2020 J/105 Chesapeake Bay Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Waiver
Signed
Avenger (J 105)
Meghan Caraher      
Ian Flynn Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Ashley Koenig In the way   Group 1  
Don Poirier Skipper 682042K USADP116  
John Paul Post Bow   Group 1  
Phil Smith Chef   Group 1  
Bat IV (J 105)
Amanda Gates Strategist   Group 1  
Andrew Kennedy Stunt Owner 365406s USAAK35 Group 1  
Christina Mayor Captain USACM126 Group 1  
Warren Richter Rush Chairman    
Jackie Rolleri Princess    
Tom Ward Medic/Doctor USATW73 USATW73 Group 1  
Breakaway (J 105)
Remy Bourget Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jameson Chalmers Bow   Group 1  
Richard Hinds 127246U USARH75 Group 1  
Paul Merenbloom Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
John Vilani Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Michele Ward Floater   Group 1  
Chessie (J 105)
Emily Davis Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Megan Fenlon Pit   Group 1  
John Kircher 178325X    
Barry Moss Tactician   Group 1  
Jessica Oswalt Bow 402365S   Group 1  
Mark Riddle Mast 717740J   Group 1  
Constellation (J 105)
Katie Boyle Skipper 664663U USAKB133 Group 1  
Brett Eckert Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Teagan Foley In the way   Group 1  
Matt Gillcrist      
Jordan McCullough      
Madelyn Ploch Princess   Group 1  
Nick Walden      
Crash (J 105)
Meagan Bryant Bow    
Andrew Cherner Helm 737356S   Group 1  
Noah Cherner Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Jake Doyle Other   Group 1  
Barry Dwyer Headsail Trimmer USABD15 Group 1  
Benjamin Lyon Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Crescendo (J 105)
phil brandt Bow   Group 1  
Christian Fisher Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Angelo Guarino 373256X usaag80 Group 1  
Tom Horeff Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Amy Hribar Pit   Group 1  
Michael Morgan Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Ctrl Alt Del (J 105)
Jill Bradley Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ben duPont 656203Z    
Michael Lerner Bow Usaml107 Usaml107 Group 1  
Paul Murphy Pit Assist   Group 1  
Dirk Schwenk Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Sara Morgan Watters Main Trimmer   Group 1  
DogHouse (J 105)
Arthur Libby & A.J. Libby 225683B USAAL30 Group 1  
Chip Carr Pit Assist    
Tom Carter Mast   Group 1  
John Morrison Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Rob Weiss      
Rob Weiss Bow   Group 1  
Dreadnought (J 105)
Cade Gelhar Princess   Group 1  
Nicholas Hogan In the way   Group 1  
Paul Jervis Skipper USAPJ36 Group 1  
Adam Lance Headsail Trimmer 759866G USAAL97 Group 1  
Grace Vandegrift Pit 794673D   Group 1    
Kelly White Helm      
Firebrand (J 105)
Lauren Carlo    
Rob Danegger Bow   Group 1  
Geoffrey Lampshire Tactician 319461C USAGL55 Group 1  
Jon Slabaugh 713684Z   Group 1  
Tori Strutz Pit   Group 1  
Lisa Werre Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Jester (J 105)
Hugh Bethell Skipper 170160I    
Todd Cagwin Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Chris Endres      
Jake Jackson-Wolf Pit   Group 1  
Kevin Petrikas Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1    
Rich Shores Bow   Group 1    
Michael Woollen Headsail Trimmer   Group 1    
Mirage (J 105)
Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen 168518Z USACL32 Group 1  
Greg Larcher Bow   Group 1  
Fredrik Salvesen Helm   Group 1  
Melissa Salvesen Main Trimmer 287314v   Group 1  
Vernon Sheen Pit   Group 1  
Amanda Sherman Bow   Group 1  
Molly Wilmer Leeward Runner 660536L   Group 1  
Peregrine (J 105)
Jack BeVier Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Bill & Linsley Carruth 191298B   Group 1  
Linsley Carruth Bow   Group 1  
Hannah Dickmyer Princess 402612I   Group 1  
Paul Hankins Mast   Group 1  
Jordan Stock Cat 3 Cooler Jockey 663748L    
Gregg Sunshine    
Relentless (J 105)
Brian Boyle Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Dan Buan Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Jim Burdick Main Trimmer   Group 1    
David McKee 799330S    
Andrew Medico Floater 793837Y   Group 1    
Joe Ports Bow   Group 1  
Rum Puppy (J 105)
Patrick Algiere Bow   Group 1  
Kevin Fitzgerald 770992T    
Preston Fitzgerald      
Larry Shin Tactician   Group 1  
KENNETH SHUART Headsail Trimmer   Group 1    
Eric Yealdhall      
Santas Reign, Dear (J 105)
Tommy Branning Pit   Group 1  
Wesley Marshall Pro Bowler 205176V    
Cherie Merryman Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Tim Merryman    
Donald Santa 207626u    
William York Foil Trimmer 711594H USAWY4 Group 1  
Syndicate (J 105)
James Brown In the way   Group 1  
Maura Brown Owner   Group 1  
Michael Brown Co-Skipper 229281D   Group 1  
Aaron Freeman Mid Mast   Group 1  
Katie Freeman Runners   Group 1  
Kevin Ward / Mike Brown    
Kirstyn Roberts Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Claire Ward Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Tenacious (J 105)
Chris Chadwick Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Emily Decker Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Grant Decker   Group 1  
Carl Gitchell 373254V USACG41 Group 1  
Krista Hankins   Group 1  
Allan Wilkins In the way 320351I RSAAW1 Group 1  
Shannon Wilkins Bow   Group 1  
Velvet Hammer (J 105)
Alice Chiochetti Main Trimmer USAAG93 Group 1  
John Chiochetti Spinnaker trimmer USAJC135 Group 1  
Tracey Golde Headsail Trimmer USATM78 Group 1  
Brian Robinson Tactician 124928T USABR48 Group 1  
Kristen Robinson Helm 689050B USAKR36 Group 1  
Lizzy Scales Bow   Group 1  
Bryan Stout Spinnaker trimmer USABS120 Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020