrews 70)
Chris Baubie Bow   Group 1  
Charles Bayer 161426K USACB58  
Colin Bayer Skipper USACB219  
Charles Bayer, III 280172P USACB97 Group 1  
Chris Clark 179377L USACC50 Group 1  
ALEX DECLERCQ Tactician 215986G   Group 3  
Fred Detwiler Floater USAFD5 Group 1  
Rick Grow Strategist   Group 1  
Bill Henderson Pitman USAWH51 Group 1  
Michael b. Hoey Strategist 304020e Usamh14 Group 3  
Todd Jones Pro Bowler USATJ4 Group 1  
Tim LaBute Switch Flipper 270009g CANTL2 Group 1  
Tom Ritter    
Timothy Schultes Mast 789163P USATS170 Group 1  
Suzanne Scoville Headsail Trimmer USASS161   Group 1  
Chuck Stormes Grinder 183740R USACS290 Group 1  
Kevin Thomas Bowman   Group 1  
Clune Walsh III Other   Group 1  
Argo (MOD 70)
Westy Barlow   Group 3  
Jason Carroll Helm 246511O USAJC117 Group 1  
Chad Corning Navigator   Group 3  
Anthony Kotoun   Group 3  
Scott Norris   Group 3  
Brian Thompson   Group 3  
Catabatic (Seawind 1190)
Larry Geller    
Chessie Racing (Tripp 62)
George Collins    
Flat Stanley Racing (Melges 32)
Trey Sheehan / Terry McSweeney 338674J USAJS77  
FOX (Botin 52)
Victor Wild    
Harm's Way (J 109)
Andy Wescoat 304415L USAAW112 Group 1  
Jaloha (O'Day 34)
Jay Larson Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Corey Park 782842T    
Raul Perdomo Cat 3 Cooler Jockey    
Kenai (J 44)
Chris Lewis 255258z GBRCL44 Group 1  
Longbow (Class 40)
James Carolla Captain   Group 1  
Linc Day    
Stan Day Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Christopher Gill Nav/Tac USACG49 Group 1  
Zach Mason Bow   Group 3  
Duncan Nevard Switch Flipper   Group 1  
christopher stroh Chef   Group 1  
Loose Cannon (J 88)
Michael Downey Main Trimmer    
Charles Field Pit    
Geoff Jarvis Pit Assist 7990957W GBRGJ22 Group 1  
John Kearns Helm    
Freddie Sage Bow    
Bud Smith Headsail Trimmer    
Lou-Nautics (Catalina 42 MK1)
Peter Deri Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Alex Hill   Group 1  
Aaron Maggiacomo Bow   Group 1  
Greg Tzucanow Pit    
Mach Schnell (Gunboat 62)
David Allen    
Mach Schnell (Gunboat)
Kent Haeger    
Meridian Xl (Carkeek 40)
W.S. Shelhorse 173138Q    
Mutiny (Club Swan 42)
Mats Herrstromer 785388X    
Pendragon (Farr 40)
Mike Kayusa 694565    
Ramrod (J 111)
Rodrick Jabin    
Relentless III (Italia 9.98)
Oscar Valdes / Carlos Santiago 192190U   Group 1  
Say Uncle (Henderson 30)
Rick Jarchow, Jr 113825M    
Senara (Farr 395)
Eamonn deLisser / James Bill / Horst Baier 766690s    
Sirocco (Beneteau Oceanis 45)
Olivier Pouille    
Thin Ice (Aerodyne 38)
Stuart Hebb / John Vincent    
Tobiko (Seacart 30)
Tim Britton    
Wings (J 121)
Ashley Maltempo / Bill Wiggins 240866U   Group 3  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020