2021 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta San Diego
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Waiver
Signed
#hmb (Viper 640)
James Baurley     Yes  
Karafaye Buffa     Yes  
Kaelyn Ibold Other   Group 1   Yes  
Craig Ramsey Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1   Yes  
107 (29er)
Wyatt Kelly Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Isabella Loiselle   Group 1   Yes  
14 (I 14)
Kris Bundy     Yes  
Jamie Hanseler     Yes  
20 (29er)
Kelly Holthus     Yes  
Hoel Menard   Group 1   Yes  
200 (29er)
Preston Miller Co-Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Tommy Rudowicz     Yes  
2634 (29er)
Grant Janov     Yes  
Jordan Janov 739299h   Group 1   Yes  
29er (29er)
Samantha Gardner Skipper     Yes  
Alice Schmid Co-Skipper     Yes  
29er (29er)
Peter Joslin Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Anton Schmid Skipper     Yes  
29er (29er)
Declan Donovan     Yes  
Sean Mahoney     Yes  
300 (Viper 640)
Nigel Brownett Spinnaker trimmer 352136O AUSNB14 Group 1   Yes  
Timothy Carter Helm 389819L USATC67 Group 1   Yes  
Philip Regnier Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
994 (29er)
Ian Nyenhuis Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Noah Nyenhuis Navigator   Group 1   Yes  
Adeline (Beneteau First 36.7)
Anson Brune Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Bob Carlson Skipper 331736Q   Group 1   Yes  
ROBERT CARLSON Pit   Group 1   Yes  
John Caspary Other   Group 1   Yes  
John Chibuk Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Marc Meyers Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Rob Raczkowski Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Adventure (Beneteau First 36.7)
Ted Butterfield 393171X     Yes  
Paul Hedberg Main Trimmer 797159R USAPH86 Group 1   Yes  
Steve Hoogland Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Lee Leclerc Pit     Yes  
Collin McMenamin Mast     Yes  
Brent Morris Mid Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Adrian Pappas Strategist   Group 1   Yes  
John Sivak Tactician 755900S USAJS449 Group 1   Yes  
Todd Weston Headsail Trimmer     Yes  
AHui Hou (Etchells)
Erika Barth Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Thomas Deere Main Trimmer 201984v   Group 1   Yes  
Mickey Ryan 981     Yes  
Aloha (Hobie 33)
Elliott James     Yes  
Kyle Vanderspek   Group 1   Yes  
Avalanche (Etchells)
Melissa Denman USAMD88 Group 1   Yes  
Parker Mitchell     Yes  
Brad Rodi     Yes  
Scott Sinks Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Blink! (J/105)
Eric Axford Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
David Gould Helm   Group 1   Yes  
avery hogue Mid Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Molly Holman Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Tracy Nackel Princess   Group 1   Yes  
Heidi Taylor In the way   Group 1   Yes  
Greg Thomas Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Blue Fin (Etchells)
Joe Markee Main Trimmer USAJM467 Group 1   Yes  
Mark Ruh Bow USAMR195 Group 1   Yes  
Michael Terry Skipper 798188R USAMT70 Group 1   Yes  
Boiling Point (Viper 640)
Steve Bloemeke Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1   Yes  
Dan Milefchik     Yes  
Brad Thompson In the way   Group 1   Yes  
Boomslang (Viper 640)
Tucker Atterbury Tactician 400239L USAAA33 Group 1   Yes  
Geoff Fargo USAGF48   Yes  
Jack Jorgensen Autopilot   Group 1   Yes  
Bravo One (Viper 640)
Brittany Barton Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Charles Campbell 759174Z   Group 1   Yes  
Tiffany Moseley     Yes  
Madeline Mulligan Pro Bowler 743620R     Yes  
Amerson Woods Spinnaker trimmer 687032S   Group 1   Yes  
Bungle (Etchells)
Scott Gordon USASG35 Group 1  
Jeff Holder Main Trimmer    
Calamity (J 24)
Audi Dolan Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Brian Dolan Helm 184861Z   Group 1   Yes  
Mark McDade Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Terry Prince Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Capricorn (Etchells)
John Bonds 147548B USAJB57 Group 1   Yes  
Ethan Doyle 651605q     Yes  
russ silvestri Staysail trimmer 112673Q   Group 1   Yes  
Covid 18 (F 18)
James Melvin Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Pete Melvin Floater     Yes  
Crumpet (I 14)
Terence Gleeson 272661U     Yes  
Aidan Mobley Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1   Yes  
Cygnet 2 (J 24)
Harry Dursch Grinder   Group 1   Yes  
Vinnie Gonzales Bow   Group 1   Yes  
christian seidel     Yes  
Doug Yates Skipper 77129   Group 1   Yes  
Double Trouble (F 18)
Evan Gregory Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Bob Sherman Helm 766165W     Yes  
Endless Summer (29er)
Summer Drake 717902x     Yes  
Micheal Fineman Other 738980M   Group 1   Yes  
Euphio Machine (Viper 640)
Gabe Ferramola 803797S USAGF64 Group 1   Yes  
Brian MacLean Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Mike Shea Switch Flipper   Group 1   Yes  
Excalibur (Beneteau First 40.7)
Ditarijus Adomenas Other   Group 1   Yes  
Andrew Beggs Grinder 777814V   Group 1   Yes  
Jon Bongiorni Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Don Bonsal Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Steven Bradford Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Kevin McCormick     Yes  
David Tarson 276714W   Group 1   Yes  
Kevin Tarson Bow     Yes  
Larry VaanderPloeg Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Susan Welker Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
F18 (F 18)
Marilyn Cassedy    
Nick Kofski Runners USANK14 Group 1   Yes  
Finesse (Esse 850)
Mike Downing Tactician   Group 1   Yes  
Bob Martin Co-Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Flexible Flyer (Corsair 31)
Dustin Coyle Other   Group 1   Yes  
Victoria Jiang Other     Yes  
Michael Last     Yes  
Peter Lucas     Yes  
Andrew Minor Runners   Group 1   Yes  
Flipside (Flying Tiger 10)
Chris Regan Grinder     Yes  
Andy Runk     Yes  
Flow (Etchells )
Max Hutcheson Runners   Group 1   Yes  
Tyler Sinks   Group 1   Yes  
Mateo Vargas Foil Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Lucy Wallace Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Forty, Too (I 14)
John Clark 766111Q    
Goodall C2 (F 18)
Christopher Green     Yes  
Jessica Green     Yes  
Greenback Boogie (J 24)
Mike Davies Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Dan McCormick Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Julie MORITZ Bow   Group 1   Yes  
William Ramacciotti In the way 266830W     Yes  
Hamburg Sud (Viper 640)
Russ Fox Skipper     Yes  
Gregory Naiman 146754Z   Group 1   Yes  
Kristen Warnick Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Haole Kai (Hobie 33)
Evelyn Hull Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1   Yes  
Brian Vanderspek Foil Trimmer     Yes  
Happy Ending (Etchells)
Shawn Burke USASB45 Group 1   Yes  
Rick Goebel 193446V CANRG6   Yes  
Cindy Horikawa Headsail Trimmer USAAN2 Group 1   Yes  
Carrie Wiley Nav/Tac USACW132 Group 1   Yes  
Hiawatha (F 18)
Jeff Collins 314256t     Yes  
Sarah Kraft   Group 3   Yes  
HolyToledo West (Hobie 33)
Christopher Dalton Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Timothy Forderer 250531H     Yes  
Hydrophilic (Etchells)
Jon Callahan Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Dale Gordon     Yes  
Rob Hulten Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Inconceivable (Beneteau First 40.7)
Marina Capalbo Headsail Trimmer     Yes  
Blair Carty Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Devin Cotter Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Jared Gargano Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Lisa Meier Offside trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Gregory Moore Skipper 785379W   Group 1   Yes  
Leo Nacelli Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Anne Popolizio Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Lillian Yao Headsail Trimmer     Yes  
IRIE (J 24)
Jeff Coulter Tactician 734841Z   Group 1   Yes  
Roni (Veronica) Hallauer Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Ryan Jurkowski Helm     Yes  
Jeff Kolski Tactician   Group 1   Yes  
Frederick Lieder Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Its Big Its White (I 14)
Edward Conrads     Yes  
Michael Holt Spinnaker trimmer     Yes  
J Rabbit Slim (J/105)
Boris Andreev Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Abigale McNomee Other     Yes  
Hannah McNomee USAHM53 Group 1   Yes  
Bill Quealy Skipper     Yes  
Ashok Suratkal Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Joe Thaaum Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Petar Vutov Main Trimmer 798223H   Group 1   Yes  
J-OK (J/105)
Merrill Cannon Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Stewart Cannon CANSC20 Group 1   Yes  
Jim Dorsey 122464O   Group 1   Yes  
Ryan Lorence Tactician   Group 1   Yes  
Lizzie Mayes Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Steve Potter Main Trimmer USASP21 Group 1   Yes  
tom ross Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Juiced (J/105)
Allison Bell     Yes  
Stephen Driscoll     Yes  
Kea (Beneteau First 36.7)
Bill Campbell Tactician   Group 1   Yes  
Eric Cibit Mast 391965D   Group 1   Yes  
Jennifer Kammerer Pit Assist   Group 1   Yes  
John Morgan Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Chick Pyle In the way 238657G   Group 1   Yes  
Ryan Sullivan Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Frank Thompson Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Ben Wood Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Steve Worcester Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Legend (Beneteau First 36.7)
Ann Chamberlin Bow USAAC108   Group 1   Yes  
Radoslav Gaidadjiev Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Tim Gaub Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Les Girard Grinder   Group 1   Yes  
Mark Nissen Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Sami Revah Spinnaker trimmer 287792N   Group 1   Yes  
Larry Smith Helm 674590Z   Group 1   Yes  
Regina Stewart Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Mark Williams Headsail Trimmer 804960N   Group 1   Yes  
Lifted (Etchells)
Jim Cunningham 692334Z USAJC225   Yes  
Steve Hunt Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Erik Shampain Headsail Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Serena Vilage Foil Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Lokita (I 14)
Paul Galvez   Group 1   Yes  
Louise (Etchells )
Thomas Carruthers     Yes  
Bill Hardesty Mid Bow   Group 3   Yes  
Jeff Reynolds     Yes  
Low and Angry (I 14)
Caitie Bryson Bow     Yes  
James Clarkson     Yes  
Lucky Duck (J/105)
Paul Brown In the way   Group 1   Yes  
Dan Collins Helm   Group 1   Yes  
Richard Collins Boat Captain   Group 1   Yes  
John Evans Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Rob Lange Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Cooper Patterson Spinnaker trimmer 789181U   Group 1   Yes  
Lugano (Beneteau First 40.7)
John Baxter Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Elliot Cultice Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Michael DiSimone Foil Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Tristan Dougherty Bow 675973w     Yes  
NOAH FARRELL Offside trimmer 672750t     Yes  
Vance Flannery Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Kory Goodwin Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Sander Nizni Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Heather Settles-Cultice Mid Mast     Yes  
Mark Stratton Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
PAUL ZURBRUGG Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
MAXFLI (Etchells)
Ella Adams Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Gary Lee Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Kurt Tellefsen Helm 744697Z   Group 1   Yes  
Beth Winton Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Melokia (Beneteau First 36.7)
Dan Flynn Headsail Trimmer 707472J   Group 1   Yes  
Lois Harrington Other   Group 1   Yes  
Marshall Harrington Tactician   Group 1   Yes  
Joe Lerma Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Dom Michaud Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Ashley O'Connell Pit Assist   Group 1   Yes  
Sara Smith Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Reid Whitney Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Mike Whittemore Skipper 357738G   Group 1   Yes  
Minotaur (Santa Cruz 37)
Andrew Constantine Co-Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
George Roland 387265H     Yes  
Mojo (Etchells )
Sasha Rodic Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
David Whisenhunt     Yes  
JR Young Bow 757257T USARY11 Group 1   Yes  
Mostly Harmless (Etchells)
George Baird CANGB21 Group 1   Yes  
Summer Greene USASG69 Group 1   Yes  
Kris Zillmann Main Trimmer 141159o USAKZ1 Group 1   Yes  
Ms Behaver (Hobie 33)
ben lakin Co-Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Robert Walker Skipper 391031k   Group 1   Yes  
Off The Porch (J/105)
Jason Malast Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Patrick McDaniel Main Trimmer USAPM122 Group 1   Yes  
Scott McDaniel 284087D     Yes  
Kevin Morgan Bow USAKM99 Group 1   Yes  
Michael Morgan Mid Bow     Yes  
Michelle Reed Headsail Trimmer     Yes  
Olive Oil (F 18)
Ian Brill Other   Group 1   Yes  
James Orkins     Yes  
Palaemon (J/145)
Anthony Garcia Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Rudolph Hasl     Yes  
Pelikaan (Etchells)
John Rudderham Main Trimmer GBRJR90 Group 1   Yes  
Xavier Sheid 113687Y USAXS1 Group 1   Yes  
Christopher Smith Headsail Trimmer USACS306 Group 1   Yes  
Playa Grande (Beneteau First 40.7)
Erin Babcock Runners     Yes  
Tyler Babcock Skipper     Yes  
Justin Booth Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Simon Garland Tactician   Group 1   Yes  
Nella Green Princess   Group 1   Yes  
eric hanson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Daniel Jimenez Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Kirk OBrien Spinnaker trimmer     Yes  
Chris Scott Bow 710705Y   Group 1   Yes  
Chris Simmons Headsail Trimmer     Yes  
Martin Thornros Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
R2D2 (F 18)
Matthieu Marfaing Tactician FRAMM149 Group 1   Yes  
Jeff Newsome Cat 3 Cooler Jockey 184964d     Yes  
Resolute (Etchells)
Phil Hasl Headsail Trimmer     Yes  
Michael Morley Skipper 738435N 208578 Group 1   Yes  
Chris Nesbitt Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Rhino (Etchells)
Bobby Nelson Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Bruce Nelson Helm   Group 1   Yes  
Paula Schmid Strategist   Group 1   Yes  
Chuck Sinks Tactician   Group 1   Yes  
Risky Business (F 18)
Luke Melvin 738979N   Group 1   Yes  
Bryan Paine Skipper 246620Q   Group 3   Yes  
Rock On (Etchells)
Argyle Campbell 120512Z   Group 1   Yes  
Alex Curtiss Main Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Chuck Eaton Bow   Group 3   Yes  
Jesse Kirkland     Yes  
Sailhook (Beneteau First 36.7)
Peter Andreasen 777839T     Yes  
Michael Ciullo Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Rose Eberhard Bow PHIRE1 Group 1   Yes  
Keith Engelke Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Ryan Green Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Dick Hoffmann Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Connor Kinzer Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Kenny Knopman Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Sanity (J/105)
Sean Adams Cat 3 Cooler Jockey     Yes  
Evan Charles Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Donica & Scott Ryder   Group 1   Yes  
Ed Sanford     Yes  
Andrew Sapien Bow   Group 1   Yes  
SDYC 5 (29er)
Jett Jennings     Yes  
Stella Taherian     Yes  
Shilshole (I 14)
Kristian Henderson 118283A     Yes  
Daniel Kaseler Other   Group 3   Yes  
Silhouette (Beneteau First 40.7)
Nancy Aeling Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Lynlee Austell-Slayter Headsail Trimmer 806228N   Group 1   Yes  
John Bennett Main Trimmer 296811W   Group 3   Yes  
Mike Cuirzine Bow 323299D   Group 1   Yes  
Michael Dorgan Helm 106225L USAMD79 Group 1   Yes  
Wallazz Eaton Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Warren Gross Captain 272746W     Yes  
Renee LaRiviere Pit     Yes  
Kenny Moore Grinder   Group 1   Yes  
maxwell phelps Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Barry VanEss Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Single Wide (I 14)
Mikey Radziejowski Leeward Helm     Yes  
Evan Sjostedt Cat 3 Cooler Jockey     Yes  
Slow Poki (Corsair 760)
Mihailo Filipovic Grinder   Group 1   Yes  
Jamey Kabisch In the way   Group 1   Yes  
Eric Tremaine     Yes  
Jeff Vaught Autopilot   Group 3   Yes  
Sorcerer (Beneteau First 36.7)
Suzanne Brown Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Paul Farrell Tactician   Group 1   Yes  
Mark Freed Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Michael Grupp Co-Skipper 729568Y   Group 1   Yes  
Greg Heydon Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Robert Kopaniasz Co-Skipper 374586I   Group 1   Yes  
Peter Ryabokon Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Jesse Thomas Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Spirit (F 18)
Chuck Peinado Skipper     Yes  
Alberto Serrano Main Trimmer     Yes  
Sun Puffin (J/105)
NATHAN BRENNER Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Ryan Castro Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Jerry Dunaway Bow USAJD185     Yes  
Michael OConnell Main Trimmer 374690F   Group 1   Yes  
Dan Scheel Mast   Group 1   Yes  
George Scheel   Group 1   Yes  
Superdry (J 24)
Chris Donathan Helm   Group 1   Yes  
Kim Kirch Captain   Group 3   Yes  
Kay Saffe Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1   Yes  
David Wetherelt Bow 46     Yes  
Sweet Okole (Beneteau First 40.7)
Justin Bingham Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Rick Harris Helm     Yes  
Mark Hoffman Pit Assist   Group 1   Yes  
Jack Kingston Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Nick Lavrega Pit Assist   Group 1   Yes  
Justin Mendham Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Enrique Mereles Headsail Trimmer 134714M   Group 1   Yes  
Max Mereles Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Brie Newsom Strategist   Group 1   Yes  
Mark Surber Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Anne Taylor Medic/Doctor   Group 1   Yes  
Michael Tucker Mast   Group 1   Yes  
TBD (29er)
Allie Shand   Group 1   Yes  
Shane Tillson     Yes  
Trident (Trimaran 28)
Terry Argast Skipper     Yes  
Brian Pearson Helm   Group 1   Yes  
John Ross Tactician   Group 1   Yes  
Triple OG (Viper 640)
Taylor Ashton Tactician   Group 1   Yes  
Keenan Hirsh Autopilot   Group 1   Yes  
Kyle Hirsh Foil Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Tom Hirsh 205189A   Group 1   Yes  
Triskaidekaphobia (Etchells)
Nicholas Ratinaud Main Trimmer USANR28 Group 1   Yes  
Patricia Stadel 177041S USAPS13 Group 1   Yes  
Ian Trotter Tactician 295587L USAIT1 Group 1   Yes  
UnEven Keel (Farrier F82R)
Mark Berdan 752148Z     Yes  
Brent Rasmussen Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
USA 1193 (I 14)
Channing Hamlet   Group 1   Yes  
Peter Stanton     Yes  
USA 61 (29er)
Peter Busch     Yes  
Cam Spriggs Other 761482W   Group 1   Yes  
USA 794 (Etchells )
Mary Hardy Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Marvin Lee Tactician 198515z Usaml105   Yes  
William Pascoe     Yes  
Valkyrie (Trimaran )
Richard Allen      
Brian Arnett    
Kelly Arnett      
Leslie Gabriel      
Kerr Gelvin    
Viva (Etchells)
Eric Doyle     Yes  
Donald Jesberg 111936M   Group 1   Yes  
Scott Mason Bow 149449F USASM70 Group 1   Yes  
Wet Rodeo (F 18)
Steven Leuck Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Steve Stroebel Helm 111852L USASS211 Group 1   Yes  
Woody (I 14)
Elizabeth Campbell   Group 1   Yes  
Michael Leitch     Yes  

Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Regatta Craft Mixers Anchor Brewing Torqeedo

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021