2021 Annapolis - Newport Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Waiver
Signed
A L'Assaut (Dufour 40 Performance)
Kurt Cerny    
Allegiant (J 42)
Albert Bossar 754225P    
Allegra (Cal 39)
Brett Mastropieri   Group 1    
Alliance (Passport)
Jim Carolan Headsail Trimmer 805573T   Group 1  
John Holmgren Watch Captain 281576Z USAJH253 Group 1  
Paul Michalowski Captain 274078B USAPM108 Group 1  
Chuck Murphy Watch Captain   Group 1  
Shannon Smith Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jeff Wilson Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Artemis (Italia Yachts 13.98)
John Dodge Mast 189793Q usajd217 Group 1  
Erik Haaland Navigator 289717G USAEH88 Group 1  
Ted Haaland Handicaper   Group 3  
Jeffrey Kennedy Skipper 789060S USAJK195 Group 1  
Roger Lant Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Scott Steele Floater   Group 3  
Hillary Stubblefield Pit 802401J   Group 1  
Andrew Waters Watch Captain   Group 3  
Bennu (Cherubini Ketch)
Isaac Breen-Franklin In the way USAIB3 Group 1  
Julianne Fettus Captain 778359T    
Vince Giacomino Watch Captain      
Dave Granata      
Michael Jewell Watch Captain   Group 1  
Miguel Moravec Bow    
John Nicholson   Group 1  
Jim Parrott Autopilot   Group 1  
BlackPearl (Botin 56)
Stefan Jentzsch   Group 1    
Blink (J Boats)
Josh Felter In the way    
Andrew Forsyth      
Ryan Forsyth Switch Flipper   Group 1  
James Hamilton Headsail Trimmer    
John Hamilton Floater      
Thomas Sa Skipper 799355V   Group 1  
Characters (Beneteau 46.1)
Ed Cilumbrello Helm 179858N    
Derrick DiCataldo Mast      
James Fehrmann Navigator 800322R    
Zachary Goodwin Bow    
Ed Johnson Headsail Trimmer    
Tim Mathews Headsail Trimmer 664964S USATM26 Group 1  
Michael Riley Main Trimmer      
Geoff Stiemly Pit      
Chessie Racing (Tripp 62)
George Collins    
Cimarron (J 110)
Lynn McClaskey 712236E    
Cookie Monster (Salona 380)
Matt Alisch Watch Captain USAMA18   Group 1  
Danny Coffman Bow      
Meredith Glacken Floater   Group 1  
James Gray Watch Captain 671525Z USAJG32 Group 1  
Helen Hale Pit   Group 1  
Steve Hale Skipper 792589Q   Group 1  
Dave Stenger Navigator   Group 1  
Tyler Waldron Main Trimmer USATW96 Group 1  
Cougar (J 160)
AJ Evans Watch Captain   Group 1    
Matthew Marciano Rush Chairman USAMM280 Group 1    
Leonard Sitar 112566Q USALS50 Group 1  
Crocodile (First 50)
Gregg Baldwin Bow 667531S USAGB94 Group 1  
Steve Cohan Leeward Runner 770972V USASC146 Group 1  
Pancho Gonzales      
Shane Morast Navigator   Group 1  
Jackie Rolleri   Group 1  
Aaron Seligson      
Scott Ward 686840Y usasw92 Group 1  
Phillip Wieser      
Cygnette (Swan 441 )
William Mayer    
Dancing Bear (NE 39)
Alex Buzzi Grinder   Group 1    
John Buzzi Captain   Group 1  
Gary Gochal Watch Captain 225507O USAGG11 Group 1  
Michael Komar Watch Captain   Group 1    
DARREN MEEH Main Trimmer USADM208 Group 1  
Kelly Robinson Navigator   Group 1    
Doug Stryker In the way   Group 1  
Dancing Bear III (Alden 50)
Constantine Baris Skipper 395892N   Group 1  
Alec Caterson Other   Group 1  
Charles Corso Switch Flipper 739282s   Group 1  
Kevin Crouchley      
Peter Crouchley Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Jon Duskin      
Kenneth Mangano Floater 258132U   Group 1  
Nicholas McGhee Floater   Group 1    
Dave Thomas Floater   Group 1  
Defiance (Navy 44 Mk2)
Luke Brodnik      
David Hicks      
Nick Hogan In the way   Group 1  
Aidan Johnson      
Katie Ketner USAKK121 Group 1  
Adam Lance      
Patrick Michalik Bow USAPM185 Group 1  
Jack Neubauer Helm   Group 1  
Jessie Sedlock Pit USAJS447 Group 1  
Midn 1/C Meade Tolen Skipper USAMT79 Group 1  
Desna (Tartan 37)
brian brousseau Navigator   Group 1  
Richard Magner      
Adam Van Voorhis Skipper 756271S    
Arianna Van Voorhis      
Gary Van Voorhis Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Josh Van Voorhis      
Samantha Van Voorhis Medic/Doctor      
Different Drummer (Fast 40)
Marcus Cochran      
Brendan Dobroth      
Theo Leasca Bow   Group 1    
Will Rhodes Headsail Trimmer   Group 1    
Ryan Treat 786272P USART76  
Divide by Zero (Frers 45)
Herb D'Entremont      
Brad Diederich Watch Captain 777262Q   Group 1  
Keven Golla Main Trimmer   Group 1    
Kevin Keating Other   Group 1    
John Lanigan 166638A USAJL238 Group 1  
Lec Maj Bow 754211R USALM96 Group 1  
Mario Valenti Navigator   Group 1    
Dream Crusher (Kernan 47)
Patrick Frisch Pit Assist      
Colin McGranahan Offside trimmer      
Devin McGranahan Skipper    
Shannon McGranahan Runners      
Keiran Searle Tactician    
Farr 40 Blue (Farr 40 Mod)
Ethan Johnson    
Farr 40 Grey (Farr 40 Mod)
Oakcliff Sailing    
Farr 40 Red (Farr 40 Mod)
Oakcliff Sailing    
Free Range Chicken (Perry 59)
Andrew Anderson Helm   Group 1  
Bruce Anderson Skipper 146141O USABA40 Group 1  
Zackery Bayhan Helm   Group 1  
Patrick Emerson Pit   Group 1  
Sam Holoviak Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Steven Young Helm 718731V USASY10 Group 1  
Glory (J 44)
Lincoln White    
Harmony (Pogo 12.5)
Brian Gray Co-Skipper 743376P   Group 1  
Barry Salter 75005      
Heaven Can Wait (Beneteau 45F5)
George Bader Mast   Group 1    
Thomas Bader Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
James Elder      
Ned Feist Watch Captain 803157W USAEF53 Group 1  
Sarah Martin Floater   Group 1  
Uwe Mewes Skipper 410801E   Group 1  
Jeremy Wenig      
Hermes (Pogo 12.50)
Light Speed Rigging / Morgen Watson    
High Note (Baltic 51)
Aaron Carley Pit 769100N USAAC172 Group 1  
Michael Donahue Watch Captain 731727y usamd74 Group 1  
Dale Harman Navigator   Group 1  
Spenser Holmsborg Mast   Group 1  
James May Bow   Group 1  
Gary Nackman Captain 296519B USAGN15 Group 1  
Derrick Ossi Grinder USADO38   Group 1  
Ron Ross Watch Captain 399625I USARR61 Group 1  
Margaret Scott Other 754245W   Group 1  
Himmel (Dehler 39)
James Gazzale Headsail Trimmer USAJG225 Group 1  
Duane Geruschat Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Michael Lehmkuhl Other   Group 1  
Greg Lindvay Bow   Group 1  
David Malfroy-Camine Watch Captain   Group 1  
KENNETH SHUART Watch Captain   Group 1  
Donald Snelgrove Skipper 756059Z    
James Stewart Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Huck’s Finn (Dehler 36)
Jeffrey Leigh Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Tom Leigh Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Imagine (Azuree 46)
Jay Hansen Owner 715690U   Group 1  
Ian Jones Bow 382112J USAIJ10 Group 1  
Jack Mathias Watch Captain 116963Z USAJM519 Group 1  
Wes Siegner Watch Captain 320041D    
Richard Zantzinger Floater   Group 1  
In Theory (JPK 1080)
Peter Bauer Stunt Owner   Group 1    
Doug Lynn Other USADL014 Group 1    
Peter McWhinnie Skipper 651223O USAPM181 Group 1  
Matt Wittick Headsail Trimmer   Group 1    
Owen Zimmerman Bow USAOZ2 Group 1    
Integrity (Navy 44 Mk2)
MIDN 1/C Sam Hall    
Iris (Tartan 34C)
Josh Getka Watch Captain 804590S USAJG281 Group 1  
Elizabeth Hinkle Main Trimmer 805454V USAEH108 Group 1  
Nate Landis Helm      
Jason Subach Watch Captain   Group 1  
Hattie Warwick-Smith Skipper 766061Z GBRHW55 Group 1  
JAMI (Irwin 33)
Marc Davies    
Jane Says (J 124)
Robert Dunigan, Jr.    
Dan Lawrence Nav/Tac   Group 1  
J-Curve (J 122)
Annie Borema      
David Cielusniak 656425K USADC129  
William Garrison 785998B USAHG32 Group 1  
AJ Kozaritz      
William McKeige      
Ryan Palardy      
Craig Priniski Navigator 319074D USACP41 Group 1  
Bob Schwartz Other   Group 1  
Jumpin Jack Flash (Davidson 50)
Antony Chapman      
Michael Cookson Bow   Group 1  
John Davis Stunt Owner 321353M    
Bill OMeara Helm USAWO14 Group 1  
Peter Pappas Headsail Trimmer USAPP58 Group 1  
Adrian Smith      
Josh Wheeler Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Greg Williams      
Kalevala II (Grand Soleil 37 B&C)
Nick Amendola Other   Group 1  
Eric Glaser Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Shannon Hibberd Pit   Group 1  
Vladimir Kulinichenko Other   Group 3  
Mike Oh USAMO35 Group 1  
Tapio Saavalainen Skipper 240768V USATS38 Group 1  
Kenai (J 44)
Chelsea Carlson Navigator   Group 1    
Andre De La Reza      
Emmett Dickheiser Spinnaker trimmer 702539V USAED37 Group 3    
Chris Lewis 255258z GBRCL44 Group 1  
Karen Lewis Mid Mast 407137W GBRKL18 Group 1  
Spencer Price Matthews      
Christopher Simon Staysail trimmer   Group 1    
Tim Snyder Strategist 117610L USATS150 Group 1    
Charles Stanley Tactician   Group 1    
William Zartler Foil Trimmer 245820Q USAWZ3 Group 1    
Kinship (Baltic 52)
Francis Selldorff Walsh    
Kyrie (Tartan 4100)
Charlie Arms 227098G usasa1 Group 1  
Beth Berry Skipper 227476E   Group 1  
Mike Brown      
David Dabney      
Pat Ewing      
Pam Morris      
Maury Niebur      
Kevin Ward      
Loblolly (Sunfast 3600)
Christian Englert Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Michael Greene Skipper 745811Y   Group 1  
Luna Blu (Bristol 39 Yawl TM CB)
Jason Abernathy Headsail Trimmer   Group 1    
JD Blackwell Main Trimmer 788281R   Group 1    
Nate Coley Helm   Group 1    
Sean McFait Headsail Trimmer 804406N   Group 1  
Keith Midgette Helm 760508Y WM113 Group 1  
Makara (Passport 470)
Eric Carlson Captain 774802Z USAEC83 Group 1  
John Folk Floater      
Joseph Mihalik Chef 796394W USAJM514 Group 1  
Ralph Scott Watch Captain 120866Q   Group 1  
Joe Varalli Floater   Group 1  
Anura Vivekananathan Bow   Group 1    
Morgan of Marietta (Wauquiez Centurion 42)
Mike Brennan Bow Usamb157 Group 1  
John Dennerlein Watch Captain 702011W USAJD191 Group 1  
Shawn Edmonds Mast 765943S USASE58 Group 1  
Colin Golder Skipper 235689i    
Ann Myer Watch Captain 286281D USAAA1 Group 1    
Anne Popolizio Bow 729477U USAAP95 Group 1  
Lou Rugulo Navigator USALR43 Group 1  
Jeff Steuber Bowman USAJS137 Group 1  
Nanuq (Sabre 426)
Jim Cobb Main Trimmer 179866n USAJC248 Group 1  
Glenn Doncaster Captain   Group 1  
Rebecca Doncaster Bow 775630V   Group 1  
Hans Kalkofen Headsail Trimmer   Group 1    
Jerry Latell Watch Captain 393555b Usajl87 Group 3  
Meriwether Roberts Bow   Group 1  
Andrew Spencer Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Paul Wash Navigator 698021R USAPW78 Group 1  
Nicole (Jensen Cal 40)
Alan Campbell Strategist USAAC99 Group 1  
Douglas Campbell Navigator usdc43 Group 1  
Thomas Campbell 293718W   Group 1  
Andrew Devlin      
John Foster      
Robert Mathews Watch Captain 779716S   Group 1  
Mick Price      
Jim Ryan      
No Surrender (J 120)
John Dearnaley Mid Mast usajd227 Group 1  
Brendan Guthrie      
Kyle Hanson Cat 3 Cooler Jockey USAKH50 Group 1  
Rick Hanson Skipper 234199D   Group 1  
Trevor Harney Other USATH84 Group 3  
Alex Razzook Bowman USAAR104 Group 1  
Tom Shaw Rush Chairman 671224J USATS135 Group 1  
Allan Wilkins In the way 320351I RSAAW1 Group 1  
Nomad (Sabre 38)
Peter Kleim   Group 1    
Joshua Pearl      
Jorge Serpa Headsail Trimmer   Group 1    
Patrick Smith   Group 1    
Michael Winnick   Group 1    
Seth Winnick Skipper 801936X    
Orion (J 122)
Paul Milo 661310L USAPM110    
Placetne (Sabre 426)
Mia Anderson Princess USAMA73 Group 1  
Aron Axe      
David Brown Navigator   Group 1  
Dixon Duffett      
Paul Ims Mast   Group 1  
Frank Kendall 245801o    
Polaris (Sydney 47)
Dave Baker IV Bow USADB171 Group 1  
Peter Dudley Watch Captain USAPD87 Group 1  
Matthew Graham Bow UASAMG168   Group 1  
Kevin Groner Pit   Group 1  
Anthony Leigh Watch Captain 374394G USAAL81 Group 1  
Seth Mininger Mid Bow USASM65 Group 1  
Will Passano Owner 147880E USAWP6 Group 1  
Fred Potts Leeward Runner   Group 1  
Edwin Steeble Navigator USAES9 Group 1  
Peter Trentman Main Trimmer USAPT26 Group 1  
Andy Ulak Foil Trimmer 121533G   Group 1  
Privateer (Cookson 50)
Ron O'Hanley    
Privateer (Class 40)
Carl L.C. Kah III    
Prospector (Mills 68)
Tim Keyworth Headsail Trimmer 247162X TKUSA33 Group 1  
Larry Landry Navigator 152698D   Group 1    
Mathew Landry Bow   Group 1    
Bruce Lawrence Bow 159557H USABL23 Group 1    
Henry Little Other USAHL10 Group 3    
Stuart MacNeil Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Paul McDowell Helm USAPM135 Group 1    
Martin Roesch Watch Captain USAMR120 Group 1    
Dr David Siwicki Other 715934G USADS110 Group 1    
Quinn Tobin Pit   Group 3    
Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners 778480R USATG5  
Dennis Willette Grinder   Group 1    
Andrew Wolf Other   Group 1    
Querencia (X Yachts X4.3)
Ben Buhl Headsail Trimmer   Group 1    
Sloan Burns Navigator 769167U USASB182 Group 1  
Joe Laun Watch Captain 372738Y   Group 1  
Frank McGowan Skipper 654966X USAFM26 Group 1  
Nancy McGowan Bow 654966X USANM61 Group 1  
Matt Newborn Watch Captain USAMN44 Group 1  
Austin Powers   Group 3    
Pete Sutch Main Trimmer 2302830   Group 1  
Ranger (Farr 40)
Joe Garcia      
Luke Gillcrist      
Liz Hauschild      
Midn 1/C Cory Routen    
Grace Vandegrift In the way 794673D   Group 1  
Resolute (Tartan 3500)
David Adams Skipper   Group 1  
Robert Beaulieu Grinder   Group 1    
andrew conboy Watch Captain usadc178 usadc178  
Ian Norman Mid Bow   Group 1  
Bill Read Navigator 306704P   Group 1  
Ian Walter Bow   Group 1  
Revolution (Aerodyne 38)
Eben Moulton 3817      
Running Tide (S&S 60)
Jocko Allpress Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Conrad Hunter      
Carroll Johnston      
Jerry Kirby Bow      
Larry Leonard Watch Captain      
Jim Marshall Navigator      
Tom Maynard      
Chris Patterson      
Rob Pennington      
PJ Schaffer      
Mike Toppa Watch Captain 113654P   Group 3  
Albert Van Metre Skipper 371266V   Group 1  
Salacia (J 120)
Mark Nannini 140502Z USAMN69  
Shinnecock (J 120)
Jimmy Praley 260426K   Group 1    
Shuang Hsi (Tashiba 40)
Joe Cummings      
Skadi (J 120)
Chris Allen   Group 1    
Todd Berget Skipper 662254G USATB163 Group 1  
CHRIS BOLTON 201097R   Group 1  
Sam Carter Navigator   Group 1    
Andy Herbick Other 274771B   Group 1  
Robert Lancaster Watch Captain   Group 1    
Jeff LoSapio   Group 1  
Robert Marino   Group 1  
Skoot (J 109)
Caroline Andrews Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Karl Grizio Bow   Group 1  
Jonah Juliano Floater    
Dan Lewis Skipper 661951F USADL93  
Dan (Bones) McVicar Bow   Group 1  
Mickey Panayiotakis Watch Captain   Group 1  
Stanley (Chuck) Shortz Watch Captain 274450T USASS202 Group 1  
Slide Rule (First 44.7)
Scott Bearse Skipper 152587Z USASB37 Group 1  
Gretchen Hibben Helm 665463A USAGH67 Group 1  
Gerard Kivney Watch Captain   Group 1    
Robert McHugh Watch Captain 264445V USARM117 Group 1    
Rick Oricchio Navigator   Group 1  
SLY (XP44)
David Banks Bow USADB182 Group 1    
Geremy Chelius Bow   Group 1  
Bob Fox 225142N USABF16 Group 1  
Andy Hughes Other   Group 1  
Chris Korpman Navigator USACK16 Group 1  
CHRISTOPHER Kozel Bow   Group 1  
Greg Leinweber Helm USAGL9 Group 1  
Kyle McLaughlin Headsail Trimmer 393951B USAKM156 Group 1  
Jim Nicholas Floater   Group 1  
Happ Radam Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Sodalis III (J 46)
Duglass Bolduc      
Jim Demarest 702924R      
Bill Hoyt      
Robert Mills      
Aaron Noble      
Uzi Ozeri      
Sally Thurner Mid Bow      
Phillip Valliant      
Ryan Zupon Switch Flipper    
Sonrisa (XP44)
Marcus Cholerton-Brown 732580Y GBRMC96 Group 3  
Sewall Cox   Group 1  
Steven Director 276199L USASD86 Group 1  
Karl Grunewald Navigator 128999Q USAKG12 Group 1  
Chase Hillyer   Group 1  
Roel Hoekstra Tactician 368704z USARH46 Group 1  
Jeffrey McCarron Captain 357572G USAJM277 Group 1  
Dyfrig Mon GBRDM24 Group 1  
Arturo Quinones Watch Captain PURAQ1 Group 1  
Antonio Ramos Bow 704709U USAAM166 Group 1  
Vadim Vorobyov 805353S USAVV6 Group 3  
Stormy Petrel (Coast Guard Leadership 44)
Lincoln White 141959    
Summer Fun (Beneteau 45.5)
Christian Brand Helm   Group 1  
James Cook Tactician      
Stephen Jannetti      
Austin Li Other   Group 1  
Christophe Ragage Watch Captain 757803T   Group 1  
Thomas Reiner    
Gareth Wall      
Brian Zeglis Chef   Group 1  
Summer Storm (Marten 49)
Andrew Berdon 395887Q usaab205 Group 1    
Tenebrae (J 124)
William Ingraham 705082W    
The Jackal (First 40.7)
John DeFilippo   Group 1    
Towhee (Cal 40)
Marc Doheny Tactician 407625X USAMD12 Group 1  
Jen Dziura Mast   Group 1    
Oliver Jennings Watch Captain USAOJ4 Group 1  
Paul Jennings Navigator 187417X USAPJ2 Group 1  
Jim Parker Floater   Group 1  
Liz Sistare Headsail Trimmer 787727Y USAES131 Group 1  
Edgar Smith Watch Captain 352922Q USAES120 Group 1  
Twiga (J109 SD)
David Esseks 218658F    
James Esseks      
Will Esseks      
Clayton Gates      
Tim House      
Marc Robert      
Valhalla (J 35)
James McGinnis Co-Skipper 674869K    
John Swanson Co-Skipper USAJS312 Group 1  
Vamp YCC (J 44)
Midshipman Nick Becker Main Trimmer      
Midshipman Neeko Helbich Helm      
Kenneth Luczynski    
Midshipman Alex Mueller Navigator      
Caroline Opager Pit   Group 1  
Midshipman Riga Sargent Bow      
Wasp (J 133)
Bruce Dickinson      
Paul Jervis Strategist USAPJ36 Group 1  
Javier Jimenez Kane      
Katarina Katzarov Navigator   Group 1  
MIDN 1/C Zach Medeiros Tactician USAZM12      
Luke Meottel      
Gary Munsell USAGM105 Group 1    
Rowan Suarez      
August Taylor      
Nick Walden      
Windborn (J 120)
Richard Born Skipper 126122J   Group 1  
Gina Henderson Pit   Group 1  
Michael Johns Main Trimmer   Group 1    
Drew Mutch   Group 1  
Joe Quick Navigator      
Xan Schlegel Other   Group 1  
Jeffrey Todd Staysail trimmer   Group 3    
Windwalker (Lyman-Morse Hood 60)
Jeff Butler 298543F   Group 1  
Wings (J 121)
Ashley Maltempo / Bill Wiggins 240866U   Group 3    
Winsome Ride (Bavaria Cruiser 46)
Sean Doyle      
Ken Jacobs Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Kevin Lister Navigator   Group 1    
Mark Lister Skipper    
Chris Michel      
rob Penfold      
Steve Small Staysail trimmer 796796q   Group 1    
Zephyr (Farr 40)
MIDN 3/C Cameron Coffelt      
MIDN 1/C Cade Gelhar Wife   Group 1  
MIDN 3/C Logan Hewitt      
MIDN 2/C Collin Hippler      
MIDN 3/C Rick Irving 760630E USARI9 Group 1  
MIDN 3/C Sydney Richardson      
MIDN 2/C Greg Smith      
MIDN 1/C Keegan Steele Skipper    
MIDN 2/C Joey Zaladonis      
ZUUL (Aerodyne 38)
Benedict Capuco Skipper 148314R USABC5 Group 1  
Kimball Dhillon Watch Captain      
Chris Higgins Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Denis Hope Ross Watch Captain   Group 1  
Christina Lizza Pit USACL97 Group 1  
CARTER ONEILL Bow 779578S      
Sean Reilly Navigator 805344S USASR92 Group 1  
Brad Skorepa Mast   Group 1    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021