2020 Sail for Hope Fundraiser Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
11th Hour Racing Team (IMOCA 60)
Charlie Enright    
Alchemist (Jeanneau Sunfast 3300)
Bradford Read Chef   Group 1  
Ken Read 116894F   Group 3  
Arethusa (Gunboat 60)
Alex Clegg   Group 3  
Oliver Dennis-Bale Other   Group 1  
Douglas Lotz Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Phil Lotz 149256c   Group 1  
Wendy Lotz Navigator   Group 1  
Fred Mills    
Kathryn Thomson Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3  
Taylor Tobin    
Nikolai Toellborg Mid Bow   Group 3  
Aurora (R/P66)
Irina Beloborodova Pit RUSIB6 Group 1  
Tim Brownell Watch Captain   Group 1  
Michael Camera Grinder   Group 1  
Gustav Carlson Owner 256010J   Group 1  
Jeff Fisher Navigator 794688K USAJF187 Group 1  
Stephen Foraste Bow   Group 1  
Johnny Gieseke Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Jules Joly Pit Assist   Group 1  
christopher McNally Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Mary Moody In the way   Group 1  
Rich Moody Leeward Runner 288835H GBRRM92 Group 1  
Heather Ruhsam Leeward Runner 795653J   Group 1  
Jacques Swart Offside trimmer JS439   Group 1  
Anthony VillaLobos Grinder   Group 1  
BEER NUTS (J22)
David Bergeron Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Steve White 744693X    
blackbird (corsair 28R)
Alessandro Bocconcelli    
andy bowen Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Matt Sutherland Other   Group 1  
Blackwing (Stuart Knockabout)
Eric Hall    
Caneel (C&C 41)
Chip Hawkins 203021B    
Cavalino (spin) (W-37)
Mike Toppa 113654P    
Cepheus (Quest 33S)
Joe Cooper    
Philip Haydon 753067N   Group 1  
Das Blau Max (Farr 30)
Amina Brown Bow   Group 1  
Dina Kowalyshyn Floater USADK1 Group 1  
Hugh MacGillivray Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
John Mastrandrea Other   Group 1  
Cory Sertl 156103J    
Nicholas Sertl Chef   Group 1  
Adrian van der Wal Chef   Group 1  
Digger (J 44)
James Phyfe 184063T    
Divided Sky (Mills / Summit 35)
Vincent & Kristina McAteer   Group 1  
Eclipse (C&C 41)
Elizabeth Caldas Floater   Group 1  
Mark Coleman 60786 USMC185  
Jacob George Pit   Group 1  
Kelly Hunter    
Kelly Hunter Headsail Trimmer    
Eric Langley Pit   Group 1  
Jessica Marcusa Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Chris Sheldon Mast   Group 1  
Eliana (J-100)
Chick Carter Co-Skipper    
Dean Holt Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Bob Laflamme Owner    
Entropy (Tripp 41)
Seth Cooley Floater   Group 1  
Ben Greenfield Tactician   Group 1  
Henry Little    
Drew Pearson Alternate    
Pearson Potts In the way   Group 1  
Abby Preston Bow   Group 1  
Elizabeth Radocchio Pit Assist USAER84 Group 1  
MAX TRINGALE Headsail Trimmer USAMT50 Group 3  
Matthew Ward Foil Trimmer   Group 3  
Patricia Young Co-Skipper 242525M USAPH10  
Epiphany (e33)
Nick Bowen 710976R    
Final Gravity (Corsair F31R)
Jeff Bugbee    
Finale (J 99)
Thomas OConnell 325017N USATO22 Group 1  
Flying Fish (F-27 MOD)
Steve & Josh Parks    
Fortune (Schooner)
Brad Beebe   Group 1  
Bradford Beebe   Group 1  
evan boyd    
Cameron Burgess Other   Group 1  
John Taft 662464R    
Frolic (Luders Navy 44 Yawl)
Bill Doyle 255434T    
Gallop (Hanse 430)
Dennis Ferreira    
Gamecock (IC37)
Erin Abbott Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Garrett Connelly Main Trimmer USAGC70 Group 1  
jim gibson Mast 255222N   Group 3  
Jimmy Gieseke Headsail Trimmer USAJG214 Group 1  
Max Hooker Mast   Group 1  
amy ironmonger Runners USAAI4 Group 1  
Peter McClennen Helm   Group 1  
Tony Rey Tactician   Group 3  
Haerlem (Nautor Swan CC 55)
Patricia Connerney Helm USAPC124 Group 1  
Robert Connerney Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Marco Dirks Alternate   Group 1  
Clement Napolitano Watch Captain   Group 1  
Lennart Nilsson Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Anneka Wisker Runners 660868W nedaw3 Group 1  
Hendrikus Wisker Owner 660868W NEDHW2 Group 1  
HARAKA (Beneteau)
Craig Forbes    
Hawk (Evelyn 32-2)
Justin Backus Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Katie Barker Navigator   Group 1  
Richard Barker Helm   Group 1  
Maggie Borden Pit   Group 1  
John Fonseca Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jack McVicker Bow   Group 1  
Mara Terchunian Mast   Group 1  
Lindsey Turowski Tactician   Group 1  
Marjorie Whitmarsh Mid Mast   Group 1  
High Cotton (Little Harbor 52)
Edward Huffman    
Hope (Kalik)
Ian MacKechnie    
Ron Hopkins In the way   Group 1  
Trish Hopkins Pit Assist   Group 1  
Anne Howell Pit Assist   Group 1  
Maddie Howell    
Samuel Howell Pro Bowler 132543L USASH99 Group 1  
Fiona MacKechnie Main Trimmer USAFM27 Group 1  
Jennifer MacKechnie    
Margaret MacKechnie    
Hula (sloop)
Mike allen 756917U   Group 1  
IRIE (Kerr 55)
fred barrows Grinder   Group 1  
John Gower    
Thomas Henneberry Grinder USATH94 Group 1  
Dick Hyde Main Trimmer 110607C USARH28 Group 1  
Jon Lynch Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Kevin Magee Pit USAKM109 Group 1  
Katrin Mehler   Group 1  
Jo Riley Bow   Group 1  
mark riley Headsail Trimmer USAMR93 Group 1  
Bekki Schenker Strategist   Group 1  
Renee Wightman Pit Assist usarw126  
J22 Sail Newport (J/22)
Parker Brown In the way   Group 1  
Anthony Leach 731172Q    
Rosalind Leach Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Sam Lobban In the way   Group 1  
Just A Friend (C&C 30 One Design)
Clayton Deutsch 278662H USACD15  
Katahdin (Farr 40)
Drew Dillon Mast   Group 1  
Dan Freeborn In the way   Group 1  
Patrick Hines Bow   Group 1  
Ian Hopkins Bow USAIH1 Group 1  
Christopher Long    
Skip Mattos Tactician   Group 3  
Aidan naughton In the way   Group 1  
Trevor Nelson 733161W   Group 1  
Michael Reuter Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Paul Tingle Other   Group 3  
Laura (Westerly Marine RP 60)
Francis Curren    
Leading Edge (J 109)
Britt Colombo Floater   Group 1  
Abigail Cook Floater   Group 1  
Mike Gemperline Owner   Group 1  
Marc Holdaway    
Diana Sutton Bow   Group 1  
Jakob Sutton Mast 665148N   Group 1  
William Sutton 122697Z USAWS120  
Simon Thomas Grinder   Group 1  
Leonessa (Sloop / Baltic 42DP)
Billy Barlow Grinder   Group 1  
Raymond DeLeo 308910T USARD21 Group 1  
Brad Hastings Mast   Group 1  
Robert Hood   Group 1  
Erica King Mast   Group 1  
Patrick Perugini In the way   Group 1  
Julian Rocco USAJR250 Group 1  
Michael Tamulaites Strategist   Group 1  
Chuck Vecoli Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Meridian (Tartan 4600)
Murray Beach 658331T USAMB218  
Midtown Racing (M32)
Larry Phillips    
Miss Molly (Oyster )
Gregg Morash    
Momentum (J22)
mohamad farzan    
Daniel Forster Tactician    
Antoine Huggler    
Next Wave (Farr 395)
Steve Clarke Skipper 263549Y    
Brian Leach Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Odyssey (S&S)
Scott Booth Bow   Group 1  
David Brodsky Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Sean Donahue Headsail Trimmer    
Rick Mitchell Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Kyle Nadeau Mid Bow   Group 1  
Molly Savard Headsail Trimmer    
Shel Sheldon Headsail Trimmer    
Alfred Van Liew Co-Skipper 107215L usaav24  
Osprey (S class)
Sheldon Whitehouse    
Pau Hana (Catalina 36 MkII)
David Wilson 672754Q USADW147  
Pirate (Herreshoff S Class)
Lou Cuddy Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Mac Cuddy Tactician    
Trey Cuddy Main Trimmer    
Robert Patterson    
Michael Reynolds Floater   Group 1  
Privateer (Cookson 50)
Ron O'Hanley    
Relentless (Beneteau First 36.7)
Robert Laska    
Resolute IV (IMX 40)
Terrence Arndt Skipper 158315T USATA9 Group 1  
David Campbell Pit USADC17 Group 1  
Mike Fleuette   Group 1  
Will Mckeige Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Richie Mcloughlin Mast    
Tyler Miller Bow   Group 1  
Geoff Van Gorkom Tactician   Group 1  
William White Mast   Group 1  
Jon Whitney Watch Captain USAJW24 Group 1  
Salacia (J 120)
Mark Nannini 140502Z USAMN69  
Scarlet Begonias (J 92s)
Joshua McGuire    
Selene (Swan 80)
Wendy Schmidt    
Seriana (Omega 42)
Roger Shepley 787388F   Group 1  
Skedaddle (Corsair 28R)
Andrew Houlding 325944Z    
Skiff Sailing / Gorilla Rigging (M32)
SkiffSailing.org The Skiff Sailing Foundation    
Spirit (Oyster)
Thompson Bayliss Floater   Group 1  
Blair Mackenzie   Group 1  
Christian Pizarro   Group 1  
Nicolas Pizarro   Group 1  
Sebastian Pizarro    
Will White Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Spirit (J 92s)
Linda Barbour Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Steven Caldwell Main Trimmer   Group 1  
EC Helme    
Cheryl Marrone Bow   Group 1  
Michael Marrone Mast 108949E   Group 1  
Mark Reinhart Pit USAMR131 Group 1  
Deb Smith Headsail Trimmer    
Surge (M32)
Ryan McKillen   Group 1  
Team Chao (J22/SN)
Matthew Chao 131856r usamc231 Group 1  
The Cat Came Back (Swan 42)
Michael Campbell Strategist    
Tim Corbett Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Lauren Cotta Mid Bow   Group 1  
Kelly Ferro   Group 1  
Emily Gaffney Pit   Group 1  
Dale Harper    
Lincoln Mossop Skipper 104745Q    
Hillary Noble Stunt Owner 257408v Usahn11 Group 1  
Mark Paradise Mast   Group 1  
Brandon Somers In the way    
Kate Wilson Bow   Group 1  
The Party Tree (J 80)
Sam Cushing Co-Skipper    
Mike Filimon Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Conor O'Neil Floater 402809P    
Will Snyder Bow   Group 1  
The Wagon (VX One)
Charles Brown    
Tough Old Bird - Collegiate (Contessa 35)
Nolan Cooper In the way    
Max Katz-Christy    
Dana Robinson In the way   Group 1  
Ian Scott Other   Group 1  
Noah Stern Headsail Trimmer 751493T    
Charles Zechel 111263I   Group 1  
Vamoose (J 133)
Bob Manchester 163723O USARM99 Group 1  
Vento Solare (J 109)
Roland Hansen Bow USARH193 Group 1  
Gardner Howe Mast USAGH95 Group 1  
Eric Irwin Main Trimmer USAEI3 Group 1  
Bill Kneller Helm 335426T USABK28 Group 1  
Mary Martin Pit USAMM342 Group 1  
Maciej Zieminski Headsail Trimmer POLMZ9 Group 1  
WARRIOR (JEANNEAU SUN FAST 35)
PHILIPPE PERUT    
Weatherly (12m)
Chris Bjerregaard Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Rebecca Downs Honey Floater   Group 1  
Steve Eddleston    
Peter Gerard Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Scott Hines Mid Mast   Group 1  
Joe Impagliazzo Grinder    
Bob Kinsman Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Pete Largess Bow   Group 1  
Erik Lavers Grinder   Group 1  
Erica Lush Boat Captain   Group 3  
andrew macgowan Strategist   Group 1  
Deryl Pace   Group 1  
Charlie Perry Grinder   Group 1  
Randall Shore Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Scott Trauth In the way   Group 1  
James ulyatt Mast   Group 1  
White Rhino (Swan 56)
Casey Brown Bow 364074y USACB165 Group 3  
Jeffery Cooke Grinder   Group 1  
Ben Cormack Bow   Group 3  
Chase Crawford Pit   Group 1  
Sean Klaboe Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Andrea Lazor Floater   Group 1  
Robert McDonagh Floater   Group 3  
Matthew Mullan Tactician    
Brendan Scanlon Pit USABS62 Group 3  
Lisa Stuart Runners USAls61   Group 1  
Todd Stuart    
Neily Williamson Headsail Trimmer AUSNW4 Group 1  
Wicked Wahine (Corsair F-24 trimaran)
Avram Dorfman 304623n    
WILD CHILD (J/99)
Kenn Fischburg    
Jeff Johnstone 148304P USAJJ99  
Wildhorses (W Class 76)
Donald Tofias    
Yonder Racing (M32)
Doug Newhouse    
Zephyros (Melges 24)
Timothy Grimes   Group 1  
A. Brock Kraebel Tactician   Group 1  
Jeremiah Lowe Floater   Group 1  
James Whalen Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021