2021 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Marblehead
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Waiver
Signed
(Laser)
John Tagliamonte 195030N USAJT109 Group 1   Yes  
176139 (Laser)
Mason Cheney 699779U     Yes  
198633 (Laser )
Morgan Cheney 699778S     Yes  
209634 (Laser)
Bill Rothwell 221257N USAWR43   Yes  
aesthetics (Laser)
James Murphy 227528X   Group 1   Yes  
Air Express (J 105)
Eric Christoffersen Alternate     Yes  
Steven Goldberg 219562C   Group 1   Yes  
Ally Kramer Spinnaker trimmer     Yes  
Amy Kvistad Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Bill Mssos Main Trimmer     Yes  
David Sherman Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Asteria (J 70)
Miranda Bakos Co-Skipper USAMB211 Group 1   Yes  
Holly Fabyan Co-Skipper 357490H USAHF21   Yes  
Bobby Hooper Bow USARH176 Group 1   Yes  
Mark McHugh Mid Bow USAMM299 Group 1   Yes  
Atalanta (J 105)
Taner Bertuna Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Maureen Boyle Bow     Yes  
Erin Corcoran Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Brian Dodge Tactician USABD50 Group 1   Yes  
Marty Galligan 236439Y   Group 1   Yes  
Mike Wood 697888U   Group 1   Yes  
Ayacucho (J 70)
Edward gary Rush Chairman USAEG46 Group 1   Yes  
James Gary 675161V USAJG270 Group 1   Yes  
Thomas Johnson Switch Flipper 746056R   Group 1   Yes  
Mike Schmidt Tactician USAMS134 Group 1   Yes  
B52 (Town Class)
Chris Boulter 502 502   Yes  
Kate Boulter     Yes  
Back in Business (Viper 640)
Fletcher Boland 310497W   Group 1   Yes  
Adelaide Davis Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Alisha Reppucci Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Bad Hombres (J 70)
Abi Borggaard Bow 734761X   Group 1   Yes  
Charliw Pendleton Co-Skipper 180079T USACP117 Group 1   Yes  
Jim Raisides Co-Skipper 269143A USAJR243 Group 1   Yes  
Wade Waddell Foil Trimmer USAWW66 Group 1   Yes  
Bazinga! (J 70)
Victor Diaz de Leon Tactician     Yes  
Daniel Goldberg   Group 1   Yes  
Tomas Hornos Headsail Trimmer 257102M USATH48 Group 3   Yes  
Meehan Irose Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Believe it or Knot (Town Class)
Chris Howes     Yes  
Bart Snow     Yes  
Birdie (Town Class)
betsy brady In the way   Group 1   Yes  
Lucy Sabin Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Nikki Sabin   Group 1   Yes  
Breezing Up (Town Class)
Roberta Curtis Nav/Tac   Group 1   Yes  
Charles Maney 771319J     Yes  
Brouhaha (J 105)
Dick Boardman Spinnaker trimmer 804275Q USARB234 Group 1   Yes  
Ric Dexter Skipper 232415I USARD95 Group 1   Yes  
Jason Maher 238912w USAJM160 Group 1   Yes  
Patti O'Neil Bow USAPO27 Group 1   Yes  
Erika Richards In the way USAER93 Group 1   Yes  
Bob Swirbalus Headsail Trimmer USARS282 Group 1   Yes  
Calgon (Rhodes 19)
Jocelyn Cook Helm 775841Q   Group 1   Yes  
Amber Hewett Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Joan Thayer Headsail Trimmer 1316704     Yes  
Susannah Winder Switch Flipper   Group 1   Yes  
Cerberus (J 105)
Cameron Dieselman Pit     Yes  
Ken Dieselman Owner 221642K USAKD14 Group 1   Yes  
Ryan Dieselman Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Mark D'Onofrio Owner 238800R USAMD173 Group 1   Yes  
Chris White Owner   Group 1   Yes  
Nancy White Pit Assist   Group 1   Yes  
Chili (Rhodes 19)
Stan Schreyer     Yes  
Eric Thornton     Yes  
Chinook (J 70)
Rick Guardia Foil Trimmer USAEG38 Group 1   Yes  
Frank McNamara Helm 283842W USAFM9 Group 1   Yes  
Lisa McNamara Watch Captain USALM77 Group 1   Yes  
Bill Murray Headsail Trimmer USABM68 Group 1   Yes  
Christie B (Town Class)
Larry Brown     Yes  
William Larkin 705483F     Yes  
Clown Car (J 70)
Tyler Doyle     Yes  
Elizabeth Eissner Other   Group 1   Yes  
Jennifer Lambertz Mid Bow     Yes  
James Moody Medic/Doctor   Group 1   Yes  
Cowabunga (J 70)
Frank Arabia Skipper 306315O USALA22 Group 1   Yes  
Ian McLaughlin Headsail Trimmer 198331X USAIM1 Group 1   Yes  
Ian Peebles Mid Bow     Yes  
Charlie Welsh Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1   Yes  
Criezis (Laser)
Andrew Criezis 349336D     Yes  
Daisy (Town Class)
Nicola Anderson     Yes  
Jennifer E Aspinall 247141s   Group 1   Yes  
David Rose (Rhodes 19)
David Rubin 202020y     Yes  
Mark Rubin Tactician   Group 1   Yes  
Destiny (Etchells)
Edmund Barker     Yes  
Grace Mao Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Ian Taylor Helm   Group 1   Yes  
Dinner Out (Rhodes 19)
Joe/Elise Fava/Nash 202794X     Yes  
Elise Nash     Yes  
El Jefe (J 105)
Evan Campbell Mid Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Matthew Herbster Tactician   Group 1   Yes  
Stephanie Herbster Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Ian Kellett Navigator   Group 1   Yes  
Thomas Root 800406N     Yes  
Paul Ross     Yes  
Elektra (IOD)
Rob Brower Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Carolyn Corbet Skipper 400457P     Yes  
Jon Ewing Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Elizabeth Lonergan Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Sandra Nygren Tactician 716334s     Yes  
Fly Tradewind (RS21)
Todd Riccardi   Group 1    
Fortitude (Town Class)
Herbert Maher 138482D   Group 1   Yes  
Janet Maher Helm   Group 1   Yes  
Frolic (Town Class)
Robert McGillivray Headsail Trimmer     Yes  
Tip O'Neil Owner     Yes  
Garuda (Rhodes 19)
Jackie Dye Bow     Yes  
sarah Sheldon Co-Skipper 255993J     Yes  
Ann Sousa Co-Skipper     Yes  
Joan Thayer     Yes  
Gypsy (IOD)
Bruce Dyson 113197V    
Half Full (J 70)
Annabelle Ayer Pit 673659k     Yes  
Eliza Garry Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1   Yes  
Brian Poirier Other USABP80 Group 1   Yes  
Marc Poirier 300296S USAMP144   Yes  
Katie Rodger Pit USAKR55 Group 1   Yes  
Hall Pass (Rhodes 19)
Peter Frisch 255995L     Yes  
Seamus Hourihan Co-Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Halo (J 70)
Jack Field Handicaper   Group 1   Yes  
Dan Gabriel 713524T USADG37 Group 1   Yes  
Jim Gabriel Other   Group 1   Yes  
Doug Mullen Staysail trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Hampton Yacht Club (Rs21)
Pierce Brindley In the way 757856B   Group 1   Yes  
Dingkun Li Other   Group 1   Yes  
Parker Moore 709881H     Yes  
Kyle Pfrang Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Harm's Way (Rhodes 19)
Renee Heffernan Strategist   Group 1   Yes  
Mike Lane 246964F   Group 1   Yes  
Hera (Etchells)
Hugh Greville / Bill Colehower 238741Z   Group 1   Yes  
Bill Colehower     Yes  
Kevin Godfrey Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Hijinx (Rhodes 19)
Timmy Dittrich 237547B     Yes  
Karl Renney Other   Group 1   Yes  
Home Carleton (RS21)
Arden Carleton Helm 770007N     Yes  
Piper Carleton Headsail Trimmer 770007N   Group 1   Yes  
Todd Carleton Captain 810421N     Yes  
Toby Clarkson Tactician 770233R     Yes  
Otto Schoenthal Mast 771231V   Group 1   Yes  
Hoot (Town Class)
Molly Bushman Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Tom Bushman Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Illimitable (RS21)
Sam Patterson 700035V     Yes  
Cori Radtke 660519s     Yes  
Eliza Schuett Other   Group 1   Yes  
Josh Toso Cat 3 Cooler Jockey 651514P USAJT135 Group 1   Yes  
Jabberwock (Rhodes 19)
Jim Taylor     Yes  
Nat Taylor Skipper     Yes  
Javelin (IOD )
Trevor Long Tactician 655341v   Group 1   Yes  
Narasimha Prasad Headsail Trimmer     Yes  
Charles Richter Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Jemma Schroder Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Bill Widnall Skipper 237546A   Group 1   Yes  
Sheila Widnall Navigator   Group 1   Yes  
Libby Zhang Alternate   Group 1   Yes  
Jean (Town Class)
HEATHER A MAITLAND Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Mark Maitland   Group 1   Yes  
Peter Maitland Skipper     Yes  
Jumbo (Laser)
Matthew Caplan     Yes  
Jumper (J 70)
Patrick Andreasen/ Tim Guy USAPA35 Group 1   Yes  
Timothy Guy Helm 191273S   Group 1   Yes  
Ryan Hamilton   Group 1   Yes  
Eric O’Connor Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Key Player (J 70)
Chris Keller In the way USACK67 Group 1   Yes  
Eddie Keller 681937T USAEK36   Yes  
Bill Lynn Strategist USAWL4 Group 1   Yes  
Peter Lynn Pro Bowler 338416X USAPL45 Group 1   Yes  
Knotless (J 105)
David Adriaansen Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
laura berry Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Ken Bowden Chef 174738Y USAKB73   Yes  
Sarah Brophy Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Valerie Burdette Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Hap Keating Chef 696954w USAHK16 Group 1   Yes  
Bernie Marciniak Main Trimmer USABM112 Group 1   Yes  
Knotty by Nature (Viper 640)
Geoff Duckworth Rush Chairman   Group 1   Yes  
Brian Gault In the way USABG70   Group 1   Yes  
Dan Tucker Pro Bowler   Group 1   Yes  
Jen White Chef   Group 1   Yes  
Kungsornen (IOD)
Leigh Baines Main Trimmer 254118O   Group 1   Yes  
Aidan bunting Other GBRAB72 GBRAB72 Group 1   Yes  
Alejandro Camino     Yes  
Javier Camino Parada     Yes  
Bob Manning Alternate   Group 1   Yes  
Roger Nassar Staysail trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Lille Venn (Town Class)
Tor Johannessen Nav/Tac   Group 1   Yes  
Berit Solstad     Yes  
LiRuPa (Etchells)
Benjamin Kulas Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Paul McLaughlin 232949X USAPM137 Group 1   Yes  
Rick Stevens Switch Flipper   Group 1   Yes  
Locomotion (J 70)
Cate Anderson Chef   Group 1   Yes  
Daan Goedkoop Rush Chairman 170438N USAJG185   Yes  
Eloise Goedkoop Pro Bowler   Group 1   Yes  
Ashley Hoguet Switch Flipper 745903R   Group 1   Yes  
Niall kearney Foil Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Hunter Skinner In the way 684104E   Group 1   Yes  
Loki (Rhodes 19 )
Amanda Lyall Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Marine Regnault Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Anne Marije Veenland-Lee Skipper 732603X   Group 1   Yes  
Magic Dragon (Etchells)
Edward Breed Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Michael Jobin Skipper 396049E USAMJ31 Group 1   Yes  
Jordan Smith Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Mama Tried (Rhodes 19)
Will Dailey     Yes  
Will & Tom Dailey Co-Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
MAO (Laser)
Bob Winter     Yes  
McLovin (Rhodes 19)
David Reynolds Helm 656475I   Group 1   Yes  
Jeff/Dave Shoreman/Reynolds 401650M     Yes  
Meat Market (Viper 640)
Patrick Cough   Group 1   Yes  
Andrew Reynolds Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Nathan Robinson In the way   Group 1   Yes  
Meow! (Viper 640)
Eleni Asimacopoulos 735511Y USACC253   Yes  
Jennifer Bodde Headsail Trimmer 189368L   Group 1   Yes  
Manlio Lopez Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Merlin (J 105)
Scott Alexander Floater USASa38 Group 1   Yes  
Charlie Garrard 254100e     Yes  
Emily Garrard In the way USAEG52 Group 1   Yes  
Jack Garrard Chef   Group 1   Yes  
Tom Murtagh In the way   Group 1   Yes  
Janet Quigley Switch Flipper   Group 1   Yes  
Alec Torrie Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Mohotta Mobetta (Rhodes 19)
Christina Pandapas Tactician     Yes  
Kim Pandapas 237554A     Yes  
Nicholas Pandapas Floater 289647L   Group 1  
Mommas Boys (RS21)
Kyle Easton     Yes  
Remi Hutchins     Yes  
Peter Thibodeau     Yes  
Natasha (Etchells)
Jamie Hardenbergh Tactician 137524S USAJH223 Group 1   Yes  
Mark Hardenbergh Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Ted Hardenbergh 671662Z USATH74 Group 1   Yes  
On the Half Shell (Laser)
Ledyard McFadden     Yes  
Patched Up (Viper 640)
Teddy Farnsworth Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1   Yes  
Michael Hull   Group 1   Yes  
Alvaro Gabriel Pereira Other   Group 1   Yes  
Marcelo Pereira BRAMP24 Group 1   Yes  
Peders Parade (Etchells)
Jack Denker Bow     Yes  
Andrew Kingston 685034s USAAK113 Group 1   Yes  
John Kingston   Group 1   Yes  
Peppermint (Rhodes 19)
Kim Kaull   Group 1   Yes  
Chris Noble In the way     Yes  
Debbie Noble 287645F USADN38 Group 1   Yes  
Perezosa (Etchells)
Donald Humphrey Other   Group 1   Yes  
Mark Luckes   Group 1   Yes  
Michelle Luckes     Yes  
Pithy (Laser)
Judith Krimski 191464   Group 1   Yes  
Pompano (IOD)
Tom Hunter /Petter Etholm In the way   Group 1   Yes  
Kris Ahlstrom Grinder     Yes  
Michelle Brown Spinnaker trimmer     Yes  
Catherine Conti Other   Group 1   Yes  
Petter Etholm Owner   Group 1   Yes  
Emily Jennings Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Christine Rock Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1   Yes  
Dariusz Sliwa Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Porkchop (Viper 640)
Matthew Hebert 226321M     Yes  
Nicholas Mann Floater     Yes  
Dana Robinson In the way   Group 1   Yes  
Robin Weatherill   Group 1   Yes  
Purplexed (Viper 640)
Sarah Jacklin Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Richard Kelly Headsail Trimmer     Yes  
Jacob Vick Helm 781924S   Group 1   Yes  
R.U.N. DMC (Laser)
David M Crawley 127814S     Yes  
Rascal (J 70)
Henry Brauer 101634G USAHB36 Group 1   Yes  
Brendan Cook Headsail Trimmer USABC101 Group 1   Yes  
Hannah Polster Main Trimmer USAHP38 Group 1   Yes  
Margaret Swanson USAMS360 Group 1   Yes  
Relapse (IOD)
Armaan Bhojwani In the way   Group 1   Yes  
Christopher Hardy 812260Q     Yes  
kay light Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Herb Motley     Yes  
John Walsh     Yes  
Edward Wolfe In the way 771297S USAEW83 Group 1   Yes  
Ping Zhao Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Rip Cord (Rhodes 19)
William Dwyer     Yes  
Adam Roberts     Yes  
Rogue (Town Class)
Adam Cook Skipper 764477U   Group 1   Yes  
Jeff Freedman Switch Flipper   Group 1   Yes  
Rumble (Rhodes 19)
Daan Goedkoop Helm     Yes  
Ashley Hoguet Skipper 745903R     Yes  
Courtney Hoguet 771845X     Yes  
Ramsay Hoguet     Yes  
Sail Loft (Town Class)
Michael Juros     Yes  
william Key     Yes  
SaltyDog (Rhodes 19)
Patty Soliozy     Yes  
Charlie Thomas Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Second Wind (Town Class)
John Hope Co-Skipper     Yes  
alexander MacMaster   Group 1   Yes  
Peg MacMaster     Yes  
Shred (J 70)
Will Bailey Bow Isvwb2 Group 1   Yes  
Will Hundahl Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Doug Sabin In the way 188611V USADS167 Group 1   Yes  
Stein Skaane NORSS17 Group 1   Yes  
Siesta (Rhodes 19)
Luciano Gambaro     Yes  
Sirocco (J 105)
sean barry Spinnaker trimmer     Yes  
jack french Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Geoff Greening Main Trimmer USAGG90 Group 1   Yes  
dane hoffman Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
steve hollis Skipper 206660U     Yes  
dan november Grinder   Group 1   Yes  
Spirit (IOD)
Morten Pedersen In the way   Group 1   Yes  
Krzysztom Sliwa     Yes  
Peter Stahle 138475E   Group 1   Yes  
Spring (J 70)
Eric Barreveld Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
David Franzel     Yes  
Kyle Jachney     Yes  
Chris Small Switch Flipper   Group 1   Yes  
Strategery XI (Viper 640)
Cam Farrah Skipper 294645A USACF101   Yes  
Cliff Farrah Tactician   Group 1   Yes  
Eric Heilshorn Headsail Trimmer 692434V   Group 1   Yes  
Mike Hodgens Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Suerte Verde (Town Class)
kelley Braun     Yes  
Karen Finocchio Lubeck 711250e     Yes  
Sundance (Rhodes 19)
Evan Cooke Helm   Group 1   Yes  
Wilson Kaznoski Strategist   Group 1   Yes  
Kaznoski/Cooke Pete/Evan Owner 298395P     Yes  
Sweep Again (Town Class)
Bill Heffernan 228512R     Yes  
Yati McMahon Other     Yes  
Swell (Rhodes 19)
Ken Cormier Skipper 120372J   Group 1   Yes  
Jim McCully Co-Skipper     Yes  
Tahoot (Rhodes 19)
Grace Colsman     Yes  
Matthew Colsman     Yes  
Walter Colsman     Yes  
Tango (IOD)
Michael Best Mid Bow 237548C   Group 1   Yes  
Jon Lendon Chef   Group 1   Yes  
Ian Morrison 360006E     Yes  
Ian / Rachel Morrison 360006E   Group 1   Yes  
Kelsey Self Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Team Z (Viper 640)
Jake Bradt In the way   Group 1   Yes  
Chris Zaleski Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Marek Zaleski 669629Y USAMZ13 Group 1   Yes  
TEN (J 70)
Marc Gauthier Headsail Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Garrett McKinnon Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Cindy Smith Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Jud Smith 120803B USAJS197 Group 3   Yes  
Tonic (Town Class)
Nick Cann 268291H     Yes  
Andrea Dodge Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Two Guy's (Rhodes 19)
Alex Ordentlich Co-Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Andrew Ordentlich     Yes  
Benjamin Wilkinson Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Vagabond (IOD)
Larry Beem     Yes  
Ashley Boyle 717517T   Group 1   Yes  
Addison Harper Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Marc Lambros Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Marc Migliazzo     Yes  
Joe Schwartz Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Kym Webb Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Vellamo (Viper 640)
Stew Craig Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Chris Lombardo Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Sara Makaretz In the way     Yes  
James Peraire Bueno Switch Flipper   Group 1   Yes  
Colin Santangelo Skipper 403499F   Group 1   Yes  
Velox Syreni (Fast Mermaid) (Etchells)
Sophie Hibben Tactician   Group 1   Yes  
Lindsay Smith Spinnaker trimmer USALS93 Group 1   Yes  
William Watt Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Casey Williams Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Vertigo 2 (Etchells)
Tim Banks Main Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Ed Cabassa Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Chris Lanza Skipper USACL26 Group 1   Yes  
Viking (IOD)
Christoper Colbeth Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Rob Davis Main Trimmer 801926Y USARD150 Group 1   Yes  
Lauren Kovacs Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Greg Mancusi-Ungaro 141973U   Group 1   Yes  
Bob Shelton Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
VitaminJ (J 70)
Phill Cordeiro     Yes  
Jim Dasilva Tactician USAJD35 Group 1   Yes  
Jon Dragonas Other USAJD106 USAJD105 Group 1   Yes  
Ted Johnson USATJ24   Yes  
Volpe (Laser)
Adam Swann     Yes  
WinterWind (J 70)
Nancy Glover Owner 262021F USANG25 Group 1   Yes  
Stephanie Helms Tactician 662732M   Group 3   Yes  
Nate Morrissey 747927P     Yes  
Donald Myers Strategist     Yes  
Woodstock (Rhodes 19)
Clark Uhl Helm   Group 1   Yes  
Clark/stephen Uhl     Yes  

Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Regatta Craft Mixers Anchor Brewing Torqeedo

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021