2021 J/70 North American Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Waiver
Signed
4 Sport (J 70)
Seph Coster In the way USAJC180 Group 1  
Benjamin Ferraro Tactician USABF68 Group 1  
Brendan Guthrie Tactician USABG98 Group 1    
Gregory Zurmuhlen Rush Chairman 715617T USAGZ3 Group 1  
Airplane! (J 70)
John Evans   Group 1  
Abie McLaughlin Cat 3 Cooler Jockey USAAB164 Group 1  
Parker Mitchell USAPM120 Group 3    
John Von Schwarz Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3  
Awkward Turtle (J 70)
Samuel Baker Yachting Gigolo USASB190 Group 1  
Telmo Basterra In the way ESPTB5 Group 1  
Josh Becker Owner 709205w USAJB448 Group 1  
Ian Hunter Headsail Trimmer USAIH9 Group 1  
Ayacucho (J 70)
Travis Carlisle Pro Bowler USATC109 Group 1   Yes  
Ian Craig Autopilot USAIC24 Group 1   Yes  
Edward Gary Rush Chairman USAEG46 Group 1   Yes  
James Gary 675161V USAJG270 Group 1   Yes  
Thomas Johnson Pit USATJ40 Group 1   Yes  
Bazinga! (J 70)
Daniel Goldberg Helm USADG122 Group 1  
Tomas Hornos Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Ryan Lashaway Yachting Gigolo USARL138 Group 3  
Nick Turney Tactician   Group 3  
Button Fly (J 70)
steve burke Tactician USASB38 Group 1  
Andrew Fisher 298175j USAAF4 Group 1  
Melissa Fisher Owner 298614b USAMF57 Group 1  
Michael Komar Watch Captain Usamk75 Group 1  
Catapult (J 70)
Morgan Resser Navigator USAMR38 Group 3  
Joel Ronning 710712R USAJR127  
Christopher Stocke USACS164 Group 3  
Patrick Wilson Alternate USAJW135 Group 3  
Coalition (J 70)
Brianna Grenier Rush Chairman USABS154 Group 1  
Charles Kowalyshyn Autopilot 322089X USACK123 Group 1  
Daniel Kowalyshyn Cat 3 Cooler Jockey USADK136 Group 1  
Dina Kowalyshyn Co-Skipper 153112E USADK1 Group 1  
Cool Story, Bro. (J 70)
John Brigden Helm 207293B USAJB298 Group 1  
Tomas Dietrich Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Robert Lippincott Bow 296602t USARL75 Group 1  
Jeremy Wilmot Tactician   Group 3  
DangerMouse (J 70)
Kristen Berry Chef 293716u USAKB4 Group 3  
Taz Coffey 688042v   Group 1  
Alli Gutenkunst Headsail Trimmer 662375L USAAG119 Group 1  
Dan Shanahan Foil Trimmer 752057W USADS280 Group 1  
Dark Energy (J 70)
Taylor Canfield Tactician ISVTC2 Group 3  
Scott Ewing Headsail Trimmer USASE46 Group 3  
Hayden Goodrick Bow NZLHG1 Group 3  
Laura Grondin Skipper USALG43 Group 1  
Derecho (J 70)
Chip Carr Switch Flipper 268851F usacc65 Group 1  
Bert Collins Autopilot 117732S USABC2 Group 1  
Jim Golden 215402H USAJG3 Group 1  
Jeffrey Todd Staysail trimmer 119705T USAJT42 Group 3  
Empeiria (J 70)
Will Felder Spinnaker trimmer USAWF26 Group 3  
John Heaton USAJH119 Group 1  
Zeke Horowitz Headsail Trimmer USAZH3 Group 3  
Zachary Mason USAZM6 Group 3  
ePropulsion Sailing (J 70)
Ty Baird Bow   Group 3  
Ian Coleman Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Andy Horton Tactician 3  
Travis Odenbach    
Escape (J 70)
Holt Condon Tactician USAJC156 Group 1  
Jason Doyle Rush Chairman USAJD218 Group 1  
Blane Shea Headsail Trimmer USABS83 Group 1  
Polk Wagner 172511H USAPW63 Group 1  
FM (J 70)
jeff Haase Chef usajh57 Group 1  
Blair Hamilton Floater USABH99 Group 1  
John Rampe Stunt Owner 120755M USAJR9 Group 1  
Tod Sackett USATS65 Group 1  
Good To GO (J 70)
Alex Curtiss Main Trimmer USAAC90 Group 3  
Robert Kinney Autopilot 206413l USARK61 Group 1  
Jake LaDow Tactician USAJL107 Group 1  
Doug Rastello 156932w USADR76 Group 1  
Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing (J 70)
Zygmund Beatty Spinnaker trimmer USAZB15 Group 3  
Brad Boston Tactician CANBB24 Group 3  
Curtis Florence Switch Flipper CANCF1 Group 1  
Trey Sheehan 338674J USAJS77  
Jennifer (J 70)
Augie Dale Tactician 358414x usaad81 Group 1  
chris kostanecki Skipper 741876s usack87 Group 1  
River Paquin Headsail Trimmer 372038R USARP129 Group 1  
Trevor Trepton Bow 662822l usatt92 Group 1  
Johnny Thunder (J 70)
Rob Beach Watch Captain USARB11 Group 1  
Jon Forst Grinder USAJF52 Group 1  
Paul Whitesides Foil Trimmer USAPW6 Group 3  
Brian Wood 352648X USABW7 Group 1  
Level 5 (J 70)
Ted Hackney Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Al Minella 276055Y USAAM170 Group 1  
Rob Scrivenor Bow   Group 3  
Robert Tanner Co-Skipper USART25 Group 1  
MAC Attack! (J 70)
Eugene Flynn Headsail Trimmer USAEF54 Group 1  
Scott Junk-John Foil Trimmer USASJ47 Group 1  
John White Owner USAJW270 Group 1  
Matt White Tactician USAMW175 Group 1  
Magatron (J 70)
Brian Kamilar   Group 3  
Margaret McKillen   Group 1  
David Shriner Headsail Trimmer   Group 3    
Orrin Starr Headsail Trimmer    
McFly (J 70)
Ryan Higgins Bow 778942P USARH180 Group 1  
John McNeil Spinnaker trimmer 807741Y USAJM481 Group 1  
Kevin Meier Medic/Doctor USAKM20 Group 3  
Sean O'Brien Skipper 781334T USASO45 Group 1  
Mini Max (J 70)
Pierson Deloe Bow USAPD120 Group 1  
Sean Groskoph Bow GERSG36 Group 1  
Ben Mazzuco Princess USABM183 Group 1  
Patrick McCarrion Cat 3 Cooler Jockey 781524S USAPM191 Group 1  
Zachary York Skipper 735006W USAZY2 Group 1  
Murder Hornet (J 70)
Mike Coe Autopilot USAMC38 Group 3  
Jay Lutz Tactician 15144m USAJL100 Group 3  
Cate Muller-Terhune 290615M USACM8 Group 1  
Katja Sertl In the way USAKS128 Group 1  
Nessuna (J 70)
Todd Johnson Other 174791D USATJ17 Group 1  
Alex McPhail Owner 753811X USAAM137 Group 1  
Douglas Wake Headsail Trimmer 303158R USADW159 Group 1  
Todd Wake Helm USATW26 Group 1  
Nostalgia (J 70)
Kyle Bollhorst Headsail Trimmer USAKB143 Group 1    
Blake Kimbrough Skipper 253729 USABK37 Group 1  
Lud Kimbrough Spinnaker trimmer 253728U USALK28 Group 1  
Rob Whittemore Tactician 287444C USARW92 Group 1  
Osprey (J 70)
charles anderson Bow 75911S USACA78 Group 1  
Roger Link Skipper 215552S USARL114 Group 1  
George Saunders Spinnaker trimmer USAGS140 Group 1  
Xan Schlegel Headsail Trimmer USATS188 Group 1  
Pen Segal (J 70)
Anne Dangy Bow 800345Q Fraad78 Group 1  
Thomas Davy Tactician FRATD50 Group 1  
Thibault Dufour Headsail Trimmer FRATD51 Group 1  
Jean marc Papin FRAJP50 Group 1  
Phoenix (J 70)
Adam Croglia Usaac112 Group 1  
Peter Firey 281443P Usapf34  
John Meiser Chef Usajm155 Group 1  
Eric Mentzell Headsail Trimmer 222348P USAEM13 Group 1  
Proof (J 70)
Patrick Britton-Harr PBH121 Group 1  
Tracy Deckman USATD127 Group 1  
Liam Harr Rush Chairman   Group 3  
Sean Harr Chef   Group 3  
Keenan Hilsinger Switch Flipper   Group 3  
Rarity (J 70)
Ernest Ayukawa Main Trimmer USAEA49 Group 1  
Hollis Barth USAMB263  
Chris Kozel Spinnaker trimmer USACK73 USACK73 Group 1  
Marty McKenna 295774I USAMM163 Group 1  
BRIAN MURPHY Chef USABM131 Group 1  
Reggae Shark (J 70)
Stephen Benjamin 101374L USASB Group 1  
Chris Larson Tactician 119123P USACL13  
Ed Lebens Bow USAEL57 Group 1  
Allan Terhune Headsail Trimmer usaat13 Group 3  
Relative Obscurity (J 70)
Victor Diaz de Leon Tactician   Group 3  
Peter Duncan 166184B Usapd71  
Carlos Robles    
Willem Van Waay Spinnaker trimmer USAWV6 Group 3  
Reset (J 70)
Christopher Barrett Main Trimmer USACB244 Group 1  
Peter Barrett 755997N USAPB116  
Andrew Bixby Bow 768074Q USAAB214 Group 1  
Mike Marshall In the way   Group 3  
Rimette (J 70)
John Bowden Headsail Trimmer USAJB68 Group 3  
John Brim Helm 198990O USAJB95 Group 1  
Mike Buckley Tactician USAMB20 Group 3  
Carson Crain Bow USACC106 Group 1  
Rowdy (J 70)
Nic Baird Bow   Group 3  
Ian Liberty Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Michael Menninger Tactician   Group 3  
Richard Witzel    
RUFKM (J 70)
Geoff Becker Tactician    
Jackson Benvinutti    
David Koski 312 USAdk109 Group 1  
Max Skeley    
Sabotage (J 70)
Jacob Fisker-Andersen Bow 716028N USAJF153 Group 1  
Michael Sabinash 126913Q USAMS255 Group 1  
Eric Tobias Headsail Trimmer USAET21 Group 1  
Preston Wake Autopilot 228674G USAPW33 Group 1  
Savasana (J 70)
Alec Anderson Tactician IVBAA1 Group 3  
Conner Harding Bow USACH133 Group 1  
Brian Keane 198186K USABK22  
Ronald Weed Headsail Trimmer USARW13   Group 3  
Stampede (J 70)
Charlie Mckee    
Jonathan McKee Tactician   Group 3  
Joe Morris USAJM131 Group 3  
Bruno Pasquinelli    
Surge (J 70)
Lucas Calabrese Tactician   Group 3  
Sam Loughborough Mast   Group 3  
Ryan McKillen   Group 1  
John Wallace Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
T2 (J 70)
Hanson Bratton Skipper 244065T USAHB35 Group 1  
Spencer Colpaert Headsail Trimmer USASC45 Group 3  
Nathan Hollerbach Tactician USANH4 Group 1  
Alex Hume Bow USAAH52 Group 3  
Tea Dance Snake (J 70)
Peter Bowe 293717V USABB195 Group 1  
Todd Jenner Headsail Trimmer 687255P USATJ26 Group 1  
Ashley Love Tactician usaml48 Group 1  
Mike Mann Pit USAMM305 Group 1  
Michael McNamara Tactician usamm270 Group 1  
Ten (J 70)
Marc Gauthier Headsail Trimmer USAMG48 Group 3  
Bruce Golison 143093T USABG32  
Erik Shampain Boat Captain USAEE3 Group 3  
Jud Smith Tactician 120803B USAJS195 Group 3  
Tootles (J 70)
Andy Deak Stunt Owner usaad112  
Charlie Essi Foil Trimmer usace44 Group 1  
Christopher Snow Medic/Doctor   Group 3  
Seth Young In the way 215950U USASY2 Group 1  
Truckin' (J 70)
Peter Howell Headsail Trimmer USAPH95 Group 1  
Alex Meleney 234596E USAAM139 Group 1  
Alex Pardo Headsail Trimmer USAAP106 Group 1  
Mike Watts Headsail Trimmer USAMW139 Group 1  
uno mas (J 70)
Mike Colbert In the way USAMC238 Group 1  
Chris Drury Bow USACD124 Group 1  
Tyler Mowry Tactician USATM154 Group 1  
David Schoene Skipper 111178O USADS197 Group 1  
USA 1154 (J 70)
Blake Cabassa Main Trimmer USABC56 Group 1  
Ashton Hamerlin Bow USAAH125 Group 1  
Luke Lawrence Tactician USALL38 Group 1  
Zachary Segal USAZS9 Group 1  
USA 1516 (J 70)
Abie Griggs Other USAAG67 Group 1  
Dave Kerr Bow 179332Y USADK112 Group 1  
Ian Moran Other USAIM12 Group 1  
Lee Sackett Helm USALS87 Group 1  
USA 419 (J 70)
Gil Hackel Floater 745789W   Group 1  
Terry Hutchinson    
Dan Morris Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Scott Nixon 185883H USASN4 Group 3  
Jenn Norwood Wulff Usajw18 Group 1  
Vamos ! (J 70)
Pepe Bettini Main Trimmer ARGJB2 Group 3  
Martin Hermida Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jackson Montague USAJM385 Group 1  
Connor Mraz    
Jasper Waldman Bow USAJW256 Group 1  
Very ODD (J 70)
David Jannetti Helm   Group 1  
Marty Kullman Tactician   Group 3  
Danny Lawless Foil Trimmer      
Kris Werner Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Victory (J 70)
Buddy Cribb Helm 243801F USAVC9 Group 1  
Sam Hallowell Headsail Trimmer USASH72 Group 3  
Greiner Hobbs Tactician Usagh56 Group 3  
Charlie McHugh Bow Usacm157 Group 3  
Warcanoe (J 70)
Michael Goldfarb    
Jonny Goldsberry Staysail trimmer   Group 3  
Anthony Kotoun Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 3  
Scott Norris Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3  
Wild Card (J 70)
Kevin David Usakd19 Usakd19 Group 1  
Casey Firth USACF107 Group 1  
Kevin Morgan 141210Y USAKM81 Group 1  
Michael Sheehan Main Trimmer USAMS148 Group 1  
Caroline Sundman 274893I USACS155 Group 1  
Wild Child (J 70)
Henry Filter Helm USAHF1 Group 1  
Tom Murray Mast USATM65 Group 1  
alex stout Watch Captain USAWS6 Group 1  
Will Wagner Spinnaker trimmer USAWW39 Group 1  
YOLO (J 70)
Reed Baldridge Tactician   Group 3  
Austin Powers USAAP85 Group 3  
Scott Spurlin   Group 1    
Fred Stammer      

Main Menu

Barton Marine North Sails Quantum Sails Sail 22

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021