2021 J/105 North American Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Waiver
Signed
Arbitrage (J 105)
Nicole Breault Tactician 120108z USANB20 Group 1  
Claire Dennis Bow USACD26 Group 1    
Jim Dorsey Pit 122464O USAJD88 Group 1  
Kevin Fitzgerald Mast 770992T USAKF56 Group 1  
Todd Hiller Switch Flipper USATH8 Group 1  
Bruce Stone Skipper 260545o usabs49 Group 1  
Avenger (J/105)
Jahn Tihansky      
Bat IV (J 105)
Andrew Kennedy 365406s USAAK35 Group 1  
Breakaway (J 105)
Remy Bourget Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jameson Chalmers Bow USAJC353 Group 1  
Michael Coleman Headsail Trimmer USAMC244 Group 1  
Dale Conklin Headsail Trimmer 809451V USADC204 Group 1  
Richard Hinds 127246U USARH75  
John Villani Main Trimmer USAJV61 Group 1  
Chessie (J/105)
Emily Davis Headsail Trimmer USAED67 Group 1  
MEGAN FENLON Pit USAMF123 Group 1  
John Kircher Skipper 178325X USAJK229 Group 1  
John Moss Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Jess Oswalt      
Mark Riddle Mast 717740J   Group 1  
Constellation (J/105)
Jahn Tihansky      
Crash (J 105)
Meagan Bryant Bow USAMB283    
Andrew Cherner Helm 737356S   Group 1  
Benjamin Ferraro Pro Bowler USABF68 Group 1  
Ridgely Mackenzie Leeward Helm Usarm169 Group 1    
Seth Morell Main Trimmer USASM86 USASM86 Group 1  
Athena Tsakos Pit USAAT62   Group 1  
Crescendo (J 105)
phil brant Bow USAPB129 Group 1  
Christian Fisher Main Trimmer USACF72 Group 1  
Angelo Guarino Skipper 373256X USAAG80 Group 1  
Tom Horeff Cat 3 Cooler Jockey USATH129 Group 1  
Eugene McCollum Pit USAEM121 Group 1  
Michael Morgan Spinnaker trimmer USAMM271 Group 1  
Ctrl Alt Del (J 105)
Jill Bradley Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jennifer Calhoun   Group 1  
Ben duPont 656203Z    
Michael Lerner In the way   Group 1  
John Meiser Tactician   Group 1  
Sara Morgan Watters Pit   Group 1  
Deja Voodoo (J 105)
Ryan Glaze Handicaper USARG Group 1  
Chris Lewis Main Trimmer 255258z GBRCL44 Group 1  
Karen Lewis Pit GBRKL18 Group 1  
Jake Scott Rush Chairman Usajs15 Group 1  
Brian Shores Spinnaker trimmer USABS123 Group 1  
Bill Zartler 245820Q USAWZ3 Group 1  
DogHouse (J 105)
Chip Carr Pit Assist USACC65 Group 1  
Thomas Carter Mast 369698w usatc93 Group 1  
John Morrison Rush Chairman USAJM371 Group 1  
Arthur Libby / Tom Carter Autopilot 225683B USAAL30 Group 1  
Rob Weiss Bow USARW22 Group 1  
Dreadnought (J/105)
Jahn Tihansky      
Final Final (J 105)
Shawn Burke USA45SB   Group 1  
Kevin Funsch Tactician USAKF18 Group 1  
Ken Horne 243503I USAKH9 Group 1  
Jon Larson Bow 404821P USAJL219 Group 1  
Brian Tyrrell Headsail Trimmer 209988P USABT5 Group 1  
Bill Worsham Main Trimmer USAWW53 Group 1  
Firebrand (J 105)
John Cantrick USAJC361 Group 1  
Lauren Carlo Pit      
Rob Danegger Bow USARD157 Group 1  
Scott Gitchell Main Trimmer 272024J USASG21 Group 1  
Caroline Oakes Princess 771991B   Group 1  
Jon Slabaugh Helm 713684Z USAJS458  
Forerunner (J 105)
David Dunbar Grinder   Group 1  
Jason Knoll Floater 698507T   Group 1  
Scott Mathis 180016E USASM2 Group 1  
Will Thran Headsail Trimmer USAWT46 Group 1  
Jeremy Tudor Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Good Trade (J 105)
Peter Bowe 293717V USABB195 Group 1  
Todd Jenner Main Trimmer 687255P USATJ26 Group 1  
Mike Mann Pit USAMM305 Group 1  
Michael McNamara Tactician usamm270 Group 1  
Tyler Waldron Headsail Trimmer USATW96 Group 1  
Steve Young Pit 718731V USASY10 Group 1  
Honey Badger (J 105)
Craig Copeland Pit USACC34   Group 1  
Katie Foley Spinnaker trimmer 789605Z   Group 1  
Steve Lopez      
Matt Marciano In the way   Group 1  
Brian M. Nelson 225133M    
inigo (J 105)
Charlie Arms Strategist   Group 1    
Bert Collins Foil Trimmer   Group 1    
Emily Decker Chef   Group 1    
Peter Gleitz Strategist   Group 1    
Jim Konigsberg Runners   Group 1  
Todd Lochner Leeward Runner   Group 1    
Jester (J 105)
Hugh Bethell Skipper 170160I USAHB24 Group 1  
Todd Cagwin Main Trimmer USATC127 Group 1  
Jake Jackson-Wolf Pit USAJW211 Group 1  
Stuart Proctor Mast 689342P USASP85 Group 1  
Rich Shores Bow USARS295 Group 1    
Michael Woollen Headsail Trimmer USAMW130 Group 1  
Key Players (J105)
Andrew Adler Dan Mathias    
London Calling (J 105)
David Beaudry Spinnaker trimmer      
Paul Beaudry Tactician   Group 3    
Pete boland 359122W   Group 1  
Robert Harrison Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Mike Hogland Mast    
Matt Perrett   Group 1  
loulou (J 105)
Paul Beaudin Owner 222275R USPB22    
Kevin Dakan      
Damian Emery Helm 197768M USADE20 Group 1  
Pamela Morris   Group 1    
Helena Peterson USHP16   Group 1  
George Ryan Main Trimmer 738671S USAGR4 Group 1  
MAYHEM (J 105)
Ashley Love USAML48 Group 1  
Jesse McKnight 690961P USAJM254 Group 1    
Kirstyn Roberts Bow   Group 1  
Frank Scalisi Tactician   Group 1  
Amy Stryker USAAS265 Group 1  
Doug Stryker Helm 688864H USADS249 Group 1  
Mirage (J 105)
Greg Larcher Bow USAGL63 Group 1  
Cedric Lewis 168518Z USACL32 Group 1  
Fredrik Salvesen Helm USAFS23 Group 1  
Melissa Salvesen Main Trimmer 287314V USAMS247 Group 1  
Vernon Sheen Pit USAVS20 Group 1  
Amanda Sherman Floater USAAS264 Group 1  
Molly Wilmer Headsail Trimmer 660536L USAMW54 Group 1  
Ne*Ne (J105)
John Claude Spinnaker trimmer USAJC138 Group 1  
Bill Higgins Bow USAWH37 Group 1  
Kyle Hunt Mast USAKH84 Group 1  
Bob Little Headsail Trimmer USARL562  
Tim Russell 267529c    
Ted Wilson Tactician USATW45 USATW45  
Peregrine (J 105)
Jared Ackers Spinnaker trimmer USAJA126 Group 1  
Jack BeVier Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Bill Carruth Helm 191298B USABC152 Group 1  
Hannah Dickmyer In the way 402612I USAHD29 Group 1  
Nick Randolph Other USANR34 Group 1  
Gregg Sunshine USAGS154 Group 1  
Jamie Wright Pit USAJW273 Group 1  
Relentless (J 105)
David McKee 799330S      
Santas Reign, Dear (J 105)
Michael Macan Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Capt. Wes Marshall Main Trimmer 205176V USAWM136  
Cherie Merryman Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Paul Meyer Mid Mast   Group 1  
Scott Mucci In the way   Group 1  
Donald Santa 207626u    
William York In the way 711594H USAWY4 Group 1  
Smoke 'n Oakum (J 105)
Raymond Bay      
John Fowlkes In the way      
Beth Scheidt Bow 223899H USABS206 Group 1  
David Scheidt 185673D USADS228 Group 1  
Patrick Seidel Rush Chairman 217700M   Group 1  
Syndicate (J 105)
james brown In the way USAJB472 Group 1    
Maura Brown Spinnaker trimmer USAMB284 Group 1  
Michael Brown Owner      
Aaron Freeman Autopilot USAAF73 Group 1    
Katie Freeman Leeward Runner USAKF64 Group 1    
patrick heneghan Headsail Trimmer USAPH122 Group 1    
Laura Lutkefedder Other USALL69 Group 1  
Claire Ward Main Trimmer USACW179 Group 1  
Kevin Ward Bow USAKW101 Group 1  
Tenacious (J 105)
Chris Chadwick USACC76 Group 1  
Grant Decker USAGD35 Group 1    
Carl Gitchell 373254V USACG41 Group 1  
Krista Hankins Pit Assist USAKH90 Group 1  
Allan Wilkins 320351I RSAAW1 Group 1  
Shannon Wilkins Bow USASW93 Group 1  
The Asylum (J 105)
Danielle Cushing USADC205 Group 1  
Timothy Kollar Switch Flipper 761485Z USATK46 Group 1  
Russell Radke Floater USARR102 Group 1  
Heidi Rocke Autopilot USAHR34 Group 1  
Joe Saccone 306407P USAJS263 Group 1  
Andy Vincent 691982K USAAV30 Group 1  
Jon Weglarz 219487K USAJW157 Group 1  
Thunderstruck (J 105)
Premton Batku      
Todd Finch Main Trimmer CANRF13 Group 1  
Ian Howes Mast CANIH6 Group 1  
Michael Lambert Bow CANML25 Group 1  
Andrew Moor CANAM21  
Trevor Wallace Headsail Trimmer CANTW9 Group 1    
Trim (J 105)
Gus Arndt Bow   Group 1  
Stephanie French Pit 764001G   Group 1  
Taber French      
Robert M Taylor Main Trimmer 796799Q USART12 Group 1  
William Sutton    
Unbridled (J 105)
Chad Edwards Strategist USACE33 Group 1  
Kurt Edwards   Group 1    
Kristopher Gauthier Mid Mast USAKG66 Group 1  
David Lincoln Bow usadl97 usadl97 Group 1  
Robert Mock Owner 195053u USARM13 Group 1  
Alan Nakanishi Other USAAN2 Group 1  
Velvet Hammer (J 105)
Tim Borland USATB49 Group 1  
Brian Burke USABB38 Group 1  
Riley Chadwick USARC129 Group 1  
Ben Fransen USABF48 Group 1  
Brian Robinson 124928T USABR48 Group 1  
Krissy Robinson 689050B USAKR36 Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021